For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PALWAL

STATION INFO

Address: Palwal Railway Station, Palwal, Haryana 121102, India

Station Code: PWL)PALWA

Station Name: PWL)PALWAL

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 68

Train Frequency Weekly: 396

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
64076NDLS PWL EMU01:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES02:4802:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12919MALWA EXPRESS03:3803:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX03:5203:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP03:5303:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP05:4105:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64074NDLS KSV EMU05:5605:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64905MTJ NDLS EMU06:4106:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11901MTJ KKDE EXPRESS07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN
64062DLI PWL EMU07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64903MTJ GZB EMU07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14211INTERCITY EXP08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
64901KSV GZB EMU08:4608:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13008U A TOOFAN EXP08:5408:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51902DLI AGC PASS09:0609:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64078NDLS PWL EMU10:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXP10:3310:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64570NZM KSV MEMU10:3910:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19023FZR JANATA EXP11:0311:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
64494NZM PWL MEMU11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64012SSB PWL EMU12:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51901AGC DLI PASS13:1813:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04906DEE ASKN SPL13:4613:482TUUNRESERVED
64569KSV NZM MEMU14:0016:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64052GZB PWL EMU14:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19024FZR MMCT JANTA15:1815:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
64014SSB PWL EMU15:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64016SSB PWL EMU16:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXP16:5616:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64902GZB KSV EMU17:3417:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
64080NDLS PWL EMU18:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64904GZB MTJ EMU18:5318:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59386PANCHVALLEY PA18:5518:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14212INTERCITY EXP19:0919:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
64492NDLS PWL EMU19:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
64082NDLS PWL EMU19:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64953AGC NZM MEMU19:3119:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
64906GZB PWL EMU19:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11902KKDE MTJ EXPRESS20:0420:062M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN
64910SSB MTJ EMU20:1620:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12920MALWA EXPRESS20:3020:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64073KSV NDLS EMU20:4020:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64064DELHI PALWAL EMU21:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64957AGC PWL MEMU21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64168ALJN PWL EMU21:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11058ASR CSTM EXP22:2822:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64496NZM KSV MEMU22:3922:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
64084NDLS PWL EMU22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
29020DEHRADUN EXPRES23:3623:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP23:3623:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
64958PWL AGC MEMUSrc04:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64493PWL NZM EMUSrc16:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64491PWL NDLS EMUSrc08:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
64167PWL ALJN EMUSrc03:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64077PWL NDLS EMUSrc07:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64075PWL NDLS EMUSrc07:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64061PWL DLI EMUSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64055PWL GZB EMUSrc08:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64057PWL GZB EMUSrc10:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64053PWL GZB EMUSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64051PWL GZB EMUSrc23:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64019PWL SSB EMUSrc22:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64017PWL SSB EMUSrc15:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64015PWL SSB EMUSrc14:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64013PWL SSB EMUSrc12:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64011PWL SSB EMUSrc06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
05-04-2022
GM NCR conducted weekly safety and punctuality meeting.

GM NCR Shri Pramod Kumar holds first review meeting of the new financial year 2022-23 with senior officers of the zone today. DRMs of Agra, Prayagraj and Jhansi joined through videoconferencing. At the outset, General Manager  congratulated the team NCR for the outstanding all round performances during concluded year 2021-22.

While discussing about forthcoming projects, GM instructed that monthly milestones of should be framed for monitoring. He also emphasized that merchants should be contacted and their production target for the year should be discussed and accordingly efforts to maximize loading be ensured. He said our focus should be o­n providing proper water facility, labour shelters, lighting arrangements at goods shed.

Further in the meeting, New Gati shakti cargo terminal policy was also discussed and it was decided that the provisions of the policy to be given wide publicity by organizing regular meetings with merchants.

While discussing about speeding efforts, it was informed to the forum that during last year 2021-22, over all 10 Permanent Speed Restrictions(PSR) have been removed. Out of these, o­ne PSR each in Naini-Prayagraj, Jhansi-Manikpur & Somna-Danwar section,  two each in Chunar-Chopan , Mathura-palwal sections and three Permanent Speed Restrictions have been eliminated from Birlanagar-Udi Mor section. Removal of these PSRs has given impetus to mobility.

While discussing about efforts to enhance safety at level crossings, it was informed that during  2021-22 total 66 manned level crossings have been eliminated from NCR with the construction of 08 road over bridges (ROBs) & 46 Road under bridges (RUBs). In order to enhance safety, 10 level crossings have been interlocked and 17 gates have been provided with electrical operated level crossing gate in place of mechanical operated gates.

During the meeting efforts about increasing revenue through Non fare revenue was also discussed. It was informed o­n the occasion that during the last financial year, there has been more than 60% growth in Non Fare Revenue sources. General Manager said all out efforts be made to popularize these schemes and new ventures be explored.




2
04-04-2022
North Central Railway completes significant doubling, tripling and quadrupling work in 2021-22

North Central Railway completes significant doubling, tripling and quadrupling work in 2021-22Timely Infrastructure expansion is the key for ensuring good mobility and punctuality: GM NCR80.48% punctuality of coaching trains in NCR in 2021-22Year 2021-22 has been an year of achievements for NCR. Massive infrastructure expansion works have taken place and commissioned during the year. These include:51.2 km of doubling was carried out in 2021-22. Different sections of Kanpur- Virangana Lakshmibai route were opened in the year. Entire Kanpur-Virangana Lakshmibai section will be a double line section in 2022. Under this doubling project, Bhimsen to Paman doubling of 17 kilometer is expected to be completed in April itself.  Tripling work of 29.35 km got completed which includes Virangana Lakshmibai to Babina and Naini to Prayagraj Chheoki sections of Jhansi and Prayagraj divisions respectively. In April itself Lalitpur to Bijrotha tripling of 28 km is also planned to be completed. The work is a part of Jhansi-Bina third line project.28.04 Km of quadrupling work between Chhata-Ajhai-Vrindavan-Bhuteshwear of Agra Division also got completed this year. With this, entire 80 km of Mathura-Palwal fourth line project got completed in 2021-22. In April 2022, fourth line between Bhaupur and Panki (10.245 km) of Prayagraj Division is planned to be commissioned.
In addition to it, 18 new Foot over Bridges were constructed and 46 FOBs were rehabilitated during the year at different stations of NCR. Similarly, 08 new Road over Bridges (ROB) were commissioned and 46 new Road under Bridges (RUB) were completed in 2021-22. To facilitate passenger convenience, 08 stations over NCR were provided with the facility of Cover over Platforms and platform extension work was completed at 21 stations of NCR.With the expansion of infrastructure, mobility of NCR is also stepping up. It is due to the cumulative effect of both factors namely better operations planning and infrastructure expansion that punctuality of coaching trains in NCR has improved drastically in last few years. While punctuality of coaching trains in NCR was around 52 % in 2017-18, as a result of capacity enhancement, NCR punctuality clocked at 80.48%. This may be said as the best ever annual punctuality figure of NCR as although as per statistics punctuality was 86.92% in 2020-21 but considering the fact that COVID was at its peak and little trains were operated in 2020-21, punctuality figures of 2021-22 gives a true picture of improvement in train operations.GM NCR Shri Pramod Kumar says that until and unless structural bottlenecks are removed and capacity expansion done in correspondence with the rising demand, mobility cannot be improved. Thus it is important that field officers should work harder for timely execution and completion of infrastructure projects. Shri Kumar also said that it is the responsibility of officers to foresee and plan timely for future requirements.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search