For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12919 MALWA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12919-MALWA EXPRESS
Dr ambedkar ngr to Mata vaishno devi katra | Distance-1639Kms | Travel Time 30:35Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21501480XX570XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DADNDR AMBEDKAR NGRSourcee11:5001
2INDBINDORE JN BG12:1512:2510:00221
3DWXDEWAS13:0413:062:00601
4UJNUJJAIN JN13:4514:0520:001011
5MKCMAKSI14:4014:411:001421
6BCHBERCHHA14:5514:572:001611
7AKDAKODIA15:2115:221:001911
8SJPSHUJALPUR15:3415:362:002041
9KPPKALAPIPAL15:4915:501:002161
10SEHSEHORE16:1416:151:002451
11SHRNSANT HIRDARAM NAGAR16:5616:582:002741
12BPLBHOPAL JN17:2017:3010:002841
13BHSVIDISHA18:0818:102:003371
14BAQGANJ BASODA18:4018:422:003771
15BINABINA JN19:3519:405:004231
16LARLALITPUR20:2320:252:004851
17BABBABINA21:0821:102:005501
18JHSJHANSI JN21:5522:0510:005751
19DAADATIA22:2522:272:006001
20DBADABRA22:4922:512:006301
21GWLGWALIOR23:2823:335:006721
22MRAMORENA23:5423:562:007111
23DHODHAULPUR00:3500:372:007382
24AGCAGRA CANTT01:2001:255:007912
25RKMRAJA KI MANDI01:3301:352:007952
26MTJMATHURA JN02:1302:152:008442
27KSVKOSI KALAN02:4302:452:008862
28PWLPALWAL03:3803:402:009282
29BVHBALLABGARH03:5603:582:009492
30FDBFARIDABAD04:0904:112:009572
31NZMH NIZAMUDDIN04:3604:382:009782
32NDLSNEW DELHI05:0505:2015:009852
33SNPSONIPAT JN06:1306:152:0010292
34PNPPANIPAT JN06:4906:512:0010752
35KUNKARNAL07:1407:162:0011092
36KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN07:4207:442:0011422
37UMBAMBALA CANT JN08:5509:0510:0011832
38SIRSIRHIND JN09:4609:482:0012372
39KNNKHANNA10:0210:042:0012552
40LDHLUDHIANA JN10:5511:0510:0012972
41JRCJALANDHAR CANT11:5712:025:0013492
42DZADASUYA12:5012:522:0014072
43MEXMUKERIAN13:0813:102:0014232
44PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT13:5514:005:0014622
45KTHUKATHUA14:3314:352:0014852
46JATJAMMU TAWI16:1016:2010:0015612
47BLABAJALTA16:3516:372:0015722
48SGRRSANGAR16:4916:512:0015832
49MNVLMANWAL17:0317:052:0015932
50RMJKRAM NAGAR J K17:2917:312:0016052
51UHPUDHAMPUR17:4317:452:0016142
52SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA18:25Destination16392
Popular Station Combinations
52 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
15-11-2019
Temporary Cancellation/Short Termination/Short Origination/Regulation/ Rescheduling of Trains Due to Traffic Blocks for Construction of Limited Height Subways on Pathankot Cantt.-Jammu Tawi Section



In order to further strengthen the rail infrastructure, Firozpur Division of Northern Railway will take traffic blocks o­n 19.11.2019 & 26.11.2019 from 08.50 a.m. to 06.20 p.m. for construction oflimited height subways o­n Pathankot Cantt.-Jammu Tawi Section . As a result the following trains will be Cancelled/short terminated/short originated/ regulated /rescheduled during the block as under:-

Cancellation of Trains:-

S.No

Train No

From

To

JCO

1

12587

Gorakhpur-Jammu Tawi Amar Nath Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

2

15098

Jammu Tawi -

BhagalpurAmar Nath Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

3

12919

Indore-

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Malwa Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

4

12920

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-IndoreMalwa Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

5

15655

Kamakhya

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Exp.

17/11/2019and24/11/2019

6

15656

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Kamakhya Exp.

20/11/2019and27/11/2019

7

74909

Pathankot Jn. -

Udhampur DEMU

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

8

74910

Udhampur -

Pathankot Jn. DEMU

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

9

09021

Bandra Terminus -

Jammu Tawi Special

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

10

09022

Jammu Tawi

Bandra Terminus Special

20/11/2019 and27/11/2019

11

04401

Anand Vihar Terminal-

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

12

04402

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-

Anand Vihar Terminal Special

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

 

Short Termination/Short Origination of Trains:

S.N.

Train No & Name

Date of Journey Commencing o­n

ShortTerminate at /Short Originate from

1

16031

Chennai Central-

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Andman Exp.

17/11/2019and24/11/2019

Pathankot Cantt.

2

12471

Bandra Terminus -

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Exp.

18/11/2019 and25/11/2019

Pathankot Cantt.

3

12472

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-

Bandra Terminus Swaraj Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

Pathankot Cantt.

4

19415

Ahemdabad -

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Exp.

17/11/2019and24/11/2019

Pathankot Jn.

5

19416

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-

Ahemdabad Exp.

 

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

Pathankot Jn.

6

19225

Bathinda-

Jammu Tawi Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

Pathankot Jn.

7

19224

Jammu Tawi-

Ahemdabad Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

From Pathankot Jn.

8

12237

Varanasi-

Jammu Tawi Begumpura Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

At Pathankot Cantt.

9

12238

Jammu Tawi-

VaranasiBegumpura Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

From Pathankot Cantt.

2

07-11-2019
cancellation, partial cancellation / partial origination, rescheduling and regulation of trains in Pathankot-Jammu Tawi section till 19.11.19 and 26.11.2020

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/10/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक:31.10.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि आधारभूत संरचना को मजबूत करने के उद्देश्य से पठानकोट-जम्मू तवी खंड में दिनांक 19.11.19 एवं 26.11.2020 तक गाड़ियों का पूर्ण निरस्तीकरण, आंशिक निरस्तीकरण/आंशिक ओरिजिनेशन,रिशेड्यूलिंग एवं रेग्युलेशन किया जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

1. गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण-

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

कहाँ से

कहाँ तक

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि

1

12919

श्री अंबेडकर नगर

श्री माता वैष्णो

धाम कटरा

18/11/2019 एवं 25/11/2019

2

12920

श्री माता वैष्णो धाम कटरा

श्री अंबेडकर नगर

19/11/2019 एवं 26/11/2019

3

09021

बांद्रा (ट)

जम्मू तवी

18/11/2019 एवं 25/11/2019

4

09022

जम्मू तवी

बांद्रा (ट)

19/11/2019 एवं 26/11/2019

   2. गाड़ियों का आंशिक निरस्तीकरण/आंशिक ओरिजिनेशन:

क्रं.सं

गाड़ी सं.

कहाँ से

कहाँ तक

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि

आंशिक निरस्तीकरण/ ओरिजिनेशन

1

16031

चेन्नई सेंट्रल

श्री माता वैष्णो

धाम कटरा

17/11/2019

एवं

24/11/2019

पठानकोट

2

12471

बांद्रा (ट)

श्री माता वैष्णो

धाम कटरा

18/11/2019

एवं

25/11/2019

पठानकोट

3

12472

श्री माता वैष्णो धाम कटरा

बांद्रा (ट)

19/11/2019

एवं

26/11/2019

पठानकोट

3. गाड़ियों की रिशेड्यूलिंग:

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

कहाँ से

कहाँ तक

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि

रीशेड्यूल्ड

रिमार्क

1

18102

जम्मू तवी

टाटा

19/11/2019

एवं

26/11/2019

(02:25 बजे)

16:45 बजे

शेड्यूल्ड प्रस्थान 14:20 बजे

2

16032

श्री माता वैष्णो धाम कटरा

चेन्नई सेंट्रल

19/11/2019

एवं

26/11/2019

(02:00बजे

20/11/2019

एवं

27/11/2019

शेड्यूल्ड प्रस्थान 21:55 बजे

4. गाड़ियों का रेग्युलेशन:

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

कहाँ से

कहाँ तक

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि

स्टेशन पर रेग्युलेटेड

1

18101

टाटा

जम्मू तवी



COMMENTS

1
Pankaj Tiwari- Fri Nov 13 13:32 2015


Add Comment






Submit