For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PALWAL

STATION INFO

Address: Palwal Railway Station, Palwal, Haryana 121102, India

Station Code: PWL)PALWA

Station Name: PWL)PALWAL

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 68

Train Frequency Weekly: 396

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
64076NDLS PWL EMU01:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES02:4802:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12919MALWA EXPRESS03:3803:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX03:5203:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP03:5303:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP05:4105:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64074NDLS KSV EMU05:5605:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64905MTJ NDLS EMU06:4106:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11901MTJ KKDE EXPRESS07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN
64062DLI PWL EMU07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64903MTJ GZB EMU07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14211INTERCITY EXP08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
64901KSV GZB EMU08:4608:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13008U A TOOFAN EXP08:5408:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51902DLI AGC PASS09:0609:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64078NDLS PWL EMU10:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXP10:3310:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64570NZM KSV MEMU10:3910:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19023FZR JANATA EXP11:0311:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
64494NZM PWL MEMU11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64012SSB PWL EMU12:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51901AGC DLI PASS13:1813:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04906DEE ASKN SPL13:4613:482TUUNRESERVED
64569KSV NZM MEMU14:0016:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64052GZB PWL EMU14:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19024FZR MMCT JANTA15:1815:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
64014SSB PWL EMU15:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64016SSB PWL EMU16:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXP16:5616:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64902GZB KSV EMU17:3417:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
64080NDLS PWL EMU18:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64904GZB MTJ EMU18:5318:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59386PANCHVALLEY PA18:5518:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14212INTERCITY EXP19:0919:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
64492NDLS PWL EMU19:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
64082NDLS PWL EMU19:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64953AGC NZM MEMU19:3119:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
64906GZB PWL EMU19:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11902KKDE MTJ EXPRESS20:0420:062M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN
64910SSB MTJ EMU20:1620:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12920MALWA EXPRESS20:3020:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64073KSV NDLS EMU20:4020:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64064DELHI PALWAL EMU21:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64957AGC PWL MEMU21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64168ALJN PWL EMU21:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11058ASR CSTM EXP22:2822:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64496NZM KSV MEMU22:3922:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
64084NDLS PWL EMU22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
29020DEHRADUN EXPRES23:3623:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP23:3623:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
64958PWL AGC MEMUSrc04:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64493PWL NZM EMUSrc16:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64491PWL NDLS EMUSrc08:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
64167PWL ALJN EMUSrc03:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64077PWL NDLS EMUSrc07:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64075PWL NDLS EMUSrc07:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64061PWL DLI EMUSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64055PWL GZB EMUSrc08:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64057PWL GZB EMUSrc10:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64053PWL GZB EMUSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64051PWL GZB EMUSrc23:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64019PWL SSB EMUSrc22:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64017PWL SSB EMUSrc15:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64015PWL SSB EMUSrc14:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64013PWL SSB EMUSrc12:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64011PWL SSB EMUSrc06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
NO.4/2020-21 17-04-2020
Chennai
Parcel Trains providing big boost to transportation of essential commodities and other goods in times of lock down due to COVID -19

                                                                                         
     

                                                            


*****


10 routes for Time Tabled Parcel Trains are planned and tentative 18 new routes are planned for Special Parcel Trains to keep supply chains running

So far, Indian Railways has loaded 30 Special Parcel Trains to various destinations all over the country

Indian Railways has also been running Parcel trains for Milk and Food Products as per demand of customers

Railways all geared up to meet the demands of State Governments for Parcel Trains for short distance movement within the State

Staff Manning these operations braving all challenges in COVID 19 lock down times to ensure citizens don't feel shortage of essential goods.

During the lockdown in the wake of COVID19, Indian Railways is offering its unhindered services of Parcel Trains for nationwide transportation of essential commodities and other goods required to meet the needs of citizens of the nation. Indian Railways is already transporting essential commodities to different parts of the country through freight trains. While these freight operations of Railways are meeting the needs of bulk transportation of essential goods like foodgrains, edible oil, salt, sugar, coal, cement, milk, vegetables & fruits etc, parcel trains are transporting various items that need to be delivered in comparatively smaller quantities.

So far, Indian Railways has loaded 30 Special Parcel Trains to various destinations all over the country, the details as under:




S.No.

Origin

Destination

Commodity

1

Palanpur (Gujarat)

Palwal (Delhi Region)

Milk

2

Jalgaon

New Guwahati

Miscellaneous Commodities

3

New Tinsukia

Godhani (Nagpur)

Miscellaneous Commodities

4

Karambeli (Gujarat)

New Guwahati

General Goods

5

Dahanu Road (Palghar)

BariBrahman (Jammu)

Dry Grass

6

Kankaria (Ahmedabad)

Bhimsen (Kanpur)

Milk Products

7

Palanpur (Gujarat)

Palwal (Delhi Region)

Milk

8

New Guwahati

Karambeli (Gujarat)

Miscellaneous Products

9

Palanpur (Gujarat)

Palwal (Delhi Region)

Milk

10

Renigunta

Nizamuddin

Milk

11

Palanpur (Gujarat)

Palwal (Delhi Region)

Milk

12

Palanpur(Gujarat)

Palwal (Delhi Region)

Milk

13

Salem

Bathinda

Agri Seeds

14

Moga

Changsari (Guwahati)

Milk Products

15

Kankaria (Ahmedabad)

Sankrail(Howrah)

Milk Powder

16

Dahanu Road (Palghar)

BariBrahman (Jammu)

Dry Grass

17

Bhopal

Gwalior

Fruits

18

Godhani (Nagpur)

New Tinsukia

Miscellaneous Commodity

19

Nangal Dam

Changsari (Guwahati)

FMCG Products

20

Chennai

New Delhi

Miscellaneous Commodity

21

Yeswanthpur

Howrah

Miscellaneous Commodity

22

Bandra Terminus

Ludhiana

Medical Goods/Masks

23

Rewa

Anuppur

Miscellaneous Commodity

24

Bhopal

Khandwa

Miscellaneous Commodity

25

Itarsi

Bina

Miscellaneous Commodity

26

Chennai Egmore

Nagercoil

Medicine and Books

27

Salem

Hisar

Agri Seeds

28

New Delhi

Howrah

Miscellaneous Items

29

Karambeli (Gujarat)

Changsari (Guwahati)

Miscellaneous Items

30

Palanpur (Gujarat)

Palwar (Delhi Region)

Milk

Staff Manning these operations have been braving numerous challenges in COVID 19 lock down times to ensure citizens don't feel shortage of any essential goods.

Encouraged by the outstanding performance of its employees, Zonal Railways have now started running Time tabled Parcel Trains from 31st March, 2020. The Time Tabled Train routes are as under:



S.No.

Origin

Destination

Frequency/ Route

1

Bandra Terminus

Ludhiana

Thrice a week (via Ahmedabad, Jaipur, Delhi)

2

Delhi

Howrah

Twice a week

3

Yeswanthpur

Howrah

Twice a week (via Chennai),

4

Secunderabad

Howrah

weekly

5

Sankrail (Howrah)

Guwahati

weekly

6

Chennai

Delhi

weekly

7

Kankariya  (Ahmedabad)

Sankrail(Howrah)

weekly

8

Kalyan

Sankrail (Howrah)

Weekly (via Nasik, Nagpur, Bilaspur)

9

Kalyan

Changsari

Weekly (via Nasik, Nagpur, Bilaspur)

10

Karambeli

Changsari

weekly

In order to ensure speedy delivery and availability of vital goods and commodities across the nation in the times of Lockdown to fight COVID- 19 , Indian Railway is identifying  routes for other  areas as well. Special Parcel Trains can also be planned as per the demand. Special Parcel trains to connect vital corridors have been identified by Zonal Railways like :

 1.      New Delhi - Guwahati

2.      New Delhi- Mumbai Central

3.      New Delhi-Kalyan

4.      Chandigarh - Jaipur

5.      Moga - Chhangsari

6.      Kalyan - New Delhi

7.      Nashik - New Delhi

8.      Kalyan - Santraghachi

9.      Kalyan - Changsari

10.  Coimbatore-Patel Nagar (Delhi region)

11.  Patel Nagar (Delhi region) – Coimbatore

12.  Coimbatore - Rajkot

13.  Rajkot- Coimbatore

14.  Coimbatore - Jaipur

15.  Jaipur- Coimbatore

16.  Salem – Batinda

17.  Kankari-Ludhiana

18.  Sankrail – Bengaluru

19.  Any other route as per the demand.

 Indian Railways has also been running other Parcel trains as per demand of customers during this period - which include:

a) ‘Milk Specials’ from Palanpur (Gujarat) to Palwal (near Delhi), and from Renigunta (AP) to Delhi

b) Milk products from Kankariya (Gujarat) to Kanpur (UP) and Sankrail (near Kolkata)

c) Food products from Moga (Punjab) to Changsari (Assam)

 Zonal Railways have been reaching out and coordinating with State Governments to identify the transportation requirement for short distance within the state. o­n the request of Madhya Pradesh State Government, West Central Railway has taken an initiative of running 5 Parcel specials within Madhya Pradesh o­n following routes:

·         Bhopal- Gwalior

·         Itrasi- Bina

·         Bhopal- Khandwa

·         Rewa- Anooppur

·         Rewa- Singrauli

 It may be noted that special Parcel Services of Indian Railways are running with as per the time table.

These timetabled trains are having pre defined scheduled stoppages. Any commodity can be booked in any quantity 'from' or 'to' any of these stations. All efforts are made to move the commodities in an efficient manner for timely delivery of stock.

 Local industries, e-commerce companies, any interested groups, organizations, individuals and prospective loaders can also contact Railway officials at zonal level, contact details of Railway officials at various stations have also been circulated and made available so that anyone can contact to load the parcel. Zonal Railways are reaching out prospective clients through various modes of communication including advertisements.




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 32 Dt:14.04.202015-04-2020
Press Release No. 32 Dt:14.04.2020 ONE MORE PARCEL EXPRESS SPECIALTRAIN TO NIZAMUDDIN VIA MYSURU & HASSAN

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 32 Dt:14.04.2020


ONE MORE PARCEL EXPRESS SPECIALTRAIN TO NIZAMUDDIN VIA MYSURU & HASSAN



In order to keep up the supply chain of essential commodities during national lock down period in view of COVID-19, South Western Railway is running timetabled parcel special trains o­n point to point basis to various destinations across the country.

 

Essential commodities such as food grains, medicines, vegetables were transported in these parcel express trains that were operated till now during lockdown period.

 

Considering the huge response received earlier, South Western Railway has decided to run following Parcel Express Special Train Between KSR Bengaluru & H. Nizamuddin via Mysuru and Hassan: -

 

Train Nos.00625 / 00626 KSR Bengaluru – H. Nizamuddin – KSR Bengaluru Parcel Express Special (Via Mysuru & Hassan): -

 

Train Nos.00625 KSR Bengaluru – H. Nizamuddin weekly Parcel Express Special departs from KSR Bengaluru at 16.45hrs o­n 17.04.2020 to reach H. Nizamuddin at 17.45hrs o­n 19.04.2020.

 

In the return direction, Train No.00626 H. Nizamuddin – KSR Bengaluru weekly Parcel Special departs from H. Nizamuddin at 09.00 hrs o­n 20.04.2020 to reach KSR Bengaluru at 10.30 hrs o­n Tuesday. 

 

The trains will have commercial stoppages at Mysuru, Hassan, Arsikere, Kadur, Birur, Davanagere, Hrihar, Ranibennur, Byadagi, Haveri, Hubballi, Belagavi, Miraj, Satara, Pune, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Mathura and Palwal. Parcels can be loaded at these stations.

 

The trains will have a composition of 5 parcel vans and 2 sitting-cum-luggage vans.

 

Unlike regular parcel / goods trains, these timetabled parcel special trains

  • Have no minimum limit of load or goods to be carried.
  • All commodities without distinction of essential or non-        essential can be booked
  • Booking shall be o­n point to point basis but en-route loading /unloading is permitted

 

The industrial houses companies, interest groups, NGOs and individuals are requested to avail this facility by registering their demand first and join Indian Railways with India’s fight against COVID-19.

 

In case of any queries customers can contact Sr. Divisional Commercial Manager / Co-ordination (Ph:9731666950) & Sr. Divisional Commercial Manager / Catering & Parcels (Ph: 9731666951)

 


                                                      Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                               South Western Railway, Hubballi












COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search