For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PALWAL

STATION INFO

Address: Palwal Railway Station, Palwal, Haryana 121102, India

Station Code: PWL)PALWA

Station Name: PWL)PALWAL

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 68

Train Frequency Weekly: 396

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
64076NDLS PWL EMU01:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES02:4802:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12919MALWA EXPRESS03:3803:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX03:5203:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP03:5303:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP05:4105:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64074NDLS KSV EMU05:5605:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64905MTJ NDLS EMU06:4106:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11901MTJ KKDE EXPRESS07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN
64062DLI PWL EMU07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64903MTJ GZB EMU07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14211INTERCITY EXP08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
64901KSV GZB EMU08:4608:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13008U A TOOFAN EXP08:5408:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51902DLI AGC PASS09:0609:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64078NDLS PWL EMU10:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXP10:3310:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64570NZM KSV MEMU10:3910:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19023FZR JANATA EXP11:0311:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
64494NZM PWL MEMU11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64012SSB PWL EMU12:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51901AGC DLI PASS13:1813:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04906DEE ASKN SPL13:4613:482TUUNRESERVED
64569KSV NZM MEMU14:0016:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64052GZB PWL EMU14:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19024FZR MMCT JANTA15:1815:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
64014SSB PWL EMU15:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64016SSB PWL EMU16:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXP16:5616:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64902GZB KSV EMU17:3417:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
64080NDLS PWL EMU18:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64904GZB MTJ EMU18:5318:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59386PANCHVALLEY PA18:5518:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14212INTERCITY EXP19:0919:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
64492NDLS PWL EMU19:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
64082NDLS PWL EMU19:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64953AGC NZM MEMU19:3119:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
64906GZB PWL EMU19:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11902KKDE MTJ EXPRESS20:0420:062M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN
64910SSB MTJ EMU20:1620:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12920MALWA EXPRESS20:3020:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64073KSV NDLS EMU20:4020:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64064DELHI PALWAL EMU21:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64957AGC PWL MEMU21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64168ALJN PWL EMU21:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11058ASR CSTM EXP22:2822:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64496NZM KSV MEMU22:3922:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
64084NDLS PWL EMU22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
29020DEHRADUN EXPRES23:3623:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP23:3623:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
64958PWL AGC MEMUSrc04:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64493PWL NZM EMUSrc16:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64491PWL NDLS EMUSrc08:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
64167PWL ALJN EMUSrc03:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64077PWL NDLS EMUSrc07:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64075PWL NDLS EMUSrc07:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64061PWL DLI EMUSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64055PWL GZB EMUSrc08:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64057PWL GZB EMUSrc10:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64053PWL GZB EMUSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64051PWL GZB EMUSrc23:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64019PWL SSB EMUSrc22:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64017PWL SSB EMUSrc15:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64015PWL SSB EMUSrc14:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64013PWL SSB EMUSrc12:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64011PWL SSB EMUSrc06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 17322-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 173, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS & EXTENSION OF TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 173   Dt. 21.08.2019

I.CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / diverted due to Non-Interlocking work at Ballabgarh Station of Tuglakabad – Palwal Section as detailed below: -

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 12647 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 01.09.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 12648 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 04.09.2019 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 12629 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 03.09.2019 will be cancelled.

4.Train No.12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 06.09.2019 will be cancelled.

5.Train No. 12627 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 05.09.2019 will be cancelled.

6.Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Delhi o­n 07.09.2019 will be cancelled.

DIVERSION:

·Train No. 22685 Yesvantpur – Chandigarh Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 04.09.2019 will be diverted to run via Agra Cantt, Mitawal, Khurja, Chipyana Buzurg, New Delhi.

     II.EXTENSION OF TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

Temporary stoppage of Train No. 12725 / 12726 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad – KSR Bengaluru Express at Byadgi is extended from 19.08.2019 to until further advice.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 10010-07-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 100, DIVERSION OF TRAINS, REGULATION OF TRAINS & CONVERSION OF TRAIN’S RAKE

                                                                                                  

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 100  Dt. 09.07.2019

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below are diverted due to Landslide in Subrahmanya Road – Sakleshpur Ghat section of Mysuru Division: -

1.Train No. 16585 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Central Express commencing journey today i.e. o­n 09.07.2019 is diverted to run via Jolarpettai “A” Cabin, Salem, Erode, Palakkad, Shoranur instead of Hassan, Sakleshpur, Subrahmanya Road, Mangaluru Junction.

2.Train No. 16517/16523 KSR Bengaluru – Kannur/Karwar Express commencing journey today i.e. o­n 09.07.2019 is diverted to run via Jolarpettai “A” Cabin, Salem, Erode, Palakkad, Shoranur instead of Mysuru, Hassan, Sakleshpur, Subrahmanya Road, Mangaluru Junction.

3.Train No. 16512/16514 Kannur/Karwar – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey today i.e. o­n 09.07.2019 is diverted to run via Soranur, Palakkad, Salem, Jolarpettai “A” Cabin instead of Mangaluru Junction, Subrahmanya Road, Sakleshpur, Hassan, Shravanbelagola.

REGULATION OF TRAINS

1.Train No. 12627 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 17.07.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes over Palwal section and commencing journey o­n 18.07.2019 will be regulated for 120 minutes at enroute due to railway related work of Tilak Bridge station o­n Old Delhi area Section in connection with 5th & 6thline between New Delhi – Tilak Bridge.

2.Train No. 56502 Hubballi – Vijayawada Passenger commencing journey o­n 12.07.2019 will be regulated for 20 minutes enroute due to traffic – cum – power blocks from 11:00 hrs to16:30 hrs o­n 13.07.2019.

CONVERSION OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM IRS (INDIAN RAILWAY STANDARD) TO CBC (CENTRE BUFFER COUPLER)

Train No. 22601/22602 Chennai Central – Sainagar Shirdi – Chennai Central weekly Superfast Express will be provided with CBC (Centre Buffer Coupler) rake in the place of IRS (Indian Railway Standard) with effect from 10.07.2019 from Chennai Central and from 12.07.2019 from Sainagar Shirdi.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search