For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12253 ANGA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12253-ANGA EXPRESS
Yesvantpur jn to Bhagalpur | Distance-2488Kms | Travel Time 43:15Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27151845XX715XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSourcee13:3001
2KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM14:0314:052:00231
3JTJJOLARPETTAI16:1516:205:001571
4KPDKATPADI JN17:3517:405:002411
5RURENIGUNTA JN20:0020:1010:003741
6GDRGUDUR JN21:3321:352:004571
7NLRNELLORE22:0422:051:004951
8OGLONGOLE23:2923:301:006111
9BZAVIJAYAWADA JN02:3002:4010:007502
10RJYRAJAMUNDRY04:5805:002:008992
11DVDDUVVADA07:4907:501:0010822
12VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM08:2508:4520:0011002
13VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN09:4309:452:0011612
14BAMBRAHMAPUR12:5012:522:0013772
15KURKHURDA ROAD JN14:5015:1020:0015242
16BBSBHUBANESWAR15:3715:425:0015432
17CTCCUTTACK16:1516:205:0015702
18BHCBHADRAKH17:5617:582:0016862
19BLSBALASORE18:4218:442:0017482
20KGPKHARAGPUR JN20:1820:3315:0018662
21HWHHOWRAH JN22:4023:0020:0019822
22ASNASANSOL JN01:3101:365:0021813
23JSMEJASIDIH JN03:1103:165:0022923
24KIULKIUL JN05:4006:0525:0023903
25AHAABHAIPUR06:2806:291:0024133
26JMPJAMALPUR JN07:1007:155:0024353
27BGPBHAGALPUR08:45Destination24883
Popular Station Combinations
27 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 257 19-10-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 257, RUNNING OF FOUR MORE FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 257  Dt: 16.10.2020

RUNNING OF FOUR MORE FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

It is decided to run  4 more (02 pairs) of “Festival Special Trains” in view of Durga Puja, Deepawali and Chhath Puja as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 02253/02254 Yesvantpur – Bhagalpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special:-

Train No. 02253 Yesvantpur – Bhagalpur  Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 13:30 hrs o­n every Saturday and arrive Bhagalpur at 08:45 hrs  on respective Monday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 24.10.2020 to 28.11.2020.

In the return direction Train No. 02254 Bhagalpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Bhagalpur at 13:30 hrs o­n every Wednesday and arrive Yesvantpur at 09:05 hrs o­n respective Friday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 28.10.2020 to 02.12.2020.

Enroute the train will have timings and stoppages of Regular Train No. 12253/12254 Yesvantpur – Bhagalpur - Yesvantpur  Weekly Superfast Express.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches i.e. ONE AC 2-Tier Coach, FIVE AC 3- Tier Coaches, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Coaches TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans with generator and ONE Pantry Car.

2.Train No. 02539/02540 Yesvantpur – Lucknow - Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special:-

Train No. 02539 Yesvantpur – Lucknow Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 10:50 hrs o­n every Wednesday and arrive Lucknow at 08:50 hrs o­n respective Friday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 21.10.2020 to 25.11.2020.


In the return direction Train No. 02540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Lucknow at 20:00 hrs o­n every Friday and arrive Yesvantpur at 16:40 hrs o­n respective Sunday with effect commencing journey from Lucknow from 23.10.2020 to 27.11.2020.

Enroute the train will have timings and stoppages of Regular Train No.12539/12540 Yesvantpur – Lucknow - Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express.

The train will have a composition of 18 coaches i.e. ONE AC 2-Tier Coach, TWO AC 3- Tier Coaches, SEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, SIX General Coaches ONE Luggage Cum Brake Vans and ONE Luggage Cum Brake Vans with Divayangjan friendly Compartment .

With notification of above 4 trains, total 46 festival special trains will be run by SWR to various destinations within  the Country.

All the above festival special trains will be fully reserved services. Hand sanitization, thermal screening of passengers, social distancing, wearing of face cover / mask by passengers and other health protocol will be scrupulously followed.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                 





2
537/2019-2025-02-2020
Chennai
DIVERSION OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to Non-Interlocking work at KIUL Station in Danapur Division, of East Central Railway the following trains are Diverted as detailed below: -

1.Train No.22643 Ernakulam – Patna Express leaving Ernakulam o­n17th, 23rd, 24th, 30th and 31st March, 2020 will be diverted via ADRA, Netaji Subash Chandra Bose Jn, Gaya and Patna Junction.

 

2.Train No. 22644 Patna – Ernakulam Express leaving Patna o­n 19th, 20th, 26th, 27th March and 02nd April, 2020 will be diverted via Patna, Gaya, Netaji Subash Chandra Bose Jn and ADRA.

 

3.Train No.12253 Yesvantpur – Bhagalpur Anga Express leaving Yesvantpur o­n 29thFebruary, 07th, 14th, 21st and 28thMarch 2020 will be diverted via Barddhaman, Rampurhat and Sahibganj Junction.

 

4.Train No. 12254Bhagalpur – Yesvantpur Anga Express leaving Bhagalpur o­n 26thFebruary, 04th, 11th, 18th, 25thMarch and 1st April, 2020 will be diverted via Sahibganj, Rampurhat and Barddhaman Junction.

 

 

 

 

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


 



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search