For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BABINA

STATION INFO

Address: Babina Railway Station, Babina, Uttar Pradesh 284401, India

Station Code: BAB)BABIN

Station Name: BAB)BABINA

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 31

Train Frequency Weekly: 159

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12920MALWA EXPRESS03:1003:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP05:2505:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS05:4205:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS05:5305:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19168SABARMATI EXP06:1006:122TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP06:1006:122M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP07:0507:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51818JHS KURJ PASS07:2407:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51812JHS BINA PASS07:2407:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51827ET JHS PASS08:1008:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59386PANCHVALLEY PA11:2811:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP11:4511:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12138PUNJAB MAIL12:5813:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS13:0013:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51817KURJ JHS PASS13:3013:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12137PUNJAB MAIL13:3313:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP13:4513:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS14:0514:072W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP16:4416:462W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19167SABARMATI EXP16:4416:462M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51811BINA JHS PASS17:2917:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP17:4817:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS17:4817:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA18:1618:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
51828JHS ET PASS18:4418:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP19:5019:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES19:5019:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP20:3320:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP20:3420:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12919MALWA EXPRESS21:0821:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS22:1022:122TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/404-12-2019
Weekly Superfast Special Trains between CSMT – Kanpur and Pune - Jhansi

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Weekly Superfast Special Trains between CSMT – Kanpur and Pune - Jhansi

 

Railways will run weekly 12 weekly superfast special trains between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus- Kanpur and 6 weekly superfast/special trains between Pune-Jhansi to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under:

 

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Kanpur Central Weekly Superfast Specials (12 Trips)

 

04152 Weekly Superfast Special will leave CSMT at 16.40 hrs every Sunday from 08.12.2019 to 12.01.2020 and arrive Kanpur Central at 20.30 hrs next day.

04151 Weekly Superfast Special will leave Kanpur Central at 13.00 hrs every Saturday from 07.12.2019 to 11.01.2020 and arrive CSMT at 15.20 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Shankargarh, Allahabad and Fatehpur

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class and 6 General second class

 

Pune-Jhansi Specials (6 Trips)

 

04187 Superfast Special will leave Pune at 15.15 hrs every Thursday from 02.01.2020 to 16.01.2020 andarrive Jhansi at 09.00 hrs next day.

04188 Special will leave Jhansi at 10.20 hrs every Wednesday from 01.01.2020 to 15.01.2020 andarrive Pune at 09.20 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Ahmednagar, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Harda, Itarsi, Bhopal, Vidisha, Ganj Basoda, Bina, Lalitpur and Babina.

Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 4 Sleeper Class and 8 General second class

 

Reservation: Bookings for 04152 CSMT-Kanpur Superfast Special on special charges will open o­n 4.12.2019 & bookings for 04187 Pune-Jhansi Superfast Special o­n special charges will open o­n 8.12.2019at all PRS Centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General second class in the above trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- ---

Date: December 2, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/10/2626-10-2019
18 more specials between Pune and Jhansi - Bookings for superfast special train no.04187 on special charges open on 28.10.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

18 more Specials between Pune and Jhansi

 

Railways will run 18 more specials between Pune and Jhansi to clear the extra rush of passengers.  The details are as under:

 

04188 special will leave Jhansi at 10.20 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 30.10.2019 to 25.12.2019 and arrive Pune at 09.20 hrs next day.

04187 superfast special will leave Pune at 15.15 hrs o­n every Thursday from 31.10.2019 to 26.12.2019 and arrive Jhansi at 09.00 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Babina, Lalitpur, Bina, Ganj Basoda, Vidisha, Bhopal, Itarsi, Harda, Bhusaval, Manmad, Kopergaon, Ahmednagar

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 4 Sleeper Class, 8 General second Class

 

Reservation: Bookings for superfast special train no. 04187 o­n special charges will open o­n 28.10.2019 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in . General second class coaches in these specials will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable to superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- ---

Date: October 26, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search