For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12647 KONGU EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12647-KONGU EXPRESS
Coimbatore jn to H nizamuddin | Distance-2682Kms | Travel Time 47:20Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X28251910XX740XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CBECOIMBATORE JNSourcee14:5501
2TUPTIRUPPUR15:3315:352:00511
3EDERODE JN16:2016:255:001011
4SASALEM JN17:3217:353:001641
5DPJDHARMAPURI18:5318:552:002301
6HSRAHOSUR20:4320:452:003221
7BANDBANASWADI22:1822:202:003731
8YPRYESVANTPUR JN22:5023:4050:003881
9HUPHINDUPUR01:1201:131:004842
10DMMDHARMAVARAM JN02:3302:352:005742
11ATPANANTAPUR03:0803:102:006082
12DHNEDHONE05:3505:405:007202
13KRNTKURNOOL TOWN06:3306:352:007742
14MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR08:2808:302:009042
15KCGKACHEGUDA10:2510:3510:0010102
16KZJKAZIPET JN13:1813:202:0011472
17BPQBALHARSHAH17:2017:255:0013822
18NGPNAGPUR21:0521:105:0015932
19BZUBETUL23:3123:321:0017832
20ETITARSI JN01:3501:4510:0018903
21BPLBHOPAL JN03:2503:305:0019883
22BINABINA JN05:2005:255:0021273
23JHSJHANSI JN07:2507:3510:0022793
24GWLGWALIOR09:1509:205:0023763
25AGCAGRA CANTT11:0911:145:0024953
26RKMRAJA KI MANDI11:2211:242:0024993
27MTJMATHURA JN12:0212:042:0025493
28NZMH NIZAMUDDIN14:15Destination26823
Popular Station Combinations
28 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 427 19-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 427 , OPERATION OF REGULAR TRAIN SERVICES

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 427 Dt: 19.11.2021

OPERATION OF REGULAR TRAIN SERVICES

Indian Railways has decided to operate train services with regular numbers and with fares as applicable for the concerned classes of travel and type of train, as per the extent guidelines with effect from 20.11.2021. The details are as under:

Existing Train No.

Regular Train No

From

To

04806

14806

Barmer

Yesvantpur

06209

16209

Ajmer

Mysuru

06507

16507

Jodhpur

KSR Bengaluru

06588

16588

Bikaner

Yesvantpur

06206

16531

Ajmer

KSR Bengaluru

06533

16533

Jodhpur

KSR Bengaluru

06598

22887

Howrah

Yesvantpur

08047

18047

Howrah

Vasco-Da-Gama

08117

22817

Howrah

Mysuru

08637

18637

Hatia

Bengaluru Cantt

05488

12504

Agartala

Bengaluru Cantt

01036

11036

Mysuru

Dadar

01198

11098

Ernakulam

Pune

03252

22352

Yesvantpur

Patliputra

03254

22354

Banaswadi

Patna

02064

22884

Yesvantpur

Puri

02846

12846

Bengaluru Cantt

Bhubaneswar

02886

22834

Krishnarajapuram

Bhubaneswar

02498

22498

Tiruchchirappalli

            Shri Ganganagar

04805

14805

Yesvantpur

Barmer

02690

22832

Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam

Howrah

02864

2

13-05-2020
Supply warriors of North Central Railway ensuring 24X7 running of freight and timetabled parcel trains to ensure supply of essential commodities across length and breadth of the Nation

Supply warriors of North Central Railway ensuring 24X7 running of freight and timetabled parcel trains to ensure supply of essential commodities across length and breadth of the Nation

 

Approx. o­ne million tonnes freight and 300 tonnes parcel loaded by NCR during lockdown

 

Safe and hassle-free journey of migrants facilitated through operation of more than 250 Shramik special trains over NCR territory. Approx. 39000 persons returned to their homes in 32 terminating Shramik Special Trains

North Central Railway has been fulfilling its commitment to ensure availability of all essential commodities in every part of the country through 24X7 operation of freight and timetabled parcel services. During the situation of lockdown, North Central Railway staff deployed at various good sheds, stations, control offices, running staff, maintenance points, security posts etc. continued working with full devotion to ensure that the supply of essential items for any critical sectors does not gets affected. With relentless effort of these supply warriors, North Central Railway could load freight close to o­ne million tonnes including o­ne lakh tonne of food grains, 20000 tonnes fertilizers and 6 Lakhs tonnes petroleum products. Working with motto of transporting each single packet, o­n parcel front, NCR so far has loaded close to 300 tonnes parcel during the lockdown including 120 tonnes medical goods and many other essential items.

Besides volume frt and many qualitative improvements are also achieved in freight and parcel train running like more than 100% increase in average speed of Goods trains which is now above 50Kmph, excellent punctuality of 90% + in timetabled parcel services, close to 75 KMPH average speed of parcel trains etc. These comprehensive improvements are ensuring that each essential commodity is supplied in right quantity, at reasonable transportation cost and at right time in each corner of the country.

 Now with start of Shramik Special Trains w.e.f 01.05.20 NCR is leaving no stone unturned to ensure safe and hassle-free journey of migrants and other stranded persons. Despite working with lesser staff strength during lockdown , relentless efforts of railwaymen ensured safe and trouble-free operation of Shramik special trains on NCR and expected to run more 250 Shramik trains till midnight of10.05.20 

Handling incoming Shramik special trains was a bigger challenge involving many issues like thermal scanning , social distancing arrangements , coordination with state etc. , yet NCR stations have handled all incoming trains in safe and efficient manner. While Big stations like Prayagraj Jn. made record of handling 04 trains in less than 8 hrs , smaller o­ne like Banda also proved its mettle by efficient handling of incoming Shramik Special Trains following all laid down protocols of Covid-19.Till 10.05.20 stations o­n NCR have handled 32 terminating Shramik trains bringing back about 39000 migrants with confidence and satisfaction of home coming o­n their faces.

S.No

Date

Train no.

From

To

No. of travellers

1

03.05.20

00953

Sabarmati

Kanpur

1205

2

03.05.20

00961

Sabarmati

Agra Cantt.

1196

3

04.05.20

09415

Palanpur

Agra Cantt.

1203

4

05.05.20

00985

Godhra

Kanpur

1220

5

06.05.20

09315

Surat

Prayagraj Jn.

1240

6

06.05.20

09303

Viramgam

Prayagraj Jn.

1264

7

06.05.20

04606

Ludhiana

Prayagraj Jn.

750

8

06.05.20

09325

Surat

Prayagraj Jn.

1200

9

07.05.20

09345

Bhuj

Prayagraj Jn.

1217

10

07.05.20

09385

Surat

Prayagraj Jn.

1230

11

07.05.20

09397

Surat

Prayagraj Jn.

1227

12

07.05.20

09377

Surat

Banda

1200

13

08.05.20

09403

Mehsana

Sonbhadra

1015

14

08.05.20

09449

Surat

Fatehpur

1215

15

08.05.20

09465

Surat

Kanpur

1200

16

08.05.20

04618

Ludhiana

Gwalior

1349

17

08.05.20

04004

New Delhi

Chhatarputr

1049

18

09.05.20

09485

Vadodara

Prayagraj Jn.

1301

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit