For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22606 PURULIA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
22606-PURULIA EXPRESS
Villupuram jn to Purulia jn | Distance-1997Kms | Travel Time 35:40Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- WED,,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24501675XX645XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1VMVILLUPURAM JNSourcee11:4001
2TRKTIRUKOILUR12:1412:151:00341
3TNMTIRUVANNAMALAI12:4412:451:00681
4ARVARNI ROAD13:2913:301:001161
5VLRVELLORE CANT14:0814:102:001511
6KPDKATPADI JN14:5014:555:001611
7TRTTIRUTTANI15:5916:001:002361
8PUTPUTTUR16:2916:301:002681
9RURENIGUNTA JN17:1517:2510:002941
10GDRGUDUR JN18:5819:002:003771
11NLRNELLORE19:2419:251:004151
12OGLONGOLE20:4920:501:005311
13BZAVIJAYAWADA JN23:3023:4010:006691
14EEELURU00:2400:251:007292
15RJYRAJAMUNDRY01:5601:582:008192
16VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM06:1506:3520:0010192
17VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN07:3507:405:0010802
18BAMBRAHMAPUR10:5511:005:0012962
19KURKHURDA ROAD JN13:1513:3520:0014432
20BBSBHUBANESWAR14:0314:085:0014622
21CTCCUTTACK14:3314:385:0014892
22JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD15:3715:381:0015612
23BLSBALASORE17:2517:272:0016672
24BLDABELDA18:2918:301:0017472
25HIJHIJILLI18:5919:001:0017792
26MDNMIDNAPORE20:1020:122:0018022
27VSUBISHNUPUR20:5921:001:0018742
28BQABANKURA21:2821:302:0019042
29ADRAADRA JN22:2022:255:0019572
30PRRPURULIA JN23:20Destination19972
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.21 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
338/2019-20 17-09-2019
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services


According priority to Safety of passengers and train operations, as part of o­ngoing safety works, Line Block is permitted in Arakkonam – Jolarpettai section  between Shonagur and Mahendrawadi ,for 4 days o­n 18th ,19th,21st and 22nd of September 2019. to facilitate  track renewal works .

Consequently, the following changes are made in the pattern of train service:

1.Train No.56010 Vellore -  Arakkonam  Passenger train is partially cancelled between Mukuntarayapuram - Arakkonam o­n 18th,19th, September 2019

2.Train No.56122 Thiruvalam -  Arakkonam  Passenger train is partially cancelled between Thiruvalam - Arakkonam o­n 18th & 19th  September 2019 and  partially cancelled between Mukuntharapuram – Arakkonam o­n 21st and 22nd of September 2019.

3.Train No 22626 KSR Bengaluru – Dr MGR Central Double Decker will be regulated at Thalangai for 40 Minutes o­n 18th, September 2019 and 50 Minutes o­n 19th September,2019.

4.Train No 12640 KSR Bengaluru – Dr MGR Central Brindavan Express  will be regulated at Walajah Road for 50 minutes o­n 18th and 19th September, 2019.

5.Train No 22606 Villupuram – Purulia Express will regulated at Walajah Road o­n 21st September,2019.

6.Train No 12246 Yesvantpur -  Howrah  Duronto Express will be regulated at Thalangai o­n 22nd September, 2019.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
316/2019-2006-09-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

According priority to Passenger Safety and Safety of train operations, as a part of o­ngoing Engineering works, Line Block/Power Block is permitted in Arakkonam - Jolarpettai section.Track maintenance work will be carried out at Katpadi Yard from 07.09.2019 to 15.09.2019 at various timings.

 

In view of the above line block, there will be changes in the pattern of few train services. The inconvenience caused to passengers is regretted. Passengers are requested to cooperate with Railways in ensuring smooth train operations.

Cancellation of Train Services

Train No. 56010 Vellore Cantonment – Arakkonam Passenger leaving Vellore Cantonment at 17.10 hrs o­n 07th and 08thSeptember, 2019 is cancelled.

Train NO. 56013 Arakkonam – Vellore Cantonment Passenger leaving Arakkonam at 13.05 hrs o­n 07th and 08thSeptember, 2019 is cancelled.

 

Partial Cancellation of train Services

Train No. 56122 Jolarpettai – Arakkonam Passenger leaving Jolarpettai at 13.30 hrs o­n 11th and 12th September, 2019 is partially cancelled between Gudiyattam – Arakkonam. This train will run from Jolarpettai to Gudiyattam

Passenger Special

A passenger special will be operated from Gudiyuttam to Arakkonam leaving Gudiyattam at 18.10 hrs o­n 11thand 12th September, 2019.

 

Regulation of train services

Train No. 12578 Mysuru – Darbhanga Bagmati Weekly Express to be regulated/delayed for about 115 minutes at Katpadi o­n 07thand 14th September, 2019.

 

Train No. 22606 Villupuram – Purulia Bi-Weekly Express to be regulated/delayed for about 60 minutes at Katpadi o­n 07thSeptember, 2019.

 

Train No. 22637 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Mangalore Central West Cost Express to be regulated/delayed for about 115 minutes at Sevur o­n

07th and 08th September, 2019.

 

Train No. 56122 Jolarpettai – Arakkonam Passenger to be regulated/delayed for about 15 minutes at Latteri o­n 07th, 08th, 14th and 15th September, 2019.

 

Train No. 12246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Duronto Express to be regulated/delayed for about 60 minutes at Katpadi o­n 08th September, 2019.

 

Train No. 22351 Yesvantpur - Pataliputra Weekly to be regulated/delayed for about 140 minutes at Latteri o­n 09th September, 2019.

 

Train No. 12246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Duronto Express to be regulated/delayed for about 60 minutes at Kavanur o­n 09th September, 2019.

 

Train No. 17209 KSR Bengaluru – Kakinada Town Seshadri Express to be regulated/delayed for about 35 minutes at Gudiyattam o­n 09thSeptmber, 2019.

 

Train No. 22626 KSR Bengaluru - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central AC Double Decker Express to be regulated/delayed for about 35 minutes at Latteri o­n 11th and 12th September, 2019.

 

Train No. 12640 KSR Bangalore - Purachi Talavar Dr. MGR Central Brindavan Express to be regulated/delayed for about 15 minutes at Kavanur o­n 11th and 12thSeptember, 2019.

 

Train No. 22615 Tirupati – Coimbatore Inter City Express to be regulated/delayed for about 125 minutes at Katpadi o­n 11th September, 2019.

 

Train No.16381 Mumbai CST – Kanniyakumari Express to be regulated/delayed for about 45 minutes at Katpadi o­n 11th and 12th September, 2019.

 

Train No.16381 Mumbai CST – Kanniyakumari Express to be regulated/delayed for about 45 minutes at Katpadi o­n 12th September, 2019.

 

Train No. 12578 Mysuru – Darbhanga Bagmati Weekly Express to be regulated/delayed for about 120 minutes at Latteri o­n 14thSeptember, 2019.

 

Train No. 17209 KSR Bengaluru – Kakinada Town Seshadri Express to be regulated/delayed for about 30 minutes at Latteri o­n 14thSeptmber, 2019.

 

 

Train No. 22637 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Mangalore Central West Cost Express to be regulated/delayed for about 100 minutes at Katpadi o­n 14th and 15thSeptember, 2019.

 

Train No. 12246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Duronto Express to be regulated/delayed for about 75 minutes at Latteri o­n 15th September, 2019.

 

 

 

 

           

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 


 



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search