For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KHACHROD

STATION INFO

Address: Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: KUH)KHACHRO

Station Name: KUH)KHACHROD

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 39

Train Frequency Weekly: 189

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP00:0600:082TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP00:0600:082M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19310INDORE GNC EXP01:3301:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES02:0702:092M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES02:0702:092TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19309GNC INDORE EXP02:2202:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP03:4703:492W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19167SABARMATI EXP03:4703:492M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19330VIRBHUMI COR EXP04:4204:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA04:4604:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22943PUNE INDORE EXP05:2705:292M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12961AVANTIKA EXP05:5705:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19711JP BPL EXP06:1206:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
69184NAD RTM MEMU07:2407:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69155RTM MTJ PASS07:3107:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59346NAD RTM PASS09:0509:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59393DHD HBJ FAST PAS09:0609:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS10:1810:202TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS10:1810:202M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59345RTM NAD PASS10:5110:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59804KOTA RTM PASS12:0512:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP13:0113:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP13:2613:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59803RTM KOTA PASS14:1414:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59831BRC KOTA PASS15:2115:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19038AVADH EXPRESS15:5816:002M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS15:5816:002TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59832KOTA BRC PASS16:2016:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22944IND PUNE EXPRES17:1617:182M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12962AVANTIKA EXP18:4818:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59394HBJ DHD FAST PAS19:0619:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
69183RTM NAD MEMU19:2319:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19168SABARMATI EXP20:0320:052TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP20:0320:052M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69156MTJ RTM PASS20:1520:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19329VEER BHUMI EXP20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP21:1821:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
19712BPL JAIPUR EXP21:3821:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59307INDB AII LINK E21:3821:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/08 17-08-2021
MUMBAI
REVISION IN HALT TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS AT KHACHROD STATION

REVISION IN HALT TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS AT KHACHROD STATION

Western Railway has decided to increase the halt timings of following special trains at Khachrod station (Ratlam Division) till further advise, for the convenience of passengers.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the revised timings of these special trains are as under:

1.The timings of Train No. 09019 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Special Dehradun Express has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 23.08.2021 till further orders. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.24/12.29 hrs instead of 12.27/12.29 hrs.

 

2.The timings of Train No. 09020 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Special Dehradun Express has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 23.08.2021 till further orders. The train will now arrive/depart at 08.28/08.33 hrs instead of 08.31/08.33 hrs.

 

3.The timings of Train No. 09168 Varanasi – Ahmedabad Sabarmati Special Express has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 24.08.2021 till further orders. The train will now arrive/depart at 17.52/17.57 hrs instead of 17.55/17.57 hrs.

 

4.The timings of Train No. 09166 Darbhanga – Ahmedabad Special Sabarmati Express has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 23.08.2021 till further orders. The train will now arrive/depart at 17.52/17.57 hrs instead of 17.55/17.57 hrs.

Passengers are requested to kindly take note of the changes

************

 






2
2021/0108-01-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN 4 PAIRS OF ADDITIONAL SPL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T)- AHMEDABAD, BANDRA (T)- HARIDWAR, OKHA- DEHRADUN & AHMEDABAD- YOG NAGRI RISHIKESH

WR Press Release No. 2021/1                                

Mumbai, 8th January, 2021

WR TO RUN 4 PAIRS OF ADDITIONAL SPL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T)- AHMEDABAD, BANDRA (T)- HARIDWAR, OKHA- DEHRADUN & AHMEDABAD- YOG NAGRI RISHIKESH

For the convenience of passengers and with a view of to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 4 pairs of additional special trains between Bandra (T)-Ahmedabad, Bandra (T)-Haridwar, Okha-Dehradun & Ahmedabad-Yog Nagari Rishikesh.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the above special trains will run till further notice. Details of these special trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09029/09030  Bandra (T) – Ahmedabad Lokshakti Express Superfast  Special         

Train No. 09029 Bandra Terminus – Ahmedabad Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 19.40 hrs w.e.f. Sunday, 10th January, 2021and will reach Ahmedabad at 04.20 hrs. the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09030  Ahmedabad - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special train will depart from Ahmedabad at 20.45 hrs w.e.f. Wednesday, 13th January, 2021 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 05.25 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Andheri, Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand and Maninagar stations in both directions. Train No.09029 will have additional halt at Virar, Boisar, Dahanu Rd, Umargam Rd, and Bilimora stations. Train No.09030 will have additional halt at Mahemadavad Kheda Rd, Nadiad and Kosamba stations. The train will have Ist AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

2). Train No.09019/09020 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Dehradun Express Special Train

 Train No. 09019 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus w.e.f. Monday, 11th January, 2021 at 00.05 hrs and will reach Haridwar at 08.20 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09020 Haridwar – Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Haridwar w.e.f. Tuesday, 12thJanuary, 2021 at 13.30 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 22.05 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Bilimora, Navsari, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Miyagam Karjan, Vadodara, Samlaya Jn, Derol, Godhra, Sant Rd, Piplod Jn, Limkheda, Dahod, Bordi, Anas, Meghnagar, Thandla Rd, Panch Piplia, Bamnia, Bhairongarh,Ratlam, Bangod, Runkhera, Khachrod, Nagda, Vikramgarh Alot, Chaumahla, Shamgarh, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Dakaniya Talav, Kota, Lakheri, Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi, Sawai Madhopur, Malarna, Narayanpur Tatwara, Gangapur City, Shri Mahabirji, Hindaun City, Fateh Singhpura, Bayana Jn, Bharatpur Jn, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Faridabad, H. Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Tapri Jn, Roorkee and Jwalapur stations in both directions. Train No.09019 will have additional halt at Vasai Rd, Dahanu Rd, Mangal Mahudi,Bildi and Morwani stations. The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

3). Train No.09031/09032 Ahmedabad – Yog Nagari RishikeshYoga Special

Train No. 09031 Ahmedabad – Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special train will depart from Ahmedabad w.e.f. Monday, 11th January, 2021 at 10.55 hrs and will reach Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 12.30 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09032 Yog Nagari Rishikesh – Ahmedabad Special train will depart from Yog Nagari Rishikesh w.e.f. Tuesday, 12th January, 2021 at 14.50 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 15.40 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Sabarmati BG, Gandhinagar Capital, Kalol, Mahesana, Unjha, Palanpur, Abu Rd, Pindwara, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn, Sojat Rd, Haripur, Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Phulera, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Bandikui, Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari, Pataudi Rd, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi, Delhi Shahdara, Ghaziabad, Naya Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Meerut Cantt, Sakhoti Tanda, Katauli, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Tapri, Roorkee and Haridwar stations in both directions. The train will have IstAC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

4). Train No.09565/09566 Okha – Dehradun (Weekly) Uttaranchal Express  

Train No.09565 Okha-Dehradun Special train will depart from Okha every Friday w.e.f. 15thJanuary, 2021 at 10.00 hrs and will reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09566 Dehradun-Okha Special train will depart from Dehradun every Sunday w.e.f. 17th January, 2021 at 05.50 hrs and arrive Okha at 14.00 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Mahesana, Unjha, Siddhapur, Palanpur, Abu Rd, Falna, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur, Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi S.Rohilla, New Delhi, Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Tapri, Roorkee and Haridwar stations in both directions. The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

The booking for Train No. 09029 & 09019 will open from9th January, 2021,Train No. 09030 & 09031 will open from 10thJanuary, 2021 and Train No. 09565 will open from 11th Jan, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website.All above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

*********

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search