For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








20 Trains from (AJJ)ARAKKONAM to (RU)RENIGUNTA JN


Address: Arakkonam, Tamil Nadu 631001, India

Station Code: AJJ

Station Name: ARAKKONAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 540

Station Traffic: High

Address: Andhra Pradesh 517520, India

Station Code: RU

Station Name: RENIGUNTA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 529

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11028MUMBAI MAILAJJ01:10RU02:351:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11028 Status
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXPAJJ03:45RU06:453:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11044 Status
56011AJJ HX PASSAJJ07:05RU08:451:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56011 Status
16057SAPTHAGIRI EXPAJJ07:35RU08:551:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16057 Status
02193TEN JBP EXPRESSTRT08:52RU09:500:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02193 Status
66039AJJ TPTY MEMUAJJ09:00RU10:451:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66039 Status
16003MAS NSL EXPRESSAJJ10:05RU11:301:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16003 Status
66047MAS TPTY FAST PASSAJJ11:05RU12:351:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66047 Status
11042MUMBAI EXPRESSAJJ13:25RU15:001:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11042 Status
16053TIRUPATHI EXPAJJ15:20RU17:001:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16053 Status
22606PURULIA EXPRESSTRT16:00RU17:151:15W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22606 Status
11074CHENNAI LTT EXPAJJ16:55RU18:251:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11074 Status
16203TIRUPATHY EXPAJJ17:45RU19:201:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16203 Status
17651KACHEGUDA EXPAJJ18:15RU19:501:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17651 Status
56042PDY TPTY PASSAJJ20:00RU22:132:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56042 Status
66049AJJ TPTY MEMUAJJ20:40RU22:502:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66049 Status
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPAJJ21:00RU23:002:00TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16352 Status
06051MAS ADI EXPAJJ21:25RU22:301:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06051 Status
19419MAS ADI EXPRESSAJJ21:40RU23:201:40TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19419 Status
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSAJJ23:45RU01:151:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,11018 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
166/2022-23 04-07-2022
Chennai
RESTORATION OF UNRESERVED DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS


The following Unreserved Daily Express Special trains will resume services as detailed below:

1. Train No 06765/06736 Arakkonam – Vellore – Arakkonam Daily Unreserved MEMU Express Specials – With Effect from 04.07.2022


Train No. 06765, Arakkonam – Vellore Cant. daily unreserved MEMU Express Special leaving Arakkonam at 07:10 hrs and reach Vellore Cant. at 09:45 hrs on the same day.


In the return direction, Train No. 06736, Vellore Cant. – Arakkonam daily unreserved MEMU Express Special leaving Vellore at 10:00 hrs and reach Arakkonam at 11:50 hrs on the same day.


The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No 06765/06736 Arakkonam – Vellore – Arakkonam Daily Unreserved MEMU Express Special areas follows: (Timings in hours)


Train No. 06765, Arakkonam – Vellore Cant. daily unreserved MEMU Express Special

Station

Train No. 06736, Vellore Cant. – Arakkonam daily unreserved MEMU Express Special

07.10

D

Arakkonam Jn.

A

11.50            

07.22/07.23

a/d

Chitteri

a/d

11.30/11.31

07.29/07.30

a/d

Anvardikanpettai

a/d

11.22/11.23

07.36/07.37

a/d

Mahendravadi

a/d

11.16/11.17

07.45/07.46

a/d

Sholinghur

a/d

11.09/11.10

07.54/07.55

a/d

Thalangai

a/d

11.02/11.03

08.04/08.05

a/d

Walajah Road

a/d

10.51/10.52

08.15/08.16

ald

Mukundarayapuram

a/d

10.42/10.43

08.25/08.26

a/d

Tiruvalam

a/d

10.34/10.35

08.35/08.36

a/d

Sevur

a/d

10.27/10.28

09.10/09.12

a/d

Katpadi Jn.

a/d

10.18/10.20

09.22/09.23

a/d

Vellore Town

a/d

10.04/10.05

09.45

A

Vellore Cant

D

10.00            

2. Train No 06735/06766 Arakkonam – Vellore – Arakkonam Daily Unreserved MEMU Express Specials – With Effect from 04.07.2022


Train No. 06735, Arakkonam – Vellore Cant. daily unreserved MEMU Express Special leaving Arakkonam at 14.05 hrs and reach Vellore Cant. at 16:35 hrs on the same day.


In the return direction, Train No. 06766, Vellore Cant. – Arakkonam daily unreserved MEMU Express Special leaving Vellore at 17:10 hrs and reach Arakkonam at 19:25 hrs on the same day.


The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No 06735/06766 Arakkonam – Vellore – Arakkonam Daily Unreserved MEMU Express Specials areas follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 06735, Arakkonam – Vellore Cant. daily unreserved MEMU Express Special

Station

Train No. 06766, Vellore Cant. – Arakkonam daily unreserved MEMU Express Special

14.05

D

Arakkonam Jn.

A

19.25

2

164/2022-2301-07-2022
Chennai
Trains rescheduled due to line block in Salem Division


Line Block will be enforced o­n 04.07.2022, Monday to facilitate engineering works at a bridge site between Salem Jn. – Magnesite Jn.  In view of this, some train services will be rescheduled o­n 04.07.2022, Monday as detailed below. 


The following trains will be Rescheduled


 1. Train No.13352 Alappuzha – Dhanbad express, scheduled to leave Alappuzha at 06.00 hrs o­n 04.07.2022, will be rescheduled to leave Alappuzha at 09.00 hrs, late by 3 hrs.


 2. Train No.12678 Ernakulam Jn. – KSR Bengaluru express, scheduled to leave Ernakulam Jn. at 09.10 hrs o­n 04.07.2022, will be rescheduled to leave Ernakulam Jn. at 12.10 hrs late by 3 hrs.


3. Train No.12244 Coimbatore Jn. – Chennai Central Shatabdi express, scheduled to leave Coimbatore Jn. at 15.05 hrs o­n 04.07.2022, will be rescheduled to leave Coimbatore Jn. at 16.35 hrs, late by 1 hour and 30 minutes.


 4. Train No.12676 Coimbatore Jn. – Chennai Central Kovai express, scheduled to leave Coimbatore Jn. at 15.15 hrs o­n 04.07.2022, will be rescheduled to leave Coimbatore Jn. at 16.45 hrs late by 1 hour and 30 minutes.


 5. Train No.16340 Nagercoil Jn. – Mumbai CSMT express, scheduled to leave Nagercoil Jn. at 06.00 hrs o­n 04.07.2022, will be rescheduled to leave Nagercoil Jn. at 08.00 hrs late by 2 hrs.


6.    Train No.16088 Salem Jn. – Arakkonam MEMU Train, scheduled to leave Salem Jn. at 15.30 hrs o­n 04.07.2022, will be rescheduled to leave Salem Jn. at 19.30 hrs late by 4 hrs.


7. Train No.06411 Jolarpettai Jn. – Erode Jn. Unreserved Express Special Train, scheduled to leave Jolarpettai Jn. at 15.10 hrs o­n 04.07.2022, will be rescheduled to leave Jolarpettai Jn. at 16.40 hrs late by 1 hour and 30 minutes. 

   

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit