For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22944 IND PUNE EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
22944-IND PUNE EXPRES
Indore jn bg to Pune jn | Distance-972Kms | Travel Time 17:30Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,MON,,WED,THU,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X15751100XX425XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1INDBINDORE JN BGSourcee14:3501
2DWXDEWAS15:1115:132:00391
3UJNUJJAIN JN16:0016:055:00801
4NADNAGDA JN17:0017:055:001351
5KUHKHACHROD17:1617:182:001481
6RTMRATLAM JN18:0018:1010:001761
7MGNMEGHNAGAR19:1319:152:002561
8DHDDAHOD19:4219:442:002891
9GDAGODHRA JN20:5821:002:003641
10BRCVADODARA JN22:0022:1010:004381
11STSURAT00:0800:2012:005672
12BSRVASAI ROAD04:1004:2010:007822
13BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD04:3304:352:008092
14KYNKALYAN JN05:1205:153:008342
15KJTKARJAT05:5806:002:008802
16LNLLONAVALA06:4206:453:009082
17CCHCHINCHVAD07:2807:302:009562
18PUNEPUNE JN08:05Destination9722
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.37 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0201-02-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES ON TEMPORARY BASIS IN 5 PAIRS OF TRAINS

Press Release No.2021/2Mumbai, 1st February, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES o­n TEMPORARY BASIS IN 5 PAIRS OF TRAINS

For the convenience of the passengers, Western Railway has decided to augment 5 pairs of trains o­n temporary basis, the details are as under:-

1.Train No. 22945/22946 Mumbai Central – Okha Saurashtra Mail will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach Ex Mumbai Central from 31/01/2021 to 06/02/2021 and Ex Okha from 02/02/2021 to 08/02/2021.

2.Train No. 19027/19028 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Vivek Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach Ex Bandra Terminus from 30/01/2021 to 06/02/2021 and Ex Jammu Tawi from 01/02/2021 to 08/02/2021.

3.Train No. 22944/22943 Indore – Daund Jn Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach Ex Indore from 04/02/2021 to 11/02/2021 (except o­n 05/02/2021 & 07/02/2021) and Ex Daund Jn from 05/02/2021 to 12/02/2021 (except o­n 06/02/2021 & 08/02/2021).

4.Train No. 12919/12920 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) – Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Malwa Express will be augmented with an additional Second Class Seating coach Ex Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) from 01/02/2021 to 05/02/2021 and Ex Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra from 03/02/2021 to 07/02/2021.

5.Train No. 19305/19306 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) – Kamakhya Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach Ex Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) from 04/02/2021 and Ex Kamakhya from 07/02/2021.

 

********

 





2
2019/1118-11-2019
MUMBAI
CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019 INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019

INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station. It was earlier decided to change the timings of these trains with effect from 28th February, 2020. However, now these changes will be implemented with effect from 1st December, 2019instead of 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the halt timings of 52 pairs of trains in both UP & DOWN directions have been revised and preponed, ranging from 5 minutes to 20 minutes, the details of which are given as under:


DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit