For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHENGANNUR

STATION INFO

Address: Private Bus Stand, Chengannur, Kerala 689121, India

Station Code: CNGR)CHENGANNU

Station Name: CNGR)CHENGANNUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 88

Train Frequency Weekly: 302

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
07115HYB KCVL SPL00:3300:352SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP01:3401:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16344AMRITHA EXPRESS01:4901:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16350RAJYA RANI EXP02:0902:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP02:2402:251M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP02:3802:402TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP02:3802:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP02:3802:402TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP02:3802:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS02:3802:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12777KOCHUVELI EXP03:4803:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS04:1804:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXP04:1804:202TH1A,2A,3A
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP04:5404:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESS05:2405:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56392QLN ERS PASS05:2405:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56305KTYM QLN PASS06:1706:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16791PALARUVI EXP06:1806:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16320KCVL HUMSAFAR06:2906:301F,SU3A
16303VANCHINAD EXP06:5807:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16302VENAD EXPRESS07:3907:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66307ERS QLN PASS07:5908:001M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22648KORBA EXPRESS08:0408:051M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP08:3408:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12623TRIVANDRUM MAIL08:5408:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17229SABARI EXPRESS09:0409:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66300QLN ERS MEMU09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
06016VLNK ERS EXP09:3009:322SU3A,SL,GN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP09:5810:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12257KOCHUVELI GR10:2310:252TU,TH,SU3A
22659DEHRADUN EXP10:2810:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
12202LTT GARIB RATH10:2910:301TH,SU3A,CC
56365GUV EDN FAST PASS10:3110:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56394QLN KTYM PASS10:3910:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07116HYDERABAD EXP10:4610:482M2A,3A,SL,GN
12081JAN SHATABDI11:1911:201M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP11:2911:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS11:5311:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18567VSKP QLN EXP12:2812:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
06015ERS VLNK EXP12:4512:472SA3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS13:1813:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66308QLN ERS MEMU13:5413:551M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES14:1814:202W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP14:2814:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
56387ERS KYJ PASS14:2914:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22678KCVL YPR AC EXP14:3914:401F1A,2A,3A
12515GUWAHATI EXP14:3914:401SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12778HUBLI EXP14:3914:401TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17230SABARI EXP15:1815:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16525BANGALORE EXP15:2315:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP16:0416:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA16:0616:082SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA16:0616:082SU3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP16:0616:082SU3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP16:1816:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
12082JAN SHATABDI16:3416:351M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
66301ERS QLN MEMU16:4916:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
12624CHENNAI MAIL16:5416:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS17:1817:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
56388KYJ ERS PASS17:2417:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS17:3417:362M2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS17:3417:362TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP17:3517:361SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP18:0418:051TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP18:0418:051F3A,SL,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS18:0418:051SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56304NCJ KTYM PASS18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56393KTYM QLN PASS18:4118:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12258YESVANTPUR EXP19:0319:052M,W,F3A
12507ARONAI EXPRESS19:0419:051TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16301VENAD EXPRESS19:2619:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL19:4819:502W3A,SL,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS19:4819:502TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS19:5419:562TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16319BAND HUMSAFAR19:5920:001TH,SA3A
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS20:0820:102TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12201KCVL GARIB RATH20:0820:102M,F3A,CC
16304VANCHINAD EXP20:0920:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56366EDN GUV FAST PASS20:3420:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56391ERS QLN PASS20:3920:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16792PALARUVI EXP21:1921:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16629MALABAR EXP21:4821:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18568QLN VSKP EXP22:2322:252F2A,3A,SL,GN
16343AMRITHA EXPRESS22:3922:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16349RAJYA RANI EXP22:5923:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP23:0923:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/1610-12-2019
CR to Run 34 Weekly Winter / Christmas Special Trains -Bookings open from 12.12.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

CR to Run 34 Weekly Winter / Christmas Special Trains

 

Central Railway will run 34 weekly special trains o­n special charges between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Sawantwadi, Kochuveli, Karmali, Karmali -Panvel – Thivim, and Pune- Ernakulam to clear the extra rush of passengers during winter / Christmas 2019. The details are as under:-

 

(1) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Sawantwadi Road Weekly specials (6)

 

01037 Weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 01.10 hrs o­n every Monday from 23.12.2019 to 6.1.2020 (3 trips) and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 12.30 hrs same day.

01038 Weekly special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 14.20 hrs o­n every Monday from 23.12.2019 to 6.1.2020 (3 trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.20 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg and Kudal.

 

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class.

 

(2) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Kochuveli Weekly Specials (6)

Train No. 01079 weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.45 hrs o­n every Saturday (night of Fri/Sat) from 21.12.2019 to 4.1.2020 (3 trips) and arrive Kochuveli at 09.05 hrs next day

Train No. 01080 weekly special will leave Kochuveli at 14.15 hrs o­n every Sunday from 22.12.2019 to 5.1.2020 (3 trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.55 hrs next day

 

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Madgaon Jn., Karwar, Kumta, Murdeshwar, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mulki, Suratkal, Mangalore Jn., Kasargod, Kannur, Kozhikode, Shoranur Jn., Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Chenganasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara, Kayankulam and Kollam

 

Composition: Three AC-3 Tier, 14 Sleeper class and 6 General second class.

 

(3) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Karmali – Thivim Weekly specials (8)

 

01005 Weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.45 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 18.12.2019 to 8.1.2020 (4 trips) and arrive Karmali at 12.30 hrs same day.

01006 Weekly special will leave Thivim at 13.50 hrs o­n every Thursday from 19.12.2019 to 9.1.2020 (4 trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.20 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim.

 

Composition:Three AC-3 Tier, 14 Sleeper class and 6 General second class.

(4) Karmali -Panvel - Thivim Weekly Specials (8)

 

Train No.01014 Weekly special will leave Karmali at 14.00 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 18.12.2019 to 8.1.2020 (4 trips) and arrive Panvel at 22.45 hrs same day.

Train No.01013 Weekly special will leave Panvel at 23.55 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 18.12.2019 to 8.1.2020 (4 trip) and arrive Thivim at 12.00 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim.

 

Composition: Three AC-3 Tier, 14 sleeper class and 6 General second class.

 

(5) Pune – Ernakulam Jn. AC Weekly Specials (6)

Train No. 01467 Weekly special will leave Pune at 19.55 hrs o­n every Monday from 23.12.2019 to 6.1.2020 (3 trips) and arrive Ernakulam Jn.at 00.15 hrs o­n third day.

Train No. 01468 Weekly special will leave Ernakulam Jn. at 05.30 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 25.12.2019 to 8.1.2020 (3 trips) and arrive Pune at 09.20 hrs next day

 

Halts: Chinchwad, Lonavala, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon Jn., Karwar, Kumta, Murdeshwar, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mulki, Suratkal, Mangalore Jn., Kasargod, Kannur, Kozhikode, Shoranur Jn., Thrissur and Aluva.

 

Composition: 13 AC-3 Tier

 

Reservation: Bookings for 01037, 01038, 01079, 01005, 01006, 01014, 01013, 01467 winter Special trains o­n special charges will open from 12.12.2019 at all PRS locations through Internet and IRCTC Website. www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS.

--- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---

Date: December 10, 2019

 

This Press Release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
427/2019-20 10-12-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS


The following special trains will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic during winter season.

1.  Special fare special train from Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No.01080 Kochuveli – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special fare special train will leave Kochuveli at 14.15 hrs. o­n 22nd & 29th  December-2019, 05th  January, 2020 (Sundays) and reach Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.55 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 14, General Second Class – 4 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Kollam, Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Shoranur, Kozhikode, Kannur, Kasaragod, Mangalaore Jn., Suratkal, Mulki, Udupi, Kundapura, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Murdeshwar, Kumta, Karwar, Madgaon, Thivim, Sawantwadi Road, Kudal, Kankavali, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Khed, Roha, Panvel and Thane.


2.  Humsafar special train from Ernakulam to Pune

Train No.01468 Ernakulam Jn. – Pune  Humsafar special train will leave Ernakulam Jn. at 05.30 hrs. o­n 25th December-2019, 01st & 08th  January, 2020 (Wednesdays) and reach Pune at 09.20 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 3-tier – 13 coaches.

Stoppages:  Aluva, Thrisur, Shoranur, Kozhikode, Kannur, Kasaragod, Mangalaore Jn., Suratkal, Mulki, Udupi, Kundapura, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Murdeshwar, Kumta, Karwar, Madgaon, Karmali, Thivim, Sawantwadi Road, Kudal, Kankavali, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Khed, Roha, Panvel, Lonavala and Chinchwad.

Advance reservations for above special trains

will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 11.12.19.

       

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search