For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JAMALPUR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Jamalpur Railway Station, Jamalpur, Bihar 811214, India

Station Code: JMP)JAMALPUR J

Station Name: JMP)JAMALPUR JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 100

Train Frequency Weekly: 422

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
53043HWH RGD PASS00:0800:1810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS00:4100:5110M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS00:4200:5210TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS00:5701:0710TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXP01:0201:075M3A,SL,GN
13415MLDT PNBE EXPRES01:0201:075W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15097AMARNATH EXP01:0201:075TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13414FARKKA EXPRESS01:0401:1410M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18603RNC BGP EXPRESS01:3101:4110TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13416PNBE MLDT EXPRES01:5502:005M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13242RJPB BANKA EXP03:3003:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
13420JANSEWA EXPRESS04:3004:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESS05:3005:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53042JYG HWH PASS05:5205:575M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73911SGG JMP DMU06:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73902DNRE JMP DMU06:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73428KIUL JMP PASS06:48Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13401INTERCITY EXP06:5006:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12253ANGA EXPRESS07:1007:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13071HWH JMP EXPRESS07:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
05522SHC JMP PASS08:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13133SDAH BSB EXP08:2008:3010M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
13119SDAH ANVT EXP08:2008:3515TH,SU3A,SL,GN
15098AMARNATH EXP08:2008:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
73451TIL JMP DEMU08:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL08:5509:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53480KIUL JMP PASS09:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22406ANVT BGP G RATH09:1709:2710M,W,F3A,CC
07010BJU SC SPL09:2509:3510W2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS09:5310:0310TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS09:5810:035TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13236INTERCITY EXP10:0010:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP10:2310:3310M,TH3A,SL,GN
73422KIUL JMP PASS10:33Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13241BANKA RJPB EXP10:3510:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA3A,2S,GN
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXP11:0411:1410M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13409MLDT JMP INTRCTY11:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73461KGG JMP DEMU11:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53431SBG JMP PASS11:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXP12:2512:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53404GAYA JMP PASS12:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73429BGP JMP PASS13:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRES14:0014:055TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13429MLDT ANVT EXP14:0214:075F2A,3A,SL,GN
13423BGP AII EXPRESS14:0214:075TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22405BGP GARIB RATH14:3014:4010TU,TH,SA3A,CC
12254ANGA EXPRESS14:3514:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
53424KIUL JMP PASS15:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13419JANASEWA EXPRES15:1115:165M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13424AII BGP EXP16:0516:1510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
53403RPH GAYA PASS16:0916:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12349BGP NDLS EXP16:2816:335M2A,3A,SL,GN
73453TIL JMP DEMU16:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESS17:0017:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13430ANVT MLDT EXP17:0317:085SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13235INTERCITY EXP17:0617:115M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES17:1617:2610F2A,3A,SL,GN
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EX17:2117:265TU3A,SL,GN
12336BHAGALPUR EXP17:2117:265TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX17:4517:5510TU,SA3A,SL,GN
14004NDLS MLDT EXP17:5017:555TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18604BGP RNC EXPRESS17:5318:0310W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL18:1218:2210M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
73904DNRE JMP DMU19:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
73913SGG JMP DMU19:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
73463KGG JMP DEMU19:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53044RGD HWH PASS19:4319:5310M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53415SBG JMP PASS19:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESS20:0720:125TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13402INTERCITY EXP20:5320:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
53616GAYA JMP PASS21:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESS22:0022:1010M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN
13120ANVT SDAH EXP22:0022:1010TU,SA3A,SL,GN
53497BGP JMP PASS23:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73426KIUL JMP PASS23:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53041HWH JYG PGR23:3423:395M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
73427JMP KIUL PASSSrc03:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73916JMP SGG DMUSrc12:33--SAUNRESERVED
73901JMP DNRE DMUSrc03:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73903JMP DNRE DMUSrc16:20--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
73905JMP DNRE DMUSrc12:15--SAUNRESERVED
73912JMP SGG DMUSrc03:44--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73914JMP SGG DMUSrc16:20--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
53615JMP GAYA PASSSrc08:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
05521JMP SHC PASSSrc21:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13410JMP MLDT INTRCTYSrc15:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53408JMP RPH PASSSrc14:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53423JMP KIUL PASSSrc12:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53416JMP SBG PASSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53432JMP SBG PASSSrc15:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53498JMP BGP PASSSrc18:58--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53479JMP KIUL PASSSrc05:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73464JMP KGG DEMUSrc17:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73421JMP KIUL PASSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73425JMP KIUL PASSSrc20:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13072JMP HWH EXPSrc19:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
73430JMP BGP PASSSrc10:38--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
73452JMP TIL DEMUSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73454JMP TIL DEMUSrc13:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73462JMP KGG DEMUSrc09:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
06-06-2020
Press Release : ER’S PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS ARE RUNNING FOR MORE DAYS · * ER’S PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS CARRIED MORE THAN 7565 TONNES OF CONSIGNMENT TILL 05/06/2020

                              

ER’S PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS ARE RUNNING FOR MORE DAYS

 

·ER’S PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS CARRIED MORE THAN 7565 TONNES OF CONSIGNMENT TILL 05/06/2020

 

 

Kolkata, June 6, 2020:

 

After the introduction of Nationwide lock down to resist spread of COVID-19, ER started running time tabled Parcel Express since 10.4.2020 o­n different routes in different phases for swift transport of essential commodities, consumables, medicine, medical equipment etc to different corners of the country. Parcel Express Trains which were earlier scheduled up to 31.05.20 have now been extended w.e.f. 04.06.2020 and will run up to 15.06.2020 (Journey commencing stations) o­n nominated days. These parcel express trains from ER are now running o­n Howrah- Guwahati- Howrah, Howrah- Jamalpur-Howrah, Howrah - Mumbai CSMT- Howrah, Howrah-New Delhi-Howrah, Sealdah-New Delhi- Sealdah, Sealdah - Guwahati - Sealdah, Howrah – Bhopal - Howrah, Howrah - Muzaffarpur-Howrah and Amritsar – Howrah - Amritsar routes.

Total trip of Parcel Express trains originated from ER upto 05.06.2020is 362 and transported more than 7565 Tonnesof consignment.

These parcel traffic of ER by carrying essential commodities, consumables as well as medicines, medical equipment, PPE materials has helped in maintaining the supply chain to meet the market demand as well as medicines, medical equipment, PPE materials to help combating the spread of COVID-19.

 

 






2
05-06-2020
Press Release : ER ORGANISED TREE PLANTATION ON THE OCCASION OF WORLD ENVIRONMENT DAY · * ER’S EFFORTS FOR MANAGING ENVIRONMENT WITH SUSTAINABILITY

                                                                    

ER ORGANISED TREE PLANTATION o­n THE OCCASION OF WORLD ENVIRONMENT DAY


·ER’S EFFORTS FOR MANAGING ENVIRONMENT WITH SUSTAINABILITY

Kolkata, June 5, 2020:

            Eastern Railway organised plantation of saplings at various places o­n the occasion of World Environment Day.  Shri S. S. Ghelot, Additional General Manager, Eastern Railway has taken initiative in plantation of tree as a token of Eastern Railway’s care for conservation of environment.

            Eastern Railway is marching ahead towards environmental sustainability by managing for a balanced environment. A number of steps have been taken by ER in 2019-20 in this direction. Aforstation, renovation and provision of water bodies, rain water harvesting, recycling of released sleepers for construction of roads, level crossing , station platforms etc, installation of plastic bottles crushing machines at station  platforms , provision of LED luminaries, provision of solar power plants and  Bio-toilets in coaches are some of the ER’s efforts towards Green Environment with reduction in carbon foot print .

Some of the Green Initiatives of Eastern Railway during 2019-20 are as follows:

i)          Revival of trees affected by severe cyclone ‘Amphan’:- Following the land fall of recent severe cyclone of ‘Amphan’, Eastern Railway has undertaken “Save Fallen Trees” project to save trees affected by cyclone hit at Railway  areas. A number of trees affected in cyclone ‘Amphan’ have been revived.

ii)         Eastern Railway has planted a total of 1318739 numbers of saplings in 2019-20.

iii)        Eleven (11) numbers of mini forests have been created in Asansol Division.

iv)        Three nurseries have been created in Howrah Division.

v)         Mini gardens are developed at Pandabeshwar, Waria Gang Hut and ZRTC, Bhuli.

vi)        Vertical Gardens: Vertical garden was created  in Howrah station premises last year to augment green touch. This year, a new garden ‘ Bapu Udayan’ has been created at Howrah station area. Vertical gardens with fountain were completed at Jasidih and Asansol station circulating areas.

vii)       Water Treatment Plant at Howrah :- The entire waste water generated at Howrah station  is treated completely before releasing  it to the river.

viii)      Rain water harvesting: Rain water harvesting system has been developed at Sealdah. Water harvesting mechanism has also been installed at Asansol Railway hospital, Waria Gang Hut, Panagarh, Andal Health Unit, Giridih station building, Liluah Workshop, Kanchrapara Workshop etc.

ix)        Installation of bottle crushing machines: Bottle crushing machines have been installed at many stations and workshops and progressively being installed at all major stations as an effective  measures to eradicate plastic pollution at Railway premises. Passengers can utilise bottle crushing machines installed at Howrah, Bandel, Barddhaman, Rampurhat, Sealdah, Kolkata, Naihati, Asansol, Deoghar, Madhupur, Jasidih, Raniganj, Andal, Malda Town, Bhagalpur, New Farakka, Jamalpur, Sultanganj etc.  as a step forward towards plastic pollution free environment.

x) Using released sleepers for construction of road etc : Released PSC sleepers are being utilized for construction of connecting road from LC Gate No 102 to LC Gate No. 103 at Panagarh . Apprach road of a LC Gate at Siuri, Platform surfaces at Sirsa, Nunthar, Dhanpathdih  stations, pathway to Asansol nursery   etc to recycle the released sleepers towards conservation of environment.  

xi)        Provision of LED luminaries:-  All  of 572 electrified  stations of Eastern Railway have been completely fitted with  LED luminaries.

xi)        Provision of Solar Power Plant:  3 million Watt solar power plant has been commissioned o­n the rooftop of Howrah station. This is the biggest solar plant o­n rooftop of any station bringing expected saving of Rs.1.9 crore annualy. Renewable energy sources also commissioned at Sealdah, Hirapur Yard, Liluah Workshop and other places over Eastern Railway.

xii)       Provision of Bio-toilets : All coaches of Eastern Railway are provided with bio-toilets.

            With these continuous endeavour, Eastern Railway achieved  many Green Certification in 2019-20. Howrah station has been accredited with ISO Certification 14001:2015 in June 2019, Sealdah station has received ISO Certificate 14001:2015 o­n August 2019. Malda, New Farraka, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Jamalpur, Asansol, Raniganj, Andal, Durgapur, Madhupur, Jasidih, Baidyanath Dham, Basukinath & Deoghar stations  have been accredited with ISO 14001:2015. Besides,  Kancharapara Workshop has been accredited with “Silver Rated Green Co Certification” in September, 2019 .

It is pertinent to mention that, Liluah Workshop of ER is already having ‘Gold rated Co certification’ and Jamalpur Workshop also having ‘Green Co certification’.









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search