For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

WARORA

STATION INFO

Address: Warora Railway Station, Warora, Maharashtra 442907, India

Station Code: WRR)WAROR

Station Name: WRR)WARORA

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 24

Train Frequency Weekly: 89

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12772NGP SC SUP EXP00:0100:021TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57135AJNI KZJ PASS00:4400:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22127ANANDWAN EXPRESS00:5400:551M2A,3A,SL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP01:1901:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17610PAU PNBE EXP01:5902:001F2A,3A,SL,GN
57136KZJ AJNI PASS05:2405:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12771SC NGP SUP EXP05:3705:392M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP06:3506:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP06:3506:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12139SEVAGRAM EXP07:3607:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51195WR BPQ PASS07:3607:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11402NANDIGRAM EXP08:1408:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22151PA KAZIPET SF EX12:3512:361F2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS12:4812:502TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP12:4812:502M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11401NANDIGRAM EXP13:4313:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22152KZJ PUNE SF EXP18:2918:301SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51196BPQ WR PASS18:5418:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17609PNBE PAU EXP19:2219:231SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS19:5319:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22128ANANDWAN EXP23:1423:151TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP23:3923:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS23:5223:531W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP23:5223:531TU,SA3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/504-12-2019
CR Plans 5 One-way Special Trains for Winter and Christmas

 

 

Central Railway

Press Release

CR Plans 5 o­ne-way Special Trains for Winter and Christmas

 

Central Railway will run o­ne-Way special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers during Winter/Christmas holidays. The details are as under -

 

(1) Pune-Ballarshah o­ne-way special (1 trip)

01299 o­ne-way Special will leave Pune at 14.15 hrs o­n 05.12.2019 (Thursday) and arrive Ballarshah at 12.40 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Ahmednagar, Kopargaon, Manmad , Chalisgaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval , Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Murtajapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Wardha, Warora and Chandrapur.

Composition: 12 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

(2) Badnera-Pune o­ne-way special (1 trip)

01294 o­ne-way Special will leave Badnera at 18.45 hrs o­n 06.12.2019 (Friday) and arrive Pune at 10.00 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Murtajapur, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Chalisgaon, Manmad, Kopargaon, Belapur and Ahmednagar.

Composition: 12 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

(3) Badnera-Kalaburagi o­ne-way special (1 trip)

01292 o­ne-way Special will leave Badnera at 00.15 hrs o­n 07.12.2019 (Saturday) and arrive Kalaburagi at 16.50 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Manmad, Kopargaon, Belapur,Ahmednagar, Daund, Kurduwadi and Solapur.

Composition: 10 Sleeper Class and 8 General Second Class

 

(4) Narkher-Dadar o­ne-way special (1 trip)

01286 o­ne-way Special will leave Narkher at 09.30 hrs o­n 08.12.2019 (Sunday) and arrive Dadar at 03.00 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Chandur Bazar, New Amravati, Badnera, Akola, Bhusaval, Manmad, Igatpuri, Kalyan and Thane.

Composition: 15 Sleeper Class and 2 General Second Class

 

(5) Dadar – New Amravati o­ne way special (1 trip)

01293 special will leave Dadar at 05.00 hrs o­n 09.12.2019 (Monday) and arrive New Amravati at 15.45 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola and Badnera.

Composition: 15 Sleeper Class and 2 General Second Class

 

RESERVATION:Bookings of o­ne-way special trains 01299 and 01294on special charges will open o­n 03.12.2019

Bookings of o­ne-way special trains 01292 and 01286on special charges will open o­n 04.12.2019and

Bookings of o­ne-way special train 01293on special charges will open o­n 05.12.2019at all PRS centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General Second Class in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system with normal charges applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- --- ----

Date: December 02, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/10/2730-10-2019
2 More One-way Festival Special Trains From Mumbai to Ballarshah & Ballarshah to Pune

Central Railway

Press Release

 

2 More o­ne-way Festival Special Trains

From Mumbai to Ballarshah & Ballarshah to Pune

Central Railway will run 2 more o­ne-way special trains from Mumbai to Ballarshah and Ballarshah to Pune to clear the extra rush of passenger as per details below: 

 

1. Mumbai-Ballarsha o­ne-way special

01099 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 00.20 hrs o­n 2.11.2019 and arrive Ballarshah at 17.40 hrs same day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Warora, Chandrapur.

Composition: Two AC-2 tier cum AC-3 tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 4 General Second Class

 

2. Ballarshah-Pune o­ne-way Suvidha Special

82132 Suvidha special will leave Ballarshah at 21.00 hrs o­n 2.11.2019 and arrive Pune at 15.40 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Chandrapur, Warora, Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Bhusaval, Manmad, Kopergaon, Belapur, Ahmednagar

Composition: Two AC-2 tier cum AC-3 tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 4 General Second Class

 

Reservation: Bookings for special train no. 01099 o­n special charges and suvidha special train no. 82132 will open o­n 31.10.2019 at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in . General Second Class coaches in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable for Superfast mail/express trains..

--- ---- ----  ----  ---- ----

Date: October30, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search