For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHENGANNUR

STATION INFO

Address: Private Bus Stand, Chengannur, Kerala 689121, India

Station Code: CNGR)CHENGANNU

Station Name: CNGR)CHENGANNUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 88

Train Frequency Weekly: 302

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
07115HYB KCVL SPL00:3300:352SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP01:3401:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16344AMRITHA EXPRESS01:4901:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16350RAJYA RANI EXP02:0902:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP02:2402:251M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP02:3802:402TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP02:3802:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP02:3802:402TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP02:3802:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS02:3802:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12777KOCHUVELI EXP03:4803:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS04:1804:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXP04:1804:202TH1A,2A,3A
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP04:5404:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESS05:2405:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56392QLN ERS PASS05:2405:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56305KTYM QLN PASS06:1706:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16791PALARUVI EXP06:1806:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16320KCVL HUMSAFAR06:2906:301F,SU3A
16303VANCHINAD EXP06:5807:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16302VENAD EXPRESS07:3907:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66307ERS QLN PASS07:5908:001M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22648KORBA EXPRESS08:0408:051M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP08:3408:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12623TRIVANDRUM MAIL08:5408:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17229SABARI EXPRESS09:0409:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66300QLN ERS MEMU09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
06016VLNK ERS EXP09:3009:322SU3A,SL,GN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP09:5810:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12257KOCHUVELI GR10:2310:252TU,TH,SU3A
22659DEHRADUN EXP10:2810:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
12202LTT GARIB RATH10:2910:301TH,SU3A,CC
56365GUV EDN FAST PASS10:3110:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56394QLN KTYM PASS10:3910:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07116HYDERABAD EXP10:4610:482M2A,3A,SL,GN
12081JAN SHATABDI11:1911:201M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP11:2911:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS11:5311:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18567VSKP QLN EXP12:2812:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
06015ERS VLNK EXP12:4512:472SA3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS13:1813:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66308QLN ERS MEMU13:5413:551M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES14:1814:202W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP14:2814:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
56387ERS KYJ PASS14:2914:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22678KCVL YPR AC EXP14:3914:401F1A,2A,3A
12515GUWAHATI EXP14:3914:401SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12778HUBLI EXP14:3914:401TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17230SABARI EXP15:1815:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16525BANGALORE EXP15:2315:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP16:0416:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA16:0616:082SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA16:0616:082SU3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP16:0616:082SU3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP16:1816:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
12082JAN SHATABDI16:3416:351M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
66301ERS QLN MEMU16:4916:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
12624CHENNAI MAIL16:5416:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS17:1817:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
56388KYJ ERS PASS17:2417:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS17:3417:362M2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS17:3417:362TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP17:3517:361SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP18:0418:051TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP18:0418:051F3A,SL,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS18:0418:051SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56304NCJ KTYM PASS18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56393KTYM QLN PASS18:4118:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12258YESVANTPUR EXP19:0319:052M,W,F3A
12507ARONAI EXPRESS19:0419:051TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16301VENAD EXPRESS19:2619:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL19:4819:502W3A,SL,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS19:4819:502TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS19:5419:562TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16319BAND HUMSAFAR19:5920:001TH,SA3A
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS20:0820:102TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12201KCVL GARIB RATH20:0820:102M,F3A,CC
16304VANCHINAD EXP20:0920:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56366EDN GUV FAST PASS20:3420:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56391ERS QLN PASS20:3920:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16792PALARUVI EXP21:1921:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16629MALABAR EXP21:4821:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18568QLN VSKP EXP22:2322:252F2A,3A,SL,GN
16343AMRITHA EXPRESS22:3922:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16349RAJYA RANI EXP22:5923:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP23:0923:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
344/2019-20 20-09-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS


The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

1.Special fare special from Ernakulam to Hyderabad

Train No.07118 Ernakulam– Hyderabad Special fare special train will leave Ernakulam Jn at 21.30 hrs o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th & 31st October, 2019 and reach Hyderabad at 22.55 hrs the next day.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 15, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages:  Aluva, Thrissur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Chittore, Tirupati, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Nalgonda and Secunderabad

2.Special fare special from Kochuveli to Hyderabad

Train No.07116 Kochuveli– Hyderabad Special fare special train will leave Kochuveli at 07.45 hrs o­n 07th, 14th, 21st & 28th October, 2019 and reach Hyderabad at 14.00 hrs the next day.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 15, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages:  Kollam, Kayankulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrissur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Ambur, Katpadi, Chittore, Tirupati, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Nalgonda and Secunderabad.

Advance reservations for above special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 21.09.19.

3.Special Trains between Mettupalayam to Udhagamandalam

Train No. 06171 Mettupalayam – Udhagamandalam special fare special leaving Mettupalayam at 09.10 hrs o­n 05th, 12th, 19th & 26th October, 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th November, 07th, 14th, 21st & 28th December, 2019 and reach Udhagamandalam 14.25 hrs the same day.

Train No. 06172 Udhagamandalam - Mettupalayam special fare special leaving Udhagamandalam at 11.25 hrs o­n 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th October, 03rd, 10th, 17th & 24th November, 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd & 29th December, 2019 and reach Mettupalayam 16.20 hrs the same day.

Composition: First Class -1, First Class Second Sitting -& Second Class Chair Car -1.

Stoppages: Kallar, Hillgrove, Coonoor, Wellinton, Aravankadu, Ketti and Lovedale.

Advance reservations for above special train are open

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
331/2019-20 13-09-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS


The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Suvidha special train from Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli

Train No.82601 Chennai Egmore – Tirunelveli Suvidha special train will leave Chennai Egmore at 18.50 hrs. o­n 04th & 25th October, 01st & 08th November, 2019 and reach Tirunelveli at 06.00 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Vriddhachalam, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur and Kovilpatti.

Suvidha special train from Tirunelveli to Tambaram

Train No.82602 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Suvidha special train will leave Tirunelveli at 18.15 hrs. o­n 07th & 28th October, 03rd & 10 November, 2019 and Tambaram at 05.00 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunaga, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram and Chengalpattu.

Special fare special train from Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli

Train No.06001 Chennai Egmore – Tirunelveli Special fare special train will leave Chennai Egmore at 18.50 hrs. o­n 11th & 18th October, 15th, 22nd & 29th November, 2019 and reach Tirunelveli at 06.00 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Vriddhachalam, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur and Kovilpatti.

Special fare special train from Tirunelveli to Tambaram

Train No.06002 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Tirunelveli at 15.00 hrs. o­n 20th October, 17th & 24th November, 01st December, 2019 and Tambaram at 02.15 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunaga, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram and Chengalpattu.

Special fare special trains between Tirunelveli - Tambaram

Train No.06036 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Tirunelveli at 17.45 hrs. o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th & 31st October, 07th, 14th, 21st & 28th November, 2019 and Tambaram at 08.20 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06035 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special fare special train will leave Tambaram at 18.00 hrs. o­n 11th & 18th October, 15th, 22nd & 29th November, 2019 and Tirunelveli at 10.00 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 9, General Second Class -& Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Cheran Mahadevi, Kallidaikurchi, Ambasamudram, Kilakadayam, Pavur Chutram, Tenkasi, Pamba Kovil Sandy, Rajayapalayam, Srivilliputhur, Sivakasi, Virudhunagar, Arpukkottai, Manamadurai, Sivaganga, Karaikudi, Pudukottai, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram and Chengalpattu.

Suvidha special train from Tambaram to Tirunelveli

Train No.82615 Tambaram – Tirunelveli Suvidha special train will leave Tambaram at 18.00 hrs. o­n 25th October, 2019 and reach Tirunelveli at 10.00 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 9, General Second Class -& Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

 Stoppages: Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Vriddhachalam, Tiruchchirappalli, Pudukottai, Karaikudi, Sivaganga, Manamadurai, Arpukkottai, Virudhunagar, Sivakasi, Srivilliputhur, Rajayapalayam, Pamba Kovil Sandy, Tenkasi, Pavur Chutram, Kilakadayam, Ambasamudram, Kallidaikurchi and Cheran Mahadevi.

Suvidha Special trains between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Ernakulam

Train No.82631 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Ernakulam Jn Suvidha Special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central at 20.10 hrs. o­n 25th October, 2019 and reach Ernakulam Jn at 08.45 hrs. the next day.

Train No.82632Ernakulam Jn - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Suvidha Special will leave Ernakulam Jn at 19.00 hrs. o­n 28th October, 2019 and reach Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central at 07.20 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Thrisur and Aluva.

Train No.82631 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central– Ernakulam Jn Suvidha special will stop at Ernakulam Town also.

Train No.82632 Ernakulam Jn - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Suvidha special will stop at Perambur also.

Special fare special trains between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR CentralErnakulam Jn

Train No.06007 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central– Ernakulam Jn special fare special train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Centralat 20.10 hrs. o­n 11th & 18th October, 01st November, 2019 and reach Ernakulam Jn at 08.45 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06008 Ernakulam Jn - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Centralspecial fare special train will leave Ernakulam Jn at 19.00 hrs. o­n 13th & 20th October, 03rd November, 2019 and reach Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR CentralJn at 07.20 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 coaches, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Thrisur and Aluva.

Train No.06007 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central– Ernakulam Jn special fare special train will stop at Ernakulam Town also.

Train No.06008 Ernakulam Jn - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Centralspecial fare special train will stop at Perambur also.

Special fare special trains between Ernakulam Jn – Velankanni

Train No.06015 Ernakulam Jn. – Velankanni special fare special train will leave Ernakulam Jn. at 11.00 hrs. o­n 05th, 12th, 19th & 26th October, 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th November, 2019 and reach Velankanni at 07.00 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06016 Velankanni – Ernakulam Jn. special fare special train will leave Velankanni at 18.15 hrs. o­n 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th October, 03rd, 10th, 17th & 24th November, 01st December, 2019 and reach Nagercoil Jn. at 14.00 hrs. the next day.

Composition:   AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 7, General Second Class -2 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Thripunithura, Kottayam, Chenganasseri, Tirvalla, Chenganur, Mavelikara, Kayankulam, Sasthankotta, Kollam, Kundara, Kottarakara, Avaneeswaram, Punalur, Tenmlai, Sengottai, Tenkasi, Rajayapalayam, Srivilliputhur, Sivakasi, Virudhunagar, Arupukkottai, Manamadurai, Karaikudi, Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Tiruvarur and Nagapattinam.

Suvidha special train from Trivandrum to Krishnarajapuram

Train No.82644 Trivandrum - KrishnarajapuramSuvidha special will leave Trivandrum at 22.00 hrs. o­n 15th September, 2019 and reach Krishnarajapuram at 14.15 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 2, Sleeper Class – 12 coaches, Gereral Second Class -& Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Kollam, Kayamkulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Chenganaseri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem and Bangarpet.

Advance reservations for above special train are open

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search