For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SARAI MIR

STATION INFO

Address: Sarai Mir Railway Station, Sarai Meer, Uttar Pradesh 276305, India

Station Code: SMZ)SARAI MI

Station Name: SMZ)SARAI MIR

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 19

Train Frequency Weekly: 79

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55163SHG ARJ PASS00:3300:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXP01:1901:212W2A,3A,SL,GN
18192UTSARG EXP02:4802:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55164ARJ SHG SPL03:3603:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11054AMH LTT EXP05:4605:482F2A,3A,SL,GN
55138SHG BUI PASS06:4906:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19165SABARMATI EXP07:4407:462W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12226KAIFIYAT EXP08:5909:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55137BUI SHG PASS09:4809:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11056GODAN EXPRESS10:5310:552TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11060CPR LTT EXPRESS10:5310:552M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP14:5414:562M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESS15:2915:312TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11055GODAN EXPRESS15:2915:312M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55140SHG BUI PASS16:0616:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12225KAIFIYAT EXP16:5316:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP19:0419:062TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55139BUI SHG PASS20:5821:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18191UTSARG EXP23:3823:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
46518-09-2019
Hajipur
Honble MP meeting in Mughalsarai Division



(Rajesh Kumar)
CPRO




2
16-09-2019
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS DURING DUSSEHARA / DEEPAWALI FESTIVAL



In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity during Puja / Deepawali Festival-2019 , Railways have decided to augment the following Trains on temporary basis as per the dates mentioned below-

 

 

S.No.

Train No and Name

Augmented by Coach

( Type & Number of coach )

Period of Temporary Augmentation

1

12015/12016 New Delhi-Daurai-New Delhi Shatabdi Express

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and Daurai.

 

2

12029/12030

New Delhi-Amritsar- New Delhi Swarna ShatabdiExpress

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 30.10.2019 from New Delhi and Amritsar.

 

3

12040/12039

New Delhi-Kathgodam -New Delhi Shatabdi Express

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and Kathgodam

 

4

12046/12045

Chandigarh-New Delhi- Chandigarh Shatabdi Express

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and Chandigarh.

 

5

12231/12232

Lucknow-Chandigarh- LucknowExpress

One A.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from Lucknow and From 04.10.2019 to 03.11.2019 from Chandigarh

 

6

14218/14217Chandigarh - Prayag ChandigarhUnchahar Express train

One A.C. three tier

From 02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019 from Chandigarh and from 03.10.2019 to 02.11.2019 from Prayag

 

7

12265/12266 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Jammu Tawi- Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express

One sleeper car

From 01.10.2019 to 29.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and from 02.10.2019 to 03.10.2019 from Jammu Tawi

 

8

12284/12283 Hazrat Nizammuddin - Ernakulam -Hazrat Nizammuddin Duronto Express

OneA.C. three tier&

Twosleeper car

 

From 05.10.2019 to 26.10.2019 from Hazrat Nizammuddin - and from 08.10.2019 to 29.10.2019 from Ernakulam

9

12424/12423 New Delhi – Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express

 

OneA.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and from 03.10.2019 to 02.11.2019 from Dibrugarh Town

10

12425/12426 New Delhi – Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express

 

OneA.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and from 02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019 from Jammu Tawi

11

12448/12447

Hazrat Nizammuddin - Manikpur -Hazrat Nizammuddin U.P.Sampark Kranti Express

OneA.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from Hazrat Nizammuddin and from 02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019 from Manikpur

12

12455/12456

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bikaner- Delhi Sarai RohillaExpress

Onesleeper car

 

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 fromDelhi Sarai Rohilla and from 04.10.2019 to 03.11.2019 from Bikaner

13

14205/14206

Faizabad-Delhi Jn. - Faizabad- Express

Onesleeper car

 

From01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019from Faizabad and from 04.10.2019to 03.11.2019 from Delhi Jn.

14

14208/14207

Delhi Jn. Pratapgarh-Delhi Jn. Padmavat Express

Onesleeper car

 

From02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019from Delhi Jn.and from 03.10.2019to 02.11.2019 fromPratapgarh

15

14314/14313

Bareilly –Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express

OneA.C. three tier

From05.10.2019 to 26.10.2019from Bareilly and from 07.10.2019to 28.10.2019 fromLokmanya Tilak Terminus

16

14320/14319 <



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit