For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TUGLAKABAD

STATION INFO

Address: Tughlakabad, Mohan Cooperative Industrial Estate, New Delhi, Delhi, India

Station Code: TKD)TUGLAKABA

Station Name: TKD)TUGLAKABAD

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 57

Train Frequency Weekly: 330

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
64076NDLS PWL EMU00:4300:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64167PWL ALJN EMU04:2604:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX04:5304:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP04:5304:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64074NDLS KSV EMU05:1205:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64062DLI PWL EMU06:1006:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64053PWL GZB EMU06:4106:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64011PWL SSB EMU06:5806:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64908SSB BVH MEMU07:0207:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64905MTJ NDLS EMU07:3007:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13008U A TOOFAN EXP07:3807:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
64075PWL NDLS EMU07:5908:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51902DLI AGC PASS07:5908:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64903MTJ GZB EMU08:1208:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64071BVH SSB EMU08:2908:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64077PWL NDLS EMU08:3508:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64055PWL GZB EMU09:0409:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64491PWL NDLS EMU09:1309:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
64078NDLS PWL EMU09:1309:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14211INTERCITY EXP09:2609:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
64570NZM KSV MEMU09:4409:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64901KSV GZB EMU10:0410:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64494NZM PWL MEMU10:2910:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64012SSB PWL EMU11:1411:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64057PWL GZB EMU11:3911:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19023FZR JANATA EXP11:5011:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
64052GZB PWL EMU13:0813:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64013PWL SSB EMU13:1513:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19024FZR MMCT JANTA14:0314:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
64014SSB PWL EMU14:2014:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51901AGC DLI PASS14:2714:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64015PWL SSB EMU15:3115:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64016SSB PWL EMU15:4015:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64017PWL SSB EMU16:1116:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64902GZB KSV EMU16:3116:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64569KSV NZM MEMU16:5416:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64493PWL NZM EMU17:1717:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64080NDLS PWL EMU17:1917:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64904GZB MTJ EMU17:4517:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64061PWL DLI EMU18:0618:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64492NDLS PWL EMU18:2218:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
64082NDLS PWL EMU18:2818:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64906GZB PWL EMU18:4318:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP18:5118:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
64910SSB MTJ EMU19:2619:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64953AGC NZM MEMU20:2420:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
64064DELHI PALWAL EMU20:3420:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64168ALJN PWL EMU20:4520:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64073KSV NDLS EMU21:2321:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64496NZM KSV MEMU21:2921:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
11449JBP SVDK EXP21:5021:522TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS21:5121:521W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
64084NDLS PWL EMU21:5421:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
29020DEHRADUN EXPRES22:1822:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP22:2022:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64019PWL SSB EMU22:5622:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64051PWL GZB EMU23:5123:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 28929-12-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 289, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 289 Dt: 29.12.2022

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Due to line block & power block for engineering work at Patchur yard, the following trains will be cancelled, diverted, rescheduled & regulated as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 16520 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai MEMU Express will be cancelled o­n 03.01.2023.

2.Train No. 16519 Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express will be cancelled o­n 04.01.2023.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 17312 SSS Hubballi – MGR Chennai Central Weekly express starting from SSS Hubballi o­n 29.12.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Ballari, Guntakal, Renigunta & Arakkonam, skipping stoppages from Haveri, Ranibennur, Harihar, Davangere, Birur, Arsikere, Tiptur, Tumakuru, Yesvantpur, Banaswadi, Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet, Jolarpettai & Katpadi stations.

2.Train No. 12683 Ernakulam – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru superfast express starting from Ernakulam o­n 01.01.2023 will run o­n diverted route via Salem, Omalur, Dharmapuri, Hosur & Baiyyappanahalli, skipping stoppages from Tirupattur, Bangarapet & Krishnarajapuram stations.

3.Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Express starting from KSR Bengaluru o­n 03.01.2023 & 04.01.2023 will run o­n diverted route via Bengaluru Cant., Hosur, Dharmapuri, Omalur & Salem, skipping stoppages from Krishnarajapuram, Whitefield, Malur, Bangarapet, Kuppam & Tirupattur stations.

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 12028 KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi express staring from KSR Bengaluru will start late by 90 minutes o­n 30.12.2022.

2.Train No. 18637 Hatia – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru express staring from Hatia will start late by 120 minutes o­n 31.12.2022.

3.Train No. 16021 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru express staring from MGR Chennai Central will start late by 90 minutes o­n 01.01.2023.

