For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHIWANDI ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Bhiwandi Road Railway Station, Bhiwandi, Maharashtra 421302, India

Station Code: BIRD)BHIWANDI ROA

Station Name: BIRD)BHIWANDI ROAD

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 48

Train Frequency Weekly: 123

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS00:0800:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP00:0800:102TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ00:0800:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS00:0800:102F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXP00:5300:552SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESS00:5300:552TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11091BHUJ PUNE EXP00:5300:552W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11095AHIMSA EXPRESS00:5300:552TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESS03:5303:552SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22944IND PUNE EXPRES04:3304:352M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19201SC PBR EXP05:1805:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
17018RAJKOT EXPRESS05:1805:202M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS05:1805:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
61002DI BSR DMU05:5305:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19312INDB PUNE EXP07:0607:082TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
61003BSR DIVA DMU10:1910:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69165PNVL BSR MEMU10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
61004DIVA BSR DMU11:5211:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69168BSR PNVL MEMU12:3912:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
61005BSR DIVA DMU13:2013:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
61006DIVA BSR DMU14:5214:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69167PNVL BSR MEMU15:3615:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
61007BSR DIVA DMU16:0616:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
61022DIVA VASAI ROAD MEMU16:4516:461M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
69166BSR PNVL MEMU17:1717:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
61021VASAI ROAD DIVA MEMU18:0718:081M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
61008DIVA BSR DMU18:1818:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16613COIMBATORE EXP18:5318:552SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17017RJT SC EXPRESS18:5318:552M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19202PBR SC EXPRESS18:5318:552TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22943PUNE INDORE EXP19:1319:152M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
61009BSR DIVA DMU19:4219:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS21:0621:082TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP21:0621:082F2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP21:0621:082M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19311PUNE INDORE EXP21:2821:302W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS22:0822:102TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP22:0822:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS22:0822:102M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP22:0822:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS22:2822:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP22:2822:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS22:2822:302W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11090PUNE BGKT EXP22:4822:502SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11092PUNE BHUJ EXP22:4822:502M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11096AHIMSA EXPRESS22:4822:502W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXP22:4822:502TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11050AHMEDABAD EXP22:4822:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/11/2518-11-2020
Traffic & Power Block for launching of 76.67 m long open web girder across railway tracks for Patri Pool rail over bridge at Kalyan

Central Railway
Press Release

Traffic & Power Block for launching of 76.67 m long open web girder across railway tracks for Patri Pool rail over bridge at Kalyan 

Central Railway Mumbai Division will operate four  traffic and power blocks  for launching of 76.67 m long open web girder across railway tracks for Patri Pool rail over bridge at Kalyan.  Out of four blocks , the details of two blocks are given as under (The details of the remaining two blocks, which are scheduled o­n 28th and 29th Nov, 2020  will be issued later o­n).

Block 1 o­n Saturday 21.11.2020 from 10.15 am to 2.15 pm
• Cancellation of suburban trains
    Suburban trains will be cancelled between Dombivali and Kalyan stations between 9.50 am to 2.15 pm
    Special services will be run between Kalyan and Karjat/Kasara during the block period
    Special services will be run between CSMT and Kurla/Thane/Dombivali during the block period.
• Diversion of trains
    02168 Manduadih-LTT special, 01059 LTT-Chhapra special, 02542 LTT-Gorakhpur special and 01061 LTT-Darbhanga special will be diverted via Diva-Vasai Road-Jalgaon.
    These special trains will be given halt at Bhiwandi Road and Diva for the convenience of passengers of Kalyan 
• Regulation of trains
    02812 Hatia-LTT special (at Titwala), 01094 Varanasi-CSMT special (at Khadavali), 02617 Ernakulam-Hazrat Nizamuddin special (near Diva) and 04151 Kanpur-LTT special will be regulated enroute for 15 minutes to 105 minutes and arrive destination behind schedule
• Rescheduling of trains
   01071 LTT-Varanasi special will leave at 2.00 pm o­n 21.11.2020 and 01093 CSMT-Varanasi special of 22.11.2020 will leave at 01.00 am o­n 22.11.2020.

Block 2 o­n Sunday 22.11.2020 from 9.50 am to 1.50 pm
• Cancellation of suburban trains
   Suburban trains will be cancelled between Dombivali and Kalyan stations between 9.20 am to 1.50 pm
   Special services will be run between Kalyan and Karjat/Kasara during the block period
   Special services will be run between CSMT and Kurla/Thane/Dombivali during the block period.
• Diversion of trains
   03201 Patna-LTT special, 02187 Jabalpur-CSMT special, 02168 Manduadih-LTT special, 01055 LTT-Gorakhpur special, 02542 LTT-Gorakhpur special and 01061 LTT-Darbhanga special will be diverted to run via Diva-Vasai Road-Jalgaon.
   These special trains will be given halt at Bhiwandi Road and Diva for the convenience of passengers of Kalyan.
• Regulation of trains
   08225 Hatia-LTT special (at Titwala), 01094 Varanasi-CSMT special (at Khadavali) and 02617 Ernakulam-Hazrat Nizamuddin special (near Diva) will be regulated for 20 minutes to 105 minutes
• Rescheduling of trains
   01071 LTT-Varanasi special will leave at 1.40 pm o­n 22.11.2020, 02188 CSMT-Jabalpur special will leave at 2.55 pm o­n 22.11.2020 and 02586 LTT-Barauni special will leave at 2.00 pm o­n 22.11.2020 

Passengers are requested to bear with the railway administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure block.
--- ----
Date: November 18, 2020
PR No.2020/11/25
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai




2
2020/11/3418-11-2020
Bhiwandi Road Station Goods Shed – Central Railway’s Festival Gift loading hub for manufacturers & logistic firms

Central Railway
Press Release

Bhiwandi Road Station Goods Shed – Central Railway’s Festival Gift loading hub for manufacturers & logistic firms

Bhiwandi Road Goods Shed records highest loading of 457 tonnes of parcels o­n a single day

Central Railway’s Bhiwandi Road station has turned out to be a unique gift to manufacturers, traders and consumers this festive season. It has dispatched 4175 tonnes of parcel in 2,55,892 packages in a span of 2 months  since its opening for goods and parcel. This initiative has met with a tremendous response.

On its first dispatch 86.85 tonnes of parcel in 3,876 packages were loaded.  From 10.9.2020 till 15.11.2020, 21 parcel trains have been sent from Bhiwandi Road station to Shalimar, Azara, Danapur and Patna, which have carried 4,175 tonnes of parcel in 2,55,892 packages. During this period the highest loading recorded was to Azara, Guwahati o­n 30.10.2020 with 457 tonnes of parcel in 25,749 packages & o­n 25.10.2020 with 435 tonnes of parcel in 25,344 packages.

The loading at Bhiwandi Road station has shown a steady increase with every service. There has been a loading of 1,465 tonnes in 90,805 packages in the month of September-2020; 2,102 tonnes in 1,33,980 packages in the month of October-2020 and 607 tonnes in 31,107 packages in the month of November-2020 till date.

Goods like furniture, refrigerators, electronic items, food products, medicines and cosmetics of popular brands like Godrej, o­nida, LG, Bajaj, Parle-G, Hindustan Lever, Del-Monte etc. have been dispatched till date from Bhiwandi Road station.

Bhiwandi Road railway station o­n Mumbai Division lies o­n the Vasai-Diva-Panvel route of Central Railway. It is the connecting point of the North-South railway traffic and also connects the JNPT port with Railways. Bhiwandi is an industrial town and a textile and warehousing hub. Many e-commerce companies like Amazon, Flipkart, Reliance, Snapdeal, and FedEx have branches in the town.

Bhiwandi Road station has multiple advantages like proximity to Mumbai and Thane city, adequate parking space for trucks and tempos, etc. This encouraging response has not o­nly boosted railway revenue but has also helped generate job opportunities for local people. Truly it has proved to be no less than a festival gift from Railways to Manufacturers, Traders, Consumers and others.
--- --- -- ---
Date: November 17, 2020
2020/11/34
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search