For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19419 MAS ADI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
19419-MAS ADI EXPRESS
Chennai central to Ahmedabad jn | Distance-1723Kms | Travel Time 33:15Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21701475XX555XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource20:3001
2AJJARAKKONAM21:3821:402:00691
3RURENIGUNTA JN23:2023:255:001411
4KOUKODURU00:0400:051:001822
5RJPRAZAMPETA00:3400:351:002162
6HXCUDDAPAH01:1901:201:002662
7YAYERRAGUNTLA01:5401:551:003052
8TUTADIPATRI02:5903:001:003752
9GYGOOTY03:5403:551:004232
10GTLGUNTAKAL JN04:2504:4015:004512
11ADADONI05:2405:251:005032
12MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD05:5906:001:005442
13RCRAICHUR06:2906:301:005722
14YGYADGIR07:2907:301:006412
15WADIWADI09:2509:305:006792
16SURSOLAPUR JN12:2012:255:008292
17PUNEPUNE JN17:1017:2010:0010922
18PNVLPANVEL20:3020:355:0012122
19BSRVASAI ROAD22:2022:255:0012802
20BORBOISAR23:2923:301:0013312
21VAPIVAPI00:1900:201:0014023
22STSURAT01:4301:485:0014953
23BRCVADODARA JN03:2603:315:0016243
24ANNDANAND JN04:1504:161:0016593
25NDNADIAD JN04:3204:331:0016783
26ADIAHMEDABAD JN05:45Destination17233
Popular Station Combinations
26 results in 0.23 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1017-10-2019
mumbai
CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

Press Release No.2019/10Mumbai, 17th October, 2019

CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

w.e.f 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station with effect from 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the list of 52 pairs of trains with revised halt timings in both UP & DOWN directions is detailed below:

DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

03:05

2

195/2019-20 05-08-2019
CHENNAI
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to heavy rainfall and water logging in Mumbai area of Central and Western Railway, in continuation of the earlier press release, the following are the changes in pattern of train services.

Cancellation:

Train No.19419 MGR Chennai Central – Ahmedabad Express of of 4th August 2019 is cancelled.

Partial Cancellation:

Train No.16382 Kanniyakumari – Mumbai CST Express of 4th August is partially cancelled between Salem and Mumbai CST.

Diversion:

Train No.12618 Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Mangala Lakshadweep Express of 3rd August 2019 is diverted to run via Igatpuri – Manmad – Guntakal – Renihunta – Jolarpettai – Erode – Shoranur

Follow Us : -                                                                        

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit