For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SARAI MIR

STATION INFO

Address: Sarai Mir Railway Station, Sarai Meer, Uttar Pradesh 276305, India

Station Code: SMZ)SARAI MI

Station Name: SMZ)SARAI MIR

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 19

Train Frequency Weekly: 79

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55163SHG ARJ PASS00:3300:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXP01:1901:212W2A,3A,SL,GN
18192UTSARG EXP02:4802:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55164ARJ SHG SPL03:3603:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11054AMH LTT EXP05:4605:482F2A,3A,SL,GN
55138SHG BUI PASS06:4906:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19165SABARMATI EXP07:4407:462W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12226KAIFIYAT EXP08:5909:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55137BUI SHG PASS09:4809:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11056GODAN EXPRESS10:5310:552TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11060CPR LTT EXPRESS10:5310:552M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP14:5414:562M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESS15:2915:312TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11055GODAN EXPRESS15:2915:312M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55140SHG BUI PASS16:0616:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12225KAIFIYAT EXP16:5316:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP19:0419:062TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55139BUI SHG PASS20:5821:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18191UTSARG EXP23:3823:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
16-04-2021
Press Release:ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN BETWEEN BHAGALPUR & PUNE


ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAIN TO  RUN BETWEEN BHAGALPUR  & PUNE


Kolkata, April 15, 2021:

For the sake of convenience of commuters, Special train will run  between Bhagalpur & Pune stations.

01445 Pune-Bhagalpur Special  will leave Pune o­n 15.04.2021, 22.04.2021 & 29.04.2021 ( 03 trips )   at 20:20 hrs.  to reach Bhagalpur  at 09:40 hrs. o­n the 3rd  day. 01446 Bhagalpur-Pune  Special   will leave Bhagalpur  o­n 17.04.2021, 24.04.2021 & 01.05.2021 ( 03 trips ) at 13:00 hrs.  to reach Pune  at 03:15 hrs. o­n the 3rd   day.
The train will stop at Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Manmad Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur Jn, Satna Jn, Prayagraj Chheoki Jn, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Sasaram, Gaya, Kiul Jn and Jamalpur Jn Stations enroute in both directions.
Booking of the above special train  ( 01446 ) will be available through PRS counters and internet o­n and from 16.04.2021 at 08.00 hrs. The train will run as fully reserved train.  Special charges in addition to normal fare will be applicable for the special train . Concessional booking is not allowed. Tatkal quota will not be available.




2
16-04-2021
Press Release:ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN BETWEEN BHAGALPUR & PANVEL


ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAIN TO  RUN BETWEEN BHAGALPUR  & PANVEL

Kolkata, April 15, 2021:

For the sake of convenience of commuters, Special train will run  between Bhagalpur & Panvel stations.

01187 Panvel-Bhagalpur Special  will leave Panvel o­n 15.04.2021 ( 01 trip )   at 22:00 hrs.  to reach Bhagalpur  at 12:00 hrs. o­n the 3rd  day.  01188 Bhagalpur-Panvel  Special   will leave Bhagalpur  o­n 18.04.2021 ( 01 trip ) at 05:30 hrs.  to reach Panvel  at 16:45 hrs. o­n the next day.
The train will stop at Kalyan, Nasik Road, Bhusaval Jn., Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur Jn, Satna Jn, Prayagraj Chheoki Jn, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Sasaram, Gaya, Kiul Jn and Jamalpur Jn stations enroute in both directions.
Booking of the above special train  ( 01188 ) will be available through PRS counters and internet o­n and from 16.04.2021 at 08.00 hrs. The train will run as fully reserved train.  Special charges in addition to normal fare will be applicable for the special train . Concessional booking is not allowed. Tatkal quota will not be available.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search