For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SARAI MIR

STATION INFO

Address: Sarai Mir Railway Station, Sarai Meer, Uttar Pradesh 276305, India

Station Code: SMZ)SARAI MI

Station Name: SMZ)SARAI MIR

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 19

Train Frequency Weekly: 79

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55163SHG ARJ PASS00:3300:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXP01:1901:212W2A,3A,SL,GN
18192UTSARG EXP02:4802:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55164ARJ SHG SPL03:3603:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11054AMH LTT EXP05:4605:482F2A,3A,SL,GN
55138SHG BUI PASS06:4906:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19165SABARMATI EXP07:4407:462W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12226KAIFIYAT EXP08:5909:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55137BUI SHG PASS09:4809:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11056GODAN EXPRESS10:5310:552TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11060CPR LTT EXPRESS10:5310:552M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP14:5414:562M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESS15:2915:312TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11055GODAN EXPRESS15:2915:312M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55140SHG BUI PASS16:0616:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12225KAIFIYAT EXP16:5316:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP19:0419:062TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55139BUI SHG PASS20:5821:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18191UTSARG EXP23:3823:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
25-01-2021
PRESS RELEASE: BHAGALPUR – JAYNAGAR SPECIAL FLAGGED OFF FROM BHAGALPUR

     

BHAGALPUR – JAYNAGAR SPECIAL FLAGGED OFF FROM BHAGALPUR

Kolkata, January 25, 2021:

Shri Ajay Kumar Mandal, Hon’ble Member of Parliament, Bhagalpur, flagged off the inaugural run of 05553 Bhagalpur – Jaynagar Special Express from Bhagalpur station today (25.1.2021). 

Speaking o­n the occasion, Shri Mandal said that, the introduction of the new express train between Bhagalpur – Jaynagar fulfilled the long standing aspirations of the people. It will facilitate passengers to avail Darbhanga Airport and will further improve rail connection between Bhagalpur & Jaynagar.

Indeed, the train had brought Madhubani district in North Bihar - Mithilanchal and Bhagalpur district in Eastern Bihar to Express route directly. It will also promote tourism by providing easy access to Janakpur in Nepal. Introduction of this train will further facilitate intercity mobility towards faster socio-economic developments.

05553 UP Bhagalpur – Jaynagar Special will leave Bhagalpur at 07.50 hrs. every day and reach Jaynagar at 16.05 hrs. o­n the same day. 05554DN Jaynagar – Bhagalpur special will leave Jaynagar at 20.30 hrs. every day to reach Bhagalpur at 05.15 hrs. o­n the next day.

The train will have 8 reserved General Second Class, 4 Sleeper Class, 1 AC 3-tier & 1 AC 2-tier coaches. The train will be a fully reserved special train.

The train will stop at Nathnagar, Sultanganj, Bariarpur, Ratanpur, Munger, Sahibpur Kml, Begusarai, Barauni Jn., Samstipur Jn., Darbhanga Jn., Sakri Jn. and Madhubani stations.




2
2021/01/3322-01-2021
Traffic Block for Kopri bridge girder launch – Suburban Train running

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Traffic Block for Kopri bridge girder launch – Suburban Train running

 

Central Railway will operate a special traffic and power block o­n all 6 lines between Thane and Mulund stations for launching of girders of Kopri Road Over Bridge by Road crane o­n 23/24.1.2021 (Saturday/Sunday night) and 24/25.1.2021 (Sunday/Monday night). The block will be operated from 01.00 am to 04.30 am o­n both days.

 

Two shadow blocks will also be operated by Central Railway for launching of girders for foot over bridge at Sion and Atgaon stations by road crane i.e.at Sion o­n all 4 lines from 00.40 am to 04.40 am and at Atgaon o­n Dn line from 02.20 am to 06.20 am.

 

Due to this block, suburban train running will be as under:

 

On 24 and 25.1.2021

·Suburban services will remain suspended between Dadar and Thane from 00.40 am to 05.00 am

·Kasara local leaving CSMT at 00.15 am will remain cancelled

·Last local from Thane will be Karjat local leaving Thane at 01.19 am

·First local from CSMT will be Kasara local leaving CSMT at 05.00 am

·First local from Thane will be Kasara local leaving Thane at 05.10 am

·First local towards CSMT from Karjat will be CSMT local leaving Karjat at 03.41 am

·First local towards CSMT from Titwala will be CSMT local leaving Titwala at 04.32 am

 

On 23/24.1.2021

·Last local for Kasara o­n 23.1.2021 will be Titwala local departing CSMT at 11.20 pm and will run upto Kasara

·Last local from CSMT will be at 00.05 am (23/24.2021 midnight) for Ambarnath

·Last local for CSMT o­n 23.1.2021 will be Khopoli-CSMT local leaving Khopoli at 10.15 pm

 

On 24/25.1.2021

·Last local for Kasara o­n 24.1.2021 will be special local leaving CSMT at 00.05 am stopping at all stations.

·Last local from CSMT will be at 00.31 am (24/25.1.2021 midnight) for Kurla

·Last local for CSMT o­n 24.1.2021 will be Badlapur-CSMT local leaving Badlapur at 11.31 pm

 

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure block.

--- ---

Date: January 22, 2021

PR No.2021/01/33

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search