For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (RU)RENIGUNTA JN to (VSKP)VISHAKAPATNAM


Address: Andhra Pradesh 517520, India

Station Code: RU

Station Name: RENIGUNTA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 529

Station Traffic: High

Address: Visakhapatnam Railway Station, Gnanapuram, Railway New Colony, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530004, India

Station Code: VSKP

Station Name: VISHAKAPATNAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 649

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPRU02:40VSKP15:5013:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
18638BNC HATIA EXPRU07:55VSKP20:3512:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18638 Status
08302BAND SBP EXPRU08:00VSKP20:5012:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08302 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSRU10:00VSKP22:4512:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPRU10:05VSKP00:1014:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
17482TPTY BSP EXPRU10:55VSKP04:4017:45TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17482 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXPRU10:55VSKP04:4017:45M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17480 Status
22838DHARTI AABA EXPRU12:15VSKP00:4512:30TH2A,3A,22838 Status
22872TPTY BBS EXPTPTY12:15VSKP01:4313:28M2A,3A,SL,GN,22872 Status
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXPRU12:35DVD00:0311:28TUUNRESERVED22878 Status
22880TPTY BBS SF EXPRU12:35VSKP01:4313:08SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22880 Status
18568QLN VSKP EXPRU13:15VSKP01:2512:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,18568 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPRU15:00VSKP04:1013:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
12890YPR TATA EXPRU15:00VSKP04:1013:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,12890 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPRU15:00VSKP04:1013:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12846 Status
12836YPR HATIA EXPRU15:00VSKP04:1013:10W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12836 Status
22888HUMSAFAR EXPRU16:20VSKP05:1512:55TH3A22888 Status
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SFRU16:32VSKP05:1012:38SU3A20890 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPRU17:25VSKP06:1512:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
22606PURULIA EXPRESSRU17:25VSKP06:1512:50W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22606 Status
22604KHARAGPUR EXPRU17:30VSKP06:1512:45TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN,22604 Status
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPRU19:55VSKP08:2512:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,12868 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSRU20:10VSKP08:2512:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXPRU20:10VSKP08:3012:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,22856 Status
17487TIRUMALA EXPRU20:40VSKP11:3014:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17487 Status
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECKRU22:10VSKP11:0012:50W,F,SUCC22708 Status
22834BBS HUMSAFARRU22:40VSKP10:5012:10TU3A22834 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
20/2021-22 12-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials



As approved by Railway Board the following fully reserved specials will be run as detailed below:-

1. Train No06170/06169 Villupuram – Purlia –Villupuram Bi-Weekly  SuperfastSpecial:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, One- AC 3 Tier Coach, Seven- Sleeper Class Coaches, Five- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06170 Villupuram – Purlia Bi-Weekly SuperfastSpecial will leave Villupuram o­n Wednesdays and Saturdays at 12.05 hrs o­n and from 05th May, 2021 and reach Purlia at 22.35 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06169 Purlia – Villupuram Bi-Weekly SuperfastSpecial will leave Purlia o­n Fridays and Mondays at 10.00 hrs o­n and from 07th May, 2021 and reach Villupuram at 19.00 hrs, the next day until further advice

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No06170/06169 Villupuram – Purlia – Villupuram Bi-Weekly SuperfastSpecial are as follows:

Train No.06170 Villupuram-Purlia Spl

Stations

Train No.06169 Purlia-Villupuram Spl

12.05

(d)

Villupuram

(a)

19.00

13.00/13.02

(a/d)

Tiruvannamalai

(a/d)

17.10/17.12

14.30/14.32

(a/d)

Vellore cant

(a/d)

15.48/15.50

15.10/15.15

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

15.25/15.30

16.08/16.10

(a/d)

Tiruttani

(a/d)

14.18/14.20

16.38/16.40

(a/d)

Puttur

(a/d)

13.48/13.50

17.15/17.25

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

13.15/13.20

18.59/19.00

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

11.43/11.45

19.28/19.30

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

10.43/10.45

20.48/20.50

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

09.13/09.15

23.10/23.20

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

07.00/07.10

00.09/00.10

(a/d)

Eluru

(a/d)

05.48/05.50

01.23/01.25

(a/d)

Rajamundry

(a/d)

04.28/04.30

05.45/06.05

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

01.30/01.50

07.00/07.05

(a/d)

Vizianagram

(a/d)

00.25/00.30

10.03/10.08

(a/d)

Berhampur

(a/d)

20.55/21.00

12.00/12.20

(a/d)

Khurda Road

(a/d)

19.10/19.25

12.45/12.50

(a/d)

Bhubaneswar

(a/d)

18.45/18.50

13.20/13.25

(a/d)

Cuttack

(a/d)

18.05/18.10

14.14/14.15

(a/d)

Jajpur K Road

(a/d)

17.10/17.12

15.58/16.00

(a/d)

Balasore

(a/d)

15.37/15.42

16.35/16.36

(a/d)

Jaleswar

(a/d)

15.04/15.06

17.06/17.08

(a/d)

Belda

(a/d)

14.38/14.40

17.50/17.55

(a/d)

Hijilli

(a/d)

14.05/14.10

19.20/19.22

(a/d)

Midnapore

(a/d)

13.06/13.08

2

2021/04/2209-04-2021
Traffic and Power Block at Nahur station on 10/11.4.2021 intervening night

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Traffic and Power Block at Nahur station o­n 10/11.4.2021 intervening night

 

Central Railway will operate traffic and power block o­n Up slow, Up and Down fast lines and o­n 5th and 6th lines lines between Vikhroli and Mulund stations for launching of girders by road craneat kms 28/06 from 01.00 hrs to 04.30 hrs o­n 11.4.2021 (intervening night of 10/11.4.2021).

 

Due to this block, the train running pattern will be as under:

 

Following Up Special trains will be regulated at Thane/Mulund and arrive destination behind schedule by 20 minutes

02810 UP Howrah-CSMT special JCO 9.4.2021

01134 UP Mangalore Jn-CSMT special JCO 10.4.2021

01020 UP Bhubaneshwar-CSMT special JCO 9.4.2021

02541 UP Gorakhpur-LTT Special JCO 9.4.2021

08519 UP Vishakapatnam-LTT Special JCO 9.4.2021

 

Passengers are requested to bear with the railway administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure block.

--- ---

Date: April 9, 2021

PR No.2021/04/22

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit