For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ANKLESHWAR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Ankleshwar Railway Station, Ankleshwar, Gujarat 393001, India

Station Code: AKV)ANKLESHWAR J

Station Name: AKV)ANKLESHWAR JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 89

Train Frequency Weekly: 339

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18501VSKP GIMB EXP00:0900:112TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12962AVANTIKA EXP01:0201:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22927LOK SHAKTI EXP01:0701:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALI01:2601:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19708ARAVALI EXPRESS01:2801:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12956JP MMCT SUPFAST02:4102:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP03:2903:312SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS03:5303:552TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS03:5303:552M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP04:0004:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS04:0004:044M2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP04:0004:022TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS04:0004:022W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS04:0304:041TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59440AHMADABAD PASS04:4204:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP05:2505:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22956KUTCH EXPRESS06:0206:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19262KOCHUVELI EXP06:3006:311TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS06:3006:311F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19033GUJARAT QUEEN06:3506:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
12479SURYA NAGRI EXP06:4606:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69172BH ST PASS06:5907:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18502GIMB VSKP EXP07:1707:181SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69112BRC ST MEMU07:3007:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59441AHMEDABAD PASS07:5607:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
22930BRC BHILAD EXP08:1408:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59168RAJ AKV PASS09:00Des--TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19116BHUJ DDR EXP09:0109:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12929BL DAHOD SF EXP09:1809:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59049BL VG PASS09:2809:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22954GUJARAT EXPRESS10:1410:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP10:3010:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69149VR BH PASS10:3210:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17018RAJKOT EXPRESS10:3910:412M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19201SC PBR EXP10:3910:412W2A,3A,SL,GN
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS10:4010:411TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19016SAURASHTRA EXP11:0411:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22953GUJARAT EXPRESS11:0911:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA11:5611:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16587YPR BKN EXP12:5412:562F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69110BRC ST MEMU12:5913:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19202PBR SC EXPRESS13:0413:051TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16613COIMBATORE EXP13:2213:264SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17017RJT SC EXPRESS13:2313:263M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22962SURAT INTERCITY13:5313:541TUFC,CC,2S,GN
22960SURAT INTERCITY13:5313:541M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
69150BH VR PASS13:5914:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITY14:1414:162TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22961HAPA INTERCITY14:1414:162MFC,CC,2S,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP14:2514:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP15:1015:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19015SAURASHTRA EXP15:1615:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP16:0116:032TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP16:0116:032TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP16:0116:032F2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS16:0116:032TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP16:0116:032M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14805BARMER AC EXP16:0416:062M1A,2A,3A
12912HW BL SUP EXP16:1316:141W2A,3A,SL,GN
59050VG BL PASS16:5516:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12911BL HARIDWAR EXP17:2717:292TU2A,3A,SL,GN
69109ST BRC MEMU17:3117:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14806BME YPR AC EXP17:3217:331F1A,2A,3A
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS17:3217:331TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS17:5417:562TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12480SURYANAGARI EXP17:5417:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12930DAHOD BL SF EXP18:4418:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69111ST BRC MEMU18:5318:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22929BHILAD BRC EXP19:0519:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59442AHMEDABAD PASS19:1319:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
69171ST BH PASS19:3919:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19115DDR BHUJ EXP19:4519:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP20:4120:432SA1A,2A,3A
19020DEHRADUN EXP21:1321:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19034GUJARAT QUEEN21:3421:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
16501ADI YPR EXPRESS21:4321:441TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19261PORBANDAR EXP21:4921:512SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19577JAMNAGAR EXP22:0222:042M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS22:0422:051TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19038AVADH EXPRESS22:0922:101M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59439AHMADABAD PASS22:2722:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22955KUTCH EXPRESS22:3422:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19217SAU JANATA EXP22:4322:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F23:0023:022TH1A,2A,3A
16502AHMADABAD EXP23:0723:092SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12955MMCT JP SF EXP23:1923:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12961AVANTIKA EXP23:4923:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19218SAU JANATA EXP23:5223:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
59167AKV RAJ PASSSrc16:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 32827-12-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 328, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 328  Dt: 26.12.2020      

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

It is decided to revise the timings of following trains as detailed below: -


1.Revision in timings of Train No. 06227/06228 Mysuru – Talguppa - Mysuru Express Special: -


Train No. 06227 Mysuru – Talguppa Express Special will depart Mysuru at 19:30 hrs and arrive Talguppa at 07:00 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 28.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Naganahalli – 19:41/19:42 hrs, Panadavapura – 19:54/19:55 hrs, Yeliyur – 20:14/20:15 hrs, Mandya – 20:23/20:25 hrs, Maddur – 20:44/20:45 hrs, Channapatna – 20:59/21:00 hrs, Ramanagram – 21:09/21:10 hrs, Bidadi – 21:24/21:25 hrs, Kengeri – 21:39/21:40 hrs, Jnana Bharti Halt – 21:44/21:45 hrs, Nayandahalli – 21:49/21:50 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 22:55/23:00 hrs, Malleswaram -  23:06/23:07 hrs, Yesvantpur – 23:16/23:18 hrs, Tumakuru – 00:03/00:05 hrs, Tiptur – 01:05/01:06 hrs, Arsikere – 01:38/01:40 hrs, Birur – 02:18/02:20 hrs, Tarikere – 02:43/02:45 hrs, Bhadravati – 03:03/03:05 hrs, Shivamogga – 03:19/03:20 hrs, Shivamogga Town – 04:10/04:15 hrs, Anandapuram – 05:14/05:15 hrs and Sagar jambagaru – 06:14/06:15 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06228 Talguppa – Mysuru Express Special will depart Talguppa at 20:20 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 07:45 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Talguppa from 28.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Sagar jambagaru – 20:38/20:40 hrs, Anandapuram – 21:09/21:10 hrs, Kumsi – 21:45/21:46 hrs,  Shivamogga Town – 22:40/22:45 hrs, Shivamogga – 22:50/22:51  hrs, Bhadravati – 23:05/23:07 hrs, Tarikere – 23:28/23:30 hrs, Birur – 23:53/23:55 hrs, Arsikere – 00:40/00:45 hrs, Tumakuru – 02:15/02:17 hrs, Yesvantpur – 03:17/03:19 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 04:20/04:30 hrs,Krishnadevaraya Halt – 04:38/04:39 hrs, Nayandahalli – 04:44/04:45 hrs, Kengeri – 04:51/04:52 hrs, Bidadi – 05:07/05:08 hrs, Ramanagram – 05:19/05:20 hrs, Channapatna – 05:29/05:30 hrs, Maddur – 05:44/05:45 hrs, Mandya – 06:04/06:05 hrs, Yeliyur – 06:12/06:13 hrs, Panadavapura – 06:29/06:30 hrs and Naganahalli – 06:44/06:45 hrs.

2.Revision in timings of Train No. 06529/06530 KSR Bengaluru – Talguppa – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special: -

Train No. 06529 KSR Bengaluru – Talguppa Express Special will depart daily KSR Bengaluru at 15:00 hrs and arrive Talguppa at 22:10 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 29.12.2020. The train will run as Superfast between KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town.

En route the train will arrive/depart Yesvantpur – 15:10/15:11 hrs, Tumakuru – 16:02/16:04 hrs, Tiptur – 16:58/17:00 hrs, Arsikere – 17:20/17:25 hrs, Kadur – 17:59/18:00 hrs, Birur – 18:08/18:10 hrs, Tarikere – 18:34/18:35 hrs, Bhadravati – 18:54/18:55 hrs, Shivamogga – 19:09/19:10 hrs, Shivamogga Town – 19:40/19:45 hrs, Anandapuram – 20:33/20:35 hrs and Sagar jambagaru – 21:03/21:05 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06530 Talguppa – KSR Bengaluru Express Special will depart daily Talguppa at 05:00 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 12:10 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from Talguppa from 29.12.2020. The train will run as Superfast between Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru.

En route the train will arrive/depart Sagar Jambagaru – 05:18/05:20 hrs, Anandapuram – 05:49/05:50 hrs, Shivamogga Town – 06:50/06:55 hrs, Shivamogga – 06:59/07:00  hrs, Bhadravati – 07:14/07:15 hrs, Tarikere – 07:32/07:33 hrs, Birur – 07:58/08:00 hrs, Kadur – 08:09/08:10 hrs, Arsikere – 08:40/08:45 hrs, Tiptur – 09:09/09:10 hrs,  Tumakuru – 10:08/10:10 hrs and Yesvantpur – 10:58/11:00 hrs.

3.Revision in timings of Train No. 02683/02684 Yesvantpur – Lucknow – Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Express Special: -

Train No. 02683 Yesvantpur – Lucknow Weekly Festival Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 23:40 hrs and arrive Lucknow at 18:40 hrs o­n the second day from the date of departure with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 28.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Yelahanka – 23:56/23:58 hrs, Hindupur - 01:11/01:13 hrs, Dharmavaram – 02:55/03:00 hrs, Gooty – 04:44/04:45 hrs, Dhone – 05:40/05:45 hrs, Kurnool Town – 06:33/06:35 hrs, Gadwal - 07:24/07:25 hrs, Mahbub Nagar - 08:29/08:30 hrs, Kacheguda – 10:50/11:00 hrs, Kazipet – 13:09/13:11 hrs, Ramagundam – 14:13/14:14 hrs, Sirpur Kagaznagar – 14:52/14:53 hrs, Balharshah – 17:15/17:20 hrs, Sevagram – 19:21/19:23 hrs, Nagpur – 20:55/21:00 hrs, Betul – 23:28/23:30 hrs, Itarsi – 02:00/02:10 hrs, Pipariya – 03:18/03:20 hrs, Narsinghpur – 04:28/04:30 hrs, Jabalpur – 05:50/06:00 hrs, Katni – 07:15/07:20 hrs, Satna – 08:50/08:55 hrs, Manikpur – 10:30/10:32 hrs, Prayagraj – 12:45/13:05 hrs, Partapgarh – 14:25/14:30 hrs, Amethi – 15:02/15:04 hrs and Rae Bareli – 16:10/16:15.

In the return direction Train No. 02684 Lucknow – Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Express Special will depart from Lucknow at 18:30 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 13:30 hrs o­n the second day from the date of departure with effect commencing journey from Lucknow from 31.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart  Rae Bareli – 19:58/20:03, Amethi – 21:03/21:05 hrs, Partapgarh – 21:57/22:02 hrs, Prayagraj – 00:25/00:45 hrs, Manikpur – 02:28/02:30 hrs, Satna – 03:35/03:40 hrs, Katni – 04:55/05:00 hrs, Jabalpur – 06:20/06:30 hrs, Narsinghpur – 07:48/07:50 hrs, Pipariya – 08:58/09:00 hrs, , Itarsi – 10:25/10:35 hrs, Betul – 12:08/12:11 hrs, Nagpur – 15:20/15:25 hrs, Sevagram – 16:23/16:25 hrs, Balharshah – 18:55/19:00 hrs, Sirpur Kagaznagar – 19:39/19:40 hrs, Ramagundam – 20:39/20:40 hrs, Kazipet – 22:03/22:05 hrs, Kacheguda – 01:15/01:25 hrs, Mahbub Nagar - 02:58/03:00 hrs, Gadwal - 04:29/04:30 hrs, Kurnool Town – 05:43/05:45 hrs, Dhone – 07:15/07:20 hrs, Gooty – 08:20/08:21 hrs, Anantpur – 09:22/09:23 hrs, Dharmavaram – 10:05/10:10 hrs, Hindupur - 11:08/11:10 hrs and Yelahanka – 12:38/12:40 hrs.

4.Revision in timings of Train No. 06502/06501 Yesvantpur – Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Express Special: -

Train No.Train No. 06502 Yesvantpur – Ahmedabad Weekly Festival  Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 16:45 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 00:55 hrs o­n the second day from the date of departure with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 27.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Hindupur - 18:19/18:20 hrs, Dharmavaram – 19:55/20:00 hrs, Anantpur – 20:34/20:35 hrs, Guntakal – 21:55/22:00 hrs, Adoni – 22:44/22:45 hrs, Mantralayam Road - 23:17/23:18 hrs, Raichur - 23:50/23:52 hrs, Wadi – 01:25/01:30 hrs, Kalaburagi – 02:02/02:05 hrs, Solapur – 04:00/04:05 hrs, Daund – 06:40/06:45 hrs, Ahmad Nagar – 08:32/08:35 hrs, Belapur – 09:48/09:50 hrs, Kopargaon – 10:50/10:53 hrs, Manmad – 12:35/12:40 hrs, Jalgaon – 15:35/15:45 hrs, Amalner – 16:36/16:38 hrs, Nandurbar – 18:00/18:10 hrs,  Surat - 20:47/20:52 hrs, Ankleshwar – 21:21/21:23 hrs, Vadodara - 22:42/22:47 hrs, Anand – 23:20/23:21 hrs and Maninagar – 00:20/00:22 hrs.


In the return direction Train No.Train No. 06501 Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur Weekly Festival  Express Special will depart from Ahmedabad at 19:00 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 03:55 hrs o­n the second day from the date of departure with effect commencing journey from Ahmedabad from 29.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Anand – 19:53/19:55 hrs, Vadodara - 20:38/20:48 hrs, Ankleshwar – 21:46/21:48 hrs, Surat - 22:50/22:55 hrs, Nandurbar – 01:20/01:30 hrs, Jalgaon – 04:25/04:35 hrs, Manmad – 06:50/06:55 hrs , Kopargaon – 07:53/07:55 hrs, Belapur – 09:28/09:30 hrs, Ahmad Nagar – 10:27/10:30 hrs, Daund – 12:05/12:10 hrs, Solapur – 15:00/15:05 hrs, Kalaburagi 17:05/17:08 hrs, Wadi – 17:35/17:40 hrs, Raichur - 19:28/19:30 hrs, Mantralayam Road - 19:53/19:54 hrs, Adoni – 20:31/20:32 hrs, Guntakal – 21:20/21:25 hrs, Anantpur – 22:44/22:45 hrs, Dharmavaram – 23:45/23:50 hrs and Hindupur - 01:14/01:15 hrs.

5.Revision in timings of Train No. 06519/06520 KSR Bengaluru – Hazur Sahib Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Daily Festival Express Special: -

Train No. 06519 KSR Bengaluru – Hazur Sahib Nanded Daily Festival Express Special departs from KSR Bengaluru at 22:50 hrs and arrive Hazur Sahib Nanded at 22:50 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 25.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 23:01/23:02 hrs, Yelahanka – 23:31/23:32 hrs, Dodballapur – 23:46/23:47 hrs, Gauribidanur – 00:19/00:20 hrs, Hindupur – 00:54/00:55 hrs, Penukonda – 01:44/01:45 hrs, Dharmavaram – 03:42/03:45 hrs, Anantpur – 04:24/04:25 hrs, Gooty – 05:24/05:25 hrs, Guntakal – 05:55/06:00 hrs, Adoni – 06:53/06:54 hrs, Kupgal – 07:11/07:12 hrs, Kosgi – 07:17/07:18 hrs, Mantralayam Road -07:29/07:30 hrs, Matmari – 07:43/07:44 hrs, Raichur – 08:03/08:05 hrs, Krishna – 08:28/08:30 hrs, Saidapur – 08:49/08:50 hrs, Yadgir – 08:56/08:57 hrs, Nalwar – 09:49/09:50 hrs, Chittapur – 10:54/10:55 hrs, Seram – 11:09/11:10 hrs, Tandur – 11:49/11:50 hrs, Vikarabad -12:50/13:00 hrs, Zahirabad – 13:49/13:50 hrs, Bidar – 14:33/14:35 hrs, Bhalki – 15:04/15:05 hrs, Udgir – 15:34/15:35 hrs, Latur Road – 16:07/16:08 hrs, Pangaon – 16:39/16:40 hrs, Parli Vaijnath – 18:25/18:40 hrs, Gangakher – 19:19/19:20 hrs, Parbhani -20:28/20:30 hrs and Purna – 21:43/21:45 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06520 Hazur Sahib Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Daily Festival Express Special departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded at 06:30 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 04:50 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Hazur Sahib Nanded from 25.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Purna – 07:03/07:05 hrs, Parbhani - 07:38/07:40 hrs,  Gangakher – 08:09/08:10 hrs, Parli Vaijnath – 09:10/09:20 hrs, Pangaon – 09:59/10:00 hrs, Latur Road – 10:24/10:25 hrs, Udgir – 10:54/10:55 hrs, Bhalki – 11:24/11:25 hrs, Bidar – 11:59/12:00 hrs, Zahirabad – 12:29/12:30 hrs, Vikarabad – 14:00/14:10 hrs, Tandur – 14:59/15:00 hrs, Seram – 15:44/15:55 hrs, Chittapur – 16:09/16:10 hrs. Nalwar – 17:40/17:41 hrs, Yadgir – 17:58/17:59 hrs, Saidapur – 18:16/18:17 hrs, Krishna – 18:37/18:38 hrs, Raichur – 19:10/19:12 hrs, Matmari – 19:29/19:30 hrs, , Mantralayam Road -19:39/19:40 hrs, Kosgi – 19:53/19:54 hrs, Adoni – 20:19/20:20 hrs, Guntakal – 21:10/21:15 hrs, Gooty – 21:54/21:55 hrs, Anantpur – 23:14/23:15 hrs, Dharmavaram – 00:25/00:30 hrs, Penukonda – 01:23/01:25 hrs, Hindupur – 01:59/02:00 hrs, Gauribidanur – 02:23/02:24 hrs, Dodballapur – 03:00/03:01 hrs, Yelahanka – 03:24/03:25 hrs and Bengaluru Cantonment - 03:43/03:45 hrs.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
364/2020-2122-12-2020
Chennai
Fully Reserved Special Trains


North Western Railway has notified Special Trains as detailed below:

Train.No. 02475/02476  Hisar - Coimbatore – Hisar Weekly Superfast AC Special:

With the composition of One- AC First Class Coach cum AC 2 Tier, Four-AC 2 Tier Coaches, Ten- AC 3 Tier Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02475 Hisar – Coimbatore Weekly Superfast AC Special Train will leave Hisar at 12.50 hrs o­n Wednesdays with effect from 23rd December, 2020 to 27th January, 2021 (6 Services) and reach Coimbatore at 14.40 hrs, the third day.

In Return direction, Train No. 02476 Coimbatore – Hisar Weekly Superfast AC Special will leave Coimbatore at 15.00 hrs o­n Saturdays with effect from 26th December, 2020 to 31st January, 2021 (6 Services) and reach Hisar at 16.00 hrs, the third day

Detailed Timings and Stoppages of the above Special trains are given below:

Train. No. 02475/02476 Hisar - Coimbatore – Hisar Weekly Superfast AC Special:

T.No. 02475 HSR-CBE Spl

Station

T.No.02476 CBE-HSR Spl

12.50

(d)

Hisar

(a)

16:00

13:45/13.50

(a/d)

Sadulpur

(a/d)

14:32/14.35

14:35/14.45

(a/d)

Churu

(a/d)

13:45/13.48

15:30/15.35

(a/d)

Ratangarh

(a/d)

12:50/12.55

16:20/16.22

(a/d)

Sridungargarh

(a/d)

11:32/11.34

17:55/18.25

(a/d)

Bikaner

(a/d)

10:10/10.40

19:10/19.12

(a/d)

Nokha

(a/d)

09:04/09.06

19:47/19.52

(a/d)

Nagaur

(a/d)

07:53/07.58

21:02/21.07

(a/d)

Merta Road

(a/d)

07:06/07.11

22:55/23.10

(a/d)

Jodhpur

(a/d)

05:30/05.40

23:40/23.43

(a/d)

Luni

(a/d)

04:43/04.46

00:08/00.13

(a/d)

Pali Marwar

(a/d)

04:03/04.08

01:00/01.05

(a/d)

Marwar

(a/d)

03:36/03.41

01:48/01.50

(a/d)

Falna

(a/d)

02:17/02.19

03:20/03.30

(a/d)

Abu Road

(a/d)

01:00/01.10

04:28/04.30

(a/d)

Palanpur

(a/d)

00:16/00.18

05:42/05.44

(a/d)

Mahesana

(a/d)

22:57/22.59

07:10/07.30

(a/d)

Ahmedabad

(a/d)

21:25/21.45

08.00

(T)

Geratpur

(T)

20.51

08:25/08.27

(a/d)

Anand

(a/d)

19:54/19.55

09:01/09.06

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

19:13/19.23

10:09/10.11

(a/d)

Ankleshwar

(a/d)

18:17/18.19

11:25/11.35

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

17:52/17.57

12:37/12.39

(a/d)

Vapi

(a/d)

16:26/16.28

14:05/14.15

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit