For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12161 LASHKAR EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12161-LASHKAR EXPRESS
Lokmanyatilak t to Agra cantt | Distance-1341Kms | Travel Time 21:25Hrs | Avg Speed 63Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X18951310XX505XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSourcee16:2501
2TNATHANE16:4316:452:00181
3KYNKALYAN JN17:0717:103:00381
4IGPIGATPURI18:4518:505:001211
5NKNASIK ROAD19:3019:355:001721
6MMRMANMAD JN20:2820:302:002451
7JLJALGAON JN22:0322:052:004051
8BSLBHUSAVAL JN22:5523:005:004291
9BAUBURHANPUR23:4323:452:004831
10KNWKHANDWA01:0701:103:005522
11HDHARDA02:1802:202:006602
12TBNTIMARNI02:3402:351:006742
13ETITARSI JN03:3003:355:007362
14HBJHABIBGANJ05:0105:032:008282
15BPLBHOPAL JN05:1505:205:008342
16BINABINA JN07:4007:455:009722
17JHSJHANSI JN09:4009:5010:0011252
18DBADABRA10:2610:282:0011802
19GWLGWALIOR11:1611:215:0012222
20MRAMORENA11:3611:382:0012612
21AGCAGRA CANTT13:50Destination13412
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/11/1014-11-2019
Conversion of LHB Rakes of CR Trains

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Conversion of LHB Rakes of CR Trains

 

Central Railway has decided to convert 12153/12154 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Habibganj Express, 12161/12162 LTT- Agra Cantonment Lashkar Express , 12107/12108 LTT- Lucknow Express and 12173/12174 LTT- Pratapgarh Express trains into LHB Rakes o­n permanent basis as under:-

 

Sr. No

Train No.

Revised Composition of LHB Rakes

With effect from

1

12153/12154

LTT- Habibganj

2 Generator Van

12 Sleeper class

3 AC 3 Tier

1 AC 2 Tier

1 Pantry Car

3 General Second Class

Total = 22 coaches

12153 Ex. LTT o­n 14.11.2019 &

12154 Ex. HBJ o­n 15.11.2019

2

12161/12162 LTT-Agra Cantt.

12161 Ex. LTT o­n 15.11.2019 &

12162 Ex. AGC o­n 16.11.2019

3

12107/12108 LTT- Lucknow

12107 Ex. LTT o­n 16.11.2019 &

12108 Ex. LKO o­n 17.11.2019

4

12173/12174 LTT- PBH

12173 Ex. LTT o­n 17.11.2019 &

12174 Ex. PBH o­n 19.11.2019

 

These new LHB rake with coaches will have increased safety and riding comfort, cushioned /comfortable seats , wider windows, larger luggage rakes and bio-toilets.

 

Passengers are requested to note.

--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: November 14, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
06-05-2019
Cancellation, short termination and diversion of trains due to Non-Interlocking work at Rayaru..

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/04/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक:29.04.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि रायरू स्‍टेशन पर नॉन इण्‍टरलॉकिंग कार्य के कारण विभिन्‍न गाडि़यों का पूर्ण निरस्‍तीकरण, मार्ग परिवर्तन, आंशिक निरस्‍तीकरण एवं रेग्‍यूलेशन किया जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्‍नवत है:-

1. गाड़ियों का पूर्ण निरस्तीकरण-

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

स्टेशन से-स्टेशन तक

आवृति

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से निरस्तीकरण की तिथि

1

12807

विशाखापट्नम-हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन

सप्ताह में पाँचदिन

18.05.19 से 29.05.19 तक

2

12808

हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन-विशाखापट्नम

सप्ताह में पाँच दिन

20.05.19से31.05.19तक

3

12645

एर्णाकुलम-हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन

साप्ताहिक

18.05.19, 25.05.19

4

12646 

हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन-एर्णाकुलम

साप्ताहिक

21.05.19, 28.05.19

5

12803

विशाखापट्नम-हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन

सप्ताह में दो दिन

17.05.19 से27.05.19तक

6

12804

हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन-विशाखापट्नम

सप्ताह में दो दिन

19.05.19से29.05.19तक

7

12147

कोल्‍हापुर-हजरत निजामुद्दीन

साप्ताहिक

21.05.19, 28.05.19

8

12148

हजरत निजामुद्दीन-कोल्‍हापुर

साप्ताहिक

23.05.19, 30.05.19

9

12643

तिरुवतंतपुरम-हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन

साप्ताहिक

21.05.19, 28.05.19

10

12644

हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन-तिरुवतंतपुरम

साप्ताहिक

24.05.19, 31.05.19

11

12781

मैसूर-हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन

साप्ताहिक

17.05.19, 24.05.19

12

12782

हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन-मैसूर

साप्ताहिक

20.05.19, 27.05.19

13

22125

नागपुर-अमृतसर

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit