For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AGRA CANTT

STATION INFO

Address: Agra Cantonment Railway station, Idgah Colony, Agra, Uttar Pradesh 282001, India

Station Code: AGC)AGRA CANT

Station Name: AGC)AGRA CANTT

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 202

Train Frequency Weekly: 645

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES00:0500:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22167SGRL NZM SF EXP00:2500:305SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP00:3000:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP00:3500:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06521YPR NZM SPL00:3800:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP00:4500:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22867HUMSAFAR EXP00:5000:555TU,F3A
12622TAMIL NADU EXP01:0001:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12919MALWA EXPRESS01:2001:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14623PATALKOT EXP01:5001:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22181JBP NZM SUP EXP01:5301:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS01:5502:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12422ASR NED SF EXP02:1002:155M2A,3A,SL,GN
12440SGNR NED EXPRESS02:1002:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
12447U P SMPRK KRNTI02:1002:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22458AADR NED SF EXP02:1002:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13238KOTA PNBE EXP02:1002:2515TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13240KOTA PNBE EXP02:1002:2515M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12486SGNR NED EXPRESS02:2002:255TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22404NDLS PDY EXP02:2002:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22447KURJ NZM EXP02:2002:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19308CDG INDB EXP02:2502:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP02:3502:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12172HW LTT AC SF02:4002:455TU,F1A,2A,3A
22168NZM SGRL SF EXP02:4002:455TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS02:5002:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17305NZM LINK EXP02:5002:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
22456KLK SNSI SF EXP02:5503:005TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22691RAJDHANI EXP03:2803:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
11112GWL SUSHASAN EXP03:3503:405TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12621TAMIL NADU EXP03:4103:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12171LTT HW AC SUP03:5003:555M,TH1A,2A,3A
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXP03:5003:555TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18215DURG JAT EXPRESS03:5003:555W2A,3A,SL,GN
12405GONDWANA EXPRES04:1004:133TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12409GONDWANA EXPRES04:1504:183M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12155BHOPAL EXPRESS04:3304:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESS05:0505:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
12723TELANGANA EXP05:1305:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01708ATT JBP SPL05:2005:255W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12549DURG JAT SF EXP05:2305:252TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13237PNBE KOTA EXP05:4006:0020TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13239PNBE KOTA EXP05:4006:0020M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12403ALD JP EXPRESS06:1506:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP06:1506:205TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP06:3006:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14317IND DDN EXPRESS06:5006:555SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19053ST MFP EXPRESS06:5006:555F3A,SL,GN
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS07:0007:055W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP07:0007:055SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14313BAREILLY EXP07:0507:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
14319INDB BARELLY EXP07:0507:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
64958PWL AGC MEMU07:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12192JBP NZM SF EXP07:2007:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22109LTT NZM AC EXP07:4507:472TU1A,2A,3A
22221NZM RAJDHANI EXP07:4507:472W,SA1A,2A,3A
12433RAJDHANI EXP07:5507:572F,SU1A,2A,3A
12002BHOPAL SHTBDI07:5708:025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
22548ADI GWL SF EXP08:0008:1010TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXP08:0508:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP08:1508:183M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12611NZM GARIB RATH08:1508:172SA3A
12548ADI AGC SF EXP08:20Des--M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19042GCT BDTS EXP08:2008:3010TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12138PUNJAB MAIL08:3008:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12715SACHKHAND EXP08:3008:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12148NZM KOP EXP08:4008:455TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12644SWARNA JAYANTI08:4008:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
12646ERS MILLENUM EX08:4008:455TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI08:4008:455M2A,3A,SL,GN
12804VSKP SWRN J EXP08:4008:455W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12485NED SGNR EXPRES09:0009:055M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22416A P EXP09:0009:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
22457NED AADR SF EXP09:0009:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12751NED JAT HUMSAFAR09:0309:052F3A
12421NED ASR SUP EXP09:1009:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
12439NED SGNR EXPRES09:1009:155SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12753MARATHWADA SMPK09:1509:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22125NGP ASR AC EXP09:1509:205SA1A,2A,3A
64157ETW AGC MEMU09:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12280TAJ EXPRESS09:3209:375M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12050GATIMAAN EXP09:5009:555M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC
12050GATIMAAN EXP09:5009:555M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC
12642THIRUKKURAL EXP09:5510:005M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
71910MNQ AGC DEMU09:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12617MANGALA LDWEEP10:0010:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS10:1010:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64959KSV AGC MEMU10:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18477UTKAL EXPRESS10:4510:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22868DURG HUMSAFAR10:4510:505W,SA3A
19666UDZ KURJ EXP11:0011:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12648KONGU EXPRESS11:0511:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
12808SAMTA EXPRESS11:0511:105M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12647KONGU EXPRESS11:0911:145SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18508HIRAKUD EXP11:1511:205W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP11:2411:295M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP11:5011:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP11:5012:1525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESS12:30Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
19326ASR INDB EXPRESS12:4012:455W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51815JHS AGC PASS12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11078JHELUM EXPRESS13:2013:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12807SAMTA EXPRESS13:2513:305TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51902DLI AGC PASS13:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22126ASR NGP AC EXP13:4013:455M1A,2A,3A
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP13:4513:505TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP13:4513:505TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP13:4513:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI13:4513:505F2A,3A,SL,GN
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EX13:4513:505M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12161LASHKAR EXPRESS13:50Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS13:5514:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04188VRL JHS SPL13:5514:005F2A,3A,SL,GN
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP14:5515:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12641TIRUKKURAL EXP15:0015:055W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
64956TDL AGC MEMU15:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11111GD SUSHASAN EXP15:1015:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP15:1015:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22415VSKP NDLS APEXP15:4015:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
04906DEE ASKN SPL15:4515:505TUUNRESERVED
14624PATALKOT EXP16:0516:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESS16:1016:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP16:1516:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA16:2716:358M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXP16:3116:365TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
14318DDN INDB EXP16:3116:365F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12191NZM JBP SUP EXP16:5016:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESS16:50Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS17:0017:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64951BXN AGC MEMU17:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19054MFP ST EXPRESS17:0517:105SU3A,SL,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES17:1517:205TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP17:1517:205F3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP17:1517:205M,F2A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP17:1517:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
12687DEHRADUN EXP17:2517:305W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12780GOA EXPRESS17:3017:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19665KURJ UDZ EXP17:4517:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12049GATIMAAN EXP17:4517:505M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC
12049GATIMAAN EXP17:4517:505M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC
22110NZM LTT AC EXP17:4917:512W1A,2A,3A
12137PUNJAB MAIL17:5317:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12434CHENNAI RAJDHNI17:5818:002W,F1A,2A,3A
12612MAS GARIB RATH17:5818:002M3A
12688DDN MDU SF EXP18:0218:075M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11450SVDK JBP EXP18:0218:075W2A,3A,SL,GN
22688CDG MDU SF EXP18:1218:175M,F1A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS18:1218:175TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP18:1218:175M2A,3A,SL,GN
11449JBP SVDK EXP18:1518:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS18:1518:205W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
12406GONDWANA EXPRESS18:1818:202F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12410GONDWANA EXPRES18:2818:302M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12550JAT DURG SF EXP18:3018:355TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12279TAJ EXPRESS18:3518:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS18:4018:455TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12177CHAMBAL EXP19:0019:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
19041BDTS GCT EXP19:0019:055F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXP19:0519:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22222CSMT RAJDHANI19:0519:072TH,SU1A,2A,3A
14314BE LTT EXPRESS19:2019:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14320BE INDB EXPRESS19:2019:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
01707JBP ATARI SPL19:4519:505TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01709JBP ATT SPL19:4519:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12724TELANGANA EXP20:0320:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22182NZM JBP SF EXP20:1320:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12752JAT NED HUMSAFAR20:3020:355SU3A
04194JAT AGC SPL21:00Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19307CHANDIGARH EXP21:0021:055TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12404JP ALD EXPRESS21:0521:2520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12001NDLS SHATABDI21:1121:165M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12616G T EXPRESS21:3021:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51881GWL AGC PASS21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22547GWL ADI SUP22:0022:1010W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14212INTERCITY EXP22:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
06522SVDK YPR SPL22:1822:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
12920MALWA EXPRESS22:2022:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12754MARATHWADA S K22:3522:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
18216JAT DURG EXP22:3522:405F2A,3A,SL,GN
22692BANGLORE RJDHNI22:4322:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESS22:4522:505W2A,3A,SL,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL22:5523:005W2A,3A,SL,GN
12448U P SMPRK KRNTI23:0523:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12156BHOPAL EXPRESS23:1523:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51831JHS AGC PASS23:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12628KARNATAKA EXP23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
04193AGC JAT SPLSrc10:40--F2A,3A,SL,GN
13168AGC KOAA EXPSrc04:40--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14211INTERCITY EXPSrc05:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
51816AF JHS PASSSrc14:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51832AGC JHS PASSSrc06:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51882AGC GWL PASSSrc07:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51901AGC DLI PASSSrc09:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64160AGC ETW MEMUSrc16:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64952AGC BXN MEMUSrc10:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64955AGC TDL MEMUSrc07:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64957AGC PWL MEMUSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64953AGC NZM MEMUSrc16:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
71909AGC MNQ DEMUSrc17:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12162LASHKAR EXPRESSSourcee23:35--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12320AGC KOAA EXPSourcee16:45--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12547AGC ADI SF EXPSourcee22:10--M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/9/812-09-2019
Increase in frequency of CSMT-Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express from bi-weekly to four days a week

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Increase in frequency of CSMT-Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express from Bi-weekly to four days a week

Ministry of Railways have decided to increase the frequency of Train No. 22221/22222 CSMT Mumbai – Hazrat Nizamuddin Bi-weekly Rajdhani Expressto four days a week. The inaugural special will be flagged off o­n 13.9.2019 from CSMT by Hon’ble Minister of Railways, Commerce and Industry, Government of India at 10.40 hrs.The details of inaugural special and regular services are as under:

 

Inaugural Special service

02221 Rajdhani Inaugural Special will leave at 10.40 hrs from CSMT and will arrive Hazrat Nizamuddin at 04.35 hrs next day.It will halt at Kalyan, Nashik Road, Jalgaon, Bhopal, Jhansi, Agra Cantonment. The Rajdhani Special will have o­ne First AC, five AC-2 Tier, eleven AC-3 Tier, o­ne Pantry Car.

 

Regular service

Train No. 22221 Rajdhani Express with increased frequency will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai o­n every Monday, Wednesday, Friday and Saturday with effect from 16.9.2019.

Train No.22222 Rajdhani Express with increased frequency will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n every Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday and Sunday with effect from 14.9.2019.

 

Halts: Kalyan, Nasik Road, Jalgaon, Bhopal, Jhansi and Agra Cantt.

Composition: o­ne First AC, Five AC 2-Tier, Eleven AC 3-Tier and Pantry Car

Reservation: Bookings for Inaugural special 02221 and regular train 22221 with increased frequency will open o­n 12.9.2019 as per 120 days Advance Reservation Period at all PRS counters and o­n website www.irctc.co.in .

--- --- --- --- --- --

Date: September 11, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai. 

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
11-09-2019
Tree Plantation drive by NCRWWO.

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. PR/09/2019Press ReleaseDate: 09.09.2019

Tree Plantation drive by NCRWWO

Tree plantation drive was carried out by North Central Railway Women Welfare Organization, Headquarters, Allahabad led by Mrs. Lalita Chaudhry, President NCRWWO and members of the organization at Park No. 01 in Railgaon Colony, Subedarganj. o­n this occasion, saplings were also planted by the children coming to play in the park regularly.

Besides plantation, new swings were also provided in park & renovated old swing inaugurated. o­n this occasion, Secretary Mrs. Urmila Ojha, Treasurer Mrs. Nirupama Srivastava, Mrs. Namrata Mishra, Mrs. Satya Lakshmi Valluri, Mrs. Alka Mehta, Mrs. Vijayanti Kumar, Mrs. Supriya Sinha, Mrs. Kavita Talwar, Dr. Mrs. Ritu Agarwal and Geetanjali VermaOther members of the organization were present.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search