For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12625 KERALA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12625-KERALA EXPRESS
Trivandrum cntl to New delhi | Distance-3040Kms | Travel Time 50:30Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X30102025XX790XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSourcee11:1501
2VAKVARKALA11:4911:501:00411
3QLNKOLLAM JN12:2212:253:00651
4KYJKAYANKULAM JN12:5813:002:001061
5MVLKMAVELIKARA13:0913:101:001141
6CNGRCHENGANNUR13:1813:202:001261
7TRVLTIRUVALLA13:2913:301:001351
8CGYCHANGANASERI13:4413:451:001431
9KTYMKOTTAYAM14:0714:103:001611
10VARDVAIKAM ROAD14:3914:401:001861
11ERNERNAKULAM TOWN15:4015:455:002231
12AWYALUVA16:0316:052:002401
13TCRTHRISUR17:0717:103:002951
14OTPOTTAPPALAM18:0418:051:003401
15PGTPALAKKAD JN18:4218:453:003721
16CBECOIMBATORE JN19:5219:553:004261
17TUPTIRUPPUR20:4820:502:004761
18EDERODE JN21:5021:555:005271
19SASALEM JN22:5222:553:005891
20JTJJOLARPETTAI00:4300:452:007092
21KPDKATPADI JN02:0002:022:007932
22CTOCHITTOOR02:3902:401:008262
23TPTYTIRUPATI03:4803:502:008972
24RURENIGUNTA JN04:1004:2010:009072
25GDRGUDUR JN05:4305:452:009902
26NLRNELLORE06:1706:181:0010292
27BZAVIJAYAWADA JN10:0010:1010:0012832
28WLWARANGAL13:0013:055:0014902
29RDMRAMGUNDAM14:4014:411:0015912
30BPQBALHARSHAH16:5517:005:0017332
31CDCHANDRAPUR17:1817:191:0017472
32SEGMSEVAGRAM19:0019:011:0018682
33NGPNAGPUR20:1020:155:0019442
34ETITARSI JN01:0501:1510:0022413
35BPLBHOPAL JN02:5503:005:0023393
36BINABINA JN04:5004:555:0024783
37JHSJHANSI JN06:5507:0510:0026303
38GWLGWALIOR08:2008:255:0027273
39AGCAGRA CANTT10:1010:155:0028463
40MTJMATHURA JN11:0011:022:0029003
41FDBFARIDABAD12:4812:502:0030123
42NZMH NIZAMUDDIN13:2113:232:0030333
43NDLSNEW DELHI13:45Destination30403
Popular Station Combinations
43 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
498/2022-23 01-12-2022
Chennai
Changes in the pattern of train services


According priority to passenger safety and safety of train operations, Line Block/Power Block has been permitted for facilitating engineering maintenance works in Kochuveli Yard of Trivandrum Division. The following are the changes in the pattern of train services as detailed below:-

  Short termination of train service

01.Train No. 16350 Nilambur Road – Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express leaving Nilambur Road at 21.30 hrs o­n 06th, December, 2022 will be short terminated at Kayankulam Junction The train will run from Nilambur Road to Kayankulam Junctionand will not run from Kayankulam Junction to Kochuveli o­n the mentioned day.


02.Train No. 12257 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli Garib Rath Tri-Weekly AC Express leaving Yesvantpur at 20.45 hrs on 06th and 08th December, 2022 will be short terminated at Kottayam. The train will run from Yesvantpur to Kottayam and will not run from Kottayam to Kochuveli o­n the mentioned days.


03.Train No. 12777 SSS Hubballi Junction – Kochuveli Weekly Express leaving SSS Hubballi Junction at 06.55 hrs on 07th December, 2022 will be short terminated at Kottayam. The train will run from SSS Hubballi Junction to Kottayam and will not run from Kottayam to Kochuveli o­n the mentioned day.


04.Train No. 19260 Bhavnagar Terminus – Kochuveli Weekly Express leaving Bhavnagar Terminus at 10.15 hrs on 06thDecember, 2022 will be short terminated at Ernakulam Town. The train will run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Ernakulam Town and will not run from Ernakulam Town to Kochuveli o­n the mentioned day.


05.Train No. 22677 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli Weekly AC Express leaving Yesvantpur at 15.20 hrs on 08th December, 2022 will be short terminated at Kottayam. The train will run from Yesvantpur to Kottayam and will not run from Kottayam to Kochuveli o­n the mentioned day.


06.Train No. 12218 Chandigarh – Kochuveli Kerala Sampark Kranti Bi- Weekly Express leaving Chandigarh at 09.30 hrs on 07th and 09th December, 2022 will be short terminated at Alappuzha. The train will run from Chandigarh to Alappuzhaand will not run from Alappuzha to Kochuveli o­n the mentioned days.


07.Train No. 20910 Porbandar – Kochuveli Weekly Express leaving Porbandar at 18.40 hrs on 08th December, 2022 will be short terminated at Ernakulam Junction. The train will run from Porbandar to Ernakulam Junction and will not run from Ernakulam Junction to Kochuveli o­n the mentioned day.


08.Train No. 22627 Tiruchchirappalli Junction – Thiruvananthapuram Central Intercity Super fast Express leaving Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 07.20 hrs on 11th December, 2022 will be short terminated at Tirunelveli Junction. The train will run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Tirunelveli Junction and will not run from Tirunelveli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n the mentioned day.


09.Train No. 16341 Guruvayur – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express leaving Guruvayur at 03.25 hrs on 11thDecember, 2022 will be short terminated at Kayankulam Junction. The train will run from Guruvayur to Kayankulam Junction and will not run from Kayankulam Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n the mentioned day.

Rescheduling of Train Services:


01.Train No. 22648 Kochuveli  – Korba Bi- Weekly Super fast Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 06.15 hrs o­n 08th December, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Kochuveli  at 07.45 hrs o­n mentioned day (late by 01 hours  30 minutes)


02.Train No. 22646 Kochuveli  – Indore Weekly Super fast Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 06.35 hrs o­n 10th December, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Kochuveli  at 07.45 hrs o­n mentioned day (late by 01 hours 10 minutes)


03. 12625 Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Super fast Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 12.30 hrs o­n 11th December, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central  at 18.30 hrs o­n mentioned day (late by 06 hours)


04.06425 Kollam Junction -Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Express scheduled to leave Kollam Junction at 15.55 hrs o­n 11th December, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Kollam junction  at 17.55 hrs o­n mentioned day (late by 02 hours )


05.06435 Thiruvananthapuram Central -Nagercoil Junction Special Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 18.00 hrs o­n 11th December, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 20.00 hrs o­n mentioned day (late by 02 hours)


06.Train No. 16312 Kochuveli  – Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 15.45 hrs o­n 03rd December, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Kochuveli  at 17.10 hrs o­n mentioned day (late by 01 hours  25 minutes)


07.Train No. Train No. 20910 Porbandar – Kochuveli Weekly Express scheduled to leave Porbandar at 18.40 hrs o­n 01st December, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Porbandar  at 20.10 hrs o­n mentioned day (late by 01 hours  30 minutes)


08.Train No. Train No. 12258 Kochuveli -  Yesvantpur Garib Rath  Tri - Weekly  AC Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli  at 17.00 hrs o­n 05th December, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Kochuveli  at 18.00 hrs o­n mentioned day (late by 01 hours )


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/






2
77/2022-2330-05-2022
Chennai
TRAIN TRAFFIC REGULATION – III ETTUMANUR - CHINGAVANAM DOUBLE LINE WORKS


The following train services will be regulated for facilitating traffic blocks in connection with double line pre-commissioning works in Ettumanur – Kottayam – Chingavanam section on Sunday, 29th May, 2022.

 FULL CANCELLATION 

1.     Train No. 12623 MGR Chennai Central – Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail scheduled to leave MGR Chennai Central o­n 28th May 2022 will be fully cancelled.


2.     Train No. 12624 Thiruvananthapuram Central – MGR Chennai Central Mail will be fully cancelled o­n 29th May 2022.


3.     Train No. 12082 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Kannur Janshatabdi Express will be fully cancelled o­n 29th May 2022.


4.     Train No. 16302 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shoranur Junction Venad Express will be fully cancelled o­n 29th May 2022.


5.     Train No. 16301 Shoranur Junction – Thiruvananthapuram Central Venad Express will be fully cancelled o­n 29th May 2022.


6.     Train No. 16327 Punalur – Guruvayur Daily Express will be fully o­n 29th May 2022.

7.     Train No. 16328 Guruvayur – Punalur Daily Express will be fully cancelled o­n 29th May 2022.


8.     Train No. 06449 Ernakulam Junction – Alappuzha Unreserved Express Special will be fully cancelled o­n 29th May 2022.


9.     Train No. 06452 Alappuzha – Ernakulam Junction Unreserved Express Special will be fully cancelled o­n 29th May 2022.


10. Train No. 06444 Kollam Junction – Ernakulam Junction MEMU Express Special will be fully cancelled o­n 29th May 2022.


11. Train No. 06443 Ernakulam Junction – Kollam Junction MEMU Express Special will be fully cancelled o­n 29th May 2022.


12. Train No. 06451 Ernakulam Junction – Kayamkulam Junction Unreserved Express Special will be fully cancelled o­n 29th May 2022.


13. Train No. 06450 Kayamkulam Junction – Ernakulam Junction Unreserved Express Special will be fully cancelled on 29th and 30th May 2022(2 services).


14. Train No. 06431 Kottayam – Kollam Junction Unreserved Daily Express Special will be fully cancelled o­n 30th May, 2022.



PARTIAL CANCELLATION

 1.     Train No. 17230 Secunderabad Junction – Thiruvananthapuram Central Sabari Daily Express leaving Secunderabad Jn. o­n 28th May 2022 will be short terminated at Thrissur. The train will be partially cancelled between Thrissur and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

2.     Train No. 17229 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Secunderabad Junction Sabari Daily Express will commence service from Thrissur instead of Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl.  on 29th May 2022. The train will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Thrissur.

3.     Train No. 16650 Nagercoil Junction – Mangaluru Central Parasuram Express will commence service from Shoranur Jn. instead of Nagercoil Jn. o­n 29th May, 2022. The train will be partially cancelled between Nagercoil Jn. and Shoranur Jn.

4.     Train No. 16325 Nilambur Road – Kottayam Daily Express leaving Nilambur Rd. o­n 30th May, 2022 will be short terminated at Ernakulam Town. The train will be partially cancelled between Ernakulam Town and Kottayam.

5.     Train No. 16326 Kottayam – Nilambur Road Daily Express will commence service from Ernakulam Town o­n 30th May, 2022. The train will be partially cancelled between Kottayam and Ernakulam Town.

6.     Train No. 16366 Nagercoil Junction – Kottayam Daily Express leaving Nagercoil Jn. o­n 30th May, 2022 will be short terminated at Kollam Jn. The train will be partially cancelled between Kollam Jn.  and Kottayam.


DIVERSION VIA ALAPPUZHA

1.     Train No. 12508 Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Central Aronai Weekly Express leaving Guwahati* o­n 26th May, 2022 will be diverted between Ernakulam Town and Kayamkulam Jn. to run via Alappuzha, skipping its scheduled stoppages at Kottayam, Thiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppage will be provided at Ernakulam Jn., Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad. (*The train is partially cancelled between Silchar and Guwahati due to post-flood traffic restoration works in North East Frontier Railway)


2.     Train No. 12626 New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Central Kerala Superfast leaving New Delhi o­n 27th May 2022 will be diverted between Ernakulam Town and Kayamkulam Jn. to run via Alappuzha, skipping its scheduled stoppages at Vaikkom Road, Kottayam, Changanassery, Thiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppage will be provided at Ernakulam Jn., Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad.


3.     Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Island Daily Express leaving KSR Bengaluru o­n 28th May 2022 will be diverted between Ernakulam Town and Kayamkulam Jn. to run via Alappuzha, skipping its scheduled stoppages at Thrippunithura, Piravam Road, Kottayam, Changanassery, Thiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppage will be provided at Ernakulam Jn., Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad.


4.     Train No. 22113 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Kochuveli Biweekly Express leaving Lokmanya Tilak Term. o­n 28th May, 2022 will be diverted between Ernakulam Town and Kayamkulam Jn. to run via Alappuzha, skipping its scheduled stoppages at Kottayam, Thiruvalla and Chengannur. Additional stoppage will be provided at Ernakulam Jn., Alappuzha and Haripad.


5. Train No. 12625 Thiruvananthapuram Central – New Delhi Kerala Daily Superfast leaving Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. o­n 29th May 2022 will be diverted between Kayamkulam Jn. and Ernakulam Town to run via Alappuzha, skipping its scheduled stoppages at Mavelilkara, Chengannur, Thiruvalla, Changanassery, Kottayam and Vaikkom Road. Additional stoppage will be provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn.


6. Train No. 16382 Kanniyakumari – Pune Junction Daily Express leaving Kanniyakumari o­n 29th May, 2022 will be diverted between Kayamkulam Jn. and Ernakulam Town to run via Alappuzha, skipping its scheduled stoppages at Mavelilkara, Chengannur, Thiruvalla, Changanassery and Kottayam. Additional stoppage will be provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn.


7. Train No. 16649 Mangalore Central – Nagercoil Junction Parasuram Express leaving Mangalore Ctrl. o­n 29th May 2022 will be diverted between Ernakulam Town and Kayamkulam Jn. to run via Alappuzha, skipping its scheduled stoppages at Trippunithura, Piravam Road, Ettumanur, Kottayam, Changanassery, Thiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppage will be provided at Ernakulam Jn., Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad.


8. Train No. 12202 Kochuveli – Lokmanyatilak Terminus Biweekly Garib Rath Express leaving Kochuveli o­n 29th, May 2022 will be diverted between Kayamkulam Jn. and Ernakulam Town to run via Alappuzha, skipping its scheduled stoppages at Chengannur, Thiruvalla and Kottayam. Additional stoppage will be provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha and Ernakulam Jn.


9. Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari – KSR Bengaluru Island Daily Express leaving Kanniyakumari o­n 29th May, 2022 will be diverted between Kayamkulam Jn. and Ernakulam Town to run via Alappuzha, skipping its scheduled stoppages at Mavelilkara, Chengannur, Thiruvalla, Changanassery, Kottayam, Piravaom Road and Trippunithura. Additional stoppage will be provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn.


10. Train No. 12659 Nagercoil Junction – Shalimar Gurudev Weekly Express leaving Nagercoil Jn. o­n 29th May, 2022 will be diverted between Kayamkulam Jn. and Ernakulam Town to run via Alappuzha, skipping its scheduled stoppages at Chengannur, Thiruvalla and Kottayam. Additional stoppage will be provided at Haripad, Alappuzha, and Ernakulam Jn.


RESCHEDULING

On 29th  May 2022, Train No. 16792 Palakkad Junction – Tirunelveli Junction Palaruvi Express, scheduled to leave Palakkad Jn. at 16.05 hrs. will be rescheduled to leave Palakkad Jn. at 17.20 hrs.(ie. 1 hour 15 minutes late).

MEMU EXPRESS SPECIAL BETWEEN KOLLAM AND CHANGANASSERY

1.     Train No. 06302 Kollam Junction – Changanassery Unreserved MEMU Express Special o­n 29th May, 2022.

Timing: Kollam Jn. 06.15 hrs. Changanassery, Arrival: 07.55 hrs.

Stoppage: Sasthankotta, Karunagapalli, Kayamkulam Jn., Mavelikara, Cheriyanad, Chengannur and Thiruvalla.


2.     Train No. 06301 Changanassery – Kollam Junction Unreserved MEMU Express Special o­n 29th May, 2022.

Timing: Changanassery, 19.04 hrs. Kollam Jn, 20.43 hrs.

Stoppage: Thiruvalla, Chengannur, Cheriyanad, Mavelikara, Kayamkulam Jn., Karunagappalli and Sasthankotta.

                                                                                                         

                                                                                                    

                                                                                                            

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search