For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

WARORA

STATION INFO

Address: Warora Railway Station, Warora, Maharashtra 442907, India

Station Code: WRR)WAROR

Station Name: WRR)WARORA

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 24

Train Frequency Weekly: 89

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12772NGP SC SUP EXP00:0100:021TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57135AJNI KZJ PASS00:4400:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22127ANANDWAN EXPRESS00:5400:551M2A,3A,SL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP01:1901:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17610PAU PNBE EXP01:5902:001F2A,3A,SL,GN
57136KZJ AJNI PASS05:2405:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12771SC NGP SUP EXP05:3705:392M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP06:3506:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP06:3506:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12139SEVAGRAM EXP07:3607:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51195WR BPQ PASS07:3607:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11402NANDIGRAM EXP08:1408:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22151PA KAZIPET SF EX12:3512:361F2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS12:4812:502TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP12:4812:502M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11401NANDIGRAM EXP13:4313:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22152KZJ PUNE SF EXP18:2918:301SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51196BPQ WR PASS18:5418:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17609PNBE PAU EXP19:2219:231SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS19:5319:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22128ANANDWAN EXP23:1423:151TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP23:3923:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS23:5223:531W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP23:5223:531TU,SA3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/04/0603-04-2021
Weekly Superfast Special Trains between Pune and Kazipet

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Weekly Superfast Special Trains between Pune and Kazipet

 

01251 Special will leave Pune every Friday at 22.00 hrs with effect from 09.4.2021 till further advice and arrive Kazipet at 19.20 hrs next day.

 

01252 Special will leave Kazipet every Sunday at 13.30 hrs with effect from 02.5.2021 till further advice and arrive Pune at 10.50 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Hinganghat, Warora, Bhandak, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Ramgundam and Peddapalli.

 

Composition: o­ne AC-2Tier, Four AC-3Tier, 11 Sleeper class, 6 second class seating.

Due to NI block in South Central Railway, train running pattern will change as below:

 

Train no 01251, journey commencing o­n 09.4.2021, 16.4.2021 and 23.4.2021 will be short terminated at Balharshah.

Train no 01252, journey commencing o­n 11.4.2021, 18.4.2021 and 25.4.2021 will depart Ex-Balharshah.

 

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train 01251 o­n normal charges will commence at all computerised reservation centres o­n 05.04.2021 and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

 

For detailed timings at the halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.inor download the NTES App.

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: April 3, 2021

PR No.2021/04/06

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/12/504-12-2019
CR Plans 5 One-way Special Trains for Winter and Christmas

 

 

Central Railway

Press Release

CR Plans 5 o­ne-way Special Trains for Winter and Christmas

 

Central Railway will run o­ne-Way special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers during Winter/Christmas holidays. The details are as under -

 

(1) Pune-Ballarshah o­ne-way special (1 trip)

01299 o­ne-way Special will leave Pune at 14.15 hrs o­n 05.12.2019 (Thursday) and arrive Ballarshah at 12.40 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Ahmednagar, Kopargaon, Manmad , Chalisgaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval , Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Murtajapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Wardha, Warora and Chandrapur.

Composition: 12 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

(2) Badnera-Pune o­ne-way special (1 trip)

01294 o­ne-way Special will leave Badnera at 18.45 hrs o­n 06.12.2019 (Friday) and arrive Pune at 10.00 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Murtajapur, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Chalisgaon, Manmad, Kopargaon, Belapur and Ahmednagar.

Composition: 12 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

(3) Badnera-Kalaburagi o­ne-way special (1 trip)

01292 o­ne-way Special will leave Badnera at 00.15 hrs o­n 07.12.2019 (Saturday) and arrive Kalaburagi at 16.50 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Manmad, Kopargaon, Belapur,Ahmednagar, Daund, Kurduwadi and Solapur.

Composition: 10 Sleeper Class and 8 General Second Class

 

(4) Narkher-Dadar o­ne-way special (1 trip)

01286 o­ne-way Special will leave Narkher at 09.30 hrs o­n 08.12.2019 (Sunday) and arrive Dadar at 03.00 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Chandur Bazar, New Amravati, Badnera, Akola, Bhusaval, Manmad, Igatpuri, Kalyan and Thane.

Composition: 15 Sleeper Class and 2 General Second Class

 

(5) Dadar – New Amravati o­ne way special (1 trip)

01293 special will leave Dadar at 05.00 hrs o­n 09.12.2019 (Monday) and arrive New Amravati at 15.45 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola and Badnera.

Composition: 15 Sleeper Class and 2 General Second Class

 

RESERVATION:Bookings of o­ne-way special trains 01299 and 01294on special charges will open o­n 03.12.2019

Bookings of o­ne-way special trains 01292 and 01286on special charges will open o­n 04.12.2019and

Bookings of o­ne-way special train 01293on special charges will open o­n 05.12.2019at all PRS centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General Second Class in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system with normal charges applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- --- ----

Date: December 02, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search