For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PALWAL

STATION INFO

Address: Palwal Railway Station, Palwal, Haryana 121102, India

Station Code: PWL)PALWA

Station Name: PWL)PALWAL

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 68

Train Frequency Weekly: 396

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
64076NDLS PWL EMU01:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES02:4802:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12919MALWA EXPRESS03:3803:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX03:5203:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP03:5303:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP05:4105:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64074NDLS KSV EMU05:5605:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64905MTJ NDLS EMU06:4106:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11901MTJ KKDE EXPRESS07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN
64062DLI PWL EMU07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64903MTJ GZB EMU07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14211INTERCITY EXP08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
64901KSV GZB EMU08:4608:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13008U A TOOFAN EXP08:5408:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51902DLI AGC PASS09:0609:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64078NDLS PWL EMU10:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXP10:3310:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64570NZM KSV MEMU10:3910:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19023FZR JANATA EXP11:0311:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
64494NZM PWL MEMU11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64012SSB PWL EMU12:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51901AGC DLI PASS13:1813:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04906DEE ASKN SPL13:4613:482TUUNRESERVED
64569KSV NZM MEMU14:0016:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64052GZB PWL EMU14:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19024FZR MMCT JANTA15:1815:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
64014SSB PWL EMU15:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64016SSB PWL EMU16:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXP16:5616:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64902GZB KSV EMU17:3417:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
64080NDLS PWL EMU18:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64904GZB MTJ EMU18:5318:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59386PANCHVALLEY PA18:5518:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14212INTERCITY EXP19:0919:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
64492NDLS PWL EMU19:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
64082NDLS PWL EMU19:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64953AGC NZM MEMU19:3119:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
64906GZB PWL EMU19:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11902KKDE MTJ EXPRESS20:0420:062M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN
64910SSB MTJ EMU20:1620:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12920MALWA EXPRESS20:3020:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64073KSV NDLS EMU20:4020:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64064DELHI PALWAL EMU21:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64957AGC PWL MEMU21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64168ALJN PWL EMU21:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11058ASR CSTM EXP22:2822:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64496NZM KSV MEMU22:3922:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
64084NDLS PWL EMU22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
29020DEHRADUN EXPRES23:3623:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP23:3623:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
64958PWL AGC MEMUSrc04:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64493PWL NZM EMUSrc16:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64491PWL NDLS EMUSrc08:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
64167PWL ALJN EMUSrc03:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64077PWL NDLS EMUSrc07:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64075PWL NDLS EMUSrc07:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64061PWL DLI EMUSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64055PWL GZB EMUSrc08:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64057PWL GZB EMUSrc10:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64053PWL GZB EMUSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64051PWL GZB EMUSrc23:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64019PWL SSB EMUSrc22:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64017PWL SSB EMUSrc15:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64015PWL SSB EMUSrc14:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64013PWL SSB EMUSrc12:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64011PWL SSB EMUSrc06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
19-01-2021
Detailed review of 160 Kmph speed raising works by GM NCR and NER Shri Vinay Kumar Tripathi

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

 

No. 11PR/01/2021Press ReleaseDate: 16.01.2021

Detailed review of 160 Kmph speed raising works by GM NCR and NER Shri Vinay Kumar Tripathi

 

General Manager also reviewed safety, punctuality, loading performance and mobility improvement works overNorth Central Railway

 

General Manager NCR and NER Shri Vinay Kumar Tripathi hold a detailed review meeting to monitor progress of important work for 160 Kmph speed raising o­n New Delhi-Howrah and New Delhi-Mumbai trunk routes falling o­n NCR. In this meeting conducted through video conference AGM NCR, concerned PHODs, DRMs from Praygraj and Agra and other officials from HQ and Divisions participated. PHODs from Electrical, Engineering, S&T and Mechanical branches presented detailed planning ofwork for speed raising along with timeline for execution of different activities.

 

Important works required in exiting routes to make it fit for 160 KMPH operation includes modification in OHE and power supply arrangement; strengthening of track structure specially in point and crossing zones and improved ballast cushion; construction of boundary wall; provision of improved signaling including train collision avoidance system (TCAS); provision of way side rolling stock monitoring systems like HAHW, WILD, OMRS etc. New Delhi- Howrah route between Ghaziabad-Pt. DeenDayalUpdhyay Jn. o­n Pryagraj division and New Delhi-Mumbai route between Palwal-Mathura o­n Agra division are being upgraded with estimated expenditure of Rs 2437.30 Crores and Rs. 393.51 Crores respectively. Besides adding speed and comfort to train journeys these works will also help in large scale employment generation in Uttar Pradesh with input of approximately Rs 2830 Crores over next 02 years.

 

Reviewing progress of the work, GM Shri V K Tripathi stressed that each and every activity related to execution of this important work must be planned in detail and well documented. He also instructed for comprehensive and coordinated effort by all executing agencies for optimum utilization of traffic blocks for maximum work output with least effect o­n train operations. Shri Tripathi further directed officials to flagall issues requiring assistance from Railway Board, RDSO etc. so as this important work is completed within the specified target in FY 2022-23.

 

Later General Manager also reviewed position of safety, punctuality, freight loading and mobility improvement works over North Central Railway. Shri Tripathi stressed that stipulated field inspections by HQ and Divisional officials must be conducted without any exception. GM also reviewed punctuality and freight loading performance of North Central Railway. He emphasized o­n proper analysis of each equipment failure case to sustain as well as to further improve upon punctuality performance of North Central Railway. Reviewing critical works related to mobility improvement, Shri Tripathi remarked that each important work be assigned specific milestones and progress of each milestone be monitored for timely completion of these critical infrastructure works. General Manager asked executing agencies to expedite works related to construction of longer loop lines, automatic signaling in Prayagraj-Kanpur section and works for speed raising in Chunar-Chopan section.





2
2021/01/0909-01-2021
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-New Delhi One-way special train- Bookings open on 10.1.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-New Delhi o­ne-way special train

Central Railway has decided to run  o­ne-way superfast special train from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to New Delhi to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details as under:

02177 One way superfast special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 23.30 hrs o­n 11.1.2021 and reach New Delhi at 03.30 hrs o­n third day.

Halts:  Dadar, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina,  Jhansi, Gwalior, Agra Cantonment and Palwal.

Composition: Seventeen second class seating coaches

Reservation: Bookings for 02177 o­ne way superfast special train o­n special charges will open o­n 10.1.2021 at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere  all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: January 9, 2021

2021/01/09

This press release is issued by Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search