For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PALWAL

STATION INFO

Address: Palwal Railway Station, Palwal, Haryana 121102, India

Station Code: PWL)PALWA

Station Name: PWL)PALWAL

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 68

Train Frequency Weekly: 396

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
64076NDLS PWL EMU01:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES02:4802:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12919MALWA EXPRESS03:3803:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX03:5203:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP03:5303:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP05:4105:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64074NDLS KSV EMU05:5605:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64905MTJ NDLS EMU06:4106:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11901MTJ KKDE EXPRESS07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN
64062DLI PWL EMU07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64903MTJ GZB EMU07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14211INTERCITY EXP08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
64901KSV GZB EMU08:4608:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13008U A TOOFAN EXP08:5408:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51902DLI AGC PASS09:0609:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64078NDLS PWL EMU10:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXP10:3310:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64570NZM KSV MEMU10:3910:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19023FZR JANATA EXP11:0311:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
64494NZM PWL MEMU11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64012SSB PWL EMU12:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51901AGC DLI PASS13:1813:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04906DEE ASKN SPL13:4613:482TUUNRESERVED
64569KSV NZM MEMU14:0016:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64052GZB PWL EMU14:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19024FZR MMCT JANTA15:1815:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
64014SSB PWL EMU15:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64016SSB PWL EMU16:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXP16:5616:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64902GZB KSV EMU17:3417:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
64080NDLS PWL EMU18:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64904GZB MTJ EMU18:5318:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59386PANCHVALLEY PA18:5518:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14212INTERCITY EXP19:0919:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
64492NDLS PWL EMU19:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
64082NDLS PWL EMU19:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64953AGC NZM MEMU19:3119:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
64906GZB PWL EMU19:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11902KKDE MTJ EXPRESS20:0420:062M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN
64910SSB MTJ EMU20:1620:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12920MALWA EXPRESS20:3020:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64073KSV NDLS EMU20:4020:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64064DELHI PALWAL EMU21:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64957AGC PWL MEMU21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64168ALJN PWL EMU21:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11058ASR CSTM EXP22:2822:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64496NZM KSV MEMU22:3922:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
64084NDLS PWL EMU22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
29020DEHRADUN EXPRES23:3623:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP23:3623:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
64958PWL AGC MEMUSrc04:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64493PWL NZM EMUSrc16:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64491PWL NDLS EMUSrc08:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
64167PWL ALJN EMUSrc03:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64077PWL NDLS EMUSrc07:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64075PWL NDLS EMUSrc07:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64061PWL DLI EMUSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64055PWL GZB EMUSrc08:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64057PWL GZB EMUSrc10:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64053PWL GZB EMUSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64051PWL GZB EMUSrc23:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64019PWL SSB EMUSrc22:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64017PWL SSB EMUSrc15:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64015PWL SSB EMUSrc14:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64013PWL SSB EMUSrc12:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64011PWL SSB EMUSrc06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
W.R. Press Release No. 2020/11 12-11-2020
MUMBAI
SEVERAL MORE SPECIAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY AFFECTED DUE TO GURJAR & KISAN AGITATIONS

SEVERAL MORE SPECIAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY AFFECTED DUE TO GURJAR & KISAN AGITATIONS

          Due to Gurjar agitation in Rajasthan, train movement has been affected between Hindaun City - Bayana section in Rajasthan. In Kota Division of West Central Railway, tracks have been blocked between Dumariya – Fateh Singhpura section. Also, some trains have been affected due to the Kisan agitation in Punjab. In view of the above, few more trains have been diverted & certain trains have been short terminated and accordingly short originated.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these affected trains are as under:

DIVERSION/ SHORT – TERMINATION/ SHORT - ORIGINATION OF UP TRAINS:

1)Train No. 02432 New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram central Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Mathura Jn. – Bina – Sant Hirdaram Nagar – Nagda.

2)Train No. 09026 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Rewari - Jaipur – Sawai Madhopur - Nagda.

3)Train No. 02926 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Mathura Jn. –Bina – Sant Hirdaram Nagar – Nagda.

4)Train No. 09038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Agra Fort – Bharatpur – Bandikui -Jaipur - Sawai Madhopur.

5)Train No. 02952 New Delhi - Mumbai Central Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Mathura Jn – Jhansi - Bina – Sant Hirdaram Nagar – Nagda.

6)Train No. 02954 H. Nizamuddin – Mumbai Central Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Mathura Jn. – Jhansi - Bina – Sant Hirdaram Nagar – Nagda.

7)Train No. 02963 H. Nizamuddin - Udaipur City Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Rewari - Jaipur – Ajmer – Chanderiya.

8)Train No. 02416 New Delhi - Indore Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Rewari - Jaipur – Sawai Madhopur.

9)Train No. 09112 Haridwar - Valsad Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Rewari - Jaipur – Sawai Madhopur.

10)Train No. 02243 Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Bharatpur – Bandikui -Jaipur - Sawai Madhopur.

11)Train No. 02904 Amritsar - Mumbai Central Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Mathura Jn. – Jhansi - Bina – Sant Hirdaram Nagar – Nagda.

12)Train No. 02948 Patna - Ahmedabad Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Bharatpur – Jaipur - Sawai Madhopur.

13)Train No. 02395 Rajendranagar Terminus - Ajmer Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Agra Fort – Bharatpur – Jaipur.

14)Train No. 02264 H. Nizamuddin - Pune Special train, journey commencing o­n 12.11.2020 will be diverted via Mathura Jn. – Jhansi - Bina – Sant Hirdaram Nagar – Nagda.

15)Train No. 02918 H. Nizamuddin - Ahmedabad Special train, journey commencing o­n 12.11.2020 will be diverted via Rewari - Jaipur – Sawai Madhopur.

16)Train No. 02926 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 12.11.2020 will be diverted via Mathura Jn. – Jhansi - Bina – Sant Hirdaram Nagar – Nagda.

17)Train No. 09040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 12.11.2020will be diverted via Agra Fort – Bharatpur – Bandikui – Jaipur - Sawai Madhopur.

 

DIVERSION/ SHORT – TERMINATION/ SHORT - ORIGINATION OF DOWN TRAINS:

1)Train No. 02925 Bandra Terminus - Amritsar Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Nagda – Sant Hirdaram Nagar - Bina –Mathura Jn.

2)Train No. 09017 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Specialtrain, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020Sawai Madhopur – Jaipur – Rewari

3)Train No. 02951 Mumbai Central - New Delhi Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Nagda – Sant Hirdaram Nagar - Bina – Jhansi - Mathura Jn.

4)Train No. 02917 Ahmedabad - H. Nizamuddin Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Sawai Madhopur – Jaipur – Rewari.

5)Train No. 09447 Ahmedabad - Patna Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Sawai Madhopur – Jaipur – Bharatpur.

6)Train No. 02953 Mumbai Central - H. Nizamuddin Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Nagda – Sant Hirdaram Nagar - Bina – Jhansi - Mathura Jn.

7)Train No. 02947 Ahmedabad - Patna Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Sawai Madhopur – Jaipur – Bharatpur.

8)Train No. 02903 Mumbai Central - Amritsar Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Nagda - Sant Hirdaram Nagar –Bina – Jhansi - Mathura Jn.

9)Train No. 09037 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020will be diverted via Sawai Madhopur – Jaipur – Bandikui – Bharatpur.

10)Train No. 02964 Udaipur City - H. Nizamuddin Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Chanderiya – Ajmer – Jaipur - Rewari.

11)Train No. 02415 Indore - New Delhi Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Sawai Madhopur - Jaipur – Rewari.

12)Train No. 09075 Bandra Terminus – Ramnagar Special train, journey commencing o­n 12.11.2020will be diverted via Sawai Madhopur – Jaipur – Bharatpur.

13)Train No. 04417 Pune - H. Nizamuddin Special train, journey commencing o­n 12.11.2020 will be diverted via Nagda – Sant Hirdaram Nagar - Bina - Mathura Jn.

14)Train No. 02925 Bandra Terminus - Amritsar Special train, journey commencing o­n 12.11.2020 will be diverted via Nagda – Sant Hirdaram Nagar – Bina- Jhansi –Mathura Jn.

15)Train No. 00949 Okha – Guwahati Parcel Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 Sawai Madhopur – Jaipur – Bandikui – Bharatpur – Agra Fort.

16)Train No. 00936 Palwal – Ahmedabad Parcel Special train, journey commencing o­n 10.11.2020 will be diverted via Delhi- Rewari – Jaipur – Palanpur.

 

***********

 





2
2020/1003-11-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL SUPERFAST TRAIN BETWEEN DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR AND SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA

 

WR Press Release No 2020/10Mumbai, 31stOct, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL SUPERFAST TRAIN

BETWEEN DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR AND SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA

For the convenience of passengers, it has been decided by Western Rly, to run asuperfast special train between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar & Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra stations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, Train No 02919/ 02920 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar- Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Superfast Special will run thrice a week. Train No 02919 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra special will depart Dr. Ambedkar Nagar every Monday, Wednesday & Friday at 11.50 hrs & will reach Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 18.30 hrs the next day. This train will run from 9th Nov, 2020. Similarly, Train No 02920 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar special will leave Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra every Wednesday, Friday & Sunday at 06.55 hrs & will reach Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 13.15 hrs the next day. This train will run from 11th Nov, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Indore Jn, Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Maksi, Berchha, Akodia, Shujalpur, Kalapipal, Sehore, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bhopal, Vidisha, Ganj Basoda, Bina Jn, Lalitpur, Babina, Jhansi Jn, Datia, Dabra, Gwalior, Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Palwal, Ballabgarh, Faridabad, New Delhi, Sonipat, Panipat Jn, Karnal, Kurukshetra Jn, Ambala Cantt, Sirhind Jn, Khanna, Ludhiana Jn, Jalandhar Cant, Dasuya, Mukerian, Pathankot Cantt, Kathua, Jammu Tawi, Ram Nagar, Udhampur and Chakrakwala stations in both directions. Train No 002919 will have an additional halt at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn, whereas, Train No 02920will also halt at Subzi Mandi station. The train comprises ofAC 2Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

The Booking for Train No02919 will open from 2nd November, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. The above train will run as fully reserved train.

**********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search