For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12253 ANGA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12253-ANGA EXPRESS
Yesvantpur jn to Bhagalpur | Distance-2488Kms | Travel Time 43:15Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27151845XX715XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSourcee13:3001
2KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM14:0314:052:00231
3JTJJOLARPETTAI16:1516:205:001571
4KPDKATPADI JN17:3517:405:002411
5RURENIGUNTA JN20:0020:1010:003741
6GDRGUDUR JN21:3321:352:004571
7NLRNELLORE22:0422:051:004951
8OGLONGOLE23:2923:301:006111
9BZAVIJAYAWADA JN02:3002:4010:007502
10RJYRAJAMUNDRY04:5805:002:008992
11DVDDUVVADA07:4907:501:0010822
12VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM08:2508:4520:0011002
13VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN09:4309:452:0011612
14BAMBRAHMAPUR12:5012:522:0013772
15KURKHURDA ROAD JN14:5015:1020:0015242
16BBSBHUBANESWAR15:3715:425:0015432
17CTCCUTTACK16:1516:205:0015702
18BHCBHADRAKH17:5617:582:0016862
19BLSBALASORE18:4218:442:0017482
20KGPKHARAGPUR JN20:1820:3315:0018662
21HWHHOWRAH JN22:4023:0020:0019822
22ASNASANSOL JN01:3101:365:0021813
23JSMEJASIDIH JN03:1103:165:0022923
24KIULKIUL JN05:4006:0525:0023903
25AHAABHAIPUR06:2806:291:0024133
26JMPJAMALPUR JN07:1007:155:0024353
27BGPBHAGALPUR08:45Destination24883
Popular Station Combinations
27 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
06-12-2021
Press Release: CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “JAWAD”

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “JAWAD”

Kolkata, December 6, 2021:

 

In view of cyclone 'Jawad', the services of 12375 Tambaram – Jasidih Superfast Express and 12253 Yasvantpur – Bhagalpur Anga Express (Both Trains Journey Commencing o­n 04.12.21) was cancelled by East Coast Railway.

As a consequence of above, the services of 12376 Jasidih – Tambaram Superfast Express and 12254 Bhagalpur – Yasvantpur Anga Express (Both Trains Journey Commencing o­n 08.12.21) will remain cancelled due to non-availability of rake.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
Press Release No. 44604-12-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 446, Cancellation and Diversion of trains services

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 446 Dt: 03.12.2021

In view of Cyclone 'JAWAD' the following trains services are cancelled/diverted as detailed below:

     CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantonment Superfast Express commencing journey from Guwahati o­n 06.12.2021 & 07.12.2021 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 02984 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantonment Superfast Express Special commencing journey from Agartala o­n 07.12.2021 is cancelled.

3.Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duranto Express commencing journey from Howrah o­n 04.12.2021 is cancelled.

4.Train No. 12551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya AC Superfast Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 04.12.2021 is cancelled.

5.Train No. 12864 Yesvantpur – Howrah Superfast Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 04.12.2021 is cancelled.

6.Train No. 12253 Yesvantpur– Bhagalpur Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 04.12.2021 is cancelled.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express commenced journey from New Tinsukia o­n 03.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Kharagpur - Jharsuguda - Balharshah - Vijayawada.

               

                                                                              Aneesh Hegde        

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search