For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12655 NAVJEEVAN EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12655-NAVJEEVAN EXP
Ahmedabad jn to Chennai central | Distance-1890Kms | Travel Time 32:35Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
407023651620XX625XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSourcee07:3001
2NDNADIAD JN08:1908:212:00461
3ANNDANAND JN08:3908:412:00641
4BRCVADODARA JN09:2909:345:001001
5AKVANKLESHWAR JN10:3010:311:001801
6STSURAT11:2511:3510:002291
7UDNUDHNA JN11:4211:442:002331
8VYAVYARA12:3112:321:002901
9NDBNANDURBAR14:0214:075:003891
10DDEDONDAICHA14:4214:442:004241
11SNKSINDKHEDA15:0615:082:004431
12ANAMALNER15:4415:462:004851
13DXGDHARANGAON16:1316:152:005101
14JLJALGAON JN16:5016:555:005401
15BSLBHUSAVAL JN17:2517:305:005641
16MKUMALKAPUR18:1818:202:006141
17NNNANDURA18:4818:502:006421
18SEGSHEGAON19:0819:102:006671
19AKAKOLA JN19:4019:455:007041
20MZRMURTAJAPUR20:1320:152:007421
21BDBADNERA JN21:0521:105:007831
22DMNDHAMANGAON21:3921:412:008281
23PLOPULGAON JN21:5521:572:008491
24WRWARDHA JN22:2522:283:008781
25HGTHINGANGHAT23:0723:092:009121
26WRRWARORA23:3923:412:009501
27CDCHANDRAPUR00:1300:152:009972
28BPQBALHARSHAH01:1501:205:0010102
29SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR02:0402:051:0010802
30MCIMANCHIRYAL02:5903:001:0011382
31WLWARANGAL04:3504:405:0012532
32MABDMAHBUBABAD05:2205:231:0013132
33KMTKHAMMAM06:0506:061:0013602
34BZAVIJAYAWADA JN08:0508:2015:0014602
35TELTENALI JN08:4908:501:0014922
36BPPBAPATLA09:1409:151:0015342
37CLXCHIRALA09:2909:301:0015492
38OGLONGOLE10:1410:151:0015982
39KVZKAVALI10:5911:001:0016642
40NLRNELLORE11:5912:001:0017142
41GDRGUDUR JN12:5513:005:0017532
42SPESULLURUPETA13:4813:502:0018082
43MASCHENNAI CENTRAL16:05Destination18902
Popular Station Combinations
43 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
341/2019-2020-09-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


According priority to Passenger Safety and Safety of train operations, as a part of o­ngoing Engineering works, Line Block/Power Block is permitted at Odur Yard in Chennai - Gudur section o­n 20th and 21st September, 2019 at various timings.

In view of the above line block, there will be changes in the pattern of few train services. The inconvenience caused to passengers is regretted. Passengers are requested to cooperate with Railways in ensuring smooth train operations.

Regulation of train services o­n 20th September, 2019

The following up trains to stop and start at work spot (Odur Yard) and arrived/ handed over late by 10 minutes at destination station.

·Train No. 12516 Silchar – Trivandrum Weekly Express

·Train No. 17644 Kakinada Port – Chengalpattu Circar Express

·Train No. 12604 Hyderabad - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Express

·Train No. 12616 New Delhi - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central G.T Express

·Train No. 12622 New Delhi - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamilnadu Express

·Train No. 12760 Hyderabad - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Charminar Express

·Train No. 12830 Bhubaneswar - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Weekly Express

·Train No. 17237 Nellore - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Express

Regulation of train services o­n 21st September, 2019

·Train No. 12712 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Vijayawada Pinakini Express to be regulated/delayed for about 40 minutes at Pedapariya.

·Train No. 13575 Tambaram – Jasidih Weekly Express to be regulated/delayed for about 15 minutes at Nayudupeta.

·Train No. 02841 Santragachi -Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Weekly Express to be regulated/delayed for about 140 minutes at Gudur.

·Train No. 12655 Ahmedabad -Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Navajeevan Express to be regulated/delayed for about 100 minutes at Gudur.

·Train No. 12841 Howrah - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Coromandal Express to be regulated/delayed for about 35 minutes at Gudur.

Rescheduling of train services

Train No 02842 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Santragachi Weekly Express scheduled to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central at 18.20 hrs o­n 21.09.2019 is rescheduled to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central at 19.20 hrs o­n21.09.2019 (late by 60 minutes)


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
198/2019-20 06-08-2019
CHENNAI
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to heavy rainfall and water logging in Mumbai area of Central and Western Railway, in continuation of the earlier press release, the following are the changes in pattern of train services

TRAIN FULLY CANCELLED

Train No. 12201 – Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Kochuveli Garibrath Express of 05.08.2019 is cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

Train No.11014 Coimbatore – Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express which left Coimbatore o­n 06th August 2019 is partially cancelled between Pune and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

Train No.11013 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express of 07.08.19 is partially cancelled between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Pune.

Train No. 12655 Ahmedabad - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Navajeevan Express which left Ahmedabad o­n 06th August 2019 is partially cancelled between Ahmedabad and Surat.

TRAIN DIVERTED

Train No. 13667 Okha – Ernakulam Express journey commencing o­n 05.08.2019 will be diverted via Surat, Jalgaon, Manmad and Daund.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

1
akshay rajesh shimpi- Tue Jun 13 16:13 2017


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search