For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BELAMPALLI

STATION INFO

Address: Bellampalli, Andhra Pradesh 504251, India

Station Code: BPA)BELAMPALL

Station Name: BPA)BELAMPALLI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 50

Train Frequency Weekly: 169

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
57136KZJ AJNI PASS01:0401:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16359ERS PATNA EXP01:4301:441SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12771SC NGP SUP EXP01:5401:551M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12772NGP SC SUP EXP03:1903:201TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP03:2803:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP03:2903:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22127ANANDWAN EXPRESS04:2004:211M2A,3A,SL,GN
17234BHAGYANAGAR EXP04:2304:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12708AP SMPRK KRANTI04:4404:451W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS05:5405:551TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57135AJNI KZJ PASS05:5405:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57121KZJ BPQ PASS07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77255KRMR SRUR DMU09:2809:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17011HYB SKZR EXPRES09:3709:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22645AHILYANAGARI EX10:0210:042M2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP10:0210:031TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP10:0310:041M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES10:0310:041W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12723TELANGANA EXP10:3410:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS10:3510:361SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12589GKP SC EXPRESS10:3510:361W2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP11:0911:101TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP11:0911:101F2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX11:0911:101SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS11:0911:101M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP11:3911:401M2A,3A,SL,GN
12590GORAKHPUR EXP11:3911:401F2A,3A,SL,GN
11083TADOBA EXPRESS11:5011:511F2A,3A,SL,GN
77256SRUR KRMR DMU12:1412:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17012SKZR SC EXP12:2712:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57123BDCR SRUR PASS12:3912:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12757KAGHAZNAGAR EXP12:3912:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57124BPQ BDCR PASS12:5913:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12791SC DNR EXPRESS13:0913:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12724TELANGANA EXP14:5214:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12758KAGHAZNAGAR EXP15:1415:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS16:0916:101TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP16:0916:101M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57122SRUR KZJ PASS16:1416:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12792SECUNDERABAD EX17:0217:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12616G T EXPRESS17:3117:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11084TADOBA EXPRESS19:1219:131SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12976JP MYSORE EXP19:1319:141M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22128ANANDWAN EXP20:0920:101TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP20:1420:151TU,SA3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS20:1420:151W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES20:2920:301TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17233BHAGYANAGAR EXP20:4420:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12707A P SMPRK KRNTI21:0921:101M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS23:1323:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
44/2021-2222-04-2021
Chennai
REVISED COMMENCEMENT OF TRAIN SERVICE


The date of commencement Train No.06359/06360 Ernakulam – Patna – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast trains is revised to start from 24th April, 2021 instead of earlier mentioned 01st May, 2021.

Vide Press release No. 538 Dated, 29.3.2021 it was mentioned that Train No. 06359 Ernakulam – Patna Weekly Superfast special first service starts o­n and from 01st May, 2021. It is now preponed and now the first service of Train No. 06359 Ernakulam – Patna Weekly Superfast special will start o­n and from 24th April, 2021.

In return direction Train No. 06360 Patna – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Special first service from 04th May, 2021 is preponed now and the first service of Train No. 06360 Patna – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Special will start o­n and from 27th April, 2021.

Train No.06359/06360 Ernakulam – Patna – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Special:

With the composition of Two-AC 3 Tier Coaches, Eleven-Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06359 Ernakulam – Patna Weekly Superfast special will leave Ernakulam o­n Saturdays at 23.55 hrs o­n and from 24th April, 2021 and reach Patna at 06.30 hrs, the Fourth day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06360 Patna – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Special will leave Patna o­n Tuesdays at 16.30 hrs o­n and from 27th April, 2021 and reach Ernakulam at 21.40 hrs, the third day until further advice

Train No. 06359 Ernakulam - Patna Weekly Superfast Special will have additional stoppage at Prayagraj Rambag

Train No. 06360 Patna – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Special will have additional stoppages at Gudur, Khammam, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Belampalli.

The details of Timings and Stoppages of Train No.06359 / 06360 Ernakulam – Patna – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Special are as follows:

Train No.06359 Ernakulam-Patna Special

Stations

TrainNo.06360 Patna-Ernakulam Special

23.55

(d)

Ernakulam Jn

(a)

21.40

00.28/00.30

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

20.38/20.40

01.47/01.50

(a/d)

Thrissur

(a/d)

19.47/19.50

03.07/03.10

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

18.25/18.30

04.37/04.40

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

17.02/17.05

05.28/05.30

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

16.03/16.05

06.30/06.35

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

15.15/15.20

07.22/07.25

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

14.02/14.05

09.28/09.30

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

12.33/12.35

10.45/10.50

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

11.05/11.15

12.45/12.50

(a/d)

Perambur

(a/d)

09.25/09.30

---

--

Gudur

(a/d)

06.38/06.40

16.19/16.20

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

05.49/05.50

17.33/17.35

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

03.59/04.00

18.48/18.50

(a/d)

Tenali

(a/d)

02.29/02.30

20.05/20.15

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

01.50/02.00

---

--

Khammam

(a/d)

00.03/00.05

23.05/23.10

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

22.28/22.30

---

--

Ramagundam

(a/d)

20.58/20.59

---

--

Mancheral

(a/d)

20.44/20.45

---

--

Belampalli

(a/d)

20.19/20.20

03.25/03.30

(a/d)

Balharshah

(a/d)

18.55/19.00

03.48/03.50

(a/d)

Chandrapur

(a/d)

17.43/17.45

06.50/06.55

(a/d)

Nagpur

(a/d)

15.10/15.15

09.30/09.32

(a/d)

Betul

(a/d)

12.09/12.11

10.11/10.12

(a/d)

Ghoradongri

(a/d)

11.30/11.31

2

Press Release No. 1303-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 13, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 13   Dt: 03.04.2021

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be cancelled / diverted / rescheduled due to Non-Interlocking works for construction of 3rdline with electrification laying and linking of track between Kolnur- Potkapalli in Kazipet – Balharshah section of Secunderabad division:

CANCELLATION:

1.  Train No. 02649 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 10.04.2021, 11.04.2021, 12.04.2021, 14.04.2021, 16.04.2021, 17.04.2021, 18.04.2021, 19.04.2021, 21.04.2021 & 23.04.2021 will be cancelled (10 Days).

2.  Train No. 02650 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 10.04.2021, 11.04.2021, 12.04.2021, 13.04.2021, 15.04.2021, 17.04.2021, 18.04.2021, 19.04.2021, 20.04.2021 & 22.04.2021 will be cancelled (10 Days).

3.  Train No. 02251 Yesvantpur – Korba Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 09.04.2021, 16.04.2021 & 23.04.2021 will be cancelled (03 Days).

4.  Train No. 02252 Korba - Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Korba o­n 11.04.2021, 18.04.2021 & 25.04.2021 will be cancelled (03 Days).

5.  Train No. 02683 Yesvantpur – Lucknow Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 12.04.2021 & 19.04.2021 will be cancelled (02 Days).

6.  Train No. 02684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Lucknow o­n 15.04.2021 & 22.04.2021 will be cancelled (02 Days).

7.  Train No. 05023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 13.04.2021 & 20.04.2021 will be cancelled (02 Days).

8.Train No. 05024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 15.04.2021 & 22.04.2021 will be cancelled (02 Days).

DIVERSION:

1.  Train No. 02591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 10.04.2021, 17.04.2021 & 24.04.2021 will be diverted to run via Secunderabad, Nizamabad, Mudkhed, H Sahib Nanded, Purna Jn, Akola Jn, Khandwa & Itarsi Jn and skipping stoppage of Kazipet Jn, Ramgundam, Manchiryal, Belampalli, Sirpur Kagazngr, Balharshah, Chandrapur, Hinganghat, Sevagram, Nagpur, Tharsa, Amla Jn, Betul & Ghoradongri.  

2.  Train No. 02592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 08.04.2021, 12.04.2021 & 19.04.2021 will be diverted to run via Secunderabad, Nizamabad, Mudkhed, H Sahib Nanded, Purna Jn, Akola Jn, Khandwa & Itarsi Jn and skipping stoppage of Kazipet Jn, Ramgundam, Manchiryal, Belampalli, Sirpur Kagazngr, Balharshah, Chandrapur, Hinganghat, Sevagram, Nagpur, Tharsa, Amla Jn, Betul & Ghoradongri.  

RESCHEDULING:

Train No. 02692 Hazrat Nizamuddin – KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 23.04.2021 will be rescheduled by 150 minutes.  This train will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 22:00 hrs instead of 19:50 hrs o­n 23.04.2021 


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

1
44/2021-2222-04-2021
Chennai
REVISED COMMENCEMENT OF TRAIN SERVICE


The date of commencement Train No.06359/06360 Ernakulam – Patna – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast trains is revised to start from 24th April, 2021 instead of earlier mentioned 01st May, 2021.

Vide Press release No. 538 Dated, 29.3.2021 it was mentioned that Train No. 06359 Ernakulam – Patna Weekly Superfast special first service starts o­n and from 01st May, 2021. It is now preponed and now the first service of Train No. 06359 Ernakulam – Patna Weekly Superfast special will start o­n and from 24th April, 2021.

In return direction Train No. 06360 Patna – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Special first service from 04th May, 2021 is preponed now and the first service of Train No. 06360 Patna – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Special will start o­n and from 27th April, 2021.

Train No.06359/06360 Ernakulam – Patna – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Special:

With the composition of Two-AC 3 Tier Coaches, Eleven-Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06359 Ernakulam – Patna Weekly Superfast special will leave Ernakulam o­n Saturdays at 23.55 hrs o­n and from 24th April, 2021 and reach Patna at 06.30 hrs, the Fourth day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06360 Patna – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Special will leave Patna o­n Tuesdays at 16.30 hrs o­n and from 27th April, 2021 and reach Ernakulam at 21.40 hrs, the third day until further advice

Train No. 06359 Ernakulam - Patna Weekly Superfast Special will have additional stoppage at Prayagraj Rambag

Train No. 06360 Patna – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Special will have additional stoppages at Gudur, Khammam, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Belampalli.

The details of Timings and Stoppages of Train No.06359 / 06360 Ernakulam – Patna – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Special are as follows:

Train No.06359 Ernakulam-Patna Special

Stations

TrainNo.06360 Patna-Ernakulam Special

23.55

(d)

Ernakulam Jn

(a)

21.40

00.28/00.30

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

20.38/20.40

01.47/01.50

(a/d)

Thrissur

(a/d)

19.47/19.50

03.07/03.10

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

18.25/18.30

04.37/04.40

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

17.02/17.05

05.28/05.30

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

16.03/16.05

06.30/06.35

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

15.15/15.20

07.22/07.25

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

14.02/14.05

09.28/09.30

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

12.33/12.35

10.45/10.50

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

11.05/11.15

12.45/12.50

(a/d)

Perambur

(a/d)

09.25/09.30

---

--

Gudur

(a/d)

06.38/06.40

16.19/16.20

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

05.49/05.50

17.33/17.35

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

03.59/04.00

18.48/18.50

(a/d)

Tenali

(a/d)

02.29/02.30

20.05/20.15

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

01.50/02.00

---

--

Khammam

(a/d)

00.03/00.05

23.05/23.10

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

22.28/22.30

---

--

Ramagundam

(a/d)

20.58/20.59

---

--

Mancheral

(a/d)

20.44/20.45

---

--

Belampalli

(a/d)

20.19/20.20

03.25/03.30

(a/d)

Balharshah

(a/d)

18.55/19.00

03.48/03.50

(a/d)

Chandrapur

(a/d)

17.43/17.45

06.50/06.55

(a/d)

Nagpur

(a/d)

15.10/15.15

09.30/09.32

(a/d)

Betul

(a/d)

12.09/12.11

10.11/10.12

(a/d)

Ghoradongri

(a/d)

11.30/11.31

2

Press Release No. 1303-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 13, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 13   Dt: 03.04.2021

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be cancelled / diverted / rescheduled due to Non-Interlocking works for construction of 3rdline with electrification laying and linking of track between Kolnur- Potkapalli in Kazipet – Balharshah section of Secunderabad division:

CANCELLATION:

1.  Train No. 02649 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 10.04.2021, 11.04.2021, 12.04.2021, 14.04.2021, 16.04.2021, 17.04.2021, 18.04.2021, 19.04.2021, 21.04.2021 & 23.04.2021 will be cancelled (10 Days).

2.  Train No. 02650 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 10.04.2021, 11.04.2021, 12.04.2021, 13.04.2021, 15.04.2021, 17.04.2021, 18.04.2021, 19.04.2021, 20.04.2021 & 22.04.2021 will be cancelled (10 Days).

3.  Train No. 02251 Yesvantpur – Korba Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 09.04.2021, 16.04.2021 & 23.04.2021 will be cancelled (03 Days).

4.  Train No. 02252 Korba - Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Korba o­n 11.04.2021, 18.04.2021 & 25.04.2021 will be cancelled (03 Days).

5.  Train No. 02683 Yesvantpur – Lucknow Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 12.04.2021 & 19.04.2021 will be cancelled (02 Days).

6.  Train No. 02684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Lucknow o­n 15.04.2021 & 22.04.2021 will be cancelled (02 Days).

7.  Train No. 05023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 13.04.2021 & 20.04.2021 will be cancelled (02 Days).

8.Train No. 05024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 15.04.2021 & 22.04.2021 will be cancelled (02 Days).

DIVERSION:

1.  Train No. 02591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 10.04.2021, 17.04.2021 & 24.04.2021 will be diverted to run via Secunderabad, Nizamabad, Mudkhed, H Sahib Nanded, Purna Jn, Akola Jn, Khandwa & Itarsi Jn and skipping stoppage of Kazipet Jn, Ramgundam, Manchiryal, Belampalli, Sirpur Kagazngr, Balharshah, Chandrapur, Hinganghat, Sevagram, Nagpur, Tharsa, Amla Jn, Betul & Ghoradongri.  

2.  Train No. 02592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 08.04.2021, 12.04.2021 & 19.04.2021 will be diverted to run via Secunderabad, Nizamabad, Mudkhed, H Sahib Nanded, Purna Jn, Akola Jn, Khandwa & Itarsi Jn and skipping stoppage of Kazipet Jn, Ramgundam, Manchiryal, Belampalli, Sirpur Kagazngr, Balharshah, Chandrapur, Hinganghat, Sevagram, Nagpur, Tharsa, Amla Jn, Betul & Ghoradongri.  

RESCHEDULING:

Train No. 02692 Hazrat Nizamuddin – KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 23.04.2021 will be rescheduled by 150 minutes.  This train will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 22:00 hrs instead of 19:50 hrs o­n 23.04.2021 


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi





1
Kumari- Wed May 9 23:06 2018
Bellampalli ki guntur nundi velle trains list timings i want


Add Comment






Submit