For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHENGANNUR

STATION INFO

Address: Private Bus Stand, Chengannur, Kerala 689121, India

Station Code: CNGR)CHENGANNU

Station Name: CNGR)CHENGANNUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 88

Train Frequency Weekly: 302

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
07115HYB KCVL SPL00:3300:352SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP01:3401:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16344AMRITHA EXPRESS01:4901:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16350RAJYA RANI EXP02:0902:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP02:2402:251M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP02:3802:402TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP02:3802:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP02:3802:402TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP02:3802:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS02:3802:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12777KOCHUVELI EXP03:4803:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS04:1804:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXP04:1804:202TH1A,2A,3A
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP04:5404:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESS05:2405:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56392QLN ERS PASS05:2405:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56305KTYM QLN PASS06:1706:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16791PALARUVI EXP06:1806:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16320KCVL HUMSAFAR06:2906:301F,SU3A
16303VANCHINAD EXP06:5807:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16302VENAD EXPRESS07:3907:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66307ERS QLN PASS07:5908:001M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22648KORBA EXPRESS08:0408:051M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP08:3408:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12623TRIVANDRUM MAIL08:5408:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17229SABARI EXPRESS09:0409:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66300QLN ERS MEMU09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
06016VLNK ERS EXP09:3009:322SU3A,SL,GN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP09:5810:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12257KOCHUVELI GR10:2310:252TU,TH,SU3A
22659DEHRADUN EXP10:2810:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
12202LTT GARIB RATH10:2910:301TH,SU3A,CC
56365GUV EDN FAST PASS10:3110:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56394QLN KTYM PASS10:3910:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07116HYDERABAD EXP10:4610:482M2A,3A,SL,GN
12081JAN SHATABDI11:1911:201M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP11:2911:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS11:5311:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18567VSKP QLN EXP12:2812:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
06015ERS VLNK EXP12:4512:472SA3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS13:1813:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66308QLN ERS MEMU13:5413:551M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES14:1814:202W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP14:2814:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
56387ERS KYJ PASS14:2914:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22678KCVL YPR AC EXP14:3914:401F1A,2A,3A
12515GUWAHATI EXP14:3914:401SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12778HUBLI EXP14:3914:401TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17230SABARI EXP15:1815:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16525BANGALORE EXP15:2315:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP16:0416:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA16:0616:082SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA16:0616:082SU3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP16:0616:082SU3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP16:1816:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
12082JAN SHATABDI16:3416:351M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
66301ERS QLN MEMU16:4916:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
12624CHENNAI MAIL16:5416:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS17:1817:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
56388KYJ ERS PASS17:2417:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS17:3417:362M2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS17:3417:362TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP17:3517:361SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP18:0418:051TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP18:0418:051F3A,SL,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS18:0418:051SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56304NCJ KTYM PASS18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56393KTYM QLN PASS18:4118:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12258YESVANTPUR EXP19:0319:052M,W,F3A
12507ARONAI EXPRESS19:0419:051TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16301VENAD EXPRESS19:2619:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL19:4819:502W3A,SL,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS19:4819:502TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS19:5419:562TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16319BAND HUMSAFAR19:5920:001TH,SA3A
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS20:0820:102TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12201KCVL GARIB RATH20:0820:102M,F3A,CC
16304VANCHINAD EXP20:0920:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56366EDN GUV FAST PASS20:3420:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56391ERS QLN PASS20:3920:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16792PALARUVI EXP21:1921:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16629MALABAR EXP21:4821:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18568QLN VSKP EXP22:2322:252F2A,3A,SL,GN
16343AMRITHA EXPRESS22:3922:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16349RAJYA RANI EXP22:5923:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP23:0923:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
09/2020-21 05-04-2021
Chennai
SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, Western Railway has notified Weekly Special Trains as detailed below:-

Train No.09260/09259 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli – Bhavnagar Weekly Special Fare Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Five-AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten-Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Van, Train No. 09260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli Weekly Special Train will leave Bhavnagar o­n Tuesdays at 10.05 hrs o­n and from 13th April, 2021 and reach Kochuveli at 04.00 hrs, the third day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 09259 Kochuveli – Bhavnagar Weekly Special will leave Kochuveli o­n Thursdays at 15.45 hrs o­n and from 15th April, 2021 and reach Bhavnagar at 12.25 hrs, the third day until further advice

Train No. 09260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli Weekly Special Train will have additional stoppages at Payyanur and Vadakara

The details of Timings and Stoppages of Train No.09260/09259 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli – Bhavnagar Weekly Special Fare Special Train are as follows:

Train No.09260 Bhavnagar-Kochuveli Spl

Station

Train No.09259 Kochuveli -Bhavnagar Spl

10.05

(d)

Bhavnagar

(a)

12.25

10.17/10.18

(a/d)

Sihor Gujarat

(a/d)

11.21/11.22

10.39/10.40

(a/d)

Dhola

(a/d)

10.57/10.58

11.15/11.17

(a/d)

Botad

(a/d)

10.20/10.22

12.10/12.11

(a/d)

Jorawarnagar

(a/d)

09.36/09.37

15.25/15.40

(a/d)

Ahmedabad

(a/d)

06.45/06.55

16.21/16.23

(a/d)

Nadiad

(a/d)

05.26/05.27

16.37/16.39

(a/d)

Anand

(a/d)

05.04/05.05

17.17/17.27

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

04.18/04.28

18.25/18.27

(a/d)

Ankleswar

(a/d)

03.19/03.21

19.29/19.34

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

02.45/02.50

22.35/22.40

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d)

23.00/23.10

00.00/00.05

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

21.15/21.20

01.30/01.35

(a/d)

Roha

(a/d)

20.07/20.12

03.10/03.12

(a/d)

Chiplun

(a/d)

17.00/17.02

04.40/04.45

(a/d)

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

15.50/15.5

06.06/06.08

(a/d)

Sindudurg

(a/d)

13.38/13.40

07.28/07.30

(a/d)

Thivim

(a/d)

12.18/12.20

09.05/09.15

(a/d)

Madgaon

(a/d)

11.25/11.35

10.13/10. 15

(a/d)

Karwar

(a/d)

09.28/09.30

11.18/11.20

(a/d)

Kumta

(a/d)

07.50/07.52

12.06/12.08

(a/d)

Byndoor

(a/d)

07.08/07.10

13:00/13.02

(a/d)

Udupi

(a/d)

06.10/06.12

15.05/15.15

(a/d)

Mangalore Jn

(a/d)

04.10/04.20

15.53/15.55

(a/d)

Kasaragod

(a/d)

02.48/02.50

2
549/2020-21 31-03-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully Reserved Special Trains will be run as detailed below:-

1. Train No.06167/06168Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin - ThiruvananthapuramWeeklySuperfastSpecial:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Six-AC 3 Tier Coaches, Nine-Sleeper Class Coaches, Two- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06167 Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin WeeklySuperfastSpecial will leave Thiruvananthapuram o­n Tuesdays at 14.15 hrs o­n and from 13th April, 2021 and reach Hazarath Nizamuddin at 17.50 hrs, the third day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06168Hazrat Nizamuddin - ThiruvananthapuramWeeklySuperfastSpecial will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 05.10 hrs o­n and from 16th April, 2021 and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 07.05 hrs, the third day until further advice.

Train No. 06167 Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin WeeklySuperfastSpecial will have additional stoppage at Ongole

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06167/06168Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin - ThiruvananthapuramWeeklySuperfastSpecial are as follows:

TrainNo.06167Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin Spl

Stations

Train No.06168 Hazarath Nizamuddin - ThiruvananthapuramSpl

14.15

(d)

Trivandrum

(a)

07.05

15.10/15.13

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

05.32/05.35

15.44/15.46

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

04.45/04.55

16.24/16.27

(a/d)

Alappuzha

(a/d)

03.57/04.00

18.10/18.15

(a/d)

ErnakulamJn

(a/d)

02.55/03.00

18.35/18.37

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

02.13/02.15

20.12/20.15

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

01.12/01.15

21.37/21.40

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

23.42/23.45

23.17/23.20

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

22.12/22.15

00.03/00.05

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

21.13/21.15

00.50/00.55

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

20.25/20.30

01.47/01.50

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

19.22/19.25

05.25/05.30

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

16.35/16.40

05.59/06.00

(a/d)

Chittor

(a/d)

15.38/15.40

07.15/07.20

(a/d)

Tirupati

(a/d)

14.30/14.35

07.45/07.50

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

13.50/14.00

09.14/09.15

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

12.28/12.30

11.03/11.05

(a/d)

Ongole

--

---

14.07/14.20

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

08.20/08.30

17.03/17.08

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

04.30/04.35

21.10/21.15

(a/d)

Balharshah

(a/d)

01.20/01.25

00.20/00.25

(a/d)

Nagpur

(a/d)

21.50/21.55

02.28/02.30

(a/d)

Amla

(a/d)

19.19/19.20

02.46/02.48

(a/d)

Betul

(a/d)

19.00/19.02

05.05/05.15

(a/d)

Itarsi

(a/d)

17.10/17.20

06.45/06.50

(a/d)

Bhopal

(a/d)

15.30/15.35

08.45/08.50

(a/d)

Bina

(a/d)

13.40/13.45

10.50/11.00

(a/d)

Jhansi

(a/d)

11.20/11.30

12.18/12.20

(a/d)

Gwalior

(a/d)

09.41/09.43

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit