For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ANKLESHWAR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Ankleshwar Railway Station, Ankleshwar, Gujarat 393001, India

Station Code: AKV)ANKLESHWAR J

Station Name: AKV)ANKLESHWAR JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 89

Train Frequency Weekly: 339

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18501VSKP GIMB EXP00:0900:112TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12962AVANTIKA EXP01:0201:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22927LOK SHAKTI EXP01:0701:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALI01:2601:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19708ARAVALI EXPRESS01:2801:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12956JP MMCT SUPFAST02:4102:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP03:2903:312SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS03:5303:552TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS03:5303:552M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP04:0004:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS04:0004:044M2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP04:0004:022TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS04:0004:022W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS04:0304:041TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59440AHMADABAD PASS04:4204:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP05:2505:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22956KUTCH EXPRESS06:0206:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19262KOCHUVELI EXP06:3006:311TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS06:3006:311F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19033GUJARAT QUEEN06:3506:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
12479SURYA NAGRI EXP06:4606:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69172BH ST PASS06:5907:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18502GIMB VSKP EXP07:1707:181SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69112BRC ST MEMU07:3007:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59441AHMEDABAD PASS07:5607:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
22930BRC BHILAD EXP08:1408:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59168RAJ AKV PASS09:00Des--TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19116BHUJ DDR EXP09:0109:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12929BL DAHOD SF EXP09:1809:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59049BL VG PASS09:2809:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22954GUJARAT EXPRESS10:1410:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP10:3010:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69149VR BH PASS10:3210:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17018RAJKOT EXPRESS10:3910:412M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19201SC PBR EXP10:3910:412W2A,3A,SL,GN
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS10:4010:411TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19016SAURASHTRA EXP11:0411:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22953GUJARAT EXPRESS11:0911:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA11:5611:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16587YPR BKN EXP12:5412:562F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69110BRC ST MEMU12:5913:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19202PBR SC EXPRESS13:0413:051TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16613COIMBATORE EXP13:2213:264SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17017RJT SC EXPRESS13:2313:263M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22962SURAT INTERCITY13:5313:541TUFC,CC,2S,GN
22960SURAT INTERCITY13:5313:541M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
69150BH VR PASS13:5914:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITY14:1414:162TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22961HAPA INTERCITY14:1414:162MFC,CC,2S,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP14:2514:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP15:1015:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19015SAURASHTRA EXP15:1615:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP16:0116:032TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP16:0116:032TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP16:0116:032F2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS16:0116:032TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP16:0116:032M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14805BARMER AC EXP16:0416:062M1A,2A,3A
12912HW BL SUP EXP16:1316:141W2A,3A,SL,GN
59050VG BL PASS16:5516:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12911BL HARIDWAR EXP17:2717:292TU2A,3A,SL,GN
69109ST BRC MEMU17:3117:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14806BME YPR AC EXP17:3217:331F1A,2A,3A
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS17:3217:331TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS17:5417:562TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12480SURYANAGARI EXP17:5417:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12930DAHOD BL SF EXP18:4418:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69111ST BRC MEMU18:5318:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22929BHILAD BRC EXP19:0519:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59442AHMEDABAD PASS19:1319:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
69171ST BH PASS19:3919:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19115DDR BHUJ EXP19:4519:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP20:4120:432SA1A,2A,3A
19020DEHRADUN EXP21:1321:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19034GUJARAT QUEEN21:3421:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
16501ADI YPR EXPRESS21:4321:441TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19261PORBANDAR EXP21:4921:512SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19577JAMNAGAR EXP22:0222:042M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS22:0422:051TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19038AVADH EXPRESS22:0922:101M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59439AHMADABAD PASS22:2722:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22955KUTCH EXPRESS22:3422:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19217SAU JANATA EXP22:4322:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F23:0023:022TH1A,2A,3A
16502AHMADABAD EXP23:0723:092SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12955MMCT JP SF EXP23:1923:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12961AVANTIKA EXP23:4923:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19218SAU JANATA EXP23:5223:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
59167AKV RAJ PASSSrc16:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 23821-11-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 238, Cancellation, Diversion, Rescheduling & revision in timings of trains.

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 238 Dt: 21.11.2022

I.CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

The following trains are cancelled due to derailment of goods train at Korai station of East Coast Railway.

1.Train No. 22863 Howrah - Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express from Howrah of 21.11.2022 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 22864 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Howrah Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru o­n 23.11.2022 will be cancelled.

II.DIVERSION OF TRAIN

Train No. 12503 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Agartala Bi-weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru o­n 22.11.2022 will be diverted to run via New Bongaigaon Jn, Rangiya Jn. and Kamakhya Jn. due to engineering related works at Dudhnoi, Amjonga, Rangjuli and Dhupdhara stations.

III.RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN

Train No. 22501 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – New Tinsukia Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru o­n 22.11.2022 will be rescheduled by 125 minutes and regulated for 25 minutes enroute due to engineering related works between Chinna Ganjam – Karavadi stations.

IV.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

Western Railway has notified for revision in timings of the following trains at some stations with effect commencing journey from the dates mentioned against each as below in view of Pit Line Two works at Bandra Terminus.

1.Revision in timing of Train No. 16588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Bi-weekly Express with effect commencing journey from Bikaner from 27.11.2022.

Stations

Train No. 16588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Bi-weekly Express

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Nadiad Jn.

08.17/08.19 hrs

08.09/08.11 hrs

Anand Jn.

08.32/08.34 hrs

08.24/08.26 hrs

Vadodara Jn.

09.06/09.11 hrs

08.58/09.03 hrs

Ankleshwar Jn.

10.05/10.07 hrs

09.57/09.59 hrs

2.Revision in timing of Train No. 14806 Barmer – Yesvantpur Weekly Express with effect commencing journey from Barmer from 24.11.2022.

Stations

Train No. 14806 Barmer – Yesvantpur Weekly Express

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Anand Jn.

08.32/08.34 hrs

08.24/08.26 hrs

Vadodara Jn.

09.06/09.11 hrs

08.58/09.03 hrs

Ankleshwar Jn.

10.05/10.07 hrs

09.57/09.59 hrs

                                                                        Aneesh Hegde      
                                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi






2
193/2022-23 11-07-2022
Chennai
Revision in Timings of Coimbatore – Rajkot Express Train


Western Railway has advised revision in the Timings of Train No.16614 Coimbatore – Rajkot Express over Western Railway with effect from 08.07.2022 as detailed below:

Station

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Surat

09.15/09.25

09.15/09.22

Ankleshwar

10.00/10.02

09.57/09.59

Vadodara

11.07/11.12

11.05/11.10

Anand

11.50/11.52

11.43/11.45

Nadiad

12.07/12.09

12.00/12.02

There is no change in timings of the train over other stations

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search