For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16336-GANDHIDHAM EXP
Nagercoil jn to Gandhidham bg | Distance-2649Kms | Travel Time 46:15Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27501845XX705XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NCJNAGERCOIL JNSource14:4501
2TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL16:0016:055:00721
3QLNKOLLAM JN17:0717:103:001361
4KYJKAYANKULAM JN17:4317:452:001771
5CNGRCHENGANNUR18:0418:051:001971
6TRVLTIRUVALLA18:1418:151:002061
7KTYMKOTTAYAM19:0219:053:002321
8ERNERNAKULAM TOWN20:3020:355:002941
9AWYALUVA20:5320:552:003111
10TCRTHRISUR21:4521:505:003661
11SRRSHORANUR JN22:4022:5010:003981
12PTBPATTAMBI23:0423:051:004101
13KTUKUTTIPPURAM23:1823:202:004281
14TIRTIRUR23:3823:402:004431
15PGIPARPANANGADI23:5423:551:004591
16FKFEROK00:1400:151:004752
17CLTKOZHIKODE00:3200:4513:004842
18QLDQUILANDI00:5400:551:005092
19BDJVADAKARA01:0901:101:005312
20TLYTHALASSERY01:2901:301:005532
21CANKANNUR01:5702:003:005742
22KPQKANNAPURAM02:1402:151:005882
23PAYPAYYANUR02:3402:351:006072
24KZEKANHANGAD02:5903:001:006362
25KGQKASARAGOD03:2403:251:006592
26MAJNMANGALORE JN04:2504:3510:007112
27SLSURATHKAL05:3605:382:007332
28UDUDUPI06:0806:102:007922
29KUDAKUNDAPURA06:3406:362:008362
30BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD07:0307:052:008832
31MRDWMURDESHWAR07:3407:362:009262
32KTKUMTA08:0808:102:009822
33KAWRKARWAR09:0009:022:0010592
34CNOCANCONA09:3009:322:0010952
35MAOMADGAON10:0510:1510:0011412
36SWVSAWANTWADI ROAD11:3411:362:0012512
37RNRATNAGIRI14:3014:355:0014752
38CHICHIPLUN16:0316:052:0015812
39PNVLPANVEL21:2021:255:0018382
40BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD22:2822:302:0018782
41BSRVASAI ROAD23:1023:155:0019052
42BORBOISAR00:0400:062:0019563
43VAPIVAPI01:0001:022:0020273
44BLVALSAD01:2801:302:0020513
45STSURAT03:1003:2212:0021203
46AKVANKLESHWAR JN04:0004:022:0021703
47BRCVADODARA JN05:0905:1910:0022493
48ANNDANAND JN05:5005:522:0022853
49NDNADIAD JN06:0706:092:0023033
50MANMANINAGAR06:5006:522:0023453
51ADIAHMEDABAD JN07:1507:2510:0023493
52VGVIRAMGAM JN08:3108:332:0024143
53DHGDHRANGDHRA09:3809:402:0024803
54MALBMALIYA MIYANA JN10:3910:412:0025563
55SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G11:4811:502:0025963
56BCOBBHACHAU BG12:0612:082:0026123
57GIMBGANDHIDHAM BG13:00Destination26493
Popular Station Combinations
57 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1118-11-2019
MUMBAI
CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019 INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019

INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station. It was earlier decided to change the timings of these trains with effect from 28th February, 2020. However, now these changes will be implemented with effect from 1st December, 2019instead of 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the halt timings of 52 pairs of trains in both UP & DOWN directions have been revised and preponed, ranging from 5 minutes to 20 minutes, the details of which are given as under:


DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

2

2019/1017-10-2019
mumbai
CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

Press Release No.2019/10Mumbai, 17th October, 2019

CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

w.e.f 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station with effect from 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the list of 52 pairs of trains with revised halt timings in both UP & DOWN directions is detailed below:

DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

03:05

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit