For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JAMALPUR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Jamalpur Railway Station, Jamalpur, Bihar 811214, India

Station Code: JMP)JAMALPUR J

Station Name: JMP)JAMALPUR JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 100

Train Frequency Weekly: 422

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
53043HWH RGD PASS00:0800:1810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS00:4100:5110M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS00:4200:5210TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS00:5701:0710TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXP01:0201:075M3A,SL,GN
13415MLDT PNBE EXPRES01:0201:075W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15097AMARNATH EXP01:0201:075TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13414FARKKA EXPRESS01:0401:1410M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18603RNC BGP EXPRESS01:3101:4110TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13416PNBE MLDT EXPRES01:5502:005M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13242RJPB BANKA EXP03:3003:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
13420JANSEWA EXPRESS04:3004:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESS05:3005:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53042JYG HWH PASS05:5205:575M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73911SGG JMP DMU06:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73902DNRE JMP DMU06:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73428KIUL JMP PASS06:48Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13401INTERCITY EXP06:5006:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12253ANGA EXPRESS07:1007:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13071HWH JMP EXPRESS07:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
05522SHC JMP PASS08:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13133SDAH BSB EXP08:2008:3010M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
13119SDAH ANVT EXP08:2008:3515TH,SU3A,SL,GN
15098AMARNATH EXP08:2008:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
73451TIL JMP DEMU08:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL08:5509:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53480KIUL JMP PASS09:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22406ANVT BGP G RATH09:1709:2710M,W,F3A,CC
07010BJU SC SPL09:2509:3510W2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS09:5310:0310TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS09:5810:035TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13236INTERCITY EXP10:0010:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP10:2310:3310M,TH3A,SL,GN
73422KIUL JMP PASS10:33Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13241BANKA RJPB EXP10:3510:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA3A,2S,GN
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXP11:0411:1410M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13409MLDT JMP INTRCTY11:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73461KGG JMP DEMU11:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53431SBG JMP PASS11:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXP12:2512:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53404GAYA JMP PASS12:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73429BGP JMP PASS13:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRES14:0014:055TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13429MLDT ANVT EXP14:0214:075F2A,3A,SL,GN
13423BGP AII EXPRESS14:0214:075TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22405BGP GARIB RATH14:3014:4010TU,TH,SA3A,CC
12254ANGA EXPRESS14:3514:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
53424KIUL JMP PASS15:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13419JANASEWA EXPRES15:1115:165M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13424AII BGP EXP16:0516:1510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
53403RPH GAYA PASS16:0916:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12349BGP NDLS EXP16:2816:335M2A,3A,SL,GN
73453TIL JMP DEMU16:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESS17:0017:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13430ANVT MLDT EXP17:0317:085SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13235INTERCITY EXP17:0617:115M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES17:1617:2610F2A,3A,SL,GN
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EX17:2117:265TU3A,SL,GN
12336BHAGALPUR EXP17:2117:265TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX17:4517:5510TU,SA3A,SL,GN
14004NDLS MLDT EXP17:5017:555TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18604BGP RNC EXPRESS17:5318:0310W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL18:1218:2210M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
73904DNRE JMP DMU19:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
73913SGG JMP DMU19:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
73463KGG JMP DEMU19:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53044RGD HWH PASS19:4319:5310M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53415SBG JMP PASS19:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESS20:0720:125TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13402INTERCITY EXP20:5320:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
53616GAYA JMP PASS21:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESS22:0022:1010M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN
13120ANVT SDAH EXP22:0022:1010TU,SA3A,SL,GN
53497BGP JMP PASS23:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73426KIUL JMP PASS23:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53041HWH JYG PGR23:3423:395M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
73427JMP KIUL PASSSrc03:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73916JMP SGG DMUSrc12:33--SAUNRESERVED
73901JMP DNRE DMUSrc03:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73903JMP DNRE DMUSrc16:20--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
73905JMP DNRE DMUSrc12:15--SAUNRESERVED
73912JMP SGG DMUSrc03:44--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73914JMP SGG DMUSrc16:20--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
53615JMP GAYA PASSSrc08:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
05521JMP SHC PASSSrc21:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13410JMP MLDT INTRCTYSrc15:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53408JMP RPH PASSSrc14:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53423JMP KIUL PASSSrc12:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53416JMP SBG PASSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53432JMP SBG PASSSrc15:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53498JMP BGP PASSSrc18:58--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53479JMP KIUL PASSSrc05:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73464JMP KGG DEMUSrc17:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73421JMP KIUL PASSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73425JMP KIUL PASSSrc20:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13072JMP HWH EXPSrc19:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
73430JMP BGP PASSSrc10:38--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
73452JMP TIL DEMUSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73454JMP TIL DEMUSrc13:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73462JMP KGG DEMUSrc09:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/04/5118-04-2021
Special Trains between Mumbai-Chhapra/Bhagalpur

Central Railway
Press Release

Mumbai-Chhapra Special Train

01197 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.30 hrs o­n 21.4.2021 and arrive Chhapra at 10.50 hrs o­n third day
01198 special will leave Chhapra at 05.40 hrs o­n 19.4.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.40 hrs o­n third day.
Halts: Bhiwandi Road, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla Jn., Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Gonda, Basti, Gorakhpur, Bhatni, Siwan Jn.
Composition: Two 3AC, 10 Sleeper, 9 Second seating

Mumbai-Chhapra Special Train

01207 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 23.45 hrs o­n 17.4.2021 and arrive Chhapra at 00.15 hrs o­n 20.4.2021
01208 special will leave Chhapra at 16.40 hrs o­n 20.4.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 15.20 hrs o­n third day.
Halts: Dadar, Thane, Bhiwandi Road, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla Jn., Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Gonda, Basti, Gorakhpur, Bhatni, Siwan Jn.
Composition: Two 3AC, 6 Sleeper, 13 Second seating

Mumbai-Bhagalpur Special Train

01203 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 18.00 hrs o­n 23.4.2021 and 30.4.2021 and arrive Bhagalpur at 06.30 hrs o­n third day
01204 special will leave Bhagalpur at 10.30 hrs o­n 18.4.2021, 25.4.2021 and 2.5.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.45 hrs next day.
Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn., Sasaram, Gaya Jn., Kiul Jn., Jamalpur.
Composition: Three AC Chair Car, 17 Second seating

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train 01197 and 01203 o­n special charges are already open and for 01207 o­n special charges will open o­n 17.4.2021 at all computerised reservation centres o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.
 
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.
  
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: April 16, 2021
PR No.2021/04/51
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
16-04-2021
Press Release:ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN BETWEEN BHAGALPUR & PUNE


ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAIN TO  RUN BETWEEN BHAGALPUR  & PUNE


Kolkata, April 15, 2021:

For the sake of convenience of commuters, Special train will run  between Bhagalpur & Pune stations.

01445 Pune-Bhagalpur Special  will leave Pune o­n 15.04.2021, 22.04.2021 & 29.04.2021 ( 03 trips )   at 20:20 hrs.  to reach Bhagalpur  at 09:40 hrs. o­n the 3rd  day. 01446 Bhagalpur-Pune  Special   will leave Bhagalpur  o­n 17.04.2021, 24.04.2021 & 01.05.2021 ( 03 trips ) at 13:00 hrs.  to reach Pune  at 03:15 hrs. o­n the 3rd   day.
The train will stop at Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Manmad Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur Jn, Satna Jn, Prayagraj Chheoki Jn, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Sasaram, Gaya, Kiul Jn and Jamalpur Jn Stations enroute in both directions.
Booking of the above special train  ( 01446 ) will be available through PRS counters and internet o­n and from 16.04.2021 at 08.00 hrs. The train will run as fully reserved train.  Special charges in addition to normal fare will be applicable for the special train . Concessional booking is not allowed. Tatkal quota will not be available.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search