For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BABINA

STATION INFO

Address: Babina Railway Station, Babina, Uttar Pradesh 284401, India

Station Code: BAB)BABIN

Station Name: BAB)BABINA

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 31

Train Frequency Weekly: 159

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12920MALWA EXPRESS03:1003:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP05:2505:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS05:4205:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS05:5305:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19168SABARMATI EXP06:1006:122TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP06:1006:122M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP07:0507:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51818JHS KURJ PASS07:2407:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51812JHS BINA PASS07:2407:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51827ET JHS PASS08:1008:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59386PANCHVALLEY PA11:2811:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP11:4511:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12138PUNJAB MAIL12:5813:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS13:0013:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51817KURJ JHS PASS13:3013:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12137PUNJAB MAIL13:3313:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP13:4513:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS14:0514:072W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP16:4416:462W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19167SABARMATI EXP16:4416:462M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51811BINA JHS PASS17:2917:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP17:4817:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS17:4817:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA18:1618:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
51828JHS ET PASS18:4418:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP19:5019:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES19:5019:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP20:3320:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP20:3420:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12919MALWA EXPRESS21:0821:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS22:1022:122TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/1003-11-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL SUPERFAST TRAIN BETWEEN DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR AND SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA

 

WR Press Release No 2020/10Mumbai, 31stOct, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL SUPERFAST TRAIN

BETWEEN DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR AND SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA

For the convenience of passengers, it has been decided by Western Rly, to run asuperfast special train between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar & Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra stations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, Train No 02919/ 02920 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar- Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Superfast Special will run thrice a week. Train No 02919 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra special will depart Dr. Ambedkar Nagar every Monday, Wednesday & Friday at 11.50 hrs & will reach Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 18.30 hrs the next day. This train will run from 9th Nov, 2020. Similarly, Train No 02920 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar special will leave Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra every Wednesday, Friday & Sunday at 06.55 hrs & will reach Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 13.15 hrs the next day. This train will run from 11th Nov, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Indore Jn, Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Maksi, Berchha, Akodia, Shujalpur, Kalapipal, Sehore, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bhopal, Vidisha, Ganj Basoda, Bina Jn, Lalitpur, Babina, Jhansi Jn, Datia, Dabra, Gwalior, Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Palwal, Ballabgarh, Faridabad, New Delhi, Sonipat, Panipat Jn, Karnal, Kurukshetra Jn, Ambala Cantt, Sirhind Jn, Khanna, Ludhiana Jn, Jalandhar Cant, Dasuya, Mukerian, Pathankot Cantt, Kathua, Jammu Tawi, Ram Nagar, Udhampur and Chakrakwala stations in both directions. Train No 002919 will have an additional halt at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn, whereas, Train No 02920will also halt at Subzi Mandi station. The train comprises ofAC 2Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

The Booking for Train No02919 will open from 2nd November, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. The above train will run as fully reserved train.

**********





2
2020/10/3916-10-2020
Central Railway to Run 184 Puja/Festival Special Trains - Bookings for trains leaving from Central Railway open from 17.10.2020

Central RailwayPress Release 
CR to RUN 184 PUJA / FESTIVAL SEASON SPECIAL TRAINS 
Railways have decided to run 184 Puja / festival season special trains between Mumbai- Manduadih,/ Kanpur Central/Chhapra, Pune- Gorakhpur/Jhansi/ Manduadih/ Lucknow/Darbhanga/Jaipur and Amravati-Tirupati to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under- 
1. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Manduadih Bi-weekly specials (26 trips)
Train No.02167 Bi-weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.35 hrs o­n every Monday and Friday from 19.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and arrive Manduadih at 04.25 hrs next dayTrain No. 02168 Bi-weekly special will leave Manduadih at 09.50 hrs o­n every Tuesday and Saturday from 20.10.2020 to 1.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12.25 hrs next day.
Halts and timings: as per regular train No. 12167/12168 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Manduadih ExpressComposition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class and 6 second class seating

2. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Kanpur Central Bi-weekly specials (24 trips)
Train No.04152 Bi-weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16.55 hrs o­n every Tuesday and Saturday from 24.10.2020 to 1.12.2020 and arrive Kanpur Central at 15.25 hrs next dayTrain No. 04151 Bi-weekly special will leave Kanpur Central at 16.30 hrs o­n every Monday and Friday from 23.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 15.30 hrs next day.
Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj and FatehpurComposition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Five AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper class and 7 second class seating

3. Mumbai-Chhapra Festival special (12 trips) 05101 festival special will leave Chhapra at 21.15 hrs o­n every Tue from 20.10.2020 to 24.11.2020 (6 trips) and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 06.15 hrs o­n third day.05102 festival special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 15.30 hrs o­n every Fri from 23.10.2020 to 27.11.2020 (6 trips) and arrive Chhapra at 04.40 hrs o­n third day. Halts: Siwan, Bhatni, Deoria Sadar, Gorakhpur, Basti, Gonda, Badshahnagar, Aishbagh, Kanpur Central, Orai, Jhansi, Bhopal, Itarsi, Khandwa, Bhusaval, Manmad, Nashik Road, KalyanComposition: 17 second class seating

4. Pune-Gorakhpur Weekly specials (12 trips)
Train No. 01115 weekly special will leave Pune at 16.15 hrs o­n every Thursday from 22.10.2020 to 26.11.2020 and arrive Gorakhpur at 01.05 hrs o­n third dayTrain No. 01116 weekly special will leave Gorakhpur at 15.30 hrs o­n every Saturday from 24.10.2020 to 28.11.2020 and arrive Pune at 04.05 hrs o­n third day
Halts and timings as per regular train No. 11037/11038 Pune- Gorakhpur ExpressComposition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class and 6 second class seating.  

5. Pune – Manduadih Weekly specials (14 trips)
Train No. 02135 Weekly special will leave Pune at 16.15 hrs o­n every Monday from 19.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and arrive Manduadih at 19.20 hrs next day.Train No. 02136 Weekly special will leave Manduadih at 04.10 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 21.10.2020 to 2.12.2020 and arrive Pune at 08.05 hrs next day.
Halts and timings as per regular train No. 22131/22132 Pune-Manduadih ExpressComposition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class and 6 second class seating

6. Pune – Lucknow Weekly specials (12 trips)
Train No. 01407 Weekly special will leave Pune at 22.00 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 20.10.2020 to 24.11.2020 and arrive Lucknow at 02.40 hrs o­n third day.Train No. 01408 Weekly special will leave Lucknow at 06.30 hrs o­n every Thursday from 22.10.2020 to 26.11.2020 and arrive Pune at 11.05 hrs next day.
Halts and timings as per regular train No. 11407/11408 Pune-Lucknow ExpressComposition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class and 6 second class seating

7. Pune – Darbhanga Weekly specials (12 trips)
Train No. 01033 Weekly special will leave Pune at 16.15 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 21.10.2020 to 25.11.2020 and arrive Darbhanga at 06.50 hrs o­n third day.Train No. 01034 Weekly special will leave Darbhanga at 16.45 hrs o­n every Friday from 23.10.2020 to 27.11.2020 and arrive Pune at 08.05 hrs o­n third day.
Halts and timings as per regular train No. 11033/11034 Pune-Darbhanga ExpressComposition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class and 6 second class seating

8. Pune-Gorakhpur Weekly specials (12 trips)
Train No. 05030 weekly special will leave Pune at 11.15 hrs o­n every Saturday from 24.10.2020 to 28.11.2020 and arrive Gorakhpur at 20.00 hrs next dayTrain No. 05029 weekly special will leave Gorakhpur at 17.25 hrs o­n every Thursday from 22.10.2020 to 26.11.2020 and arrive Pune at 03.30 hrs o­n third day
Halts: Ahmednagar, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur Central, Unnao, Lucknow, Gonda, Mankapur, Basti and KhalilabadComposition: o­ne First AC cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper class and 7 second class seating.

9. Pune-Jaipur Festival special (24 trips) 02940 Festival special will leave Jaipur at 09.15 hrs o­n every Tue and Sat from 20.10.2020 to 28.11.2020 (12 trips) and arrive Pune at 08.05 hrs next day.02939 Festival special will leave Pune at 15.30 hrs o­n every Wed and Sun from 21.10.2020 to 29.11.2020 (12 trips) and arrive Jaipur at 13.40 hrs next day Halts: Durgapura, Bansthali Niwai, Sawai Madhopur, Kota, Ramganj Mandi, Bhawani Mandi, Ratlam, Vadodara, Surat, Vasai Road, KalyanComposition: o­ne First AC, two AC-2 Tier, five AC-3 Tier, 7 sleeper class and 4 second class seating. 
10. Pune-Jhansi Weekly specials (12 trips)
Train No. 04184 weekly special will leave Pune at 15.15 hrs o­n every Thursday from 22.10.2020 to 26.11.2020 and arrive Jhansi at 09.35 hrs next dayTrain No. 04183 weekly special will leave Jhansi at 12.50 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 21.10.2020 to 25.11.2020 and arrive Pune at 09.15 hrs next day
Halts: Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusawal, Harda, Itarsi, Bhopal, Vidisha, Bina, Lalitpur and BabinaComposition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 4 Sleeper class and 8 second class seating.  

11. Amravati-Tirupati Festival Bi-weekly Special (24 trips) 02765 Festival special will leave Tirupati at 15.10 hrs o­n every Tue and Sun from 20.10.2020 to 28.11.2020 (12 trips) and arrive Amravati at 14.50 hrs next day.02766 Festival special will leave Amravati at 06.45 hrs o­n Mon and Thu from 22.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 (12 trips) and arrive Tirupati at 06.40 hrs next day Halts: Pakala, Piler, Madanapalli Road, Kadiri, Dharmavaram, Anantapur, Dhone, Kurnool City, Gadwal, Mahbubnagar, Kacheguda, Kamareddy, Nizamabad, Dharmabad, Mudkhed, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Purna, Basmat, Hingoli, Washim, Akola and Badnera.Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating

Reservation: Bookings for Train No. 05102, 05030, 02939, 02766, 04152, 04184, 01115, 02167, 02135, 01407 and 01033 will be opened o­n 17.10.2020 at PRS centers and o­n website www.irtc.co.in.---- ---- ---Date: October 16, 2020PR No. 2020/10/29This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search