For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JAMALPUR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Jamalpur Railway Station, Jamalpur, Bihar 811214, India

Station Code: JMP)JAMALPUR J

Station Name: JMP)JAMALPUR JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 100

Train Frequency Weekly: 422

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
53043HWH RGD PASS00:0800:1810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS00:4100:5110M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS00:4200:5210TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS00:5701:0710TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXP01:0201:075M3A,SL,GN
13415MLDT PNBE EXPRES01:0201:075W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15097AMARNATH EXP01:0201:075TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13414FARKKA EXPRESS01:0401:1410M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18603RNC BGP EXPRESS01:3101:4110TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13416PNBE MLDT EXPRES01:5502:005M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13242RJPB BANKA EXP03:3003:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
13420JANSEWA EXPRESS04:3004:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESS05:3005:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53042JYG HWH PASS05:5205:575M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73911SGG JMP DMU06:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73902DNRE JMP DMU06:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73428KIUL JMP PASS06:48Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13401INTERCITY EXP06:5006:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12253ANGA EXPRESS07:1007:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13071HWH JMP EXPRESS07:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
05522SHC JMP PASS08:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13133SDAH BSB EXP08:2008:3010M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
13119SDAH ANVT EXP08:2008:3515TH,SU3A,SL,GN
15098AMARNATH EXP08:2008:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
73451TIL JMP DEMU08:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL08:5509:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53480KIUL JMP PASS09:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22406ANVT BGP G RATH09:1709:2710M,W,F3A,CC
07010BJU SC SPL09:2509:3510W2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS09:5310:0310TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS09:5810:035TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13236INTERCITY EXP10:0010:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP10:2310:3310M,TH3A,SL,GN
73422KIUL JMP PASS10:33Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13241BANKA RJPB EXP10:3510:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA3A,2S,GN
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXP11:0411:1410M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13409MLDT JMP INTRCTY11:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73461KGG JMP DEMU11:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53431SBG JMP PASS11:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXP12:2512:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53404GAYA JMP PASS12:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73429BGP JMP PASS13:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRES14:0014:055TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13429MLDT ANVT EXP14:0214:075F2A,3A,SL,GN
13423BGP AII EXPRESS14:0214:075TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22405BGP GARIB RATH14:3014:4010TU,TH,SA3A,CC
12254ANGA EXPRESS14:3514:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
53424KIUL JMP PASS15:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13419JANASEWA EXPRES15:1115:165M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13424AII BGP EXP16:0516:1510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
53403RPH GAYA PASS16:0916:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12349BGP NDLS EXP16:2816:335M2A,3A,SL,GN
73453TIL JMP DEMU16:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESS17:0017:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13430ANVT MLDT EXP17:0317:085SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13235INTERCITY EXP17:0617:115M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES17:1617:2610F2A,3A,SL,GN
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EX17:2117:265TU3A,SL,GN
12336BHAGALPUR EXP17:2117:265TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX17:4517:5510TU,SA3A,SL,GN
14004NDLS MLDT EXP17:5017:555TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18604BGP RNC EXPRESS17:5318:0310W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL18:1218:2210M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
73904DNRE JMP DMU19:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
73913SGG JMP DMU19:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
73463KGG JMP DEMU19:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53044RGD HWH PASS19:4319:5310M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53415SBG JMP PASS19:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESS20:0720:125TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13402INTERCITY EXP20:5320:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
53616GAYA JMP PASS21:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESS22:0022:1010M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN
13120ANVT SDAH EXP22:0022:1010TU,SA3A,SL,GN
53497BGP JMP PASS23:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73426KIUL JMP PASS23:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53041HWH JYG PGR23:3423:395M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
73427JMP KIUL PASSSrc03:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73916JMP SGG DMUSrc12:33--SAUNRESERVED
73901JMP DNRE DMUSrc03:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73903JMP DNRE DMUSrc16:20--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
73905JMP DNRE DMUSrc12:15--SAUNRESERVED
73912JMP SGG DMUSrc03:44--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73914JMP SGG DMUSrc16:20--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
53615JMP GAYA PASSSrc08:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
05521JMP SHC PASSSrc21:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13410JMP MLDT INTRCTYSrc15:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53408JMP RPH PASSSrc14:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53423JMP KIUL PASSSrc12:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53416JMP SBG PASSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53432JMP SBG PASSSrc15:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53498JMP BGP PASSSrc18:58--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53479JMP KIUL PASSSrc05:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73464JMP KGG DEMUSrc17:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73421JMP KIUL PASSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73425JMP KIUL PASSSrc20:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13072JMP HWH EXPSrc19:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
73430JMP BGP PASSSrc10:38--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
73452JMP TIL DEMUSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73454JMP TIL DEMUSrc13:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73462JMP KGG DEMUSrc09:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
02-04-2020
Press Release :MODIFICATION IN NOTIFICATION FOR WALK-IN-INTERVIEW FOR CONTRACTUAL ENGAGEMENT OF MEDICAL PRACTITIONER AND PARA MEDICAL STAFF AT ER’S LILUAH AND JAMALPUR RAILWAY HOSPITALS

                                      

MODIFICATION IN NOTIFICATION FOR WALK-IN-INTERVIEW FOR CONTRACTUAL ENGAGEMENT OF MEDICAL PRACTITIONER AND PARA MEDICAL STAFF AT ER’S LILUAH AND JAMALPUR RAILWAY HOSPITALS

Kolkata, April 2, 2020:

In partial modification to the earlier press release issued o­n 31.3.2020regarding walk-in-interview for engagement of contractual Medical Practitioner and Para Medical Staff at different Hospitals of Eastern Railway , followings modifications may be noted:

A)In the notification earlier issued by Jamalpur Railway Hospital for the engagement of 14 nos of Housekeeping Assistant may be treated as cancelled, whereas notification for walk-in-interview o­n 3.4.2020 for contractual engagement to other categories will hold good.

 

B)Liluah Railway Hospital has modified the earlier notification and as per revised notification walk-in-interview for two categories will be held at Liluah Railway Hospital at 11:00 a.m. o­n 7.4.2020 for contractual engagement of 4 Staff Nurse and 1 Laboratory Assistant Gr-II .

 






2
01-04-2020
Press Release : ER ANNOUNCED WALK-IN-INTERVIEW FOR CONTRACTUAL ENGAGEMENT OF MEDICAL PRACTITIONER AND PARA MEDICAL STAFF TO STRENGTHEN MEDICAL INFRASTRUCTURE IN THE WAKE OF COVID-19

                         
ER ANNOUNCED WALK-IN-INTERVIEW FOR CONTRACTUAL ENGAGEMENT OF MEDICAL PRACTITIONER AND PARA MEDICAL STAFF TO STRENGTHEN MEDICAL INFRASTRUCTURE IN THE WAKE OF COVID-19

Kolkata, March 31, 2020:
ER has taken initiatives to strengthen the medical infrastructure keeping in view the prevention of  spread of COVID-19 pandemic. For better monitoring of the patients in the emergent situation Eastern Railway has issued notification for engagement of contractual Medical Practitioner and Para Medical Staff at B.R. Singh Hospital, Sealdah and different Divisional Hospitals as well as different Workshop Hospitals.
  Walk-in-Interview for engagement of contractual medical practitioners and para medical staff has been called by ER as follows:
a) In B.R.Signh Hospital, walk-in-interview has been called at 11:00 a.m. o­n 3.4.2020 for contractual  engagement of 12 Medical Practitioners, 14 Staff Nurse , 14 OT Assistant/Hospital Attendant  & 14 Hospital Housekeeping Assistant .
b) In ER’s Divisional Hospital, Asansol, walk-in-interview has been called at 11:00 a.m. o­n 3.4.2020 for contractual  engagement of 4 Medical Practitioners ( 2 for Asansol Railway Hospital & 2 for Andal Railway Hospital) , 12 Staff Nurse ( 8 for Asansol and 4 for Andal) , 5 Laboratory Assistant ( 3 for Asansol and 2 for Andal) and  2 Radiographer ( 1 for Asansol and 1 for Andal).
c) In ER’s Malda Divisional Hospital also walk-in-interview has been called o­n 4.4.2020 with reporting time from 10:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m. for engagement of  3  Doctors as Contract Medical Practitioners.
d) In  ER’s Kanchrapara Railway Hospital walk-in-interview has been called at 11:00 a.m. o­n 3.4.2020 for  contractual engagement of 8 Medical Practitioners including 1 Critical Care Specialist/ Anesthesiologist plus   1 specialist physician , 15 Nursing Staff , 10 Hospital Attendant,   10 Housekeeping Assistant  ( Female)  and 10 Dresser.
e) In ER’s Jamalpur Railway Hospital walk-in-interview has been called at 10:00 a.m. o­n 3.4.2020 for  contractual engagement of 10 Medical Practitioner, 10 Staff Nurse , 4 Pharmacist  and 14 Hospital Housekeeping Assistant .
f) In ER’s  Liluah  Railway Hospital walk-in-interview has been called at 11:00 a.m. o­n 7.4.2020 for  contractual engagement of 4 Staff Nurse, 1 Laboratory Assistant Gr-II  and 7 Housekeeping Assistant .








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search