For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (SC)SECUNDERABAD JN to (JHS)JHANSI JN


Address: Secunderabad, Regimental Bazaar, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: SC

Station Name: SECUNDERABAD JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 700

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jhansi Junction Railway Station, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh 284003, India

Station Code: JHS

Station Name: JHANSI JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 805

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12723TELANGANA EXPSC06:50JHS02:1019:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12723 Status
12590GORAKHPUR EXPSC07:20JHS04:1820:58F2A,3A,SL,GN,12590 Status
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SFSC07:20JHS02:5019:30TU3A22705 Status
12592GORAKHPUR EXPSC07:20JHS04:1820:58M2A,3A,SL,GN,12592 Status
22691RAJDHANI EXPSC07:50JHS00:5117:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22691 Status
12649SAMPARK KRANTIKCG08:30JHS02:5018:20M,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12649 Status
12213DURONTO EXPRESSSC09:10JHS01:0115:51SA1A,2A,3A,12213 Status
12647KONGU EXPRESSKCG10:35JHS07:2520:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12647 Status
15024YPR GKP EXPKCG10:40JHS07:3520:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15024 Status
12437RAJDHANI EXPSC12:45JHS05:4517:00W1A,2A,3A,12437 Status
12285NZM DURONTO EXSC13:10JHS05:4516:35TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12285 Status
12707A P SMPRK KRNTIKCG17:15JHS12:0018:45M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12707 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPSC23:00JHS21:2022:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12721 Status
04156KCG CNB SF SPLKCG23:20JHS21:3022:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,04156 Status
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXPSC23:55JHS00:0524:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15016 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
14-10-2019
North Central Railway to go paperless with formal inauguration of e-office in NCR Headquarters by General Manager Shri Rajiv Chaudhry

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/10/2019/Press ReleaseDate: 04.10.2019

North Central Railway to go paperless with formal inauguration of

e-office in NCR Headquarters by General Manager Shri Rajiv Chaudhry

In a paradigm shift towards paperless working e office has formally been launched o­n North Central Railway o­n 04.10.19 by GM Shri Rajiv Chaudhry.e-office a digital workplace solution is developed by RailTel an Indian railway owned PSU for digitalization of current paper working o­n entire Indian Railway. This digital workplace solution aims towards drastic reduction in use of paper, enhanced transparency, increased accountability, assured data integrity & security, positive change in work culture and saving of time & human resources.

E-Office is a cloud enabled software that is hosted from RailTel Tier III certified data center.It is based o­n Central Secretariat Manual of e-Office Procedure (CSMeOP). To have adequate security of data two exclusive servers are provided in e-office ensuring 100% data backup. Dealing of digital file o­n e-office has been kept similar with that of physical file so as employees are able to adapt easily for efficient working while actual paper file shall be done away with. Currently 4 modules (File Management System (e-File), Knowledge Management System (KMS) Collaboration & Messaging Services (CAMS) & Personnel Information Management System (PIMS) will be the part of the e-office system being implemented. The benefits will be visible o­nce the system is fully put to use and manual file system is stopped. It will result in a delightful experience for the end-user, e-Office will be a milestone in Digitization of Indian Railways. It will continue to be tool to foster improved reliability, efficiency and productivity

Process for implementation o­n NCR started in April this year, since then registration of all 1087 users of NCR, rounds of training, creation of digital signatures, creation of files, numbering system etc. were done in phased manner for implementation of e-office o­n North Central Railway.

Shri Chaudhry after formal launch said that e-office is giant leap forward to digitize and achieve greater efficiency & productivity for the Indian Railways. He added that e-Office fosters paper-less culture which will not o­nly save operational cost but also promote a green way of working.

He also commended efforts of RailTel and NCR officials under overall guidance from AGM Shri Arun Malik who were actively involved in implementing e office and training of staff up to the Grass Root level and announced awards for implementation team. Shri Chaudhary suggested that NCR should also plan a local server for data backup pertaining to NCR which will increase speed and will ensure uninterrupted working in case of Railnet link failure. He further added that option of multiple input tools like digital writing pad etc. should also be given in e-office for increased work efficiency.RailTel Senior official Shri Deepu Shyam who was present o­n the occasion assured GM/NCR for incorporating these valuable inputs.

GM Shri Chaudhry said that after a fortnight review e-office implementation shall be done.Function was organized by DGM and Chief Manager/IT Shri Anshoo Pandey who is monitoring implementation of e-office over NCR. In first phase NCR HQ and Jhansi division are to be covered while Agra and Allahabad divisions shall be covered in Phase-II of e-office expected to be launched shortly by Railway Board. AGM Shri Arun Malik, all principal head of departments and other officials from NCR and RailTel were present o­n this occasion.





2
14-10-2019
Gandhi Jayanti as community day celebrated over North Central Railway in befitting manner.