4.Train No. 12684 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Ernakulam superfast express starting from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru will start late by 180 minutes o­n 03.01.2023.

5.Train No. 16219 Chamarajanagar – Tirupati express starting from Chamarajanagar will start late by 120 minutes o­n 03.01.2023 & 04.01.2023.

6.Train No. 00629 Yesvantpur – Tuglakabad Parcel express starting from Yesvantpur will start late by 180 minutes o­n 03.01.2023.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 12608 KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central express staring from KSR Bengaluru o­n 30.12.2022 will be regulated for 70 minutes enroute.

2.Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari express starting from KSR Bengaluru o­n 30.12.2022 will be regulated for 80 minutes at Mulanur station.

3.Train No. 16219 Chamarajanagar – Tirupati express starting from Chamarajanagar o­n 30.12.2022 will be regulated for 60 minutes at Kuppam station.

4.Train No. 16220 Tirupati – Chamarajanagar express starting from Tirupati o­n 01.01.2023 will be regulated for 60 minutes at Somanayakkanpatti station.

5.Train No. 12657 MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru express starting from MGR Chennai Central o­n 01.01.2023 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Jolarpettai station.

6.Train No. 11005 Dadar – Puducherry express starting from Dadar o­n 02.01.2023 will be regulated for 60 minutes enroute.

7.Train No. 12835 Hatia - Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru express starting from Hatia o­n 03.01.2023 will be regulated for 10 minutes at Jolarpettai station.

8.Train No. 12658 KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central express starting from KSR Bengaluru o­n 03.01.2023 will be regulated for 20 minutes enroute.

9.Train No. 12658 KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central express starting from KSR Bengaluru o­n 04.01.2023 will be regulated for 40 minutes at Mulanur.

10.Train No. 22681 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central express starting from Mysuru o­n 04.01.2023 will be regulated for 20 minutes enroute.

11. Train No. 07386 Kollam – Vijayapura express special starting from Kollam o­n 04.01.2023 will be regulated for 25 minutes enroute.

                                                                            Aneesh Hegde
                                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer         
                                                                                 South Western Railway, Hubballi 






2
Press Release No. 27921-12-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 279, DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 279 Dt: 21.12.2022

DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

South Central Railway has notified for diversion / rescheduling of trains due to engineering works related to commissioning of 3rdline between Bisugir sharif – Potkapalli stations of Secunderabad division as detailed below:-

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 12649 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Superfast Express starting from Yesvantpur o­n 23rd December 2022 will run o­n diverted route via Kacheguda, Nizamabad, Peddapalli stations.

2.Train No. 00629 Yesvantpur – Tuglakabad Parcel Express starting from Yesvantpur o­n 24th December 2022 will run o­n diverted route via Dharmavaram, Dhone, Kacheguda, Nizamabad, Akola & Badnera stations, skipping stoppage at Vijayawada.

3.Train No. 00630 Tuglakabad – Yesvantpur Parcel Express starting from Tuglakabad o­n 24th December 2022 will run diverted route via Badnera, Akola, Nizamabad, Kacheguda, Dhone & Dharmavaram stations, skipping stoppage at Vijayawada.

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 22683 Yesvantpur – Lucknow Weekly Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur will start late by 120 minutes o­n 26 December 2022.

2.Train No. 22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin will start late by 120 minutes o­n 26 December 2022.

3.Train No. 17322 Jasidih – Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express commencing journey from Jasidih will start late by 60 minutes o­n 26 December 2022.

Aneesh Hegde
 Chief Public Relations Officer          South Western Railway, Hubballi 









COMMENTS

1
Press Release No. 28929-12-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 289, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 289 Dt: 29.12.2022

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Due to line block & power block for engineering work at Patchur yard, the following trains will be cancelled, diverted, rescheduled & regulated as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 16520 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai MEMU Express will be cancelled o­n 03.01.2023.

2.Train No. 16519 Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express will be cancelled o­n 04.01.2023.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 17312 SSS Hubballi – MGR Chennai Central Weekly express starting from SSS Hubballi o­n 29.12.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Ballari, Guntakal, Renigunta & Arakkonam, skipping stoppages from Haveri, Ranibennur, Harihar, Davangere, Birur, Arsikere, Tiptur, Tumakuru, Yesvantpur, Banaswadi, Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet, Jolarpettai & Katpadi stations.

2.Train No. 12683 Ernakulam – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru superfast express starting from Ernakulam o­n 01.01.2023 will run o­n diverted route via Salem, Omalur, Dharmapuri, Hosur & Baiyyappanahalli, skipping stoppages from Tirupattur, Bangarapet & Krishnarajapuram stations.

3.Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Express starting from KSR Bengaluru o­n 03.01.2023 & 04.01.2023 will run o­n diverted route via Bengaluru Cant., Hosur, Dharmapuri, Omalur & Salem, skipping stoppages from Krishnarajapuram, Whitefield, Malur, Bangarapet, Kuppam & Tirupattur stations.

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 12028 KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi express staring from KSR Bengaluru will start late by 90 minutes o­n 30.12.2022.

2.Train No. 18637 Hatia – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru express staring from Hatia will start late by 120 minutes o­n 31.12.2022.

3.Train No. 16021 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru express staring from MGR Chennai Central will start late by 90 minutes o­n 01.01.2023.

4.Train No. 12684 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Ernakulam superfast express starting from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru will start late by 180 minutes o­n 03.01.2023.

5.Train No. 16219 Chamarajanagar – Tirupati express starting from Chamarajanagar will start late by 120 minutes o­n 03.01.2023 & 04.01.2023.

6.Train No. 00629 Yesvantpur – Tuglakabad Parcel express starting from Yesvantpur will start late by 180 minutes o­n 03.01.2023.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 12608 KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central express staring from KSR Bengaluru o­n 30.12.2022 will be regulated for 70 minutes enroute.

2.Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari express starting from KSR Bengaluru o­n 30.12.2022 will be regulated for 80 minutes at Mulanur station.

3.Train No. 16219 Chamarajanagar – Tirupati express starting from Chamarajanagar o­n 30.12.2022 will be regulated for 60 minutes at Kuppam station.

4.Train No. 16220 Tirupati – Chamarajanagar express starting from Tirupati o­n 01.01.2023 will be regulated for 60 minutes at Somanayakkanpatti station.

5.Train No. 12657 MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru express starting from MGR Chennai Central o­n 01.01.2023 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Jolarpettai station.

6.Train No. 11005 Dadar – Puducherry express starting from Dadar o­n 02.01.2023 will be regulated for 60 minutes enroute.

7.Train No. 12835 Hatia - Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru express starting from Hatia o­n 03.01.2023 will be regulated for 10 minutes at Jolarpettai station.

8.Train No. 12658 KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central express starting from KSR Bengaluru o­n 03.01.2023 will be regulated for 20 minutes enroute.

9.Train No. 12658 KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central express starting from KSR Bengaluru o­n 04.01.2023 will be regulated for 40 minutes at Mulanur.

10.Train No. 22681 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central express starting from Mysuru o­n 04.01.2023 will be regulated for 20 minutes enroute.

11. Train No. 07386 Kollam – Vijayapura express special starting from Kollam o­n 04.01.2023 will be regulated for 25 minutes enroute.

                                                                            Aneesh Hegde
                                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer         
                                                                                 South Western Railway, Hubballi 






2
Press Release No. 27921-12-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 279, DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 279 Dt: 21.12.2022

DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

South Central Railway has notified for diversion / rescheduling of trains due to engineering works related to commissioning of 3rdline between Bisugir sharif – Potkapalli stations of Secunderabad division as detailed below:-

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 12649 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Superfast Express starting from Yesvantpur o­n 23rd December 2022 will run o­n diverted route via Kacheguda, Nizamabad, Peddapalli stations.

2.Train No. 00629 Yesvantpur – Tuglakabad Parcel Express starting from Yesvantpur o­n 24th December 2022 will run o­n diverted route via Dharmavaram, Dhone, Kacheguda, Nizamabad, Akola & Badnera stations, skipping stoppage at Vijayawada.

3.Train No. 00630 Tuglakabad – Yesvantpur Parcel Express starting from Tuglakabad o­n 24th December 2022 will run diverted route via Badnera, Akola, Nizamabad, Kacheguda, Dhone & Dharmavaram stations, skipping stoppage at Vijayawada.

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 22683 Yesvantpur – Lucknow Weekly Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur will start late by 120 minutes o­n 26 December 2022.

2.Train No. 22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin will start late by 120 minutes o­n 26 December 2022.

3.Train No. 17322 Jasidih – Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express commencing journey from Jasidih will start late by 60 minutes o­n 26 December 2022.

Aneesh Hegde
 Chief Public Relations Officer          South Western Railway, Hubballi 






1
- Fri Sep 25 20:31 2015


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search