For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHIWANDI ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Bhiwandi Road Railway Station, Bhiwandi, Maharashtra 421302, India

Station Code: BIRD)BHIWANDI ROA

Station Name: BIRD)BHIWANDI ROAD

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 48

Train Frequency Weekly: 123

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS00:0800:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP00:0800:102TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ00:0800:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS00:0800:102F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXP00:5300:552SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESS00:5300:552TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11091BHUJ PUNE EXP00:5300:552W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11095AHIMSA EXPRESS00:5300:552TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESS03:5303:552SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22944IND PUNE EXPRES04:3304:352M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19201SC PBR EXP05:1805:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
17018RAJKOT EXPRESS05:1805:202M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS05:1805:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
61002DI BSR DMU05:5305:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19312INDB PUNE EXP07:0607:082TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
61003BSR DIVA DMU10:1910:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69165PNVL BSR MEMU10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
61004DIVA BSR DMU11:5211:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69168BSR PNVL MEMU12:3912:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
61005BSR DIVA DMU13:2013:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
61006DIVA BSR DMU14:5214:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69167PNVL BSR MEMU15:3615:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
61007BSR DIVA DMU16:0616:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
61022DIVA VASAI ROAD MEMU16:4516:461M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
69166BSR PNVL MEMU17:1717:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
61021VASAI ROAD DIVA MEMU18:0718:081M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
61008DIVA BSR DMU18:1818:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16613COIMBATORE EXP18:5318:552SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17017RJT SC EXPRESS18:5318:552M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19202PBR SC EXPRESS18:5318:552TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22943PUNE INDORE EXP19:1319:152M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
61009BSR DIVA DMU19:4219:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS21:0621:082TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP21:0621:082F2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP21:0621:082M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19311PUNE INDORE EXP21:2821:302W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS22:0822:102TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP22:0822:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS22:0822:102M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP22:0822:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS22:2822:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP22:2822:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS22:2822:302W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11090PUNE BGKT EXP22:4822:502SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11092PUNE BHUJ EXP22:4822:502M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11096AHIMSA EXPRESS22:4822:502W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXP22:4822:502TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11050AHMEDABAD EXP22:4822:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2022/05/3017-05-2022
Encouraging performance of Bhiwandi Road, Business Development Unit in 2021-22 Sends 19,234 tonnes of parcel in FY 2021-22 registering earnings of Rs.10 crores


Encouraging performance of Bhiwandi Road, Business Development Unit in 2021-22 

Sends 19,234 tonnes of parcel in FY 2021-22 registering earnings of Rs.10 crores

Bhiwandi Road station has emerged as Central Railway Mumbai Division’s most successful Business Development Unit and has shown an encouraging performance in the financial year 2021-22.

During the period April-2021 to March-2022, Bhiwandi Road BDU has dispatched 19,234 tonnes of parcel in 16.21 lakh packages registering earnings of Rs.10.33 crores as compared to 14,963 tonnes in 10.41 lakh packages and earnings of Rs.8.27 crores in 2020-21.

Among the various items sent to different places, in terms of quantity and packages, Shalimar tops the list with a dispatch of 7,875 tonnes of parcel in 7.09 lakh packages followed by 6,621 tonnes of parcel in 4.39 lakh packages to Azra (Guwahati) and 2,627 tonnes of parcel in 2.90 lakh packages to Sankrail Goods Yard (Howrah). However, in terms of earnings, Azra leads with Rs.3.98 crores closely followed by Shalimar with Rs.3.96 crores and Sankrail with Rs.1.31 crores.

The items sent include furniture, refrigerators, electronic items, food items, food products, medicines, plastic items, bags, stationery, lubricant oil and cosmetics of popular brands.

Bhiwandi has multiple advantages like proximity to Mumbai and Thane city, better connectivity by rail to North-South and JNPT port, suitable warehousing and e-commerce facilities and adequate parking space for trucks and tempos. Central Railway’s efforts in the development of Bhiwandi has changed the face of Bhiwandi from a halt station to an Important Commercial Centre.

--- --- ---

Date: May 16, 2022

2022/05/30

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2022/0330-03-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA & BHAVNAGAR AND FROM SURAT TO KARMALI & HATIA


WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA & BHAVNAGAR AND FROM SURAT TO KARMALI & HATIA

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run Summer Special trains o­n Special Fare to various destinations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1) Train No. 09453/09454 Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Terminus Special [14 Trips]

Train No. 09453 Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Terminus Special will depart from Bandra Terminus every Friday at 09.00 hrs & will reach Bhavnagar at 23.45 hrs, the same day. This train will run from 15th April to 27th May, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09454 Bhavnagar Terminus – Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Bhavnagar Terminus every Thursday at 14.50 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 06.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 14thApril to 26th May, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Surendranagar Gate, Botad, Dhola Jn., Songadh and Bhavnagar Para stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

2) Train No. 09193/09194 Surat-Karmali Special [16 Trips]

Train No. 09193 Surat – Karmali Special will depart from Surat every Tuesday at 19.50 hrs & will reach Karmali at 11.30 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 19th April to 07thJune, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09194 Karmali - Surat Special will depart from Karmali every Wednesday at 12.30 hrs & will reach Surat at 08.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 20th April to 8th June, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Valsad, Vapi, Vasai Road, Bhiwandi Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Sawarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavli, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches.

3) Train No. 09069/09070 Surat-Hatia Superfast Special [16 Trips]

Train No. 09069 Surat - Hatia Special will depart from Surat every Thursday at 14.20 hrs & will reach Hatia at 18.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 21st April to 09thJune, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09070 Hatia - Surat Special will depart from Hatia every Friday at 23.30 hrs & will reach Surat at 04.00 hrs o­n Sunday. This train will run from 22nd April to 10th June, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Nandurbar, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda and Rourkela stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09453, 09454, 09193 and 09069 will open from 1st April, 2022 at PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website. The above trains will run as Special Trains o­n Special Fare. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

*******








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search