For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PALWAL

STATION INFO

Address: Palwal Railway Station, Palwal, Haryana 121102, India

Station Code: PWL)PALWA

Station Name: PWL)PALWAL

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 68

Train Frequency Weekly: 396

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
64076NDLS PWL EMU01:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES02:4802:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12919MALWA EXPRESS03:3803:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX03:5203:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP03:5303:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP05:4105:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64074NDLS KSV EMU05:5605:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64905MTJ NDLS EMU06:4106:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11901MTJ KKDE EXPRESS07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN
64062DLI PWL EMU07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64903MTJ GZB EMU07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14211INTERCITY EXP08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
64901KSV GZB EMU08:4608:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13008U A TOOFAN EXP08:5408:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51902DLI AGC PASS09:0609:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64078NDLS PWL EMU10:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXP10:3310:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64570NZM KSV MEMU10:3910:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19023FZR JANATA EXP11:0311:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
64494NZM PWL MEMU11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64012SSB PWL EMU12:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51901AGC DLI PASS13:1813:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04906DEE ASKN SPL13:4613:482TUUNRESERVED
64569KSV NZM MEMU14:0016:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64052GZB PWL EMU14:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19024FZR MMCT JANTA15:1815:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
64014SSB PWL EMU15:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64016SSB PWL EMU16:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXP16:5616:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64902GZB KSV EMU17:3417:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
64080NDLS PWL EMU18:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64904GZB MTJ EMU18:5318:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59386PANCHVALLEY PA18:5518:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14212INTERCITY EXP19:0919:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
64492NDLS PWL EMU19:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
64082NDLS PWL EMU19:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64953AGC NZM MEMU19:3119:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
64906GZB PWL EMU19:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11902KKDE MTJ EXPRESS20:0420:062M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN
64910SSB MTJ EMU20:1620:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12920MALWA EXPRESS20:3020:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64073KSV NDLS EMU20:4020:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64064DELHI PALWAL EMU21:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64957AGC PWL MEMU21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64168ALJN PWL EMU21:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11058ASR CSTM EXP22:2822:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64496NZM KSV MEMU22:3922:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
64084NDLS PWL EMU22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
29020DEHRADUN EXPRES23:3623:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP23:3623:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
64958PWL AGC MEMUSrc04:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64493PWL NZM EMUSrc16:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64491PWL NDLS EMUSrc08:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
64167PWL ALJN EMUSrc03:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64077PWL NDLS EMUSrc07:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64075PWL NDLS EMUSrc07:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64061PWL DLI EMUSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64055PWL GZB EMUSrc08:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64057PWL GZB EMUSrc10:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64053PWL GZB EMUSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64051PWL GZB EMUSrc23:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64019PWL SSB EMUSrc22:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64017PWL SSB EMUSrc15:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64015PWL SSB EMUSrc14:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64013PWL SSB EMUSrc12:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64011PWL SSB EMUSrc06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
12-08-2021
Shri Ashutosh joins as DRM, Jhansi

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/08/2021              प्रेसविज्ञप्ति                दिनांक: 10.08.2021

Shri Ashutosh joins as DRM, Jhansi

On 10.08.2021, Shri Ashutosh, an officer of the Indian Railway Engineering Service has, assumed the charge of DRM, Jhansi (NCR). Shri Ashutosh has worked as Chief Engineer (Construction) and Principle Chief Engineer, Railway Electrification in Prayagraj.

 

Shri Ashutosh is an alumni of IIT/Kanpur from where he did his BTech in 1989. Shri Ashutosh has worked as Senior Divisional Engineer/Coordination in Agra Division and as ADRM in Ahmedabad Division of Western Railway. Mr. Ashutosh is well acquainted with Jhansi Division. He has worked here as Deputy Chief Engineer/Bridge from 2009 to 2011. During this period he undertook various projects like construction of Foot Over Bridges (FOBs) at stations like Madraha, Bhind, Chitrakoot etc. Apart from this, Pedestrian Pathway o­n the bridges of Sindh and Chambal situated o­n Jhansi-Agra section and inspection pathway o­n two bridges of Yamuna o­n Jhansi-Kanpur, Khairar Bhimsen sections were also constructed during his tenure.

Shri Ashutosh, while working as Chief Engineer (Construction), executed the works of Jhansi-Bina third line, Gwalior Sheopur Kalan gauge conversion (gauge conversion) and Jhansi Manikpur line doubling. Apart from this, yard remodelling and Goods Shed in Rayaru, Road Over Bridges (ROB) at Gwalior, Datia, Sipri etc., renovation of Chirula station and construction of many Road Over Bridges (RUBs) has also been credited to his name.

During the tenure of Mr. Ashutosh's Senior Divisional Engineer/Coordination Agra, Palwal-Bhuteshwar third line, stretchy bridge regirdring in Agra, Agra Cantt yard remodeling, Tundla flyover and road bridges were constructed at many places. New records were set up in rail renewal by PQRS method o­n Agra-Mathura section. He got appreciation by Member Engineering, Railway Board for significant improvement in track maintenance and significant increase in Track Geometry Index (TGI).

During the tenure of Shri Ashutosh as ADRM in Ahmadabad Division of Western Railway, new line, doubling, gauge conversions by various executive agencies like Western DFC, RVNL, Western Railway/Construction, Metro Rail (MEGA), Rail Electrification, RITES, IRSDC gauge conversion, rail electrification, metro rail and Gandhinagar station redevelopment works were executed. Shri Ashutosh established better coordination with all the above executive agencies so that unprecedented progress could be made in the works of rail infrastructure.

Shri Ashutosh, during his tenure as Chief Engineer/Construction, got the infrastructure works done in Prayagraj Mahakumbh 2019 like 4 huge passenger sheds in the station premises, Skywalk to connect FOB, Multi-storey building and many road overhead bridges in a time bound manner so that Mahakumbh was organized successfully. Shri Ashutosh also has experience in concrete sleeper production and overhauling of track machines. Shri Ashutosh has been awarded by the Railway Minister Rajbhasha Puraskar in 2017.

Byjoining of Shri Ashutosh as DRM Jhansi, it ios expected that infrastructure works will be expedited.

GM/NCR Shri Pramod Kumar congratulated Shri Ashutosh for the prestigious assignment and extended his best wishes for him.

 

 





2
14-06-2021
Cabinet approves Allotment of 5 MHz spectrum in 700 MHz band to Indian Railways Enhances safety and security of train operations

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे   

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे, प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/06/2021                       प्रेस विज्ञप्ति                          दिनांक:10.06.202

Cabinet approves Allotment of 5 MHz spectrum in 700 MHz band to Indian Railways
Enhances safety and security of train operations
Brings strategic shift in Railways operations & safety
Ensures seamless communication with loco pilots and guards,
thereby improving safety
Provides secure voice, video and data communication services for operational, safety and security applications
Estimated investment of the total project is more than Rs. 25,000 Crore
Project will be completed in next 5 years


Railways has approved Train Collision Avoidance System, an indigenously developed system, which will help in avoiding train collisions thereby ensuring passenger safety Giving a boost to ‘Aatmanirbhar Bharat’ mission, the Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has approved the proposal for allotment allotment of 5 MHz Spectrum in 700 MHz frequency band to Indian Railways for public safety and security services at stations and in trains.          

With this spectrum, Indian Railways has envisaged to provide LTE (Long Term Evolution) based Mobile Train Radio Communication o­n its route. The estimated investment in the project is more than Rs. 25,000 Crore. The project will be completed in the next 5 years.

In addition to this, Indian Railways has approved TCAS (Train Collision Avoidance System), an indigenously developed ATP (Automatic Train Protection) System, which will help in avoiding train collisions thereby reducing accidents and ensuring passenger safety.

It brings a strategic shift in Railways’ operations and maintenance regime.  It will help in improving the safety and increasing the line capacity to accommodate more trains using the existing infrastructure. The modern rail network will result in reduced transportation cost and higher efficiency. Also, it will attract multinational industries to set up manufacturing units to fulfill the ‘Make in India’ mission and generate employment.

The purpose of the LTE for Indian Railways is to provide secure and reliable voice, video and data communication services for operational, safety and security applications. It will be used for modern signalling and train protection systems and ensure seamless communication between loco pilots and guards. It will also enable Internet of Things (IoT) based remote asset monitoring especially of coaches, wagons & locos, and live video feed of CCTV cameras in the train coaches to ensure efficient, safer and faster train operations.

Projects for provision of TCAS (Train Collision Avoidance System) and LTE (Long Term Evolution) in North Central Railway are envisaged in both HDN (Highly Density Networks) routes: Palwal-Bina & Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay jn.-Ghaziabad and in HUN (Highly UtilizedNetworks) routes: Kanpur-Jhansi, Naini-Manikpur & Chunar-Chopan. PCSTE/NCR Shri Arun Kumarinformedthat with the allotment of spectrum this work will gain momentum.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search