For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHENGANNUR

STATION INFO

Address: Private Bus Stand, Chengannur, Kerala 689121, India

Station Code: CNGR)CHENGANNU

Station Name: CNGR)CHENGANNUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 88

Train Frequency Weekly: 302

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
07115HYB KCVL SPL00:3300:352SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP01:3401:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16344AMRITHA EXPRESS01:4901:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16350RAJYA RANI EXP02:0902:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP02:2402:251M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP02:3802:402TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP02:3802:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP02:3802:402TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP02:3802:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS02:3802:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12777KOCHUVELI EXP03:4803:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS04:1804:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXP04:1804:202TH1A,2A,3A
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP04:5404:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESS05:2405:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56392QLN ERS PASS05:2405:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56305KTYM QLN PASS06:1706:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16791PALARUVI EXP06:1806:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16320KCVL HUMSAFAR06:2906:301F,SU3A
16303VANCHINAD EXP06:5807:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16302VENAD EXPRESS07:3907:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66307ERS QLN PASS07:5908:001M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22648KORBA EXPRESS08:0408:051M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP08:3408:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12623TRIVANDRUM MAIL08:5408:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17229SABARI EXPRESS09:0409:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66300QLN ERS MEMU09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
06016VLNK ERS EXP09:3009:322SU3A,SL,GN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP09:5810:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12257KOCHUVELI GR10:2310:252TU,TH,SU3A
22659DEHRADUN EXP10:2810:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
12202LTT GARIB RATH10:2910:301TH,SU3A,CC
56365GUV EDN FAST PASS10:3110:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56394QLN KTYM PASS10:3910:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07116HYDERABAD EXP10:4610:482M2A,3A,SL,GN
12081JAN SHATABDI11:1911:201M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP11:2911:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS11:5311:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18567VSKP QLN EXP12:2812:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
06015ERS VLNK EXP12:4512:472SA3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS13:1813:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66308QLN ERS MEMU13:5413:551M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES14:1814:202W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP14:2814:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
56387ERS KYJ PASS14:2914:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22678KCVL YPR AC EXP14:3914:401F1A,2A,3A
12515GUWAHATI EXP14:3914:401SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12778HUBLI EXP14:3914:401TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17230SABARI EXP15:1815:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16525BANGALORE EXP15:2315:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP16:0416:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA16:0616:082SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA16:0616:082SU3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP16:0616:082SU3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP16:1816:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
12082JAN SHATABDI16:3416:351M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
66301ERS QLN MEMU16:4916:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
12624CHENNAI MAIL16:5416:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS17:1817:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
56388KYJ ERS PASS17:2417:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS17:3417:362M2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS17:3417:362TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP17:3517:361SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP18:0418:051TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP18:0418:051F3A,SL,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS18:0418:051SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56304NCJ KTYM PASS18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56393KTYM QLN PASS18:4118:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12258YESVANTPUR EXP19:0319:052M,W,F3A
12507ARONAI EXPRESS19:0419:051TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16301VENAD EXPRESS19:2619:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL19:4819:502W3A,SL,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS19:4819:502TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS19:5419:562TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16319BAND HUMSAFAR19:5920:001TH,SA3A
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS20:0820:102TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12201KCVL GARIB RATH20:0820:102M,F3A,CC
16304VANCHINAD EXP20:0920:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56366EDN GUV FAST PASS20:3420:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56391ERS QLN PASS20:3920:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16792PALARUVI EXP21:1921:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16629MALABAR EXP21:4821:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18568QLN VSKP EXP22:2322:252F2A,3A,SL,GN
16343AMRITHA EXPRESS22:3922:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16349RAJYA RANI EXP22:5923:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP23:0923:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
565/2021-22 29-11-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Special Trains


As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully Reserved Special Fare Specials will run to clear the extra rush of passengers during Sabarimala and Christmas festivals as detailed below.

1. Train No.06007 / 06008 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Kollam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Fully Reserved Special Fare Specials:


Train No. 06007 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Kollam Fully Reserved Special Fare Special will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 16.00 hrs o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st December,  2021 & 07th, 10th, 12th & 14th January, 2022 and reach Kollam at 08.30 hrs, the next day. (Total 9 trips)

In return Train No. 06008 Kollam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Fully Reserved Special Fare Special will leave Kollam at 11.30 hrs o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26thDecember, 2021 &  02nd, 09th, 11th, 13th& 16thJanuary, 2022 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 04.00 hrs, the next day (Total 9 trips) 

Coach Composition: 3- AC Three tier Coaches, 8- Sleeper Class Coaches, 4- General Second Class Coaches and 2- General second class with accommodation for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake vans

Train No. 06008 Kollam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Fully Reserved Special Fare Special will have an additional stoppage at Perambur

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06007/06008 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Kollam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Fully Reserved Special Fare Specials are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 06007 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Kollam Reserved  Special

Station

Train No. 06008 Kollam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Reserved special

16.00

(d)

Dr MGR Chennai Central

(a)

04.00

--

--

Perambur

(a/d)

03.18/03.20

16.58/17.00

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

02.08/02.10

17.48/17.50

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

01.18/01.20

19.08/19.10

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/s)

00.28/00.30

21.07/21.10

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

22.47/22.50

22.05/22.15

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

21.40/21.50

22.58/23.00

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

20.48/20.50

23.52/23.55

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

20.07/20.10

01.00/01.10

(a/d)

Palakkad

(a/d)

18.27/18.30

02.32/02.35

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

16.52/16.55

03.24/03.26

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

15.33/15.35

03.55/04.00

(a/d)

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

15.00/15.05

05.32/05.35

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

13.22/13.25

05.48/05.50

(a/d)

Changanasseri

(a/d)

12.58/13.00

05.58/06.00

(a/d)

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

12.48/12.50

06.20/06.22

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

12.38/12.40

06.33/06.35

(a/d)

Mavelikara

(a/d)

12.24/12.26

06.58/07.00

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

12.14/12.16

08.30

(a)

Kollam

(d)

11.30

2. Train No. 06005 Chennai Egmore – Nagercoil Fully Reserved Superfast Special Fare Special/Train No. 06006 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Fully Reserved Special Fare Special:


Train No. 06005 Chennai Egmore – Nagercoil Jn Fully Reserved Superfast Special Fare Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 15.30 hrs o­n 23rdDecember, 2021(Thursday) and reach Nagercoil Jn at 04.20 hrs, the next day (1 trip)


In return, Train No. 06006 Nagercoil Jn – Chennai Egmore Fully Reserved Special Fare Special will leave Nagercoil Jn at 15.10 hrs 24th December, 2021 (Friday) and reach Chennai Egmore at 05.20 hrs, the next day (1trip)

Coach Composition: 1- AC First Class cum AC Two tier Coach, 3- AC Two tier Coaches,  2- AC Three tier Coaches, 13-  Sleeper Class Coaches, 2-  General Second Class Coaches and 2-  General second class with accommodation for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake vans

Train No. 06006 Nagercoil Jn – Chennai Egmore Fully Reserved Special Fare Special will have additional stoppage at Mambalam

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06005 Chennai Egmore – Nagercoil Fully Reserved Superfast Special Fare Special/Train No. 06006 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Fully Reserved Special Fare Special are as follows: (Timings in hours)


Train No. 06005 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Jn Super Fast Reserved Special

Station

Train No. 06006 Nagercoil Jn – Chennai Egmore  Reserved Special

(Thu) 15.30

(d)

Chennai Egmore

(a)

05.20 (Sat)

---

--

Mambalam

(a/d)

04.43/04.45

15.58/16.00

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

04.23/04.25

2
Press Release No. 39110-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 391, RESCHEDULING / REGULATION / REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS.

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 391 Dt: 29.10.2021

RESCHEDULING / REGULATION / REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

Central Railway has notified for rescheduling and regulation of the following trains due to special traffic blocks and under traffic blocks in connection with Lonavala Electronic Interlocking (EI) Commissioning o­n 30.10.2021 as detailed below:-

I.RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN

Train No. 01013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Coimbatore Express Special Scheduled to start from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 10:35 pm o­n 30.10.2021 will be rescheduled at 04:50 am o­n 31.10.2021.

II.         REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

I. Southern Railway has notified for revision in timings of the following trains at some stations as per details mentioned below: -

1.Train No. 06315 Mysuru – Kochuveli Express Special will arrive Kochuveli with revised timings i.e. 09:15 am instead of 09:20 am with effect from 01.11.2021.

2.Train No. 06320 Banaswadi – Kochuveli Bi-Weekly Express Special will arrive Kochuveli with revised timings i.e. 09:25 am instead of 09:35 am with effect from 05.11.2021.

3.Train No. 07385 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli Express Special will arrive / depart Chengannur with revised timings i.e. 04:18/04:20 am instead of 04:28/04:30 am with effect from 04.11.2021.

II. South Central Railway has notified for revision in timings of the following trains at some stations as per details mentioned below:-

1.Train No. 02254 Bhagalpur - Yesvantpur Express Special will arrive / depart Rajahmundry, o­ngole and Gudur with revised timings i.e. Rajahmundry-03:33/03:35 pm instead of 04:13/04:15 pm, o­ngole- 08:33/08:35 pm instead of 08:48/08:50 pm and Gudur -10:58/11:00 pm instead of 11:18/11:20 pm with effect from 03.11.2021.

2.Train No. 06598 Howrah – Yesvantpur Express Special will arrive / depart Rajahmundry and Vijayawada with revised timings i.e. Rajahmundry- 04:53/04:55 am instead of 05:03/05:05 am and Vijayawada- 07:13/07:15 am instead of 07:10/07:20 am with effect from 02.11.2021.

III. REVISION IN ARRIVAL TIMINGS OF TRAIN AT BENGALURU CANTONMENT

Train No. 02510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantonment Superfast Express Special will arrive Bengaluru Cantonment with revised timings i.e. 10:50 am instead of 10:00 am with effect from 31.10.2021. 


                                                                                      Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit