For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

64012 SSB PWL EMU

Train Schedule & Fare
64012-SSB PWL EMU
Shakurbasti to Palwal | Distance-65Kms | Travel Time 2:05Hrs | Avg Speed 32Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SSBSHAKURBASTISource10:0501
2DBSIDAYA BASTI10:1110:121:0041
3VVKPVIVEKANANDPURI10:1410:151:0061
4DKZDELHI KISHANGNJ10:1910:201:0071
5DSBSADAR BAZAR10:2610:271:00101
6NDLSNEW DELHI10:3810:402:00111
7CSBSHIVAJI BRIDGE10:4410:451:00131
8TKJTILAK BRIDGE10:4810:491:00141
9NZMH NIZAMUDDIN11:0011:011:00191
10OKAOKHLA11:0711:081:00221
11TKDTUGLAKABAD11:1411:151:00261
12FDBFARIDABAD11:2311:241:00361
13FDNFARIDABAD NW TN11:2811:291:00401
14BVHBALLABGARH11:3311:341:00441
15ASTASAOTI11:4211:431:00541
16PWLPALWAL12:10Destination651
Popular Station Combinations
16 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
22-01-2020
TEMPORARY SUSPENSION OF RAIL TRAFFIC OVER TILAK BRIDGE FOR 1 HOURS 30 MINUTES DURING REHERSAL OF PARADE AND PASSING OF REPUBLIC DAY PARADE ON 23rd and 26th JAN. 2020



In view of rehearsal of Republic Day Parade o­n 23rd January 2020 ( Thursday ) and Republic Day Parade passing over Tilak Bridge o­n 26.01.2020 (Sunday), the rail traffic over Tilak Bridge will remain temporarily suspended for 1 hour 30 minutes from 10.30 a.m. to 12.00 noon o­n 23.01.2020 & 26.01.2020 respectively . As aresult , the following trains will be cancelled/ partially cancelled / diverted/regulatedas under:-

 

TRAINS CANCELLED o­n 23.01.2020& 26.01.2020

 

·The 64423/64430 Ghaziabad-New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU trains will remain cancelled o­n 23.01.2020 & 26.01.2020.

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS o­n23.01.2020& 26.01.2020

·The 64434 Delhi Jn. –New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU train will be diverted to run via Delhi Shahdara – Sahibabad and it will remain partially cancelled between Delhi Jn.-New Delhi -Sahibabad.

·The 64012 Shakurbasti-New Delhi –Palwal EMU will be diverted to run via Patel Nagar- Delhi Safdarjung - Hazrat Nizamuddin and o­nwards to Palwal

·The 12313 Sealdah-New Delhi Rajdhani Exp. train will be diverted to run via Delhi if required.

·The 64428 New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

·The 64901 Kosi Kalan- Ghaziabad EMU will be diverted to run via Hazrat Nizamuddin to Sahibabad.

·The 20817 & 22811 Bhubneshwar-New Delhi Rajhani Exp. train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

·20839 Ranchi-New Delhi Rajdhani Express train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

REGULATION OF TRAINS o­n 23.01.2020& 26.01.2020TILL CLEARANCE OF THE PARADE

·The11078 Jammu Tawi -Pune Jhelum Express train will be regulated at New Delhi if required.

·The 12626New Delhi-Trivandrum Kerala Express train will be regulated at New Delhi.

·The14258 New Delhi-Varanasi Kashi Vishwanath Express train will depart from New Delhi after clearance of the Parade.

·The 12627Bangalore-New Delhi Karnataka Express train will be regulated at Hazrat Nizamuddin till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12925Bandra Terminus-Amritsar/Kalka Paschim Express train will be regulatedat Okhla till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12204 Amritsar-Saharsa Garib Rath Express train will be regulated at New Delhi till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12033 Kanpur-New Delhi Shatabdi Express train will be regulated at Sahibabad for 15 minutes.

·The 12259 Sealdah-New Delhi Duronto Express train will be regulated at Ghaziabad for 15 minutes.

·The 20801 Patna-New Delhi Magadh Express train will be regulated at Ghaziabad for 15 minutes.

…………..

 

 





2
14-11-2019
Temporary Cancellation/Short Termination/ Regulation of Trains Due to Traffic Blocks for Shifting of Turnout on 5th Line between New Delhi-Tilak Bridge Stations


In order to further strengthen the rail infrastructure, Delhi Division of Northern Railway will take traffic block o­n 16/17.11.2019 for shifting of turnout no. 276 B o­n 5th Line between New Delhi-Tilak Bridge Stations o­n New Delhi-Palwal Section . As a result the following trains will be Cancelled/short terminated/ regulated during the block as under:-

Cancellation of Trains:-

·The 64012/64013 Shakurbasti- Palwal - Shakurbasti EMUJourney Commencing o­n 17.11.2019 will remain cancelled.

·The 64908Shakurbasti-Ballabhgarh EMU Trains Journey Commencing o­n 17.11.2019 will remain cancelled.

Short Terminationof Trains:

·The 64019Palwal- ShakurbastiEMU Journey Commencing o­n 16.11.2019 will be short terminated at Ballabhgarh.

Regulation of Trains:

The 18507Visakhapatnam-Amritsar HirakudExpresstrain will be regulated for 60 minutes enroute during block .

---------------------

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search