For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SARAI MIR

STATION INFO

Address: Sarai Mir Railway Station, Sarai Meer, Uttar Pradesh 276305, India

Station Code: SMZ)SARAI MI

Station Name: SMZ)SARAI MIR

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 19

Train Frequency Weekly: 79

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55163SHG ARJ PASS00:3300:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXP01:1901:212W2A,3A,SL,GN
18192UTSARG EXP02:4802:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55164ARJ SHG SPL03:3603:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11054AMH LTT EXP05:4605:482F2A,3A,SL,GN
55138SHG BUI PASS06:4906:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19165SABARMATI EXP07:4407:462W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12226KAIFIYAT EXP08:5909:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55137BUI SHG PASS09:4809:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11056GODAN EXPRESS10:5310:552TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11060CPR LTT EXPRESS10:5310:552M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP14:5414:562M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESS15:2915:312TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11055GODAN EXPRESS15:2915:312M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55140SHG BUI PASS16:0616:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12225KAIFIYAT EXP16:5316:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP19:0419:062TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55139BUI SHG PASS20:5821:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18191UTSARG EXP23:3823:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 44503-12-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 445, I.INTRODUCTION OF NEW TRAIN SERVICES, II.EXTENSION OF TRAIN SERVICES, III.PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES,IV.REPLACING THE CONVENTIONAL RAKE WITH DEMU RAKE.

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 445 Dt: 03.12.2021

I.  INTRODUCTION OF NEW TRAIN SERVICES

It is decided to introduce the Train No. 06591 / 06592 Tumakuru - Shivamogga Town – Tumakuru Daily Unreserved Passenger Special for convenience of passengers. The details of timings and stoppages are as follow: 


Train No. 06591

 Tumakuru - Shivamogga Town Daily Unreserved Passenger Special with effect commencing journey from Tumakuru from 13.12.2021 to until further advise

Station

Train No. 06592

 Shivamogga Town - Tumakuru Daily Unreserved Passenger Special with effect commencing journey from Shivamogga Town

 from 14.12.2021 to until further advise

Timings

(Arr / Dep)

A/D

A/D

Timings

(Arr / Dep)

06:40 PM

D

Tumakuru

A

09.25 AM

 06:46 PM / 06:47 PM

A/D

Heggere Halt

A/D

08:38 AM / 08.39 AM

06:52 PM / 06:53 PM

A/D

Mallasandra

A/D

08:27 AM / 08.28 AM

07:01 PM / 07:02 PM

A/D

Gubbi

A/D

08:18 AM / 08.19 AM

07:12 PM / 07:13 PM

A/D

Nittur

A/D

08:09 AM / 08.10 AM

07:30 PM / 07:31 PM

A/D

Sampige Road

A/D

08:00 AM / 08.01 AM

07:36 PM / 07:37 PM

A/D

Ammasandra

A/D

07:53 AM / 07.54 AM

07:43 PM / 07:44 PM

A/D

Banasandra

A/D

07:46 AM / 07.47 AM

07:49 PM / 07:50 PM

A/D

Arala Guppe Halt

A/D

07:39 AM / 07.40 AM

07:55 PM / 07:56 PM

A/D

Kardi

A/D

07:33 AM / 07.34 AM

08:00 PM / 08:01 PM

A/D

Banasankarai Halt

A/D

07:27 AM / 07.28 AM

08:08 PM / 08:10 PM

A/D

Tiptur

A/D

07:20 AM / 07.22 AM

08:15 PM / 08:16 PM

A/D

Shri Sharada Nagar Halt

A/D

06:56 AM / 06.57 AM

08:25 PM / 08:26 PM

A/D

Honnavalli Road

A/D

06:46 AM / 06.47 AM

08:31 PM / 08:32 PM

A/D

Adihalli

A/D

06:39 AM / 06.40 AM

08:45 PM / 08:50 PM

A/D

Arsikere

A/D

06:25 AM / 06.30 AM

09:05 PM / 09:06 PM

A/D

Banavar

A/D

05:59 AM / 06.00 AM

09:15 PM / 09:16 PM

A/D

Devanur

A/D

05:49 AM / 05.50 AM

09:26 PM / 09:27 PM

A/D

Ballekere Halt

A/D

05:39 AM / 05.40 AM

09:35 PM / 09:37 PM

A/D

2
26-11-2021
Press Release: TIMINGS OF SHIPRA EXPRESS REVISED

TIMINGS OF SHIPRA EXPRESS REVISED

 

Kolkata, November 26, 2021:

Timings of 22911/22912 Howrah-Indore-Howrah Shipra Express has been revised in following stations over East Central Railway system as under:

 

22911 Indore-Howrah Shipra Express

STATIONS

22912 Howrah-Indore Shipra Express

Revised

Arrival time

Revised

Departure time

Revised

Arrival time

Revised

Departure time

22:02

22:04

ANUGRAH N ROAD (AUBR)

02:21

02:23

21:48

21:50

DEHRI o­n SONE (DOS)

02:36

02:38

21:31

21:33

SASARAM (SSM)

02:51

02:53

21:02

21:04

BHABUA ROAD (BBU)

03:19

03:21

 

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit