For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHIWANDI ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Bhiwandi Road Railway Station, Bhiwandi, Maharashtra 421302, India

Station Code: BIRD)BHIWANDI ROA

Station Name: BIRD)BHIWANDI ROAD

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 48

Train Frequency Weekly: 123

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS00:0800:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP00:0800:102TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ00:0800:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS00:0800:102F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXP00:5300:552SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESS00:5300:552TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11091BHUJ PUNE EXP00:5300:552W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11095AHIMSA EXPRESS00:5300:552TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESS03:5303:552SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22944IND PUNE EXPRES04:3304:352M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19201SC PBR EXP05:1805:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
17018RAJKOT EXPRESS05:1805:202M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS05:1805:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
61002DI BSR DMU05:5305:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19312INDB PUNE EXP07:0607:082TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
61003BSR DIVA DMU10:1910:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69165PNVL BSR MEMU10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
61004DIVA BSR DMU11:5211:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69168BSR PNVL MEMU12:3912:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
61005BSR DIVA DMU13:2013:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
61006DIVA BSR DMU14:5214:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69167PNVL BSR MEMU15:3615:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
61007BSR DIVA DMU16:0616:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
61022DIVA VASAI ROAD MEMU16:4516:461M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
69166BSR PNVL MEMU17:1717:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
61021VASAI ROAD DIVA MEMU18:0718:081M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
61008DIVA BSR DMU18:1818:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16613COIMBATORE EXP18:5318:552SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17017RJT SC EXPRESS18:5318:552M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19202PBR SC EXPRESS18:5318:552TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22943PUNE INDORE EXP19:1319:152M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
61009BSR DIVA DMU19:4219:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS21:0621:082TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP21:0621:082F2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP21:0621:082M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19311PUNE INDORE EXP21:2821:302W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS22:0822:102TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP22:0822:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS22:0822:102M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP22:0822:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS22:2822:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP22:2822:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS22:2822:302W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11090PUNE BGKT EXP22:4822:502SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11092PUNE BHUJ EXP22:4822:502M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11096AHIMSA EXPRESS22:4822:502W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXP22:4822:502TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11050AHMEDABAD EXP22:4822:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/06/2712-06-2021
Revised Monsoon Timings of Special Trains

Central Railway

Press Release

Revised Monsoon Timings of Special Trains

 

The revised monsoon timings of selected special trains at major stations are as under:

 

02431Tiruvananthapuram-Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special will arrive Vadodara at 23.42 hrs and depart at 00.02 hrs.

02617Ernakulam-Hazrat Nizamuddin Superfast Special will arrive Panvel at 12.20 hrs /depart at 12.25 hrs and will arrive Kalyan at 13.27 hrs /depart at 13.30 hrs.

06001Tiruvananthapuram-Hazrat Nizamuddin Special will arrive Panvel at 18.00 hrs and depart at 18.05 hrs.

06164Kochuveli-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bi-weekly Garib Rath Special will arrive Thane at 13.47 hrs and depart at 13.50 hrs.

06338Ernakulam-Okha Special will arrive Bhiwandi Road at 22.23 hrs and depart at 22.25 hrs.

 

Passengers are requested to please note.

 

For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- ---

Date: June 12, 2021

PR No.2021/06/27

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
178/2021-22 11-06-2021
Chennai
Revised Monsoon Timings of Special trains


Monsoon timings effective from 10th June to 30th October 2021 have already been advised by Western and Central Railway.  However, they have revised the monsoon timings of Train No. 02431 Thiruvananthapuram – Nizamuddin Tri-Weekly Rajdhani Special, Train No.02617 Ernakulam – Nizamuddin Daily Superfast, Train No. 06001Thiruvananthapuram - Nizamuddin Weekly Superfast Special, Train No. 06164 Kochuveli – Lokmanya Tilak (T) Bi-Weekly Garib Rath & Train No. 06338 Ernakulam – Okha Bi-WeeklySpecialatthe selected stations as detailed below:

Monsoon-RevisedTimingsofSpecialtrains

S.No.

Train No

Station

RevisedTimings

1

02431

Vadodara(BRC)

23.42/00.02

2

02617

Panvel(PNVL)

12.20/12.25

3

Kalyan(KYN)

13.27/13.30

4

06001

Panvel(PNVL)

18.00/18.05

5

06164

Thane(TNA)

13.47/13.50

6

06338

BhiwandiRoad(BIRD)

22.23/22.25


 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Appeal to Rail Users: Please continue to follow Covid Safety Norms such as Wearing of Masks, Social Distancing and hand hygiene



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search