For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16336-GANDHIDHAM EXP
Nagercoil jn to Gandhidham bg | Distance-2649Kms | Travel Time 46:15Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27501845XX705XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NCJNAGERCOIL JNSource14:4501
2TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL16:0016:055:00721
3QLNKOLLAM JN17:0717:103:001361
4KYJKAYANKULAM JN17:4317:452:001771
5CNGRCHENGANNUR18:0418:051:001971
6TRVLTIRUVALLA18:1418:151:002061
7KTYMKOTTAYAM19:0219:053:002321
8ERNERNAKULAM TOWN20:3020:355:002941
9AWYALUVA20:5320:552:003111
10TCRTHRISUR21:4521:505:003661
11SRRSHORANUR JN22:4022:5010:003981
12PTBPATTAMBI23:0423:051:004101
13KTUKUTTIPPURAM23:1823:202:004281
14TIRTIRUR23:3823:402:004431
15PGIPARPANANGADI23:5423:551:004591
16FKFEROK00:1400:151:004752
17CLTKOZHIKODE00:3200:4513:004842
18QLDQUILANDI00:5400:551:005092
19BDJVADAKARA01:0901:101:005312
20TLYTHALASSERY01:2901:301:005532
21CANKANNUR01:5702:003:005742
22KPQKANNAPURAM02:1402:151:005882
23PAYPAYYANUR02:3402:351:006072
24KZEKANHANGAD02:5903:001:006362
25KGQKASARAGOD03:2403:251:006592
26MAJNMANGALORE JN04:2504:3510:007112
27SLSURATHKAL05:3605:382:007332
28UDUDUPI06:0806:102:007922
29KUDAKUNDAPURA06:3406:362:008362
30BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD07:0307:052:008832
31MRDWMURDESHWAR07:3407:362:009262
32KTKUMTA08:0808:102:009822
33KAWRKARWAR09:0009:022:0010592
34CNOCANCONA09:3009:322:0010952
35MAOMADGAON10:0510:1510:0011412
36SWVSAWANTWADI ROAD11:3411:362:0012512
37RNRATNAGIRI14:3014:355:0014752
38CHICHIPLUN16:0316:052:0015812
39PNVLPANVEL21:2021:255:0018382
40BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD22:2822:302:0018782
41BSRVASAI ROAD23:1023:155:0019052
42BORBOISAR00:0400:062:0019563
43VAPIVAPI01:0001:022:0020273
44BLVALSAD01:2801:302:0020513
45STSURAT03:1003:2212:0021203
46AKVANKLESHWAR JN04:0004:022:0021703
47BRCVADODARA JN05:0905:1910:0022493
48ANNDANAND JN05:5005:522:0022853
49NDNADIAD JN06:0706:092:0023033
50MANMANINAGAR06:5006:522:0023453
51ADIAHMEDABAD JN07:1507:2510:0023493
52VGVIRAMGAM JN08:3108:332:0024143
53DHGDHRANGDHRA09:3809:402:0024803
54MALBMALIYA MIYANA JN10:3910:412:0025563
55SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G11:4811:502:0025963
56BCOBBHACHAU BG12:0612:082:0026123
57GIMBGANDHIDHAM BG13:00Destination26493
Popular Station Combinations
57 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
47/A/2022-23 12-05-2022
Chennai
Line Block in Ernakulam – Kayankulam section Changes in pattern of Train Services


Due to line block in connection with commissioning of doubling of track between Ettumanur – Kottayam – Chingavanam stations in Ernakulam – Kayankulam section, the following are the changes in pattern of train services:


Diversion of trains services via Alappuzha

ØTrain No. 17230 Secunderabad – Thiruvananthapuram Central Sabari Express scheduled to leave Secunderabad at 12.20 hrs o­n 11th, 12th, 13th, 14th, 15th, 16th, 17th, 18th, 19th, 20th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppages are provided at Ernakulam Jn, Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 16649 Mangalore Central – Nagercoil Jn Parasuram Express scheduled to leave Mangalore Central at 05.05 hrs o­n 12th, 13th, 14th, 15th, 16th, 17th, 18th, 19th  May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Tripunittura, Piravom Road, Ettumanur, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppages are provided at Ernakulam Jn, Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 16382 Kanniyakumari – Pune Daily Express scheduled to leave Kanniyakumari at 08.25 hrs o­n 12th, 13th, 14th, 15th, 17th, 18th, 19th, 20th, 21st, 24th,  25th, 26th,  27th, 28th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 12625 Thiruvananthapuram Central – New Delhi Superfast Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 12.20 hrs on 12th, 13th, 14th,  15th, 16th, 17th, 18th, 19th, 20th, 21st, 24th,  25th , 26th , 27th, 28th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Mavelikara,  Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri, Kottayam and Vaikom Road. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 12202 Kochuveli – Lokmanya Tilak Garibrath Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 08.45 hrs o­n 12th, 19th, 22nd, 26th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Chengannur, Tiruvalla and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 12778 Kochuveli – Hubballi Weekly Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 12.50 hrs o­n 12th, 19th, 26th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via duly skipping stoppages at Chengannur, Tiruvalla and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 22647 Korba – Kochuveli Bi-Weekly superfast Express scheduled to leave Korba at 19.40 hrs o­n 11th, 14th, 18th, 21st, 25th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Trippunithura, Kottayam, Tiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppages are provided at Ernakulam Jn, Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 18567 Visakhapatnam – Kollam Jn Weekly Express scheduled to leave Visakhapatnam at 07.25 hrs o­n 12th, 26th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppages are provided at Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 12623 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 19.45 hrs o­n 20th, 21st, 22nd May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Tripunittura, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppages are provided at Ernakulam Jn, Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 17229 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Secunderabad Sabari Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 07.00 hrs o­n 21st, 22nd May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Express scheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 20.10 hrs o­n 20th, 21st May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri, Kottayam, Piravom Road and Thrippunithura. Additional stoppages are provided at Ernakulam Jn, Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 16525 Kanniyakumari – KSR Bengaluru Express scheduled to leave Kanniyakumari at 10.10 hrs o­n 21st May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Thrippunithura, Piravom Road, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 16312 Kochuveli – Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 15.45 hrs o­n 21st May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Chengannur, Tiruvalla and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 12624 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 15.00 hrs o­n 22nd, 23rd May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri, Kottayam and Tripunittura.  Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 12659 Nagercoil Jn – Shalimar Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil Jn at 14.45 hrs o­n 22nd May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Chengannur, Tiruvalla, and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 22648 Kochuveli – Korba Bi-Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 06.15 hrs o­n 23rd, 26th, May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri, Kottayam and Thrippunithura.   Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 16334 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Veraval Weekly Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 15.45 hrs o­n 23rd May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Chengannur and Kottayam.   Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 15906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Weekly Superfast Express schedule leave Dibrugarh at 19.25 hrs o­n 21st May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Chengannur, Tiruvalla, and Kottayam.   Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Alappuzha, and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 12201 Lokmanaya Tilak – Kochuveli Garibrath Express scheduled to leave Lokmanya Tilak at 16.55 hrs o­n 23rd, 27th, May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Chengannur, Tiruvalla, and Kottayam.   Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Alappuzha, and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 12626 New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Express scheduled to leave New Delhi at 20.10 hrs o­n 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th,  26th May, 2022 May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Vaikom Road, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppages are provided at Ernakulam Jn, Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 16336 Nagercoil Jn – Gandhidham Weekly Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil Jn at 14.45 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages Chengannur, Tiruvalla, and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 22113 Lokmanya Tilak – Kochuveli Bi-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Lokmanya Tilak at 16.55 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Chengannur, Tiruvalla, and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Alappuzha, and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 12257 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli Garibrath Express scheduled to leave Yesvantpur at 20.45 o­n 22nd, 24th, 26th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Kottayam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla and Mavelikara. Additional stoppages are provided at Ernakulam Jn, Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 12258 Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Garibrath Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 17.00 hrs o­n 25th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri,  and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn, and for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 16311 Shri Ganganagar – Kochuveli Weekly Express scheduled to leave Shri Ganganagar at 12.30 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Chengannur, Tiruvalla and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad and Alappuzha, Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 16318 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra – Kanniyakumari Weekly Express scheduled to leave Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 22.30 hrs o­n 23rd May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Kottayam, Tiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppages are provided at Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 19259 Kochuveli – Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 15.45 hrs o­n 26th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Chengannur, Tiruvalla, and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 22114 Kochuveli – Lokmanya Tilak Bi-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 00.35 hrs o­n 26th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Chengannur, Tiruvalla, and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Alappuzha, and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 22678 Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 12.50 hrs o­n 27th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Chengannur and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Alappuzha and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 12660 Shalimar – Nagercoil Jn Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Shalimar at 23.50 hrs o­n 25th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Kottayam, Tiruvalla and Chengannur. Additional stoppages are provided at Ernakulam Jn, Alappuzha and Haripad for the convenience of passengers.

                                                                                          

                                                                                                 

                                                                                                         

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
491/2019-20 31-01-2020
Chennai
UPGRADATION IN COMPOSITION OF TRAINS


One Sleeper Class Coach in Train No. 16336/ 16335  Nagercoil - Gandhidham –Nagercoil  Express will be replaced with o­ne AC Three tier coach Ex. Nagercoil from 11.02.2020 and Ex Gandhidham from 14.02.2020

One Sleeper Class Coach in Train No. 16733 / 16734 Rameshwaram - OKHA Port- Rameshwaram Express will be replaced with o­ne AC Three Tier coachEx Rameshwaram from 13.03.2020 and Ex OKHA Port from 17.03.2020.

One Sleeper Class Coach in Train No.12659/12660 Nagercoil - Shalimar – Nagercoil Gurudev Express will be replaced with o­ne AC Three Tier coach Ex Rameswaram from 08.03.2020 and Ex Shalimar from 11.03.2020

One Sleeper Class Coach in Train No.16359/16360 Ernakulam – Patna –Ernakulam Express will be replaced with  o­ne AC Three Tier coach  Ex Ernakulam from 14.03.2020 and Ex Patna Junction from 17.03.2020.

One Sleeper Class Coach in Train No.12647/12648 Coimbatore - Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Kongu Superfast Express will be replaced with o­ne AC Three Tier coach Ex Coimbatore from 09.02.2020 and Ex Nizamuddin from 12.02.2020

One Sleeper Class Coach in Train No.12682/12681 Coimbatore  - Dr MGR Chennai Central – Coimbatore Express will be replaced with o­ne AC Three Tier coach Ex Coimbatore from 14.02.2020 and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Railway Station from 15.02.2020


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search