For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16505 GIMB SBC EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16505-GIMB SBC EXPRESS
Gandhidham bg to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-1962Kms | Travel Time 42:15Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23801615XX610XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GIMBGANDHIDHAM BGSource09:0001
2SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G09:4809:502:00531
3DHGDHRANGDHRA11:3111:332:001701
4VGVIRAMGAM JN13:0313:052:002361
5ADIAHMEDABAD JN14:3514:4510:003011
6NDNADIAD JN15:3715:392:003471
7BRCVADODARA JN16:4716:5710:004011
8AKVANKLESHWAR JN17:5417:562:004801
9STSURAT19:0519:1510:005301
10BSRVASAI ROAD23:3523:4510:007451
11BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD00:0800:102:007722
12KYNKALYAN JN01:0201:053:007972
13KJTKARJAT01:5802:002:008432
14LNLLONAVALA02:4202:453:008712
15PUNEPUNE JN04:1504:205:009352
16STRSATARA07:1207:153:0010812
17KRDKARAD08:0708:103:0011392
18KOVKIRLOSKARVADI08:4908:501:0011742
19SLISANGLI09:2709:303:0012072
20MRJMIRAJ JN10:1510:205:0012142
21BGMBELAGAVI13:2513:305:0013522
22LDLONDA JN14:1514:172:0014032
23DWRDHARWAR15:5415:551:0014732
24UBLHUBLI JN17:0017:1010:0014932
25HVRHAVERI18:2518:272:0015682
26RNRRANIBENNUR19:0819:102:0016012
27HRRHARIHAR19:3319:352:0016232
28DVGDAVANGERE19:5319:552:0016372
29RRBBIRUR JN21:4821:502:0017512
30ASKARSIKERE JN22:5022:555:0017972
31TTRTIPTUR23:2323:252:0018222
32TKTUMKUR01:0801:102:0018933
33YPRYESVANTPUR JN02:3002:355:0019573
34MWMMALLESWARAM02:4302:452:0019593
35SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN03:15Destination19623
Popular Station Combinations
35 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 268 12-12-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 268, (I. REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB, II. RESTORATION OF TRAINS, III. CANCELLATION OF TRAINS & REGULATION OF TRAIN)

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 268 Dt: 12.12.2022

I.REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

The rake of following trains will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from date mentioned against each as detailed below:-

1.4th Conventional rake of Train No. 16236 Mysuru – Tuticorin Daily Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from Mysuru from 14.12.2022.

2.4th Conventional rake of Train No. 16235 Tuticorin – Mysuru Daily Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from Tuticorin from 15.12.2022.

3.4th Conventional rake of Train No. 16232 Mysuru – Mayiladuturai Daily Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from Mysuru from 16.12.2022.

4.4th Conventional rake of Train No. 16231 Mayiladuturai – Mysuru Daily Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from Mayiladuturai 17.12.2022.

5.4th Conventional rake of Train No. 16233 Mayiladuturai – Tiruchchirappalli Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from Mayiladuturai from 17.12.2022.

6.4th Conventional rake of Train No. 16234 Tiruchchirappalli – Mayiladuturai Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from Tiruchchirappalli from 17.12.2022.

The above mentioned trains will run with a revised composition of LHB Coaches i.e., o­ne AC Two tier coach, Three AC Three tier coaches, Thirteen Second Class Sleeper Coaches, Two-Second Class Antodaya Coaches and Two- luggage-cum-brake vans with generator (Total 21 coaches).

II.RESTORATION OF TRAINS

The following trains, which were notified earlier for partial cancellation, diversion and regulation, will be restored and run as per schedule as detailed below:-

PARTIALLY CANCELLED TRAINS RESTORED:

1.Train No. 17392 SSS Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express will be restored o­n December 16 & 21, 2022and will run as per schedule.

2.Train No. 06243 KSR Bengaluru – Hosapete Daily Passenger Special will be restored o­n December 17 & 22, 2022 and will run as per schedule.

3.Train No.  16505 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru weekly express will be restored o­n December 20, 2022 and will run as per schedule.

4.Train No. 06244 Hosapete – KSR Bengaluru Daily Passenger Special will be restored o­n December 21, 2022 and will run as per schedule.

5.Train No. 17391 KSR Bengaluru – SSS Hubballi Daily Express will be restored o­n December 21, 2022 and will run as per schedule.

DIVERTED TRAIN RESTORED:

1.Train No. 16218 Sainagar Shirdi – Mysuru weekly express leaving from Sainagar Shirdi o­n 20.12.2022 will be restored and will run as per scheduled route.

REGULATED TRAIN RESTORED:

1.Train No. 16228 Talguppa – Mysuru Daily Express leaving from Talguppa o­n December 21, 2022 will be restored and run as per scheduled.

III.CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

The followings trains will be cancelled due to operational reasons as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 06276 Mysuru – Chamarajanagar Daily Passenger special will be cancelled o­n 13.12.2022.

2.Train No.  06275 Chamarajanagar – Mysuru Daily Passenger special will be cancelled o­n 13.12.2022.

IV.REGULATION OF TRAIN

1.Train No. 12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Bi-weekly express leaving from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 16.12.2022 will be regulated for 60 minutes enroute due to Non-Interlocking work at Lalitpur station of Jhansi division.


                                                                                                                                Aneesh Hegde
                                                                            Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi 






2
2022-23/3821-04-2022
NWR HQ
नॉन इंटरलॉकिंग कार्य के कारण गाडियां प्रभावित रेलसेवाएं मार्ग परिवर्तित रहेगी

नॉन इंटरलॉकिंग कार्य के कारण गाडियां प्रभावित
रेलसेवाएं मार्ग परिवर्तित रहेगी


(Capt. Shashi Kiran)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search