For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12721 NIZAMUDDIN EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12721-NIZAMUDDIN EXP
Hyderabad decan to H nizamuddin | Distance-1676Kms | Travel Time 29:35Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21951510XX580XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HYBHYDERABAD DECANSourcee22:3001
2SCSECUNDERABAD JN22:5523:005:00101
3BGBHONGIR23:4923:501:00561
4ZNJANGAON00:0900:101:00942
5KZJKAZIPET JN01:1001:3020:001422
6JMKTJAMIKUNTA02:0402:051:001782
7PDPLPEDDAPALLI02:3402:351:002172
8RDMRAMGUNDAM02:5402:551:002342
9MCIMANCHIRYAL03:0403:051:002482
10BPABELAMPALLI03:2803:302:002682
11SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR03:5804:002:003062
12BPQBALHARSHAH05:1505:205:003762
13CDCHANDRAPUR05:3905:401:003902
14BUXBHANDAK06:0306:041:004142
15WRRWARORA06:3506:361:004362
16HGTHINGANGHAT07:0607:071:004742
17SEGMSEVAGRAM07:5207:531:005112
18SNISINDI08:1608:171:005412
19AJNIAJNI08:5108:521:005842
20NGPNAGPUR09:1009:155:005872
21KATLKATOL10:0410:051:006482
22NRKRNARKHER10:2910:301:006732
23PARPANDHURNA10:4910:501:006912
24MTYMULTAI11:3911:401:007322
25AMLAAMLA JN12:0312:052:007552
26BZUBETUL12:2712:292:007782
27GDYAGHORADONGRI13:1013:122:008142
28ETITARSI JN14:3514:4510:008842
29HBDHOSHANGABAD15:0415:051:009022
30HBJHABIBGANJ16:0916:101:009772
31BPLBHOPAL JN16:4016:455:009832
32BHSVIDISHA17:2417:251:0010362
33BAQGANJ BASODA17:5317:541:0010752
34MABAMANDI BAMORA18:1818:202:0011042
35BINABINA JN19:0019:055:0011212
36LARLALITPUR19:4819:502:0011842
37BABBABINA20:3320:352:0012482
38JHSJHANSI JN21:2021:3010:0012742
39DAADATIA21:5021:522:0012982
40DBADABRA22:1522:161:0013292
41GWLGWALIOR22:5222:575:0013712
42MRAMORENA23:2323:241:0014092
43AGCAGRA CANTT00:3500:405:0014893
44MTJMATHURA JN01:2501:305:0015433
45BVHBALLABGARH03:1803:191:0016473
46FDBFARIDABAD03:2803:302:0016553
47NZMH NIZAMUDDIN04:05Destination16763
Popular Station Combinations
47 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.160/2022-2330-05-2022
secunderabad
PR. No. 160 - Additional Stoppages for Four Express Trains



The following daily trains are provided with additional stoppages o­n an experimental basis for period of six months with effect from 28th May, 2022 as detailed below:-

  1. Train No. 12721 / 12722 Hyderabad - Hazarat Nizamuddin – Hyderabad Express:-

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

Additional Stoppage

Arr / Dep

1

12721

Hyderabad – H.Nizamuddin

Hinganghat

07.20 / 07.21

Sindi

08.15 / 08.16

2

12722

H. Nizamuddin – Hyderabad

Hinganghat

18.33 / 18.34

Sindi

17.49 / 17.50

 

  1. Train No. 12655 / 12656Ahmedabad – Chennai - Ahmedabad Express:-

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

Additional Stoppage

Arr / Dep

1

12655

Ahmedabad – Chennai

Hinganghat

12.30 / 12.31

Pulgaon

11.36 / 11.37

2

12656

Chennai – Ahmedabad

Hinganghat

01.30 / 01.31

Pulgaon

02.28 / 02.29


 





2
2022/05/5328-05-2022
Experimental Halt to Trains on Central Railway

Central Railway
Press Release

Experimental Halt to Trains o­n Central Railway

Railways have decided to provide experimental halt for a period of 6 months with effect from 29.5.2022 to the following trains o­n Central Railway as under:

Hinganghat station
12655 Ahmedabad-Chennai Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive 12.30 hrs and depart at 12.31 hrs.
12656 Chennai-Ahmedabad Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive 01.30 hrs and depart at 01.31 hrs
12721 Hyderabad-Nizamuddin Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 07.20 hrs and depart at 07.21 hrs
12722 Nizamuddin-Hyderabad Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 18.33 hrs and depart at 18.34 hrs

Pulgaon station
12655 Ahmedabad-Chennai Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive 11.36 hrs and depart at 11.37 hrs.
12656 Chennai-Ahmedabad Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive 02.28 hrs and depart at 02.29 hrs
12809 Mumbai-Howrah Mail via Nagpur JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 09.15 hrs and depart at 09.16 hrs
12810 Howrah-Mumbai Mail via Nagpur JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 15.29 hrs and depart at 15.30 hrs

Sindi station
12721 Hyderabad-Nizamuddin Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 08.15 hrs and depart at 08.16 hrs
12722 Nizamuddin-Hyderabad Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 17.49 hrs and depart at 17.50 hrs
12139 Mumbai-Nagpur Sewagram Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 04.20 hrs and depart at 04.21 hrs
12140 Nagpur-Mumbai Sewagram Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 22.09 hrs and depart at 22.10 hrs

Chandur station
12833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Express JCO 29.5.2022 will arrive at 15.26 hrs and depart at 15.27 hrs
12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 20.54 hrs and depart at 20.55 hrs
12139 Mumbai-Nagpur Sewagram Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 03.01 hrs and depart at 03.02 hrs
12140 Nagpur-Mumbai Sewagram Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 23.24 hrs and depart at 23.25 hrs

Tuljapur station
11040 Gondia-Kolhapur Maharashtra Express JCO 29.5.2022 will arrive Tuljapurat 11.38 hrs and depart at 11.39 hrs.

Passengers are requested to kindly note and avail the facility.
--- ---
Date: May 28, 2022
PR No.2022/05/53
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search