For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHENGANNUR

STATION INFO

Address: Private Bus Stand, Chengannur, Kerala 689121, India

Station Code: CNGR)CHENGANNU

Station Name: CNGR)CHENGANNUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 88

Train Frequency Weekly: 302

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
07115HYB KCVL SPL00:3300:352SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP01:3401:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16344AMRITHA EXPRESS01:4901:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16350RAJYA RANI EXP02:0902:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP02:2402:251M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS02:3802:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP02:3802:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP02:3802:402TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP02:3802:402TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP02:3802:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12777KOCHUVELI EXP03:4803:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS04:1804:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXP04:1804:202TH1A,2A,3A
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP04:5404:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56392QLN ERS PASS05:2405:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16630MALABAR EXPRESS05:2405:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56305KTYM QLN PASS06:1706:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16791PALARUVI EXP06:1806:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16320KCVL HUMSAFAR06:2906:301F,SU3A
16303VANCHINAD EXP06:5807:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16302VENAD EXPRESS07:3907:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66307ERS QLN PASS07:5908:001M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22648KORBA EXPRESS08:0408:051M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP08:3408:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12623TRIVANDRUM MAIL08:5408:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17229SABARI EXPRESS09:0409:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66300QLN ERS MEMU09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
06016VLNK ERS EXP09:3009:322SU3A,SL,GN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP09:5810:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12257KOCHUVELI GR10:2310:252TU,TH,SU3A
22659DEHRADUN EXP10:2810:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
12202LTT GARIB RATH10:2910:301TH,SU3A,CC
56365GUV EDN FAST PASS10:3110:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56394QLN KTYM PASS10:3910:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07116HYDERABAD EXP10:4610:482M2A,3A,SL,GN
12081JAN SHATABDI11:1911:201M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP11:2911:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS11:5311:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18567VSKP QLN EXP12:2812:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
06015ERS VLNK EXP12:4512:472SA3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS13:1813:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66308QLN ERS MEMU13:5413:551M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES14:1814:202W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP14:2814:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
56387ERS KYJ PASS14:2914:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12515GUWAHATI EXP14:3914:401SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22678KCVL YPR AC EXP14:3914:401F1A,2A,3A
12778HUBLI EXP14:3914:401TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17230SABARI EXP15:1815:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16525BANGALORE EXP15:2315:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP16:0416:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA16:0616:082SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA16:0616:082SU3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP16:0616:082SU3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP16:1816:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
12082JAN SHATABDI16:3416:351M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
66301ERS QLN MEMU16:4916:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
12624CHENNAI MAIL16:5416:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS17:1817:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
56388KYJ ERS PASS17:2417:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS17:3417:362TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS17:3417:362M2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP17:3517:361SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS18:0418:051SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP18:0418:051F3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP18:0418:051TU2A,3A,SL,GN
56304NCJ KTYM PASS18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56393KTYM QLN PASS18:4118:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12258YESVANTPUR EXP19:0319:052M,W,F3A
12507ARONAI EXPRESS19:0419:051TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16301VENAD EXPRESS19:2619:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL19:4819:502W3A,SL,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS19:4819:502TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS19:5419:562TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16319BAND HUMSAFAR19:5920:001TH,SA3A
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS20:0820:102TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12201KCVL GARIB RATH20:0820:102M,F3A,CC
16304VANCHINAD EXP20:0920:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56366EDN GUV FAST PASS20:3420:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56391ERS QLN PASS20:3920:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16792PALARUVI EXP21:1921:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16629MALABAR EXP21:4821:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18568QLN VSKP EXP22:2322:252F2A,3A,SL,GN
16343AMRITHA EXPRESS22:3922:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16349RAJYA RANI EXP22:5923:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP23:0923:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 12429-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 124, SPEEDING UP & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 124 Dt: 29.07.2022    

I. SPEEDING UP & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN No. 06390

South Western Railway has decided to speed up and revise the timings of the following train as per the details given below:-

1. Train No. 06390 Bangarpet – KSR Bengaluru Unreserved MEMU Express with effect Journey commencing from 01.08.2022.

Station Name

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Bangarpet

17.00

17.30

Tyakal

17.13/17.14

17.43/17.44

Malur

17.28/17.29

17.58/17.59

Devangonthi

17.38/17.39

18.08/18.09

Whitefield

17.47/17.48

18.17/18.18

Hoodi Halt

17.55/17.56

18.25/18.26

Krishnarajapurm

18.03/18.05

18.32/18.34

Baiyyappanahali

18.09/18.11

18.38/18.39

Bengaluru East

18.14/18.15

18.44/18.45

Bengaluru Cantt.

18.20/18.22

18.50/18.52

KSR Bengaluru

19.05

19.15

II.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

Southern Railway has notified for revision in timings of Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari, Train No. 22677 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli, Train No. 16320 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru and Train No. 12257 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli Express as detailed below: - 

1.Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Daily Express with effect journey commencing from 30.07.2022 (Speeding up by 55 minutes).

Station Name

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Ernakulam Town

07:20/07:25

No Change

Tripunittura

07:54/07:55

No Change

Piravam Road

08:16/08:17

No Change

Kottayam

09:17/09:20

08.47/08.50

Changanasseri

09:41/09:42

09.09/09.10

Tiruvalla

09:51/09:52

09.19/09.20

Chengannur

10:03/10:05

09.30/09.32

Mavelikara

10:19/10:20

09.43/09.44

Kayankulam Jn

10:28/10:30

09.55/09.57

Karunagappalli

10:44/10:45

10.13/10.14

Sasthankotta

10:54/10:55

10.24/10.25

Kollam Jn

11:17/11:20

10.47/10.50

Paravur

11:33/11:34

11.03/11.04

Varkala Shivagiri

11:44/11:45

11.15/11.16

Kadakavur

11:54/11:55

11.26/11.27

Chirayinkeezh

11:59/12:00

11.31/11.32

Kazhakuttam

12:12/12:13

11.46/11.47

Thiruvananthapuram Pettah

12:25/12:26

11.58/11.59

Thiruvananthapuram Central

12:35/12:40

12.05/12.10

Neyyattinkara

13:09/13:10

12.32/12.33

Dhanuvachapuram Halt

13:18/13:19

12.40/12.41

Parassala

13:29/13:30

12.47/12.48

Kulitturai West Halt

13:35/13:36

12.55/12.56

Kulitturai

13:44/13:45

13.01/13.02

Palliyadi Halt

13:54/13:55

13.10/13.11

Eraniel

14:14/14:15

13.20/13.21

Nagercoil Jn

15:10/15:15

13.50/13.55

Kanniyakumari

16:00

15.05

2.