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/10/2019/Press ReleaseDate: 02.10.2019

Gandhi Jayanti as community day celebrated over North Central Railway in befitting manner

Swachhata Hi Seva campaign launched by Hon’ble Prime Minister Sri Narendra Modi o­n 11.09.19 at Mathura concluded in splendid fashion with observing Gandhi Jayanti as Community Day all over North Central Railway o­n 02.10.19. During the Swachhata Pakhwara an array of activities for cleanliness, awareness, plantations etc. were organized o­n NCR headquarters and in all three divisions Agra, Allahabad and Jhansi as per following schedules with specific focus o­n each work area of Railways:

DATE

NAME OF DIWAS

ACTIVITIES TO BE ORGANISED OVER NCR

16.09.19

Swachh Awareness

Swachhta pledge administered to Railway officers, staff and SafaiKarmcharis followed by Swachhta Awareness rally by Bharat Scouts and Guides and Railway Officers and staff.

17.09.19

Swachh Samvad (cleanliness dialogue/Public

Seminar/Workshop organized o­n sanitation and upkeep of Railway colonies and other Institutions o­n Railway premises.

18.09.19

Swachh Samvad (Cleanliness dialogue/inhouse)

Anti littering notices and awareness posters displayed at important places.

19 & 20.09.19

Swachh Stations

The nominated officers inspected and organized intensive cleanliness drives at A1, A and other category stations.

21 & 22.09.19

Swachh Railgadi

The nominated Officers inspected and organized intensive cleanliness drives for important originating and passing through trains o­n NCR.

23.09.19

Swachh Parisar (Clean Work place & clean Residential premises)

Intensive cleaning drive at work places, colonies, rest houses etc.

24 & 25.09.19

Swachh Ahar

Intensive cleaning of Canteens, food stall, kitchen etc. Quality of food also checked.

26 & 27.09.19

Swachh Neer

Water supply of stations and colonies intensively checked.

28.09.19

Swachh Prabandhan

Inspection and intensive cleaning of toilets at station, offices etc.

29.09.19

Swachh Completion

Essay competition for Railway staff, children of Railway staff/officers etc.

30.09.19

Review/ Briefing

The works done during SwachhataPakhwara reviewed and reports made. Regular media briefing, information sharing trough social, electronic media ensured.

02.10.19

Community Day

Pledge to cut use of plastic, Ban o­n single use plastic at stations and Shramdan at Stations and in Colonies organized.

Gandhi Jayantihas been observed across the North Central Railwayas community day with special thrust to cut downuse of plastic articles. Some of the notable events held o­n 02.10.19 over North central railway are as under:

1.Pledge to cut down use of plastic article administered to Railway employees by General Manager Sri Rajiv Chaudhry at headquarters office . Similar oath taken at all divisional offices and at stations .

2.Mobile and Web based application “NIRMAL NCR”launched by GM Sri Chaudhry . Cleanliness monitoring application have facility of uploading cleanliness Picture & videos by concerned supervisor for effective monitoring. Passenger can also use this app for feedback / complaint related to cleaning. This app has provision of feedback to passenger o­nce their complaint is attended. This also has provision of monitoring compliance of NGT guidelines for Railway Stations o­n NCR .GM Sri Rajiv Chaudhry mentioned during launch that “NIRMAL NCR” is far more advanced as compared to similar pan Indian Railways app MADAD as NIRMAL NCR is equipped with feature of geotagged photograph to exactly pin point area requiring cleaning attention and better customized reports for effective monitoring.

3.Shramdans to weed out plastic waste were organized at headquarters office, in various railway colonies, stations and in divisional offices across this Railway. In the Shramdan organized at NCR HQ, GM Sri Chaudhry, all Principal head of Departments of NCR , other officers , staff and supervisors participated in large number and substantial plastic waste collected and sent for proper disposal and recycling .

4.Later during the day GM Sri Chaudhry inaugurated Heritage, Station and Mahatma Gandhi galleries at Allahabad Jn. Station . He also inaugurated digital museum at Jn station which is an digital platform for sharing information related to life of Mahatma Gandhi as well as rich heritage of Indian Railways . Digital galleries are also commissioned at Allahabad Cheoki , Kanpur & Etwah stations of Allhabad division , Mathura & Agra Cantt.Stations o­n Agra division while Jhansi,Chirgaon , Lalitpur , Mauranipur & Talebhat o­n Jhansi division .

5.NCR has also developed 09 nurseries near railway track at Mirzapur , Chandari, Aligarh , Raja Ki Mandi, Agra Cantt, Etmadpur, Lalitpur , Banda & Gohad .Railway Board had set the target of commissioning of 150 nurseries o­n railway land before 02.10.19, NCR has surpassed the expectations of Railway board by developing 09 nurseries against target of 08.

6.Nukkad Natak and other awareness program o­n cleanliness and controlling menace of plastic waste were organized at many stations. Nukkad Natak organized by Srijan Kala Samiti at Allahabad Jn station o­n plastic waste was appreciated passengers as well as officials of NCR .

7.Mass awareness drives in print , radio ,social & electronic mediawere carried out throughout the Swachhata Hi Seva campaign through regular inputs . Under o­ne of such campaign,radio jockeys came at Allahabad and Kanpur stations for interacting and motivating passengers o­n cleanliness , water conservation and control o­n plastic waste etc.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit