For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12590 GORAKHPUR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12590-GORAKHPUR EXP
Secunderabad jn to Gorakhpur jn | Distance-1836Kms | Travel Time 32:00Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23201595XX610XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSourcee07:2001
2KZJKAZIPET JN09:1409:162:001321
3RDMRAMGUNDAM10:2910:301:002251
4MCIMANCHIRYAL10:5911:001:002391
5BPABELAMPALLI11:3911:401:002581
6SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR12:0612:071:002971
7BPQBALHARSHAH13:2013:255:003671
8CDCHANDRAPUR13:4413:451:003801
9HGTHINGANGHAT14:5314:552:004641
10SEGMSEVAGRAM15:3315:352:005021
11NGPNAGPUR17:0517:105:005781
12PARPANDHURNA18:2418:251:006821
13AMLAAMLA JN19:3019:322:007451
14BZUBETUL19:4919:501:007681
15GDYAGHORADONGRI20:2920:301:008051
16ETITARSI JN22:1022:2010:008751
17BPLBHOPAL JN00:0000:055:009732
18LARLALITPUR03:0303:052:0011742
19JHSJHANSI JN04:1804:2810:0012642
20ORAIORAI05:5805:591:0013782
21PHNPOKHRAYAN06:3406:351:0014252
22CNBKANPUR CENTRAL08:1508:205:0014842
23ONUNNAO JN08:4208:442:0015012
24ASHAISHBAGH09:4810:0315:0015602
25BNZBADSHAHNAGAR10:2210:231:0015692
26BBKBARABANKI JN11:0311:052:0015942
27GDGONDA JN12:2012:255:0016822
28MURMANKAPUR JN12:4912:512:0017102
29BSTBASTI13:4413:473:0017712
30KLDKHALILABAD14:1014:111:0018012
31GKPGORAKHPUR JN15:20Destination18362
Popular Station Combinations
31 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.386/2022-2321-07-2022
Secunderabad
PR No.386 - Secunderabad – Gorakhpur Express Rescheduled Today i.e., on 21.07.2022


 

Train No. 12590 Secunderabad – Gorakhpur Express scheduled to depart Secunderabad at 21.35 hrs today i.e., 21.07.2022 is rescheduled to depart at 09.35 hrs of 22.07.2022 due to late running of its pairing train.













2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.303/2022-2301-07-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 303 - Additional Coaches for 30 Trains to Clear Extra Rush during July’22


                                       

In order to provide additional travelling facility for the waitlisted passengers in Summer Season, 30 trains will augment with additional coaches, as detailed below:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Augmented with

Period of Augmentation

1

12830

Bhubaneswar-Chennai Central

3AC – 1

07.07.2022 to 28.07.2022

2

12829

Chennai Central-Bhubaneswar

3AC – 1

08.07.2022 to 29.07.2022

3

20896

Bhubaneswar-Rameswaram

3AC – 1

01.07.2022 to 29.07.2022

4

20895

Rameswaram-Bhubaneswar

3AC – 1

03.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

5

12845

Bhubaneswar-Bengaluru Cantt.

3AC – 1

03.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

6

12846

Bengaluru Cantt.-Bhubaneswar

3AC – 1

04.07.2022 to 01.08.2022

7

12898

Bhubaneswar-Puducherry

3AC – 1

05.07.2022 to 26.07.2022

8

12897

Puducherry-Bhubaneswar

3AC – 1

06.07.2022 to 27.07.2022

9

22882

Bhubaneswar-Pune

3AC – 1

05.07.2022 to 26.07.2022

10

22881

Pune-Bhubaneswar

3AC – 1

07.07.2022 to 28.07.2022

11

22859

Puri-Chennai Central

Sleeper - 1

03.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

12

22860

Chennai Central-Puri

Sleeper - 1

04.07.2022 to 01.08.2022

13

22883

Puri-Yesvantpur

3AC – 1

01.07.2022 to 29.07.2022

14

22884

Yesvantpur-Puri

3AC – 1

02.07.2022 to 30.07.2022

15

18567

Visakhapatnam-Kollam

Sleeper - 1

07.07.2022 to 28.07.2022

16

18568

Kollam-Visakhapatnam

Sleeper - 1

08.07.2022 to 29.07.2022

17

20803

Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham

Sleeper - 1

07.07.2022 to 28.07.2022

18

20804

Gandhidham-Visakhapatnam

Sleeper - 1



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit