For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PALWAL

STATION INFO

Address: Palwal Railway Station, Palwal, Haryana 121102, India

Station Code: PWL)PALWA

Station Name: PWL)PALWAL

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 68

Train Frequency Weekly: 396

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
64076NDLS PWL EMU01:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES02:4802:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12919MALWA EXPRESS03:3803:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX03:5203:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP03:5303:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP05:4105:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64074NDLS KSV EMU05:5605:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64905MTJ NDLS EMU06:4106:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11901MTJ KKDE EXPRESS07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN
64062DLI PWL EMU07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64903MTJ GZB EMU07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14211INTERCITY EXP08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
64901KSV GZB EMU08:4608:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13008U A TOOFAN EXP08:5408:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51902DLI AGC PASS09:0609:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64078NDLS PWL EMU10:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXP10:3310:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64570NZM KSV MEMU10:3910:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19023FZR JANATA EXP11:0311:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
64494NZM PWL MEMU11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64012SSB PWL EMU12:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51901AGC DLI PASS13:1813:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04906DEE ASKN SPL13:4613:482TUUNRESERVED
64569KSV NZM MEMU14:0016:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64052GZB PWL EMU14:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19024FZR MMCT JANTA15:1815:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
64014SSB PWL EMU15:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64016SSB PWL EMU16:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXP16:5616:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64902GZB KSV EMU17:3417:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
64080NDLS PWL EMU18:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64904GZB MTJ EMU18:5318:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59386PANCHVALLEY PA18:5518:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14212INTERCITY EXP19:0919:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
64492NDLS PWL EMU19:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
64082NDLS PWL EMU19:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64953AGC NZM MEMU19:3119:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
64906GZB PWL EMU19:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11902KKDE MTJ EXPRESS20:0420:062M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN
64910SSB MTJ EMU20:1620:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12920MALWA EXPRESS20:3020:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64073KSV NDLS EMU20:4020:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64064DELHI PALWAL EMU21:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64957AGC PWL MEMU21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64168ALJN PWL EMU21:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11058ASR CSTM EXP22:2822:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64496NZM KSV MEMU22:3922:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
64084NDLS PWL EMU22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
29020DEHRADUN EXPRES23:3623:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP23:3623:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
64958PWL AGC MEMUSrc04:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64493PWL NZM EMUSrc16:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64491PWL NDLS EMUSrc08:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
64167PWL ALJN EMUSrc03:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64077PWL NDLS EMUSrc07:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64075PWL NDLS EMUSrc07:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64061PWL DLI EMUSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64055PWL GZB EMUSrc08:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64057PWL GZB EMUSrc10:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64053PWL GZB EMUSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64051PWL GZB EMUSrc23:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64019PWL SSB EMUSrc22:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64017PWL SSB EMUSrc15:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64015PWL SSB EMUSrc14:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64013PWL SSB EMUSrc12:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64011PWL SSB EMUSrc06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 206 04-09-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 206, 191 PARCEL TRAINS RUN ON SWR CARRYING ESSENTIALS

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 206  Dt: 04.09.2020

191 PARCEL TRAINS RUN o­n SWR CARRYING ESSENTIALS

In a major boost to the supply chain across the country, Indian Railways has introduced unhindered services of Time tabled Parcel Trains for nationwide transportation of essential commodities and other goods. This will enhance the availability of vital goods required for ordinary citizens, industry and agriculture.

On SWR time tabled parcel trains are being run from April 2020 to ensure timely transportation of essential commodities like medicines and medical equipment to all parts of the country.  Milk & food stuff, perishables like vegetables, fruits, fish, meat, food grains, spices, dry coconut, Arecanut, chilly  etc. are also being transported to all parts of the country.

During the lock down period from Apr. 2020 till Aug. 2020, SWR has so far run 191 parcel trains carrying 24,414 tonnes of parcels to different parts of the country ensuring adequate supply of essentials including medicines.

On SWR, Time Tabled Parcel Trains are planned as per the demand of the customers. Time tabled Parcel trains connect to Delhi, Kolkata, Chennai, Jaipur, and Gorakhpur.  In addition, proper connectivity has also been made to Guwahati & Dimapur to ensure supplies in the North-eastern region of the country.

In addition to carrying parcels to other states, SWR has also run parcel trips between Belagavi, Hubballi, Davangere and Bengaluru and return carrying medicines, essentials, spices, pepper, chilli powder, eggs, Maze, etc,.

At present 04 Parcel Special trains are running from SWR.


SL

Train No.

From

To

Frequency

Via

1.

00615

KSR Bengaluru

Howrah

Tri weekly

Yesvantpur, Jolarpettai, Chennai Central, Gudur, Duvvada, Bhadrak.

2.

00621

KSR Bengaluru

Hazrat Nizamuddin

Bi-weekly

Yesvantpur, Jolarpettai, Chennai Central, Gudur, Balharshah, Itarsi, Bina, Palwal.

3.

00617

KSR Bengaluru

Dimapur (Nagaland)

Weekly

Yesvantpur, Jolarpettai, Chennai Central, Gudur, Duvvada, Bhadrak, Bhatta Nagar, Malda Town.

4.

00619

KSR Bengaluru

Guwahati

Weekly

Yesvantpur, Jolarpettai, Chennai Central, Gudur, Duvvada, Bhadrak, Howrah, Malda Town.

Additional 02 Parcel Special trains have been proposed.


ØVasco-da-gama to Sankrail Goods Terminal Guwahati weekly Via Hubballi, Hosapete, Ballari, Guntakal (via Secunderabad if required) where the perishable demand.

ØBengaluru to Nizamuddin weekly Via Mysuru, Hassan, Hubballi, Pune  where the spices are getting loaded and Haveri, Hubballi where perishables are loaded to Bhopal/Delhi sector.

98 Nos. parcel trains were operated towards Howrah carrying vegetables; fruits, Hatched eggs, mixed goods like food grains, chocolates, chilly etc. were loaded to Howrah/Shalimar. 

37 Nos. parcel trains were run towards New Delhi carrying medicines, food stuff, sweets, coconut powder,  dry chilies, Hatched eggs, pepper etc. 

30 Nos. trains were run towards Guwahati and Dimapur the North eastern states carrying hatched eggs, chocolates, medicines, auto spares, sanitary items etc.  Electronic equipment and motor cycles were also carried to Howrah and Dimapur (Nagaland).

9 Nos. parcel train were operated from Bengaluru/Yesvantpur towards Jaipur/Kanakapura in Rajasthan & 7 Parcel express services were also run to Gorakhpur.

This is the first time that the time tabled Parcel express trains are being run by SWR to different parts of the country, wherein local industries, e-commerce companies, interested groups, individuals and prospective loaders can book parcels to their destinations.

To provide a boost to freight and parcel express trains and for nationwide transportation of essential commodities a Business Development Unit (BDU) has also been set up at SWR Head Quarter level and at Divisional level to assist customers for moving their commodities by the Railways. Multidisciplinary business development units have been constituted to enhance freight basket by enabling ease of doing business. It is targeted to double the freight being carried. 

Shri A. K. Singh, GM/SWR has assured that SWR is committed to transporting essential commodities to meet the requirements of people in different parts of the country.


                                                                                Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubball





2
21-07-2020
Safe, efficient and comfortable train operations though immaculate maintenance of Permanent Way Besides maintenance inputs to track many long-termimprovementworkscompleted during Covid-19 crisis

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

 

No. 11PR/05/2020Press ReleaseDate: 06.07.20

 

Safe, efficient and comfortable train operations though immaculate maintenance of Permanent Way

Besides maintenance inputs to track many long-termimprovementworkscompleted during Covid-19 crisis

Regardless ofongoing Covid-19 crisis,North Central Railway has scaled new heights in safe and efficient train operations by achieving highest ever punctuality of 94%, improved freight loading of 1.43 million tonnes, increased average speed of goods trains of 40 Kmph plus in June-2020. Apart from very high level of operating discipline this rare feat could be achieved o­nly due to immaculate maintenance of assets like tracks, rolling stock, OHE, signaling, locomotives etc.

On the front of permanent way maintenance which forms the backbone of safe train operations8147 kms ultrasonic testing of rails was done to detect any internal flaw not visible to naked eyes and 54 Kms track length has been renewed o­n NCR till June-20. Running of track recording cars using oscillation monitoring system has been done for 21953 Kms to ascertain riding quality of track and identified locations by this track recording equipment were given requisite maintenance inputs besides tamping of 718 Kms track utilizing modern heavy duty track machines for improved running of trains.

 

NCR has highest network of 130 Kmph fit track among all zonal Railways and runs more than 100 trains at 130 kmph or higher speeds during normal train operation times. Besides ensuring safety related maintenance of track, Permanent Way Engineers of this railway also completed following long term improvement works with all Covid-19 related precautions:

 

·e-DAS (Electronic Drawing Approval System ) has been implemented in North Central Railway.Drawings and plans from divisions are now being approved using this o­nline tool.

·By timely compliance of allimportant observations of CRS, sectional speed of Gaziabad-Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay section has been raised to 130 kmph.

·Maximum Permissible Sectional speed of Manikpur to Link Jn. Section (DN Line) of Prayagraj Division has been raised from 100 kmph to 110 kmph during June 2020.

·02 permanent speed restrictions have been removed in Tundla yard and Daudkhan yard for improved train running in Prayagraj division.

·04 Manned level crossings in Jhansi-Manikpur section and o­ne each inBayana-Jamuna Bridge and Agra-Palwal section have been closed in June-2020. Total 07 LCs are closed this year and o­ne each ROB and RUB has been commissioned.

·Important works for yard layout corrections by removal of old misalignments etc. were completed in Bhandai , Fulera and Baadstations of Agra division and Bina- Manikpur section, Lalitpur and Khajuraho yards of Jhansi divisionto improve speed and riding quality at these locations .

·More than 1.25 lakh meter cube earth work and Construction of 02 minor bridges in Lalitpur- Bina 3rd line project.

·Work for raising of platform level for safe boarding and deboarding of passengers completed at Mathura Jn., Baad and Nivari stations of Agra division.

·Major yard remodeling work at Kanpur through laying 08 new turnouts and replacement of existing 52 kg 04 nos.diamond crossing with 60 kg rail section at Tundla station could be completed with least disruption to traffic.

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search