For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

66047 MAS TPTY FAST PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
66047-MAS TPTY FAST PASS
Chennai central to Tirupati | Distance-154Kms | Travel Time 3:15Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource09:5001
2BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN09:5409:551:0011
3PERPERAMBUR09:5810:002:0041
4VLKVILLIVAKKAM10:0410:051:0081
5TITIRUNINRAVUR10:2410:251:00331
6TRLTIRUVALLUR10:3610:371:00461
7KBTKADAMBATTUR10:4210:431:00521
8TOTIRUVALANGADU10:5010:511:00631
9AJJARAKKONAM11:0311:052:00731
10TRTTIRUTTANI11:1811:202:00861
11EKMEKAMBARAKUPPAM11:3811:402:001041
12PUTPUTTUR11:5311:552:001181
13RURENIGUNTA JN12:3512:405:001441
14TPTYTIRUPATI13:05Destination1541
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.28 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
No.PUB/MAS/2022/05/10 31-05-2022
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF SUBURBAN TRAIN SERVICES


चेन्नैमंडल/CHENNAI DIVISION

                                                      à¤ªà¥à¤°à¥‡à¤¸à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ /PRESS RELEASE


According priority to Passenger Safety and Safety of train operations, as a part of o­ngoing Engineering works, Line Block/Power Block is permitted in Chennai Central - Arakkonam section at Arakkonam Yard on 31st May and 01st June 2022 from 09:45 hrs to 13:45 hrs (04 Hours). Consequently, the following are the changes in pattern of EMU train services.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF EMU TRAIN SERVICES

1.Train No. 43407, Moore Market Complex – Arakkonam EMU local leaving Moore Market Complex at 08:20 hrs is PARTIALLY CANCELLED between Kadambattur and Arakkonam on 31st May and 01st June 2022.

2.Train No. 43409, Moore Market Complex – Arakkonam EMU local leaving Moore Market Complex at 09:10 hrs is PARTIALLY CANCELLED between Tiruvallur and Arakkonam on 31st May and 01st June 2022.

3.Train No. 66047, Moore Market Complex – Arakkonam MEMU leaving Moore Market Complex at 09:50 hrs is PARTIALLY CANCELLED between Kadambattur and Arakkonam on 31st May and 01st June 2022.

4.Train No. 43507, Moore Market Complex – Tiruttani EMU local leaving Moore Market Complex at 10:00 hrs is PARTIALLY CANCELLED between Tiruvallur and Tiruttani on 31st May and 01st June 2022.

5.Train No. 43413, Moore Market Complex – Arakkonam EMU local leaving Moore Market Complex at 11:00 hrs is PARTIALLY CANCELLED between Kadambattur and Arakkonam on 31st May and 01st June 2022.

FULL CANCELLATION OF EMU TRAIN SERVICES

1.Train No. 66008, Arakkonam – Moore Market Complex MEMU leaving Arakkonam at 10:00 hrs is FULLY CANCELLED on 31st May and 01st June 2022.

2.Train No. 43510, Tiruttani – Moore Market Complex EMU local leaving Tiruttani at 10:15 hrs is FULLY CANCELLED on 31st May and 01st June 2022.

3.Train No. 43418, Arakkonam – Moore Market Complex EMU local leaving Arakkonam at 11:10 hrs is FULLY CANCELLED on 31st May and 01st June 2022.

4.Train No. 43420, Arakkonam – Moore Market Complex EMU local leaving Arakkonam at 12:00 hrs is FULLY CANCELLED on 31st May and 01st June 2022.

5.Train No. 43512, Tiruttani – Moore Market Complex EMU local leaving Tiruttani at 12:35 hrs is FULLY CANCELLED on 31st May and 01st June 2022.

6.Train No. 43422, Arakkonam – Moore Market Complex EMU local leaving Arakkonam at 13:50 hrs is FULLY CANCELLED on 31st May and 01st June 2022.

In lieu of cancelled MEMU (66008), passenger special (PS2) will be operated between Kadambattur and Moore Market Complex leaving Kadambattur at 10:25 hrs on 31st May and 01st June 2022.

In lieu of cancelled EMU (43510), passenger special (PS4) will be operated between Tiruvallur and Moore Market Complex leaving Tiruvallur at 11:10 hrs on 31st May and 01st June 2022.

In lieu of cancelled EMU (43418), passenger special (PS6) will be operated between Kadambattur and Moore Market Complex leaving Kadambattur at 11:35 hrs on 31st May and 01st June 2022.

In lieu of cancelled EMU (43420), passenger special (PS8) will be operated between Tiruvallur and Moore Market Complex leaving Tiruvallur at 12:35 hrs on 31st May and 01st June 2022.

In lieu of cancelled EMU (43512), passenger special (PS10) will be operated between Kadambattur and Moore Market Complex leaving Kadambattur at 13:25 hrs on 31st May and 01st June 2022.

In lieu of cancelled EMU (43422), passenger special (PS12) will be operated between Arakkonam and Moore Market Complex leaving Arakkonam at 13:50 hrs on 31st May and 01st June 2022.


Follow us

https://sr.indianrailways.gov.in/index.jsp

https://twitter.com/DrmChennai

https://www.facebook.com/Chennai-Division-Southern-Railway-103282828869816



(Elumalai A)
PRO/MAS




2
No.PUB/MAS/2022/05/09 23-05-2022
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF SUBURBAN TRAIN SERVICES


चेन्नैमंडल/CHENNAI DIVISION

                                                

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति /PRESS RELEASE


According priority to Passenger Safety and Safety of train operations, as a part of o­ngoing Engineering works, Line Block/Power Block is permitted in Chennai Central - Arakkonam section at Arakkonam Yard on 24th and 25th May 2022 from 09:45 hrs to 13:45 hrs (04 Hours). Consequently, the following are the changes in pattern of EMU train services.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF EMU TRAIN SERVICES

1.Train No. 43407, Moore Market Complex – Arakkonam EMU local leaving Moore Market Complex at 08:20 hrs is PARTIALLY CANCELLED between Kadambattur and Arakkonam o­n 24th and 25th May 2022.

2.Train No. 43409, Moore Market Complex – Arakkonam EMU local leaving Moore Market Complex at 09:10 hrs is PARTIALLY CANCELLED between Tiruvallur and Arakkonam on 24th and 25th May 2022.

3.Train No. 66047, Moore Market Complex – Arakkonam MEMU leaving Moore Market Complex at 09:50 hrs is PARTIALLY CANCELLED between Kadambattur and Arakkonam on 24th and 25th May 2022.

4.Train No. 43507, Moore Market Complex – Tiruttani EMU local leaving Moore Market Complex at 10:00 hrs is PARTIALLY CANCELLED between Tiruvallur and Tiruttani on 24th and 25th May 2022.

5.Train No. 43413, Moore Market Complex – Arakkonam EMU local leaving Moore Market Complex at 11:00 hrs is PARTIALLY CANCELLED between Kadambattur and Arakkonam on 24th and 25th May 2022.

FULL CANCELLATION OF EMU TRAIN SERVICES

1.Train No. 66008, Arakkonam – Moore Market Complex MEMU leaving Arakkonam at 10:00 hrs is FULLY CANCELLED on 24th and 25th May 2022.

2.Train No. 43510, Tiruttani – Moore Market Complex EMU local leaving Tiruttani at 10:15 hrs is FULLY CANCELLED on 24th and 25th May 2022.

3.Train No. 43418, Arakkonam – Moore Market Complex EMU local leaving Arakkonam at 11:10 hrs is FULLY CANCELLED on 24th and 25th May 2022.

4.Train No. 43420, Arakkonam – Moore Market Complex EMU local leaving Arakkonam at 12:00 hrs is FULLY CANCELLED on 24th and 25th May 2022.

5.Train No. 43512, Tiruttani – Moore Market Complex EMU local leaving Tiruttani at 12:35 hrs is FULLY CANCELLED on 24th and 25th May 2022.

6.Train No. 43422, Arakkonam – Moore Market Complex EMU local leaving Arakkonam at 13:50 hrs is FULLY CANCELLED on 24th and 25th May 2022.

In lieu of cancelled MEMU (66008), passenger special (PS2) will be operated between Kadambattur and Moore Market Complex leaving Kadambattur at 10:25 hrs on 24th and 25th May 2022.

In lieu of cancelled EMU (43510), passenger special (PS4) will be operated between Tiruvallur and Moore Market Complex leaving Tiruvallur at 11:10 hrs on 24th and 25th May 2022.

In lieu of cancelled EMU (43418), passenger special (PS6) will be operated between Kadambattur and Moore Market Complex leaving Kadambattur at 11:35 hrs on 24th and 25th May 2022.

In lieu of cancelled EMU (43420), passenger special (PS8) will be operated between Tiruvallur and Moore Market Complex leaving Tiruvallur at 12:35 hrs on 24th and 25th May 2022.

In lieu of cancelled EMU (43512), passenger special (PS10) will be operated between Kadambattur and Moore Market Complex leaving Kadambattur at 13:25 hrs on 24th and 25th May 2022.

In lieu of cancelled EMU (43422), passenger special (PS12) will be operated between Arakkonam and Moore Market Complex leaving Arakkonam at 13:50 hrs on 24th and 25th May 2022.


Follow us

https://sr.indianrailways.gov.in/index.jsp

https://twitter.com/DrmChennai

https://www.facebook.com/Chennai-Division-Southern-Railway-103282828869816


(Elumalai A)
PRO/MAS





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search