For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BALLABGARH

STATION INFO

Address: Ballabgarh Railway Station, Sector 25, Ballabgarh, Faridabad, Haryana, India

Station Code: BVH)BALLABGAR

Station Name: BVH)BALLABGARH

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 73

Train Frequency Weekly: 435

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
64076NDLS PWL EMU01:0201:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES03:0703:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP03:1803:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP03:1803:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12919MALWA EXPRESS03:5603:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64167PWL ALJN EMU04:0704:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19019DEHRADUN EXP04:1604:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX04:1704:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP04:5304:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64074NDLS KSV EMU05:3305:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12964MEWAR EXPRESS05:5705:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64053PWL GZB EMU06:1706:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64011PWL SSB EMU06:3206:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64062DLI PWL EMU06:3406:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64905MTJ NDLS EMU07:0607:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64908SSB BVH MEMU07:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64075PWL NDLS EMU07:3707:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64903MTJ GZB EMU07:4807:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12723TELANGANA EXP07:5307:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP08:0408:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
64077PWL NDLS EMU08:1208:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51902DLI AGC PASS08:3108:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64055PWL GZB EMU08:3208:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64491PWL NDLS EMU08:3808:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
14211INTERCITY EXP08:5108:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
64901KSV GZB EMU09:0709:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64078NDLS PWL EMU09:3209:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64570NZM KSV MEMU10:0610:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXP10:5110:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64494NZM PWL MEMU10:5110:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64057PWL GZB EMU11:1211:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19023FZR JANATA EXP11:2311:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
64012SSB PWL EMU11:3311:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12059NZM JAN SHATABDI11:3711:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S
64013PWL SSB EMU12:5212:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64052GZB PWL EMU13:2713:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12060KOTA JANSHTBDI13:3813:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S
51901AGC DLI PASS13:4913:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19024FZR MMCT JANTA14:2714:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
64014SSB PWL EMU14:3914:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64015PWL SSB EMU15:1215:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64017PWL SSB EMU15:5215:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64016SSB PWL EMU15:5916:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64569KSV NZM MEMU16:2416:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXP16:2816:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64902GZB KSV EMU16:4916:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64493PWL NZM EMU16:5516:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64080NDLS PWL EMU17:3717:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64061PWL DLI EMU17:4717:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64904GZB MTJ EMU18:0418:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP18:2618:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14212INTERCITY EXP18:3718:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
64492NDLS PWL EMU18:4418:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
64082NDLS PWL EMU18:4718:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64906GZB PWL EMU19:0219:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59386PANCHVALLEY PA19:1619:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
12963MEWAR EXPRESS19:2319:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP19:2619:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64910SSB MTJ EMU19:4919:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64953AGC NZM MEMU19:5119:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12920MALWA EXPRESS19:5419:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64064DELHI PALWAL EMU20:5320:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64073KSV NDLS EMU21:0221:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64168ALJN PWL EMU21:0421:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11058ASR CSTM EXP21:4321:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64496NZM KSV MEMU21:5121:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
64084NDLS PWL EMU22:1322:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64019PWL SSB EMU22:3722:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
29020DEHRADUN EXPRES22:4822:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP22:5022:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS23:3223:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64051PWL GZB EMU23:3223:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
64071BVH SSB EMUSrc08:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2020/02 25-02-2020
Mumbai
SOME WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED ON ACCOUNT OF BLOCK FOR NON - INTERLOCKING WORK AT FARIDABAD STATION ON NIZAMUDDIN – PALWAL SECTION OF NORTHERN RAILWAY’S DELHI DIVISION

                                 

SOME WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED o­n ACCOUNT OF BLOCK FOR NON - INTERLOCKING WORK AT FARIDABAD STATION o­n NIZAMUDDIN – PALWAL SECTION OF NORTHERN RAILWAY’S DELHI DIVISION

 

Due to non - interlocking work at Faridabad station o­n Nizamuddin – Palwal section of Northern Railway’s Delhi division upto 1st March, 2020 in connection with the provision of 4th line, the following Western Railway trains shall be cancelled as per the details below:

 

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12909 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express of 25th & 27th February, 2020.

2.Train No. 12907 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Express of 26th February, 2020.

3.Train No. 12926 Amritsar – Bandra Terminus Paschim Express of 25th & 26th February, 2020.

4.Train No. 12963 H. Nizamuddin – Udaipur City Mewar Express of 25th, 26th, 28th & 29thFebruary and 1st March, 2020.

5.Train No. 12918 H. Nizamuddin – Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express of 25th& 27th February, 2020.

6.Train No. 12917 Ahmedabad – H. Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express of 26th February, 2020.

7.Train No. 12964 Udaipur City – H. Nizamuddin Mewar Express of 25th, 27th & 28th & 29th February, 2020.

8.Train No. 12218 Chandigarh – Kochuveli Kerala Sampark Kranti Express of 26th February, 2020.

9.Train No. 12910 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express of 26th & 28th February, 2020.

10.Train No. 12908 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express of 27th February, 2020.

11.Train No. 12416 New Delhi – Indore Intercity Express of 27th & 28th February, 2020.

12.Train No. 14318 Dehradun – Indore Express of 28th & 29th February, 2020.

13.Train No. 12415 Indore – New Delhi Express of 28th & 29th February, 2020.

14.Train No. 12247 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Yuva Express of 28th February, 2020.

15.Train No. 19325 Indore - Amritsar Express of 28th February, 2020.

16.Train No. 22659 Kochuveli – Dehradun Superfast Express of 28th February, 2020.

17.Train No. 19326 Amritsar - Indore Express of 29thFebruary, 2020.

18.Train No. 12217 Kochuveli – Chandigarh Kerala Sampark Kranti Express of 29th February, 2020.

19.Train No. 19024 Firozpur – Mumbai Central Janta Express of 29th February & 1st March, 2020

20.Train No. 12248 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Yuva Express of 29th February, 2020.

21.Train No. 14317 Indore – Dehradun Express of 29thFebruary & 1st March, 2020.

22.Train No. 22660 Dehradun – Kochuveli Superfast Express of 2nd March, 2020.

 

Short Termination of Trains:

1.Train No. 19023 Mumbai Central – Firozpur Janta Express of 25th, 26th, 27th & 28thFebruary, 2020 will short terminate at Kota station.

2.Train No. 22917 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Superfast Express of 26th February, 2020 will short terminate at Sawai Madhopur station.

Short Origination of Trains:

1.Train No. 19024 Firozpur – Mumbai Central Janta Express of 25th, 26th, 27th, 28thFebruary, 2020 will short orginate from Kota station by rescheduling 03.00 hours.

2.Train No. 22942 Jammu Tawi – Indore Superfast Express of 26th February, 2020 will short orginate from Bharatpur station.

3.Train No. 22918 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express of 27th February, 2020 will short orginate from Sawai Madhopur station.

 

Rescheduling/ Regulation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12431 Thiruvananthapuram - H. Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express of 27th February, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 21.15 hrs.

2.Train No. 12431 Thiruvananthapuram - H. Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express of 28th February, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 22.45 hrs.

3.Train No. 22633 Thiruvananthapuram - H. Nizamuddin Express of 28th February, 2020 will be regulated for 45 minutes at Ballabgarh station.

4.Train No. 22414 H. Nizamuddin – Madgaon Rajdhani Express of 29th February, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 14.00 hrs.

5.Train No. 12918 H. Nizamuddin – Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express of 29th February, 2020 will be regulated for 20 minutes.

6.Train No. 12432 H. Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Rajdhani Express of 1st March, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 15.10 hrs.

7.Train No. 12484 Amritsar – Kochuveli Express of 1st March, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 07.55 hrs.

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 12904 Amritsar – Mumbai Central Golden Temple Mail of 28th & 29th February, 2020 will be diverted via Tilak Bridge – New Delhi – Rewari - Alwar Jn. - Mathura Jn.

******************





2
Press Release No. 17322-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 173, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS & EXTENSION OF TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 173   Dt. 21.08.2019

I.CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / diverted due to Non-Interlocking work at Ballabgarh Station of Tuglakabad – Palwal Section as detailed below: -

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 12647 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 01.09.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 12648 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 04.09.2019 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 12629 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 03.09.2019 will be cancelled.

4.Train No.12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 06.09.2019 will be cancelled.

5.Train No. 12627 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 05.09.2019 will be cancelled.

6.Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Delhi o­n 07.09.2019 will be cancelled.

DIVERSION:

·Train No. 22685 Yesvantpur – Chandigarh Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 04.09.2019 will be diverted to run via Agra Cantt, Mitawal, Khurja, Chipyana Buzurg, New Delhi.

     II.EXTENSION OF TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

Temporary stoppage of Train No. 12725 / 12726 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad – KSR Bengaluru Express at Byadgi is extended from 19.08.2019 to until further advice.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

1
WR Press Release No. 2020/02 25-02-2020
Mumbai
SOME WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED ON ACCOUNT OF BLOCK FOR NON - INTERLOCKING WORK AT FARIDABAD STATION ON NIZAMUDDIN – PALWAL SECTION OF NORTHERN RAILWAY’S DELHI DIVISION

                                 

SOME WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED o­n ACCOUNT OF BLOCK FOR NON - INTERLOCKING WORK AT FARIDABAD STATION o­n NIZAMUDDIN – PALWAL SECTION OF NORTHERN RAILWAY’S DELHI DIVISION

 

Due to non - interlocking work at Faridabad station o­n Nizamuddin – Palwal section of Northern Railway’s Delhi division upto 1st March, 2020 in connection with the provision of 4th line, the following Western Railway trains shall be cancelled as per the details below:

 

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12909 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express of 25th & 27th February, 2020.

2.Train No. 12907 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Express of 26th February, 2020.

3.Train No. 12926 Amritsar – Bandra Terminus Paschim Express of 25th & 26th February, 2020.

4.Train No. 12963 H. Nizamuddin – Udaipur City Mewar Express of 25th, 26th, 28th & 29thFebruary and 1st March, 2020.

5.Train No. 12918 H. Nizamuddin – Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express of 25th& 27th February, 2020.

6.Train No. 12917 Ahmedabad – H. Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express of 26th February, 2020.

7.Train No. 12964 Udaipur City – H. Nizamuddin Mewar Express of 25th, 27th & 28th & 29th February, 2020.

8.Train No. 12218 Chandigarh – Kochuveli Kerala Sampark Kranti Express of 26th February, 2020.

9.Train No. 12910 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express of 26th & 28th February, 2020.

10.Train No. 12908 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express of 27th February, 2020.

11.Train No. 12416 New Delhi – Indore Intercity Express of 27th & 28th February, 2020.

12.Train No. 14318 Dehradun – Indore Express of 28th & 29th February, 2020.

13.Train No. 12415 Indore – New Delhi Express of 28th & 29th February, 2020.

14.Train No. 12247 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Yuva Express of 28th February, 2020.

15.Train No. 19325 Indore - Amritsar Express of 28th February, 2020.

16.Train No. 22659 Kochuveli – Dehradun Superfast Express of 28th February, 2020.

17.Train No. 19326 Amritsar - Indore Express of 29thFebruary, 2020.

18.Train No. 12217 Kochuveli – Chandigarh Kerala Sampark Kranti Express of 29th February, 2020.

19.Train No. 19024 Firozpur – Mumbai Central Janta Express of 29th February & 1st March, 2020

20.Train No. 12248 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Yuva Express of 29th February, 2020.

21.Train No. 14317 Indore – Dehradun Express of 29thFebruary & 1st March, 2020.

22.Train No. 22660 Dehradun – Kochuveli Superfast Express of 2nd March, 2020.

 

Short Termination of Trains:

1.Train No. 19023 Mumbai Central – Firozpur Janta Express of 25th, 26th, 27th & 28thFebruary, 2020 will short terminate at Kota station.

2.Train No. 22917 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Superfast Express of 26th February, 2020 will short terminate at Sawai Madhopur station.

Short Origination of Trains:

1.Train No. 19024 Firozpur – Mumbai Central Janta Express of 25th, 26th, 27th, 28thFebruary, 2020 will short orginate from Kota station by rescheduling 03.00 hours.

2.Train No. 22942 Jammu Tawi – Indore Superfast Express of 26th February, 2020 will short orginate from Bharatpur station.

3.Train No. 22918 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express of 27th February, 2020 will short orginate from Sawai Madhopur station.

 

Rescheduling/ Regulation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12431 Thiruvananthapuram - H. Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express of 27th February, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 21.15 hrs.

2.Train No. 12431 Thiruvananthapuram - H. Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express of 28th February, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 22.45 hrs.

3.Train No. 22633 Thiruvananthapuram - H. Nizamuddin Express of 28th February, 2020 will be regulated for 45 minutes at Ballabgarh station.

4.Train No. 22414 H. Nizamuddin – Madgaon Rajdhani Express of 29th February, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 14.00 hrs.

5.Train No. 12918 H. Nizamuddin – Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express of 29th February, 2020 will be regulated for 20 minutes.

6.Train No. 12432 H. Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Rajdhani Express of 1st March, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 15.10 hrs.

7.Train No. 12484 Amritsar – Kochuveli Express of 1st March, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 07.55 hrs.

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 12904 Amritsar – Mumbai Central Golden Temple Mail of 28th & 29th February, 2020 will be diverted via Tilak Bridge – New Delhi – Rewari - Alwar Jn. - Mathura Jn.

******************





2
Press Release No. 17322-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 173, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS & EXTENSION OF TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 173   Dt. 21.08.2019

I.CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / diverted due to Non-Interlocking work at Ballabgarh Station of Tuglakabad – Palwal Section as detailed below: -

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 12647 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 01.09.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 12648 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 04.09.2019 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 12629 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 03.09.2019 will be cancelled.

4.Train No.12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 06.09.2019 will be cancelled.

5.Train No. 12627 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 05.09.2019 will be cancelled.

6.Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Delhi o­n 07.09.2019 will be cancelled.

DIVERSION:

·Train No. 22685 Yesvantpur – Chandigarh Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 04.09.2019 will be diverted to run via Agra Cantt, Mitawal, Khurja, Chipyana Buzurg, New Delhi.

     II.EXTENSION OF TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

Temporary stoppage of Train No. 12725 / 12726 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad – KSR Bengaluru Express at Byadgi is extended from 19.08.2019 to until further advice.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





1
Rahul - Sat Sep 1 20:01 2018
Yes


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search