For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








80 Trains from (JHS)JHANSI JN to (AGC)AGRA CANTT


Address: Jhansi Junction Railway Station, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh 284003, India

Station Code: JHS

Station Name: JHANSI JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 805

Station Traffic: High

Address: Agra Cantonment Railway station, Idgah Colony, Agra, Uttar Pradesh 282001, India

Station Code: AGC

Station Name: AGRA CANTT

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 645

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12621TAMIL NADU EXPJHS00:25AGC03:413:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12621 Status
12171LTT HW AC SUPJHS00:38AGC03:503:12M,TH1A,2A,3A,12171 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESSJHS00:38AGC03:503:12W2A,3A,SL,GN,18215 Status
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXPJHS00:38AGC03:503:12TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22455 Status
12409GONDWANA EXPRESJHS00:50AGC04:153:25M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12409 Status
12405GONDWANA EXPRESJHS00:50AGC04:103:20TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12405 Status
22691RAJDHANI EXPJHS00:56AGC03:282:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22691 Status
12155BHOPAL EXPRESSJHS01:45AGC04:332:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12155 Status
12723TELANGANA EXPJHS02:20AGC05:132:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12723 Status
12549DURG JAT SF EXPJHS02:40AGC05:232:43TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12549 Status
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSJHS03:15AGC07:003:45W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14309 Status
15046GORAKHPUR EXPJHS03:15AGC07:003:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15046 Status
19053ST MFP EXPRESSJHS03:15AGC06:503:35F3A,SL,GN,19053 Status
14319INDB BARELLY EXPJHS03:25AGC07:053:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14319 Status
14313BAREILLY EXPJHS03:25AGC07:053:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,14313 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPJHS03:40AGC06:302:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12627 Status
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXPJHS04:10AGC08:053:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12189 Status
12192JBP NZM SF EXPJHS04:10AGC07:203:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12192 Status
12751NED JAT HUMSAFARJHS04:50AGC09:034:13F3A12751 Status
12485NED SGNR EXPRESJHS04:50AGC09:004:10M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12485 Status
22457NED AADR SF EXPJHS04:50AGC09:004:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22457 Status
12439NED SGNR EXPRESJHS04:50AGC09:104:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12439 Status
12421NED ASR SUP EXPJHS04:50AGC09:104:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,12421 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPJHS05:00AGC08:303:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
22221NZM RAJDHANI EXPJHS05:20AGC07:452:25W,SA1A,2A,3A,22221 Status
22109LTT NZM AC EXPJHS05:20AGC07:452:25TU1A,2A,3A,22109 Status
12433RAJDHANI EXPJHS05:31AGC07:552:24F,SU1A,2A,3A,12433 Status
12611NZM GARIB RATHJHS05:50AGC08:152:25SA3A12611 Status
12753MARATHWADA SMPKJHS06:00AGC09:153:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12753 Status
22125NGP ASR AC EXPJHS06:00AGC09:153:15SA1A,2A,3A,22125 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSJHS06:40AGC10:454:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPJHS06:55AGC10:003:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSJHS07:05AGC10:103:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
51815JHS AGC PASSJHS07:15AGC12:405:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51815 Status
12647KONGU EXPRESSJHS07:35AGC11:093:34SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12647 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPJHS07:55AGC11:243:29M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18507 Status
12161LASHKAR EXPRESSJHS09:50AGC13:504:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,12161 Status
12807SAMTA EXPRESSJHS10:28AGC13:252:57TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12807 Status
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIJHS10:38AGC13:453:07F2A,3A,SL,GN,12781 Status
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPJHS10:38AGC13:453:07SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12645 Status
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPJHS10:38AGC13:453:07TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12147 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPJHS10:38AGC13:453:07TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12643 Status
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EXJHS10:38AGC13:453:07M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12803 Status
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPJHS12:10AGC15:002:50W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12641 Status
22415VSKP NDLS APEXPJHS12:20AGC15:403:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22415 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPJHS12:30AGC16:153:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
19665KURJ UDZ EXPJHS13:40AGC17:454:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19665 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSJHS13:47AGC17:003:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPJHS14:10AGC17:153:05F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXPJHS14:10AGC17:253:15W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12687 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPJHS14:10AGC17:153:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPJHS14:10AGC17:153:05M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILJHS14:30AGC17:533:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSJHS14:55AGC18:153:20W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
11449JBP SVDK EXPJHS14:55AGC18:153:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11449 Status
12049GATIMAAN EXPJHS15:05AGC17:452:40M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC,12049 Status
12279TAJ EXPRESSJHS15:20AGC18:353:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12279 Status
12177CHAMBAL EXPJHS15:30AGC19:003:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,12177 Status
01709JBP ATT SPLJHS16:45AGC19:453:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01709 Status
01707JBP ATARI SPLJHS16:45AGC19:453:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,01707 Status
51831JHS AGC PASSJHS18:15AGC23:405:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51831 Status
12001NDLS SHATABDIJHS18:41AGC21:112:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12001 Status
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESSJHS19:20AGC22:453:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,22403 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PAJHS19:22AGC16:272:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
04187JHS VRL SPLJHS19:30AGC22:553:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,04187 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESJHS20:40AGC00:053:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
22167SGRL NZM SF EXPJHS21:05AGC00:253:20SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22167 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPJHS21:30AGC00:453:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12861 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPJHS21:30AGC00:353:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12721 Status
22867HUMSAFAR EXPJHS21:40AGC00:503:10TU,F3A22867 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSJHS22:05AGC01:203:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12919 Status
06521YPR NZM SPLJHS22:10AGC00:382:28TH2A,3A,SL,GN,06521 Status
14623PATALKOT EXPJHS22:15AGC01:503:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14623 Status
22181JBP NZM SUP EXPJHS22:55AGC01:532:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22181 Status
12447U P SMPRK KRNTIJHS23:20AGC02:102:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12447 Status
22447KURJ NZM EXPJHS23:30AGC02:202:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22447 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPJHS23:40AGC02:352:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12615 Status
17305NZM LINK EXPJHS23:58AGC02:502:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,17305 Status
12779GOA EXPRESSJHS23:58AGC02:502:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12779 Status
12050GATIMAAN EXPJHSDestinationAGC09:50341140:20M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC,12050 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 13308-08-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 133, Running of One-way express special train

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 133 Dt: 08.08.2022    

RUNNING OF o­nE WAY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN

South Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 07305 Shree Siddharoodha Swamiji Hubballi – Banaras o­ne-way Express Special o­n train o­n demand (TOD) to clear extra rush, as detailed below: -   

The train will run as per the following schedule:

Train No. 07305 Shree Siddharoodha Swamiji Hubballi - Banaras o­ne way Express Special will leave Shree Siddharoodha Swamiji Hubballi o­n August 10 at 06:15 p.m and reach Banaras at 08:40 a.m. o­n Aug 12.

The train will have stoppages at Gadag (07:10/07:20 p.m), Badami (08:35/08:36 p.m), Bagalkot (09:25/09:27 p.m), Alamatti (10:14/10:15 p.m), Vijayapura (12:10/12:15 a.m), Solapur (03:00/03:05 a.m), Duand (06:25/06:30 a.m), Ahmadnagar (08:15/08:18 a.m), Kopargaon (10:45/10:48 a.m), Manmad (12:35/12:40 p.m), Bhusaval (03:25/03:30 p.m), Khandwa (05:30/05:35 p.m), Itarsi (08:00/08:10 p.m), Pipariya (09:03/09:05 p.m), Narsinghpur (10:03/10:05 p.m), Jabalpur (11:40/11:50 p.m), Katni Jn (01:05/01:10 a.m), Maihar (01:53/01:55 a.m), Satna (02:20/02:25 a.m), Manikpur Jn (04:00/04:02 a.m), Prayagraj Chheoki (05:33/05:35 a.m), Mirzapur (06:33/06:35 a.m) and Varanasi Jn (08:15/08:25 a.m) stations.

The train composition will have twenty two coaches comprising of Five AC-3 tier coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two Second Class Luggage-cum-Brake vans with Disabled friendly compartment.     


                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
03-08-2022
General Manager/North Central Railway Shri Pramod Kumar launched E-nirikshan version 2.0

Upgraded Version 2.0 of E-nirikshan web portal launched by GM/NCR 

Version 1.0 of the portal was launched in 2019

General Manager/North Central Railway Shri Pramod Kumar launched E-nirikshan version 2.0 today during the weekly safety and punctuality review meeting held at NCR headquarter office. The meeting was attended by all the Principal heads of departments of NCR along with DRM Prayagraj and DRM Agra & Jhansi also joined the meeting with the divisional officers through video conferencing.

Chief Manager/IT Ankur Chandra briefed about E- Nirikshan o­nline web portal through powerpoint presentation. It is developed in-house by Information Technology cell of NCR . The portal was originally launched o­n 1st January 2019. Up till now more than 6000 inspections have been dealt o­nline through this portal over last 3.5 years. Its purpose is o­nline inspection note generation and compliance monitoring, so promote paperless working and expediting compliance. The new version of portal has enhanced features which include features of updation of compliances, document uploading, archiving and pull back options including Detailed Enhanced Dashboard.

While speaking about initiative General Manager said that this is an excellent & useful initiative and also instructed that in NCR all inspections should be dealt through this portal o­nly. He also said it will also help in o­nline monitoring of compliances. It is expected that rectification of deficiencies put forth in officer’s inspection will be expedited. 

Various other safety & punctuality issues along with infrastructure development initiatives were discussed during the meeting.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit