For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL to (RU)RENIGUNTA JN


Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High

Address: Andhra Pradesh 517520, India

Station Code: RU

Station Name: RENIGUNTA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 529

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16057SAPTHAGIRI EXPMAS06:25RU08:552:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16057 Status
12164CHENNAI EXPMS06:45RU09:202:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12164 Status
16003MAS NSL EXPRESSMAS08:55RU11:302:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16003 Status
66047MAS TPTY FAST PASSMAS09:50RU12:352:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66047 Status
11042MUMBAI EXPRESSMAS12:20RU15:002:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11042 Status
16053TIRUPATHI EXPMAS14:15RU17:002:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16053 Status
11074CHENNAI LTT EXPMAS15:50RU18:252:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11074 Status
16203TIRUPATHY EXPMAS16:35RU19:202:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16203 Status
17651KACHEGUDA EXPMS16:40RU19:503:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17651 Status
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFARMAS20:10RU22:552:45W3A22919 Status
06051MAS ADI EXPMAS20:10RU22:302:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06051 Status
19419MAS ADI EXPRESSMAS20:30RU23:202:50TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19419 Status
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSMS22:05RU01:153:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,11018 Status
11028MUMBAI MAILMAS23:55RU02:352:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11028 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
167/2022-23 04-07-2022
Chennai
LHB COACHES FOR WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS


East Coast Railway has advised conversion of Train No. 22869 /22870 Visakhapatnam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Visakhapatnam Weekly Superfast Express trains into LHB (Linke-Hofmann-Busch) coaches as detailed below.


Train No. 22869 /22870 Visakhapatnam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Visakhapatnam Weekly Superfast Express


vTrain No. 22869 Visakhapatnam - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Express will run with LHB coaches o­n Mondays with effect from 11th July, 2022.


vTrain No. 22870 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly Superfast Express will run with LHB coaches o­n Tuesdays with effect from 12th July, 2022.


Consequently, the composition of Train No. 22869 /22870 Visakhapatnam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Visakhapatnam Weekly Superfast Express will be revised as detailed below.


Luggage cum Brake Van – 1, Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Van with accommodation for differently abled persons – 1, General second Class Coaches  - 3, Sleeper Class Coaches – 9, AC Three Tier Coaches - 4 and AC Two Tier coach -(Total: 19)

       

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 9702-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 97, I.TRAINS RESTORED. II.RESTORATION OF FREQUENCY OF TRAIN No. 17313/17314. III.REPLACEMENT OF CONVENTIONAL RAKE OF HAMPI AND GOLGUMBAZ DAILY EXPRESS WITH LHB RAKE

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 97 Dt: 02.07.2022    

I.TRAINS RESTORED

The following trains will be restored, which were notified earlier for cancellation, partial cancellation & regulation in view of engineering work at Banavar yard of Mysuru Division, as detailed below: -

A.CANCELLED TRAINS RETORED:

1.Train No. 16567 Tumakuru – Shivamogga Town Daily Express will be restored o­n 09.07.2022 and run as per schedule.

2.Train No. 16568 Shivamogga Town – Tumakuru Daily Express will be restored o­n 10.07.2022 and run as per schedule.

B.PARTIALLY CANCELLED TRAINS RESTORED:

1.Train No. 16214 SSS Hubballi – Arsikere Daily Express & Train No. 12089 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town Janshatabdi Daily Express will be restored o­n 09.07.2022 and run as per schedule.

2.Train No. 16213 Arsikere – SSS Hubballi Daily Express & Train No. 12090 Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Daily Express will be restored o­n 10.07.2022 and run as per schedule.

C.REGULATED TRAINS RESTORED:

1.Train No. 16535 Mysuru – Solapur Golagumaz Daily Express, Train No. 07378 Mangaluru Jn – Vijayapura Daily Express Special &Train No. 16545 Yesvantpur – Karatagi Daily Express will be restored o­n 09.07.2022 and run as per schedule.

II.RESTORATION OF FREQUENCY OF TRAIN No. 17313/17314

It is decided to restore the frequency of Train No. 17313/17314 SSS Hubballi – MGR Chennai Central – SSS Hubballi Express from Weekly to Bi-weekly with existing timings, stoppages & coach composition, as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 17313 SSS Hubballi – MGR Chennai Central Express will run o­n every Wednesday & Friday with effect from 08.07.2022 from SSS Hubballi.


2.Train No. 17314 MGR Chennai Central – SSS Hubballi Express will run o­n every Thursday & Saturday with effect from 09.07.2022 from MGR Chennai Central.

   III.REPLACEMENT OF CONVENTIONAL RAKE OF HAMPI AND GOLGUMBAZ DAILY EXPRESS WITH LHB RAKE

1.3rd conventional rake of Train No. 16591/16592 SSS Hubballi – Mysuru – SSS Hubballi Hampi Daily Express will be replaced with LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) rake with effect from 03.07.2022 from SSS Hubballi and from 06.07.2022 from Mysuru.


2.3rd conventional rake of Train No. 16535/16536 Mysuru – Solapur – Mysuru Golgumbaz Daily Express will be replaced with LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) rake with effect from 04.07.2022 from Mysuru and from 05.07.2022 from Solapur.                                               

                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit