For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

VASAI ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Vasai Road, Vasai, Maharashtra 401202, India

Station Code: BSR)VASAI ROA

Station Name: BSR)VASAI ROAD

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 147

Train Frequency Weekly: 281

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59441AHMEDABAD PASS00:0100:1312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXP00:1000:3020SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESS00:1000:3020TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11091BHUJ PUNE EXP00:1000:3020W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11095AHIMSA EXPRESS00:1000:3020TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12283ERS NZM DURONTO00:1000:155TU1A,2A,3A,SL
12298ADI DURONTO EXP00:4500:505M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A
12959DADAR BHUJ EXP00:5100:543W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09418ADI THVM SPL01:0001:1010F2A,3A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP01:0101:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09001MMCT MAJN SPL01:1001:4030W2A,3A,SL,GN
09007MMCT THVM SPL01:1001:4030M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09009BDTS MAJN SPL01:1001:4030TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPL01:1001:4030SU2A,3A,CC
59442AHMEDABAD PASS02:5903:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
59076BSL ST BCT PASS03:0103:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F03:0503:105TH1A,2A,3A
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI03:1003:155TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A
22414NZM MAO RAJ03:1003:155F,SA1A,2A,3A
19424TEN HUMSAFAR03:1003:155M3A
12978MARU SAGAR EXP03:3303:385F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12450GOA SMPRK K EXP03:3503:405M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESS03:3503:405SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP03:3503:405TU3A
12264PUNE DURONTO EXP03:5504:005M,TH1A,2A,3A
12297PUNE DURONTO03:5504:005TU,F,SU1A,2A,3A
12940JP PUNE SF EXP04:1004:2010TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22944IND PUNE EXPRES04:1004:2010M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXP04:3004:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS06:1006:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17018RAJKOT EXPRESS06:1006:155M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17204COA BVC EXPRESS06:1006:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19201SC PBR EXP06:1006:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
22654NZM TVC SF EXP06:4006:455M2A,3A,SL,GN
22656NZM TVC SF EXP06:4006:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
19312INDB PUNE EXP06:4006:455TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
61002DI BSR DMU06:4506:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09008THVM MMCT SPL07:2507:5530TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP07:2907:356SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS07:2907:301W2A,3A,SL,GN
69139BVI ST PASS07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09417THVM ADI SPL08:0008:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12493DARSHAN EXPRESS09:0009:055SU1A,2A,3A
16587YPR BKN EXP09:0009:055F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP09:0009:055SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19015SAURASHTRA EXP09:2309:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
61001BOR BSR DEMU09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59045BDTS VAPI PASS10:2110:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12218KERLA S KRANTI10:5011:0010W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS10:5011:0010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP10:5011:0010M2A,3A,SL,GN
19262KOCHUVELI EXP10:5011:0010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12960BHUJ DADAR EXP10:5911:023M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
69165PNVL BSR MEMU11:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19332INDB KCVL EXP11:2011:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS11:2011:255F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14805BARMER AC EXP12:1012:155M1A,2A,3A
19315LPI INDB HUMSAFR12:1012:155SU3A
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF12:1012:155F3A
82653JP SUVIDHA EXP12:1012:2010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
61004DIVA BSR DMU12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXP12:4512:505TH3A
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXP13:0513:105M3A
59440AHMADABAD PASS13:3613:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59439AHMADABAD PASS13:4813:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11102GWL PUNE EXP14:3014:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12263NZM DURONTO EXP14:4014:455TU,F1A,2A,3A
61006DIVA BSR DMU15:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12483AMRITSAR EXP15:5015:555W2A,3A,SL,GN
22659DEHRADUN EXP15:5015:555F2A,3A,SL,GN
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI15:5415:551M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69167PNVL BSR MEMU16:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12494DARSHAN EXPRESS16:2516:305F1A,2A,3A
22908HAPA MADGAON EXP16:2516:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12284NZM ERS DURONTO16:2516:305SA1A,2A,3A,SL
22476CBE HSR AC EXP16:3016:355SA1A,2A,3A
19261PORBANDAR EXP16:3016:355SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXP16:3016:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
19577JAMNAGAR EXP16:3016:355M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19423GIMB HUMSAFAR16:3416:351TH3A
09416ADI SWV SPECIAL16:5017:0515TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19420ADI CHENNAI EXP16:5017:0515W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
82654JP YPR SUVIDHA16:5017:0515SA2A,3A,SL,GN
06052ADI MAS SPL16:5517:0510M2A,3A,SL,GN
09415SWV ADI SPL17:0517:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
61022DIVA VASAI ROAD MEMU17:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
16613COIMBATORE EXP18:0018:1010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17017RJT SC EXPRESS18:0018:1010M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17203BVC KAKINADA EX18:0018:1010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19202PBR SC EXPRESS18:0018:1010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS18:1018:2010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
61008DIVA BSR DMU18:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59046BL BDTS PASS19:4919:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12939PUNE JAIPUR EXP19:5019:555W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22943PUNE INDORE EXP19:5019:555M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09002MAJN MMCT EXP20:3021:0030TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09010MAJN BDTS EXP20:3021:0030W2A,3A,SL,GN
09012MAJN BDTS EXP20:3021:0030M2A,3A,CC
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS20:3020:4010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP20:3020:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP20:3020:4010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP20:3020:4010M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP20:3020:4010TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12449GOA SMPRK K EXP21:1521:205TU,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXP21:1521:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFAR21:1521:205W3A
22634NZM TVC SF EXP21:3521:4510F2A,3A,SL,GN
09106BRC SWV SPL21:3521:4510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14806BME YPR AC EXP21:3521:4510F1A,2A,3A
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS21:3521:4510TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09105SWV BRC SPL21:5522:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
19316INDB LPI HUMSAFR22:0522:105SA3A
22920ADI MAS HUMSAFAR22:0522:105M3A
19311PUNE INDORE EXP22:2022:255W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19419MAS ADI EXPRESS22:2022:255TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP22:3022:355W2A,3A,SL,GN
06051MAS ADI EXP22:3522:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12431RAJDHANI EXP22:3522:438TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
22413MAO NZM RAJDHANI22:3522:438M,SU1A,2A,3A
16210AJMER EXPRESS22:5022:555TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP22:5022:555SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS22:5022:555M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP22:5022:555F2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP22:5022:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP23:1023:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP23:1023:155TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS23:1023:155W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12977MARU SAGAR EXP23:1423:151SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS23:1423:151M2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS23:1423:151TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS23:3523:4510F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS23:3523:4510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP23:3523:4510TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ23:3523:4510M2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS23:3523:4510W2A,3A,SL,GN
11050AHMEDABAD EXP23:4523:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXP23:4523:505TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11090PUNE BGKT EXP23:4523:505SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11092PUNE BHUJ EXP23:4523:505M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11096AHIMSA EXPRESS23:4523:505W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
61021VASAI ROAD DIVA MEMUSrc17:35--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
61003BSR DIVA DMUSrc09:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
61005BSR DIVA DMUSrc12:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
61007BSR DIVA DMUSrc15:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
61009BSR DIVA DMUSrc19:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69166BSR PNVL MEMUSrc16:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69168BSR PNVL MEMUSrc12:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0805-09-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR CANDIDATES APPEARING FOR NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY & NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMS

Press Release No 2020/09Mumbai, 4th Sept, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR CANDIDATES APPEARING FOR NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY & NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMS

In order to benefit the candidates appearing for National Defence Academy(NDA) and Naval Academy (NA) exams, Western Railway has decided to run 5 pairs of special trains. The details of these special trains are as under :-

Train No 09081/09082 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Superfast Express Special

Train No 09081 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Special will leave Mumbai Central o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 21.35 hrs to reach Ahmedabad at 05.30 hrs the next day. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09082 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6thSept, 2020 at 22.10 hrs to arrive Mumbai Central at 06.05 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Borivali, Palghar, Surat, Bharuch, and Vadodara stations in both directions. This train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 09301/09302 Nimach -Bhopal-Nimach Express Special

Train No 09301 Nimach - Bhopal Special will leave Nimach o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 18.40 hrs to reach Bhopal the next day at 05.00 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09302 Bhopal – Nimach Special will leave Bhopal o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 20.00 hrs to reach Nimach at 06.15 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Mandsor, Ratlam, Fatehabad, Laxmi Bai Nagar, Dewas, Ujjain, Sehore and Sant Hirdaram Nagar stations in both directions. This train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 09201/09202 Somnath - Ahmedabad – Somnath Superfast Express Special

Train No 09201 Somnath -Ahmedabad Special will leave Somnath o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 21.25 hrs to reach Ahmedabad the next day at 05.00 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09202 Ahmedabad - Somnath Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 22.00 hrs to reach Somnath at 05.35 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Junagadh, Bhakti Nagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar and Viramgam stations in both directions. This train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 01145/01146Pune - Ahmedabad – Pune Special

Train No 01145 Pune -Ahmedabad Special will leave Pune o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 17.30 hrs to reach Ahmedabad the next day at 05.45 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 01146 Ahmedabad - Pune Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 20.15 hrs to reach Pune at 08.00 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Rd, Surat, and Vadodara stations in both directions. This train will haveSleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 09401/09402 Patan – Ahmedabad - Patan DEMU Passenger Special

Train No 09401 Patan -Ahmedabad Special will leave Patan o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 05.30 hrs to reach Ahmedabad the same day at 08.05 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09402 Ahmedabad - Patan Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 18.00 hrs to reach Patan at 20.20 hrs the same day. The train will halt at Mahesana, Kalol, Gandhinagar Capital and Sabarmatistations in both directions.

The booking for Train no. 09081/82 ; 09301 and 09201/02and 01146 will open with immediate effect at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. It is to be noted that above mentioned firstfour pairs of mail / expresstrains will run as FULLY RESERVED trains. There will be NO unreserved General Second Class coaches BUT o­nly Second Class reserved Seating coach. Apart from above 4 trains, o­neDEMU Train No 09401/09402 will be unreserved.

*******

 





2
2020/09/0504-09-2020
CR to run Special Trains on 4th, 5th and 6th September 2020 for Candidates attending National Defence Academy (NDA) and Naval Academy (NA) exams

Central Railway

Press Release

 

CR to run Special Trains o­n 4th, 5th and 6th September 2020 for Candidates attending National Defence Academy (NDA) and Naval Academy (NA) exams

 

Central Railway will run fully reserved special trains for the journey of candidates attending exams of National Defence Academy (NDA) and Naval Academy (NA).The details are as under:

 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

 

1. Solapur-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

02154 special will leave Solapur at 22.40 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 06.35 hrs next day. 02153 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 22.45 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Solapur at 06.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Kurduwadi, Daund, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan and Dadar

Composition: 10 Sleeper Class, Three AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 3 Second Class

 

2. Pune-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

01130 special will leave Pune at 23.50 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 04.10 hrs next day. 01129 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 22.55 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Pune at 03.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 15 Sleeper Class, 9 Second class

 

3. Ahmednagar-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

01132 special will leave Ahmednagar at 21.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 05.35 hrs next day. 01131 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 20.35 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Ahmednagar 04.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 11 Sleeper Class, Three AC-3 Tier, 6 Second Class

 

4. Nashik Road-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

01134 special will leave Nashik Road at 23.45 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 04.05 hrs next day. 01133 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 23.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive at Nashik Road at 03.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Igatpuri, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 16 Second Class seating, Three AC Chair Car and o­ne second class

 

5. Bhusaval-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

02172 special will leave Bhusaval at 21.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 05.20 hrs next day. 02171 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 21.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Bhusaval at 04.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Jalgaon, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 2 second class

 

 

 

6. Mumbai-Sawantwadi Road Specials (4 trips)

01135 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 22.00 hrs o­n 4.9.2020 and 6.9.2020 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 08.10 hrs next day.01136 special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 12.50 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and 7.9.2020 and arrive CSMT at 23.00 hrs same day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal.

Composition: 13 Sleeper Class, Four AC-3 Tier, 7 Second Class

 

7. Pune-Hyderabad Special (2 trips)

01155 special will leave Pune at 14.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Hyderabad at 04.00 hrs next day.01156 special will leave Hyderabad at 22.45 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Pune at 13.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund, Kurduwadi, Osmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Bidar, Vikarabad, Lingampalli, Begumpet

Composition: 10 Sleeper Class, Four AC-3 Tier, 8 Second Class

 

8. Kolhapur-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

01137 special will leave Kolhapur at 08.05 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 05.40 hrs next day.01138 special will leave Nagpur at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Kolhapur at 18.30 hrs next day.

Halts; Miraj, Sangli, Satara, Pune, Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 6 Second Class

 

9. Pune-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02159 special will leave Pune at 16.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 06.15 hrs next day.02160 special will leave Nagpur at 20.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Pune at 11.55 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 6 Second Class

 

10. Mumbai-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02161 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 17.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 06.00 hrs next day.02162 special will leave Nagpur at 21.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive CSMT Mumbai at 10.45 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 16 Sleeper Class, Two AC-3 Tier, 2 Second Class

 

11. Nashik Road-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02163 special will leave Nashi Road at 16.10 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 03.00 hrs next day.02164 special will leave Nagpur at 21.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Nashik Road at 07.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 16 Sleeper Class, 6 Second Class


12. Amravati-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

01139 MEMU special will leave Amravati at 00.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 (midnight of 5/6.9.2020) and will arrive Nagpur at 05.25 hrs same day.01140 MEMEU special will leave Nagpur at 23.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Amravati at 04.00 hrs next day.

Halt: Wardha.

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

13. Jalgaon-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

02165 MEMU special will leave Jalgaon at 21.30 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 04.20 hrs next day.02166 MEMU special will leave Nagpur at 22.45 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Jalgaon at 05.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

14. Akola-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

01141 MEMU special will leave Akola at 00.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 (midnight of 5/6.9.2020) and will arrive Nagpur at 05.00 hrs same day.01142 MEMU special will leave Nagpur at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Akola at 23.55 hrs same day.

Halts: Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

15. Ahmednagar-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02167 special will leave Ahmednagar at 16.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 04.00 hrs next day.02168 special will leave Nagpur at 22.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Ahmednagar at 10.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Belapur, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 4 Second Class

 

16. Panvel-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02169 special will leave Panvel at 13.50 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 03.30 hrs next day.02170 special will leave Nagpur at 22.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Panvel at 12.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 13 Sleeper Class, Four AC-3 Tier, 5 Second Class

 

17. Balharshah-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

01143 MEMU special will leave Balharshah at 00.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 (midnight of 5/6.9.2020) and will arrive Nagpur at 04.45 hrs same day.01144 MEMU special will leave Nagpur at 23.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Balharshah at 04.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Chandrapur, Sewagram

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

18. Pune-Ahmedabad Special (2 trips)

01145 special will leave Pune at 17.30 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Ahmedabad at 05.455 hrs next day.01146 special will leave Ahmedabad at 20.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Pune at 08.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class

19. Mumbai-Madgaon Special via Pune-Miraj (2 trips)

01147 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 11.05 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Madgaon at 04.00 hrs next day.01148 special will leave Madgaon at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive CSMT Mumbai at 13.05 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Satara, Sangli, Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class

 

20. Kolhapur-Madgaon Special (2 trips)

01149 special will leave Kolhapur at 19.30 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Madgaon at 04.30 hrs next day.01150 special will leave Madgaon at 20.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Kolhapur at 05.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 7 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class seating, 15 Second Class

 

21. Kolhapur-Dharwad Special (2 trips)

01151 special will leave Kolhapur at 22.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Dharwad at 04.50 hrs next day.01152 special will leave Dharwad at 21.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Kolhapur at 04.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 22 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class

 

22. Pune-Dharwad Special (2 trips)

01153 special will leave Pune at 17.05 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Dharwad at 05.50 hrs next day.01154 special will leave Dharwad at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Pune at 07.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Satara, Sangli, Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 15 Sleeper Class, 7 Second Class

 

23. Mumbai-Hyderabad Special (2 trips)

01157 special will leave LTT at 14.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Hyderabad at 05.15 hrs next day.01158 special will leave Hyderabad at 21.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive LTT at 11.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Daund, Kurduwadi, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Vikarabad, Lingampalli, Begumpet

Composition: 12 Sleeper Class, Three AC-3 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 3 Second Class

 

Reservation: Bookings for the fully reserved special trains leaving Central Railway (except MEMU specials) is already open at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

 

Note: CSMT Mumbai – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai;

Kolhapur – Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur

LTT – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mumbai

--- ----

Date: September 4, 2020

PR No.2020/09/05

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search