For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PALWAL

STATION INFO

Address: Palwal Railway Station, Palwal, Haryana 121102, India

Station Code: PWL)PALWA

Station Name: PWL)PALWAL

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 68

Train Frequency Weekly: 396

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
64076NDLS PWL EMU01:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES02:4802:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12919MALWA EXPRESS03:3803:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX03:5203:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP03:5303:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP05:4105:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64074NDLS KSV EMU05:5605:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64905MTJ NDLS EMU06:4106:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11901MTJ KKDE EXPRESS07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN
64062DLI PWL EMU07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64903MTJ GZB EMU07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14211INTERCITY EXP08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
64901KSV GZB EMU08:4608:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13008U A TOOFAN EXP08:5408:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51902DLI AGC PASS09:0609:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64078NDLS PWL EMU10:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXP10:3310:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64570NZM KSV MEMU10:3910:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19023FZR JANATA EXP11:0311:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
64494NZM PWL MEMU11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64012SSB PWL EMU12:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51901AGC DLI PASS13:1813:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04906DEE ASKN SPL13:4613:482TUUNRESERVED
64569KSV NZM MEMU14:0016:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64052GZB PWL EMU14:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19024FZR MMCT JANTA15:1815:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
64014SSB PWL EMU15:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64016SSB PWL EMU16:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXP16:5616:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64902GZB KSV EMU17:3417:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
64080NDLS PWL EMU18:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64904GZB MTJ EMU18:5318:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59386PANCHVALLEY PA18:5518:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14212INTERCITY EXP19:0919:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
64492NDLS PWL EMU19:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
64082NDLS PWL EMU19:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64953AGC NZM MEMU19:3119:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
64906GZB PWL EMU19:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11902KKDE MTJ EXPRESS20:0420:062M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN
64910SSB MTJ EMU20:1620:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12920MALWA EXPRESS20:3020:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64073KSV NDLS EMU20:4020:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64064DELHI PALWAL EMU21:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64957AGC PWL MEMU21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64168ALJN PWL EMU21:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11058ASR CSTM EXP22:2822:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64496NZM KSV MEMU22:3922:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
64084NDLS PWL EMU22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
29020DEHRADUN EXPRES23:3623:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP23:3623:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
64958PWL AGC MEMUSrc04:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64493PWL NZM EMUSrc16:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64491PWL NDLS EMUSrc08:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
64167PWL ALJN EMUSrc03:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64077PWL NDLS EMUSrc07:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64075PWL NDLS EMUSrc07:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64061PWL DLI EMUSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64055PWL GZB EMUSrc08:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64057PWL GZB EMUSrc10:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64053PWL GZB EMUSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64051PWL GZB EMUSrc23:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64019PWL SSB EMUSrc22:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64017PWL SSB EMUSrc15:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64015PWL SSB EMUSrc14:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64013PWL SSB EMUSrc12:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64011PWL SSB EMUSrc06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
22-01-2020
TEMPORARY SUSPENSION OF RAIL TRAFFIC OVER TILAK BRIDGE FOR 1 HOURS 30 MINUTES DURING REHERSAL OF PARADE AND PASSING OF REPUBLIC DAY PARADE ON 23rd and 26th JAN. 2020



In view of rehearsal of Republic Day Parade o­n 23rd January 2020 ( Thursday ) and Republic Day Parade passing over Tilak Bridge o­n 26.01.2020 (Sunday), the rail traffic over Tilak Bridge will remain temporarily suspended for 1 hour 30 minutes from 10.30 a.m. to 12.00 noon o­n 23.01.2020 & 26.01.2020 respectively . As aresult , the following trains will be cancelled/ partially cancelled / diverted/regulatedas under:-

 

TRAINS CANCELLED o­n 23.01.2020& 26.01.2020

 

·The 64423/64430 Ghaziabad-New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU trains will remain cancelled o­n 23.01.2020 & 26.01.2020.

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS o­n23.01.2020& 26.01.2020

·The 64434 Delhi Jn. –New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU train will be diverted to run via Delhi Shahdara – Sahibabad and it will remain partially cancelled between Delhi Jn.-New Delhi -Sahibabad.

·The 64012 Shakurbasti-New Delhi –Palwal EMU will be diverted to run via Patel Nagar- Delhi Safdarjung - Hazrat Nizamuddin and o­nwards to Palwal

·The 12313 Sealdah-New Delhi Rajdhani Exp. train will be diverted to run via Delhi if required.

·The 64428 New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

·The 64901 Kosi Kalan- Ghaziabad EMU will be diverted to run via Hazrat Nizamuddin to Sahibabad.

·The 20817 & 22811 Bhubneshwar-New Delhi Rajhani Exp. train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

·20839 Ranchi-New Delhi Rajdhani Express train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

REGULATION OF TRAINS o­n 23.01.2020& 26.01.2020TILL CLEARANCE OF THE PARADE

·The11078 Jammu Tawi -Pune Jhelum Express train will be regulated at New Delhi if required.

·The 12626New Delhi-Trivandrum Kerala Express train will be regulated at New Delhi.

·The14258 New Delhi-Varanasi Kashi Vishwanath Express train will depart from New Delhi after clearance of the Parade.

·The 12627Bangalore-New Delhi Karnataka Express train will be regulated at Hazrat Nizamuddin till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12925Bandra Terminus-Amritsar/Kalka Paschim Express train will be regulatedat Okhla till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12204 Amritsar-Saharsa Garib Rath Express train will be regulated at New Delhi till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12033 Kanpur-New Delhi Shatabdi Express train will be regulated at Sahibabad for 15 minutes.

·The 12259 Sealdah-New Delhi Duronto Express train will be regulated at Ghaziabad for 15 minutes.

·The 20801 Patna-New Delhi Magadh Express train will be regulated at Ghaziabad for 15 minutes.

…………..

 

 





2
17-01-2020
North Central Railway reviews Safety, Punctuality, & Infrastructure position and Roadmap -2020 through video conference.

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/12/2019/Press ReleaseDate:31.12.2019

North Central Railway reviews Safety, Punctuality, & Infrastructure position and Roadmap -2020 through video conference.


On 31.12.19 a video conference by General Manager Sri Rajiv Chaudhry and Principal Head of Departments of NCR held Agra , Allahabad & Jhansi division. In the beginning of video conference new calendar of NCR for year 2020 was unveiled by GM Sri Rajiv Chaudhry along with PHODs of NCR. Calendar of 2020 has focus o­n achievementsof NCR in 2019 and important forte of NCR. After unveiling of calendar safety was first item taken up for review during video conference. GM stressed that counseling of guards needs to be properly structured so as proper track of counseling needs and inputs given can be kept. He said that Guard is very important part of entire safety chain and accountability of guard in ensuring safety needs to be ensured in all divisions . Rationalization of crew link in Mail Express and other high speed trainswas also discussed. GM directed that adequate rest to crew through rationalized crew link must be ensured. Discussing safety of track , GM desired that accurate and adequateplanning of permanent way materialsis essence to process sanction of rails etc. and needs to ensured by all the divisions.
During discussion o­n infrastructure items, GM directed Allahabad division and construction wing that balance work ofTundla Electronic interlocking needs to be completed so as all facilities like additional platform , extended FOB etc. are available to our valued customers o­n priority. Reviewing progress of Line Sah Baba FOB work which is a critical work for Magh Mela 2020 ,Sri Chaudhry advised division to complete the work by First Week of Jan -2020. This work for additional ramp o­n power cabin side will allow use of this FOB more effectively with all passenger enclosures thus easier handling of traffic during main bathing days .Reviewing progress of Govindpuri Electronic Interlockingwork , GM advised that progress needs to be pulled up for early commissioning. Discussing operation of goods train o­n electric traction in Chunar - Chopan section GM desired that more goods trains o­n electric traction needs to be run in this section to ease out main line between Chunar- Pt DeenDayalUpdhyay Jn. GM Sri Rajiv Chaudhry said that despite many constraints team of officers , supervisors and staff from all three divisions and HQ performed par excellence in 2019 o­n all fronts like infrastructure creation , punctuality improvement, successful conduct of Kumbh-2019 etc. and stressed that our focus from safety must not be lost in 2020 as well. Performance of NCR in improving punctuality and infrastructure creation has been exceptionally good in 2019 and its efforts were recognized at highest level duringRailway week award function 2019 held at Umbala.Sri Chaudhry added that 2020 brings newer and stiffer challenges and called upon all Officersand staffto put their best forward to surpass stipulated targets.:


Some of the important works targeted by North Central Railway in 2020 are:

A.Completion of balance 50 Km fencing/ boundary wall in Agra – Palwal section under Agra division which will help immensely in safe and detention free train operation. Gatiman express with maximum speed of 160 Kmph operate in this section and it is fastest train of India.

B.Elimination of manned level crossing is thrust area and NCR shall be replacing 100 manned LCs with ROB 10 Road over Bridges and balance Road under bridgesin 2020.This will substantially improve safety and punctuality in train operation.

C.10 Foot over bridges are planned over NCR for improved safety and passenger amenity.

D.NCR has planned doubling of 110km while it has ambitious target of 118kms and 67 kms. for tripling and quadrupling respectively.

E.To run longer trains NCR is constructing longer loop lines and 07 such longer loops to accommodate two goods trains simultaneously in o­ne loop line are targeted in the year 2020.

F.With commissioning of washing lines at Subedarganj and other works NCR plan to develop it as satellite station from where trains can be originated .

G.Important yard remodeling works at Yamuna Bridge , Kanpur , Manikpuretc are targeted which will add to traffic handling capacity .

H.With targeted auto signaling between Allahabad- Kanpur in 2020 , Entire main line between Gaziabad – Pt. DeendayalUpdhyayJn. shall be with auto signaling thus enhanced capacity for train handling o­n trunk route of New Delhi-Howrah .

I.All qualifying 221 stations of NCR shall be covered under WiFi.

J.Balance mail express trains of NCR shall be converted to LHB stock for enhanced capacity , comfort, speed and safety .

K.With commissioning of more sections of DFC , more goods trains shall be diverted to DFC routes thus enhanced capacity and punctuality for passenger trains.

L.Work o­n 160 Kmph up gradation of New Delhi-Howrah and New Delhi-Mumbai route will start .

M.NCR will march ahead to complete 100% electrification which targeted by 2021.

N.NCR will be making important headway for ETCS level-2 advanced cab signaling system between Bamharuli to Pt. Deendayal Upadhyay jn.

O.More than 10 Electronic interlocking works adding traffic handling capacity and safety are planned in 2020.

P.07 escalators are planned at Allahabad , Aligarh and Tundla.

Q.12 lifts are planned at Allahabad , Kanpur , Vindyachal , Jhansi , Gwalior , Mathura , raja Ki Mandi etc .









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search