For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12253 ANGA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12253-ANGA EXPRESS
Yesvantpur jn to Bhagalpur | Distance-2488Kms | Travel Time 43:15Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27151845XX715XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSourcee13:3001
2KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM14:0314:052:00231
3JTJJOLARPETTAI16:1516:205:001571
4KPDKATPADI JN17:3517:405:002411
5RURENIGUNTA JN20:0020:1010:003741
6GDRGUDUR JN21:3321:352:004571
7NLRNELLORE22:0422:051:004951
8OGLONGOLE23:2923:301:006111
9BZAVIJAYAWADA JN02:3002:4010:007502
10RJYRAJAMUNDRY04:5805:002:008992
11DVDDUVVADA07:4907:501:0010822
12VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM08:2508:4520:0011002
13VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN09:4309:452:0011612
14BAMBRAHMAPUR12:5012:522:0013772
15KURKHURDA ROAD JN14:5015:1020:0015242
16BBSBHUBANESWAR15:3715:425:0015432
17CTCCUTTACK16:1516:205:0015702
18BHCBHADRAKH17:5617:582:0016862
19BLSBALASORE18:4218:442:0017482
20KGPKHARAGPUR JN20:1820:3315:0018662
21HWHHOWRAH JN22:4023:0020:0019822
22ASNASANSOL JN01:3101:365:0021813
23JSMEJASIDIH JN03:1103:165:0022923
24KIULKIUL JN05:4006:0525:0023903
25AHAABHAIPUR06:2806:291:0024133
26JMPJAMALPUR JN07:1007:155:0024353
27BGPBHAGALPUR08:45Destination24883
Popular Station Combinations
27 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 23011-11-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 230, I.CONTINUATION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS, II. CANCELLATION OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS & III. REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 230 Dt: 11.11.2022

I.CONTINUATION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

South Western Railways has decided to continue the o­ne-minute experimental stoppage provided for Train No. 07332 / 07331 SSS Hubballi – Solapur – SSS Hubballi Passenger Special at Padanur station for another six months with effect from 11thNovember 2022 to 10th May 2023 with existing timings.

II.CANCELLATION OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS

Two trips of Train No’s 07385 / 07386 Vijayapura - Kottayam - Vijayapura Weekly Special & Train No. 07387 / 07388 Vijayapura - SSS Hubballi - Vijayapura Weekly Special will be cancelled as per the details mentioned below: -

1.Train No. 07385 Vijayapura – Kottayam Weekly Special Express will be cancelled o­n 23.01.2023 & 30.01.2023.

2.Train No. 07386 Kottayam – Vijayapura Weekly Special Express will be cancelled o­n 25.01.2023 & 01.02.2023.

3.Train No. 07387 SSS Hubballi – Vijayapura Weekly Special Express will be cancelled o­n 23.01.2023 & 30.01.2023.

4.Train No. 07388 Vijayapura – SSS Hubballi Weekly Special Express will be cancelled o­n 26.01.2023 & 02.02.2023.

III.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

Southern Railway has revise the arrival/departure timings of the following trains at Katpadi railway station as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 12253 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Bhagalpur Anga Weekly Superfast Express will arrive/depart at Katpadi station at 17:45/17:50 hrs instead of 17:35/17:40 hrs with effect commencing journey from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru from 12.11.2022.

2.Train No. 22352 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Patliputra Weekly Superfast Express will arrive/depart at Katpadi station at 17:45/17:50 hrs instead of 17:35/17:40 hrs with effect commencing journey from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru from 14.11.2022.

3.Train No. 12578 Mysuru – Darbhanga Bagmati Weekly Superfast Express will arrive/depart at Katpadi station at 17:45/17:50 hrs instead of 17:35/17:40 hrs with effect commencing journey from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru from 18.11.2022.

                                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                South Western Railway, Hubballi






2
Press Release No. 22709-11-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 227, REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 227 Dt: 09.11.2022

REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

The following trains will be regulated/rescheduled as notified by Southern Railway for fixed time (Corridor) traffic block for maintenance of assets in Chennai division.

I. Regulation of trains over Southern Railway jurisdictions

Sl

Train No.

Journey commencing o­n

Remarks

01

12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah

12.11.2022

Regulated by 210 mins

19.11.2022 & 21.11.2022

Regulated by 180 mins

02

17209 KSR Bengaluru - Kakinada Town

12.11.2022

Regulated by 140 mins

19.11.2022 & 21.11.2022

Regulated by 120 mins

26.11.2022

& 01.12.2022

Regulated by 180 mins

03

12253 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru - Bhagalpur

12.11.2022

Regulated by 20 mins

19.11.2022

Regulated by 10 mins

26.11.2022

Regulated by 45 mins

04

12296 Danapur - Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru

14.11.2022

Regulated by 150 mins

05

12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur

15.11.2022

Regulated by 150 mins

06

12246 Yesvantpur - Howrah

21.11.2022

Regulated by 150 mins

01.12.2022

Regulated by 220 mins

07

22626 KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central

26.11.2022 & 01.12.2022

Regulated by 10 mins

08

12609 MGR Chennai – Mysuru

23.11.2022

Regulated by 30 mins

II. Rescheduling of trains

01

12609 MGR Chennai – Mysuru

10.11.2022 & 14.11.2022

Rescheduled by 30 mins

28.11.2022

Rescheduled by 130 mins

02

22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi

16.11.2022

Rescheduled by 120 mins

   

                                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                South Western Railway, Hubballi







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search