For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BALLABGARH

STATION INFO

Address: Ballabgarh Railway Station, Sector 25, Ballabgarh, Faridabad, Haryana, India

Station Code: BVH)BALLABGAR

Station Name: BVH)BALLABGARH

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 73

Train Frequency Weekly: 435

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
64076NDLS PWL EMU01:0201:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES03:0703:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP03:1803:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP03:1803:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12919MALWA EXPRESS03:5603:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64167PWL ALJN EMU04:0704:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19019DEHRADUN EXP04:1604:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX04:1704:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP04:5304:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64074NDLS KSV EMU05:3305:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12964MEWAR EXPRESS05:5705:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64053PWL GZB EMU06:1706:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64011PWL SSB EMU06:3206:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64062DLI PWL EMU06:3406:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64905MTJ NDLS EMU07:0607:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64908SSB BVH MEMU07:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64075PWL NDLS EMU07:3707:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64903MTJ GZB EMU07:4807:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12723TELANGANA EXP07:5307:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP08:0408:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
64077PWL NDLS EMU08:1208:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51902DLI AGC PASS08:3108:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64055PWL GZB EMU08:3208:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64491PWL NDLS EMU08:3808:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
14211INTERCITY EXP08:5108:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
64901KSV GZB EMU09:0709:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64078NDLS PWL EMU09:3209:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64570NZM KSV MEMU10:0610:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXP10:5110:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64494NZM PWL MEMU10:5110:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64057PWL GZB EMU11:1211:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19023FZR JANATA EXP11:2311:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
64012SSB PWL EMU11:3311:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12059NZM JAN SHATABDI11:3711:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S
64013PWL SSB EMU12:5212:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64052GZB PWL EMU13:2713:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12060KOTA JANSHTBDI13:3813:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S
51901AGC DLI PASS13:4913:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19024FZR MMCT JANTA14:2714:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
64014SSB PWL EMU14:3914:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64015PWL SSB EMU15:1215:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64017PWL SSB EMU15:5215:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64016SSB PWL EMU15:5916:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64569KSV NZM MEMU16:2416:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXP16:2816:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64902GZB KSV EMU16:4916:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64493PWL NZM EMU16:5516:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64080NDLS PWL EMU17:3717:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64061PWL DLI EMU17:4717:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64904GZB MTJ EMU18:0418:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP18:2618:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14212INTERCITY EXP18:3718:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
64492NDLS PWL EMU18:4418:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
64082NDLS PWL EMU18:4718:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64906GZB PWL EMU19:0219:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59386PANCHVALLEY PA19:1619:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
12963MEWAR EXPRESS19:2319:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP19:2619:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64910SSB MTJ EMU19:4919:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64953AGC NZM MEMU19:5119:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12920MALWA EXPRESS19:5419:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64064DELHI PALWAL EMU20:5320:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64073KSV NDLS EMU21:0221:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64168ALJN PWL EMU21:0421:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11058ASR CSTM EXP21:4321:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64496NZM KSV MEMU21:5121:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
64084NDLS PWL EMU22:1322:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64019PWL SSB EMU22:3722:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
29020DEHRADUN EXPRES22:4822:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP22:5022:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS23:3223:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64051PWL GZB EMU23:3223:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
64071BVH SSB EMUSrc08:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 17322-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 173, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS & EXTENSION OF TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 173   Dt. 21.08.2019

I.CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / diverted due to Non-Interlocking work at Ballabgarh Station of Tuglakabad – Palwal Section as detailed below: -

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 12647 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 01.09.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 12648 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 04.09.2019 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 12629 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 03.09.2019 will be cancelled.

4.Train No.12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 06.09.2019 will be cancelled.

5.Train No. 12627 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 05.09.2019 will be cancelled.

6.Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Delhi o­n 07.09.2019 will be cancelled.

DIVERSION:

·Train No. 22685 Yesvantpur – Chandigarh Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 04.09.2019 will be diverted to run via Agra Cantt, Mitawal, Khurja, Chipyana Buzurg, New Delhi.

     II.EXTENSION OF TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

Temporary stoppage of Train No. 12725 / 12726 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad – KSR Bengaluru Express at Byadgi is extended from 19.08.2019 to until further advice.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

1
Press Release No. 17322-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 173, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS & EXTENSION OF TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 173   Dt. 21.08.2019

I.CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / diverted due to Non-Interlocking work at Ballabgarh Station of Tuglakabad – Palwal Section as detailed below: -

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 12647 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 01.09.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 12648 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 04.09.2019 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 12629 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 03.09.2019 will be cancelled.

4.Train No.12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 06.09.2019 will be cancelled.

5.Train No. 12627 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 05.09.2019 will be cancelled.

6.Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Delhi o­n 07.09.2019 will be cancelled.

DIVERSION:

·Train No. 22685 Yesvantpur – Chandigarh Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 04.09.2019 will be diverted to run via Agra Cantt, Mitawal, Khurja, Chipyana Buzurg, New Delhi.

     II.EXTENSION OF TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

Temporary stoppage of Train No. 12725 / 12726 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad – KSR Bengaluru Express at Byadgi is extended from 19.08.2019 to until further advice.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





1
Rahul - Sat Sep 1 20:01 2018
Yes


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search