For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19166 SABARMATI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
19166-SABARMATI EXP
Darbhanga jn to Ahmedabad jn | Distance-1946Kms | Travel Time 47:10Hrs | Avg Speed 41Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,WED,,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23601605XX605XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DBGDARBHANGA JNSource04:3501
2LSILAHERIA SARAI04:4304:452:0051
3SPJSAMASTIPUR JN05:3506:0025:00381
4MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN06:5507:005:00901
5HJPHAJIPUR JN07:5508:005:001431
6SEESONPUR JN08:1008:122:001491
7CPRCHHAPRA09:3509:5015:002031
8SIPSURAIMANPUR10:1510:172:002311
9STWSAHATWAR10:3910:412:002501
10BUIBALLIA11:0811:135:002681
11RSRRASRA11:5011:522:003001
12IAAINDARA JN12:3012:322:003291
13MAUMAU JN12:5012:555:003371
14MMAMUHAMMADABAD13:2613:282:003581
15SAASATHIAON13:3913:412:003671
16AMHAZAMGARH14:0014:055:003801
17SMZSARAI MIR14:5414:562:004051
18KRNDKHORASON ROAD15:1115:132:004151
19SHGSHAHGANJ JN16:1016:3525:004361
20MLPRMALIPUR16:5817:002:004611
21ABPAKBARPUR17:2317:274:004801
22GGJGOSHAINGANJ17:4317:452:005031
23AYAYODHYA18:1318:152:005341
24FDFAIZABAD JN18:4018:5010:005421
25RDLRUDAULI19:5819:591:005791
26DYDDARYABAD20:3320:352:006031
27BBKBARABANKI JN21:5421:562:006411
28LKOLUCKNOW NR23:0023:1515:006691
29ONUNNAO JN00:2200:242:007252
30CNBKANPUR CENTRAL01:0001:1010:007432
31BZMBHIMSEN01:3501:372:007572
32PHNPOKHRAYAN02:1902:212:008012
33KPIKALPI02:3602:382:008152
34ORAIORAI03:0003:055:008492
35AITAIT03:2503:272:008732
36MOTHMOTH03:5804:002:009072
37CGNCHIRGAON04:1004:122:009312
38JHSJHANSI JN05:3005:4515:009622
39BABBABINA06:1006:122:009882
40TBTTALBAHAT06:3306:352:0010132
41LARLALITPUR07:0507:105:0010522
42JLNJAKHALAUN07:1507:172:0010692
43DUADHAURA07:2507:272:0010802
44BINABINA JN09:1009:2515:0011152
45MNVMUNGAOLI09:5309:552:0011432
46PIAPIPRAIGAON10:1310:152:0011632
47ASKNASHOK NAGAR10:3910:412:0011892
48GUNAGUNA12:0012:1010:0012332
49RTARUTHIYAI12:3112:365:0012542
50VJPVIJAY PUR12:4612:482:0012602
51KHRJKUMBHRAJ13:1213:142:0012782
52CBKCHACHAURA BNGJ13:3613:382:0013002
53BRRGBIYAVRA RAJGARH14:0714:092:0013312
54PFRPACHOR ROAD14:3814:402:0013612
55SFWSARANGPUR15:0915:112:0013922
56SFYSHAJAPUR15:4815:502:0014192
57MKCMAKSI17:0517:072:0014472
58TANTARANA ROAD17:1417:162:0014572
59UJNUJJAIN JN18:2518:3510:0014882
60NADNAGDA JN19:5019:522:0015432
61KUHKHACHROD20:0320:052:0015572
62RTMRATLAM JN20:4021:0020:0015852
63MGNMEGHNAGAR22:0322:052:0016652
64DHDDAHOD22:3222:342:0016982
65GDAGODHRA JN23:5600:0155:0017722
66BRCVADODARA JN01:0501:2015:0018463
67ANNDANAND JN02:0102:032:0018823
68NDNADIAD JN02:1802:202:0019003
69MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD02:3602:371:0019183
70MANMANINAGAR03:1503:172:0019433
71ADIAHMEDABAD JN03:45Destination19463
Popular Station Combinations
71 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
12-01-2023
गाड़ियों का, मार्ग परिवर्तन, आंशिक निरस्‍तीकरण/आंशिक ओरिजनेशन, करने का निर्णय

 

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्व साधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि पश्चिम मध्य रेलवे के बीना-गुना खंड में हो रहे दोहरीकरण कार्य के तहत किए जा रहे नान इंटरलॉकिंग कार्य के कारण गाड़ियों का, मार्ग परिवर्तन, आंशिक निरस्‍तीकरण/आंशिक ओरिजनेशन,करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

1.गाड़ी का मार्ग परिवर्तन :-

गाड़ी सं.

वर्तमान मार्ग

प्रस्तावित परिवर्तन मार्ग

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से दिनांक

गाड़ी सं.

19165 अहमदाबाद -दरभंगा

मक्सी -रुठियाई -बीना

मक्सी -संत हिरदाराम नगर -निशातपुरा-बीना

दिनांक : - 06.01.23,   08.01.23, 11.01.23, 13.01.23, 15.01.23, 18.01.23, 20.01.23

गाड़ी सं. 19166 दरभंगा -अहमदाबाद

बीना -रुठियाई -मक्सी

बीना -निशातपुरा -संत हिरदाराम नगर -मक्सी

दिनांक : - 07.01.23, 09.01.23, 11.01.23, 14.01.23, 16.01.23, 18.01.23

गाड़ी सं. 19167 अहमदाबाद - वाराणसी सिटी

मक्सी -रुठियाई -बीना

मक्सी -संत हिरदाराम नगर - निशातपुरा -बीना

दिनांक : - 05.01.23, 07.01.23, 09.0.23, 10.01.23, 12.01.23, 14.01.23, 16.01.23, 17.01.23, 19.01.23

गाड़ी सं. 19168 वाराणसी सिटी -अहमदाबाद

बीना -रुठियाई -मक्सी

बीना निशातपुरा -संत हिरदाराम नगर -मक्सी

दिनांक : - 05.01.23, 06.01.23, 08.01.23, 10.01.23, 12.01.23, 13.01.23, 15.01.23, 17.01.23, 19.01.23, 20.01.23

गाड़ी सं. 13423 भागलपुर-अजमेर

बीना मालखेडी-महादेव खेडी-कोटा

बीना मालखेडी-बीना -निशातपुरा-संत हिरदाराम नगर -नागदा-कोटा

दिनांक : - 05.01.23, 12.01.23, 19.01.23

गाड़ी सं. 13424 अजमेर-भागलपुर

कोटा-महादेव खेडी-बीना मालखेडी

कोटा-नागदा-संत हिरदाराम नगर -निशातपुरा-बीना -बीना मालखेडी

दिनांक : 07.01.23, 14.01.23, 21.01.23

2. आंशिक निरस्‍तीकरण/आंशिक ओरिजनेशन गाड़िया : -

गाड़ी सं.

कहा से – कहा तक

आंशिक निरस्‍तीकरण/आंशिक ओरिजनेशन

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से गाड़िया आंशिक निरस्‍तीकरण/आंशिक ओरिजनेशन

गाड़ी सं. 01884 ग्वालियर - बीना

यह गाड़ी गुना तक ही चलेगी एवंगुना-बीना के मध्य निरस्त रहेगी

दिनांक : - 06.01.2023 to 21.01.2023

गाड़ी सं. 01883 बीना -ग्वालियर

यह गाड़ी गुना से ही चलेगी एवंबीना- गुना के मध्य निरस्त रहेगी

दिनांक : - 06.01.2023 to 21.01.2023

गाड़ी सं. 12198 ग्वालियर -भोपाल

यह गाड़ी गुना तक ही चलेगी एवंगुना-भोपालके मध्य निरस्त रहेगी

दिनांक : - 06.01.2023 to 21.01.2023

गाड़ी सं. 12197 भोपाल-ग्वालियर

यह गाड़ी गुना से ही चलेगी एवंभोपाल- गुना के मध्य निरस्त रहेगी

दिनांक : - 06.01.2023 to 21.01.2023





2
WR Press Release No. 2022/06 20-06-2022
Mumbai
FEW TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY AFFECTED DUE TO AGITATION IN VARIOUS REGIONS OF BIHAR

W.R. Press Release No. 2022/06Mumbai, 20th June 2022

(UP to 17:30)

FEW TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY AFFECTED DUE TO AGITATION IN VARIOUS REGIONS OF BIHAR

Due To Agitation In Various Regions Of Bihar, few WR trains have been cancelled.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the affected trains are as under:

TRAINS CANCELLED:

1.Train No. 19037 Bandra Terminus Barauni Avadh Express of 20.06.22

2.Train No. 19038 Barauni - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express of 20.06.22

3.Train No.19166 Darbhanga - AhmedabadSabarmati Express of 20.06.2022.

4.Train No.09466 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Special Sabarmati Express of 20.06.2022

5.Train No.19313 Indore- PatnaExpress of 20.06.2022

6.Train No.19322 Patna - Indore Express of 20.06.2022

7.Train No.19270 Muzaffarpur– Porbandar Express of 20.06.2022

8.Train No.19484 Barauni – Ahmedabad Express of 20.06.22

 

**********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search