For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (SC)SECUNDERABAD JN to (JHS)JHANSI JN


Address: Secunderabad, Regimental Bazaar, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: SC

Station Name: SECUNDERABAD JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 700

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jhansi Junction Railway Station, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh 284003, India

Station Code: JHS

Station Name: JHANSI JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 805

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12723TELANGANA EXPSC06:50JHS02:1019:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12723 Status
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SFSC07:20JHS02:5019:30TU3A22705 Status
12592GORAKHPUR EXPSC07:20JHS04:1820:58M2A,3A,SL,GN,12592 Status
12590GORAKHPUR EXPSC07:20JHS04:1820:58F2A,3A,SL,GN,12590 Status
22691RAJDHANI EXPSC07:50JHS00:5117:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22691 Status
12649SAMPARK KRANTIKCG08:30JHS02:5018:20M,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12649 Status
12213DURONTO EXPRESSSC09:10JHS01:0115:51SA1A,2A,3A,12213 Status
12647KONGU EXPRESSKCG10:35JHS07:2520:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12647 Status
15024YPR GKP EXPKCG10:40JHS07:3520:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15024 Status
12437RAJDHANI EXPSC12:45JHS05:4517:00W1A,2A,3A,12437 Status
12285NZM DURONTO EXSC13:10JHS05:4516:35TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12285 Status
12707A P SMPRK KRNTIKCG17:15JHS12:0018:45M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12707 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPSC23:00JHS21:2022:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12721 Status
04156KCG CNB SF SPLKCG23:20JHS21:3022:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,04156 Status
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXPSC23:55JHS00:0524:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15016 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 409 20-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 409, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 409  Dt. 20.02.2020

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / diverted due to Pre – Non-Interlocking & Non-Interlocking working programme for commissioning of doubling between Pendekallu – Dhone in Guntakal – Nandyal Section as detailed below: -

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No.56503 Bengaluru Cantonment – Vizayawada Daily Passsenger commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment from 28.02.2020 to 07.03.2020.

2.   Train No.56504 Vijayawada – Bengaluru Cantonment Daily passenger commencing journey from Vijayawada from 28.02.2020 to 06.03.2020.

3.Train No. 16569 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 28.02.2020, 02.03.2020, 04.03.2020 & 06.03.2020.

4.Train No. 16570 Kacheguda – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 29.02.2020, 03.03.2020, 05.03.2020 & 07.03.2020.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 12650 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 20.02.2020, 22.02.2020, 23.02.2020, 24.02.2020, 25.02.2020, 27.02.2020, 29.02.2020, 03.03.2020 & 05.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Kajipet, Secunderabad, Sulehalli, Guntakal, Gulapalyamu & Kalluru.

2.Train No. 12649 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 21.02.2020, 22.02.2020, 23.02.2020, 24.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 29.02.2020, 01.03.2020, 02.03.2020, 04.03.2020 & 06.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Kalluru, Gulapalyamu, Guntakal, Sulehalli, Secunderabad & Kajipet.

3.Train No. 17022 Vasco da Gama – Hyderabad Express commencing journey from Vasco da Gama o­n 28.02.2020 & 06.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Raichur & Gadwal.

4.Train No. 17021 Hyderabad – Vasco da Gama Express commencing journey from Hyderabad o­n 05.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Dharmavaram, Gooty, Yerraguntla, Nandyal.

5.Train No. 17212 Yesvantpur – Machilipatnam Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 05.03.2020 & 07.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Dharmavaram, Gooty, Yerraguntla, Nandyal.

6.Train No. 22883 Puri – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Puri o­n 06.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Nandyal, Yerraguntla, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Jolarpettai.

7.Train No. 12975 Mysuru – Jaipur Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 07.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Dharmavaram, Gooty, Guntakal, Raichur & Gadwal.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
2020/02/2313-02-2020
Infrastructure Work on Solapur Division – Train running pattern

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Infrastructure Work o­n Solapur Division – Train running pattern

 

Central Railway will undertake non-interlocking work in connection with commissioning of double line between Boroti-Dudhani-Kulali stations o­n Wadi-Solapur section of Solapur Division from 16.2.2020 to 25.2.2020.The train running pattern during this period will be as under:


Trains cancelled

·11017 LTT-Karaikal Express o­n 22.2.2020

·11018 Karaikal-LTT Express o­n 24.2.2020

·19419 Dr.MGR Chennai Central-Ahmedabad Express o­n 16.2.2020, 20.2.2020 & 23.2.2020

·19420 Ahmedabad-Dr.MGR Chennai Central Express o­n 19.2.2020 & 22.2.2020

·22919 Dr.MGR Chennai Central-Ahmedabad Express o­n 19.2.2020

·22920 Ahmedabad-Dr.MGR Chennai Central Express o­n 17.2.2020 & 24.2.2020

 

Trains Cancelled from 17.2.2020 to 4.3.2020

·57130 Hyderabad-Vijayapura Passenger

·57129 Vijayapura-Bolarum Passenger

·57628 Kalaburagi-Solapur Passenger

 

Trains Cancelled from 17.2.2020 to 26.2.2020

·57134 Raichur-Vijayapura Passenger

·57133 Vijayapura-Raichur Passenger

·71301 Solapur-Guntakal Passenger

·71302 Guntakal-Kalaburagi Passenger

·71305 Kalaburagi-Wadi Passenger

·71306 Wadi-Solapur Passenger

·11312 Hassan-Solapur Express

·11311 Solapur-Hassan Express

 

Trains diverted and short terminated

·18519 Visakhapatnam-LTT Express JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 will be diverted via Secunderabad-Nizamabad-Manmad-Daund Chord line and short terminate at Pune

·18520 LTT-Visakhapatnam Express JCO from 19.2.2020 to 26.2.2020 will short originate from Pune and run via Daund chord line-Manmad-Nizamabad-Secunderabad

 

Trains short terminated

·57660 Falaknuma-Kalaburagi Passenger JCO from 17.2.2020 to 26.2.2020 will short terminate at Wadi

·57659 Solapur-Falaknuma Passenger JCO from 17.2.2020 to 26.2.2020 will short originate from Wadi

 

 

Trains diverted

·11019/11020 CSMT-Bhubaneshwar-CSMT Konark Express JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 will be diverted via Kalyan-Igatpuri-Manmad-Nizamabad-Secunderabad.

·12701 CSMT-Hyderabad Hussain Sagar Express JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 via Daund-Kurduwadi-Latur Road-Vikarabad

·12702 Hyderabad-CSMT Hussain Sagar Express JCO from 19.2.2020 to 26.2.2020 via Vikarabad-Latur Road-Kurduwadi-Daund

·17031 CSMT-Hyderabad Express JCO from 19.2.2020 to 26.2.2020 via Daund-Kurduwadi-Latur Road-Vikarabad

·17032 Hyderabad-CSMT Express JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 via Vikarabad-Latur Road-Kurduwadi-Daund

·11027/11028 CSMT-Dr.MGR Chennai Central –CSMT Mail JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 via Hotgi-Gadag-Bellary-Guntakal

·22881 Pune-Bhubaneshwar Express JCO 20.2.2020 via Kurduwadi-Latur Road-Vikarabad

·22882 Bhubaneshwar-Pune Express JCO 18.2.2020 and 25.2.2020 via Vikarabad-Latur Road-Kurduwadi

·16501 Ahmedabad-Yesvantpur Express JCO 18.2.2020 and 25.2.2020 via Pune-Miraj-Hubballi-Krishnarajapuram

·16502 Yesvantpur-Ahmedabad Express JCO 16.2.2020 and 23.2.2020 via Krishnarajapuram-Hubballi-Miraj-Pune

·22601 Dr.MGR Chennai Central-Sainagar Shirdi Express JCO 19.2.2020 via Guntakal-Bellary-Gadag-Hotgi-Solapur

·22602 Sainagar Shirdi-Dr.MGR Chennai Central Express JCO 21.2.2020 via Solapur-Hotgi-Gadag-Bellary-Guntakal

 

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure work.

--- --- ---

Date: February 13, 2020

2020/02/23

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit