For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ANKLESHWAR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Ankleshwar Railway Station, Ankleshwar, Gujarat 393001, India

Station Code: AKV)ANKLESHWAR J

Station Name: AKV)ANKLESHWAR JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 89

Train Frequency Weekly: 339

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18501VSKP GIMB EXP00:0900:112TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12962AVANTIKA EXP01:0201:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22927LOK SHAKTI EXP01:0701:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALI01:2601:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19708ARAVALI EXPRESS01:2801:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12956JP MMCT SUPFAST02:4102:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP03:2903:312SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS03:5303:552TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS03:5303:552M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP04:0004:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS04:0004:044M2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP04:0004:022TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS04:0004:022W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS04:0304:041TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59440AHMADABAD PASS04:4204:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP05:2505:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22956KUTCH EXPRESS06:0206:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19262KOCHUVELI EXP06:3006:311TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS06:3006:311F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19033GUJARAT QUEEN06:3506:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
12479SURYA NAGRI EXP06:4606:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69172BH ST PASS06:5907:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18502GIMB VSKP EXP07:1707:181SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69112BRC ST MEMU07:3007:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59441AHMEDABAD PASS07:5607:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
22930BRC BHILAD EXP08:1408:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59168RAJ AKV PASS09:00Des--TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19116BHUJ DDR EXP09:0109:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12929BL DAHOD SF EXP09:1809:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59049BL VG PASS09:2809:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22954GUJARAT EXPRESS10:1410:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP10:3010:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69149VR BH PASS10:3210:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17018RAJKOT EXPRESS10:3910:412M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19201SC PBR EXP10:3910:412W2A,3A,SL,GN
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS10:4010:411TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19016SAURASHTRA EXP11:0411:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22953GUJARAT EXPRESS11:0911:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA11:5611:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16587YPR BKN EXP12:5412:562F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69110BRC ST MEMU12:5913:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19202PBR SC EXPRESS13:0413:051TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16613COIMBATORE EXP13:2213:264SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17017RJT SC EXPRESS13:2313:263M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22962SURAT INTERCITY13:5313:541TUFC,CC,2S,GN
22960SURAT INTERCITY13:5313:541M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
69150BH VR PASS13:5914:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITY14:1414:162TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22961HAPA INTERCITY14:1414:162MFC,CC,2S,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP14:2514:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP15:1015:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19015SAURASHTRA EXP15:1615:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP16:0116:032TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP16:0116:032TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP16:0116:032F2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS16:0116:032TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP16:0116:032M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14805BARMER AC EXP16:0416:062M1A,2A,3A
12912HW BL SUP EXP16:1316:141W2A,3A,SL,GN
59050VG BL PASS16:5516:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12911BL HARIDWAR EXP17:2717:292TU2A,3A,SL,GN
69109ST BRC MEMU17:3117:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14806BME YPR AC EXP17:3217:331F1A,2A,3A
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS17:3217:331TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS17:5417:562TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12480SURYANAGARI EXP17:5417:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12930DAHOD BL SF EXP18:4418:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69111ST BRC MEMU18:5318:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22929BHILAD BRC EXP19:0519:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59442AHMEDABAD PASS19:1319:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
69171ST BH PASS19:3919:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19115DDR BHUJ EXP19:4519:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP20:4120:432SA1A,2A,3A
19020DEHRADUN EXP21:1321:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19034GUJARAT QUEEN21:3421:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
16501ADI YPR EXPRESS21:4321:441TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19261PORBANDAR EXP21:4921:512SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19577JAMNAGAR EXP22:0222:042M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS22:0422:051TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19038AVADH EXPRESS22:0922:101M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59439AHMADABAD PASS22:2722:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22955KUTCH EXPRESS22:3422:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19217SAU JANATA EXP22:4322:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F23:0023:022TH1A,2A,3A
16502AHMADABAD EXP23:0723:092SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12955MMCT JP SF EXP23:1923:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12961AVANTIKA EXP23:4923:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19218SAU JANATA EXP23:5223:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
59167AKV RAJ PASSSrc16:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
11 A/2021-22 07-04-2021
Chennai
Revised Timings of Weekly Special Trains


Western Railway has notified revised timings for Train No. 06336/06335 Nagercoil - Gandhidham BG – Nagercoil Weekly Special trains and 06614/06613 Coimbatore – Rajkot - Coimbatore Weekly Special trains with immediate effect as detailed below:-

1.Revised Timings of Train No.06336/06335 Nagercoil - Gandhidham BG – Nagercoil Weekly Special:

Train No.06336 Nagercoil – Gandhidham BG  Spl

Stations

Train No.06335 Gandhidham BG –Nagercoil Spl)

14.45

(d)

Nagercoil

(a)

06.30

23.00/23.10

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d)

22.35/22.40

23.47/23.49

(a/d)

Boisar

(a/d)

21.48/21.50

00.30/00.32

(a/d)

Vapi

(a/d)

20.56/20.58

00.59/01.04

(a/d)

Valsad

(a/d)

20.34/20.36

02.42/02.50

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

19.24/19.34

03.24/03.26

(a/d)

Ankleshwar

(a/d)

18.25/18.27

04.25/04.35

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

17.17/17.27

05.07/05.09

(a/d)

Anand

(a/d)

16.37/16.39

05.24/05.26 

(a/d)

Nadiad

(a/d)

16.21/16.23

06.25/06.27

(a/d)

Maninagar

--

---

06.45/06.55

(a/d)

Ahmedabad

(a/d)

15.30/15.40

07.56/07.58

(a/d)

Viramgam

(a/d)

14.03/14.05

10.38/10.40

(a/d)

Samakhiali BG

(a/d)

11.29/11.31

12.00

(a)

Gandhidham BG

(d)

10.45

2. Revised Timings of 06614/06613 Coimbatore – Rajkot - Coimbatore Weekly Special:

Train No. 06614 Coimbatore – Rajkot SpI

Stations

Train No.06613 Rajkot –Coimbatore SpI

00.15

(d)

Coimbatore

(a)

21.30

06.00/06.05

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d

16.45/16.50

06.54/06.56

(a/d)

Boisar

--

---

08.11/08.16

(a/d)

Valsad

(a/d)

14.30/14.32

09.07/09.17

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

13.25/13.35

09.51/09.53

(a/d)

Ankleshwar

(a/d)

12.36/12.40

10.56/11.06

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

11.23/11.33

11.51/11.52

2
WR Press Release No. 2021/03 03-04-2021
MUMBAI
WR TO RUN 3 UNRESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SURAT- BHARUCH & BHAVNAGAR- PALITANA

WR TO RUN 3 UNRESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SURAT- BHARUCH & BHAVNAGAR- PALITANA

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 3 unreserved special trains to different destinations over WR.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these unreserved special trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09172 / 09171 Bharuch – Surat Unreserved MEMU Special (Daily)

Train No. 09172 Bharuch - Surat Unreserved MEMU Special will leave Bharuch daily at 06.50 hrs to reach Surat at 08.25 hrs, o­n the same day w.e.f. 6th April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train no. 09171 Surat – Bharuch Unreserved MEMU Special will leave Surat daily at 18.25 hrs to reach Bharuch at 20.05 hrs o­n the same day w.e.f. 8th April, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Ankleshwar, Panoli, Hathuran, Kosamba, Kim, Sayan, Gothangam, Kosad and Utran stations in both directions.

2). Train No. 09510 / 09509 Bhavnagar – Palitana Unreserved Special (Daily)

Train No. 09510 Bhavnagar- Palitana Unreserved Special will leave Bhavnagar daily at 06.30 hrs to reach Palitana at 07.45 hrs, o­n the same day w.e.f. 6th April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train no. 09509 Palitana - Bhavnagar Unreserved Special will leave Palitana at 08.20 hrs to reach Bhavnagar at 09.55 hrs o­n the same day w.e.f. 6th April, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Bhavnagar Para, Vartej, Khodiyar Mandir, Sihor Gujarat, Kanad and Madhada stations in both directions.

3). Train No. 09512 / 09511 Bhavnagar – Palitana Unreserved Special (Daily)

Train No. 09512 Bhavnagar- Palitana Unreserved Special will leave Bhavnagar daily at 17.45 hrs to reach Palitana at 19.00 hrs, o­n the same day w.e.f. 6th April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train no. 09511 Palitana - Bhavnagar Unreserved Special will leave Palitana at 19.20 hrs to reach Bhavnagar at 20.40 hrs o­n the same day w.e.f. 6th April, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Bhavnagar Para, Vartej, Khodiyar Mandir, Sihor Gujarat, Kanad and Madhada stations in both directions.

Further, it has been notified by Railways that the stoppage provided at KUDSAD STATION to Train No. 09101 Virar – Bharuch Unreserved MEMU Special and Train No. 09158 Surat – Bharuch Unreserved MEMU Special has been cancelled w.e.f. 7thApril, 2021.

For detailed timings regarding the halts, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

******************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit