For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JAMALPUR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Jamalpur Railway Station, Jamalpur, Bihar 811214, India

Station Code: JMP)JAMALPUR J

Station Name: JMP)JAMALPUR JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 100

Train Frequency Weekly: 422

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
53043HWH RGD PASS00:0800:1810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS00:4100:5110M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS00:4200:5210TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS00:5701:0710TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXP01:0201:075M3A,SL,GN
13415MLDT PNBE EXPRES01:0201:075W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15097AMARNATH EXP01:0201:075TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13414FARKKA EXPRESS01:0401:1410M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18603RNC BGP EXPRESS01:3101:4110TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13416PNBE MLDT EXPRES01:5502:005M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13242RJPB BANKA EXP03:3003:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
13420JANSEWA EXPRESS04:3004:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESS05:3005:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53042JYG HWH PASS05:5205:575M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73911SGG JMP DMU06:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73902DNRE JMP DMU06:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73428KIUL JMP PASS06:48Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13401INTERCITY EXP06:5006:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12253ANGA EXPRESS07:1007:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13071HWH JMP EXPRESS07:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
05522SHC JMP PASS08:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13133SDAH BSB EXP08:2008:3010M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
13119SDAH ANVT EXP08:2008:3515TH,SU3A,SL,GN
15098AMARNATH EXP08:2008:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
73451TIL JMP DEMU08:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL08:5509:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53480KIUL JMP PASS09:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22406ANVT BGP G RATH09:1709:2710M,W,F3A,CC
07010BJU SC SPL09:2509:3510W2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS09:5310:0310TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS09:5810:035TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13236INTERCITY EXP10:0010:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP10:2310:3310M,TH3A,SL,GN
73422KIUL JMP PASS10:33Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13241BANKA RJPB EXP10:3510:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA3A,2S,GN
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXP11:0411:1410M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13409MLDT JMP INTRCTY11:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73461KGG JMP DEMU11:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53431SBG JMP PASS11:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXP12:2512:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53404GAYA JMP PASS12:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73429BGP JMP PASS13:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRES14:0014:055TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13429MLDT ANVT EXP14:0214:075F2A,3A,SL,GN
13423BGP AII EXPRESS14:0214:075TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22405BGP GARIB RATH14:3014:4010TU,TH,SA3A,CC
12254ANGA EXPRESS14:3514:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
53424KIUL JMP PASS15:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13419JANASEWA EXPRES15:1115:165M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13424AII BGP EXP16:0516:1510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
53403RPH GAYA PASS16:0916:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12349BGP NDLS EXP16:2816:335M2A,3A,SL,GN
73453TIL JMP DEMU16:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESS17:0017:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13430ANVT MLDT EXP17:0317:085SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13235INTERCITY EXP17:0617:115M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES17:1617:2610F2A,3A,SL,GN
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EX17:2117:265TU3A,SL,GN
12336BHAGALPUR EXP17:2117:265TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX17:4517:5510TU,SA3A,SL,GN
14004NDLS MLDT EXP17:5017:555TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18604BGP RNC EXPRESS17:5318:0310W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL18:1218:2210M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
73904DNRE JMP DMU19:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
73913SGG JMP DMU19:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
73463KGG JMP DEMU19:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53044RGD HWH PASS19:4319:5310M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53415SBG JMP PASS19:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESS20:0720:125TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13402INTERCITY EXP20:5320:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
53616GAYA JMP PASS21:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESS22:0022:1010M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN
13120ANVT SDAH EXP22:0022:1010TU,SA3A,SL,GN
53497BGP JMP PASS23:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73426KIUL JMP PASS23:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53041HWH JYG PGR23:3423:395M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
73427JMP KIUL PASSSrc03:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73916JMP SGG DMUSrc12:33--SAUNRESERVED
73901JMP DNRE DMUSrc03:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73903JMP DNRE DMUSrc16:20--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
73905JMP DNRE DMUSrc12:15--SAUNRESERVED
73912JMP SGG DMUSrc03:44--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73914JMP SGG DMUSrc16:20--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
53615JMP GAYA PASSSrc08:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
05521JMP SHC PASSSrc21:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13410JMP MLDT INTRCTYSrc15:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53408JMP RPH PASSSrc14:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53423JMP KIUL PASSSrc12:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53416JMP SBG PASSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53432JMP SBG PASSSrc15:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53498JMP BGP PASSSrc18:58--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53479JMP KIUL PASSSrc05:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73464JMP KGG DEMUSrc17:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73421JMP KIUL PASSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73425JMP KIUL PASSSrc20:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13072JMP HWH EXPSrc19:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
73430JMP BGP PASSSrc10:38--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
73452JMP TIL DEMUSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73454JMP TIL DEMUSrc13:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73462JMP KGG DEMUSrc09:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
21-01-2022
Press Release: TRAIN REGULATION FOR DOUBLING WORK BETWEEN JAMALPUR AND RATANPUR

TRAIN REGULATION FOR DOUBLING WORK BETWEEN JAMALPUR AND RATANPUR

 

Kolkata, January 21, 2022:

In connection with the doubling of line in between Jamalpur and Ratanpur, Pre-Non-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking work have been planned.

Consequently, 05 pair mail express & 10 pair passenger trains will remain cancelled, 03 pair trains will be short terminated & short originated and 09 trains will be diverted during these period. Apart from this 03 trains will be rescheduled and 02 trains will be controlled o­n several days.

CANCELLATION:

Mail/Express Trains:

·22406 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Garib Rath (Journey Commencing o­n 24.01.2022)

·22405 Bhagalpur – Anand Vihar (T) Garib Rath (Journey Commencing o­n 25.01.2022)

·13236/13235 Danapur – Sahibganj – Danapur Express & 15553 Bhagalpur – Jaynagar Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 24.01.2022 to 28.01.2022)

·13419/13420 Bhagalpur – Muzaffarpur – Bhagalpur Express & 15554 Jaynagar – Bhagalpur Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 23.01.2022 to 27.01.2022)

·13242 Rajendranagar(T) – Banka Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 24.01.2022 to 26.01.2022)

·13241 Banka – Rajendranagar(T) Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 25.01.2022 to 27.01.2022)

 

Passenger Trains:

·03433/03434 Jamalpur – Kiul – Jamalpur MEMU Passenger Special, 03406/03405 Jamalpur – Bhagalpur – Jamalpur DEMU Passenger Special & 03474/03473 Jamalpur – Khagaria – Jamalpur DEMU Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n & from 22.01.2022 to 28.01.2022)

·03487/03488 Jamalpur – Kiul – Jamalpur DEMU Passenger Special, 03450/03451 Jamalpur – Tilrath – Jamalpur DEMU Passenger Special & 05510/05509 Jamalpur – Saharsa – Jamalpur Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n & from 24.01.2022 to 28.01.2022)

·05416 Jamalpur – Sahibganj Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n & from 25.01.2022 to 28.01.2022)

·05415 Sahibganj – Jamalpur Passenger Special, 03460/03459 Jamalpur – Bhagalpur – Jamalpur Special, 03453/03454 Tilrath – Jamalpur – Tilrath DEMU Passenger Special, 03475/03476 Khagaria – Jamalpur – Khagaria DEMU Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n & from 24.01.2022 to 27.01.2022)

 

DIVERSION:

·12367 Bhagalpur – Anand Vihar (T) Vikram Shila Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.01.2022, 24.01.2022 & 26.01.2022), 12336 Lokmanyatilak – Bhagalpur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.01.2022 & 25.01.2022), 12335 Bhagalpur – Lokmanyatilak Express (Journey Commencing o­n 25.01.2022), 13424 Ajmer – Bhagalpur Weekly Express (Journey Commencing o­n 22.01.2022), 13423 Bhagalpur – Ajmer Weekly Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.01.2022) and 09452 Bhagalpur – Gandhidham Special (Journey Commencing o­n 24.01.2022) will be diverted via Baka – Jasidih – Kiul.

·13023 Howrah – Gaya Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 23.01.2022 to 28.01.2022) & 13024 Gaya – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 23.01.2022 to 28.01.2022) will be diverted via Asansol – Jhajha – Kiul and 13024 Gaya – Howrah Express will also be rescheduled by 04 hours o­n the days of diversion.

·12254 Bhagalpur – Yashvantpur Anga Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.01.2022) will be diverted via Sahibganj – Barharwa – Rampurhat – Bardhaman and will also be rescheduled by 02 hours.

 

SHORT TERMINATION/ORIGINATION: (From 22.01.2022 to 28.01.2022)

·13409/13410 Malda Town – Kiul – Malda Town Intercity Express, 03431/03432 Sahibganj – Jamalpur – Sahibganj MEMU Passenger Special will be short terminated at/short originated from Bhagalpur.

·22406 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Garib Rath (Journey Commencing o­n 21.01.2022) will be short terminated at Jamalpur and 22405 Bhagalpur – Anand Vihar (T) Garib Rath (Journey Commencing o­n 22.01.2022) will be short originated from Jamalpur & will leave Jamalpur at it’s rescheduled time o­n 16:30 hrs.

 

RESCHEDULE:

·13419 Bhagalpur – Muzaffarpur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 22.01.2022) will be rescheduled by 01 hour.

·03454 Jamalpur – Tilrath DEMU Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n 23.01.2022) will be rescheduled by 90 minutes.

·13235 Sahibganj – Danapur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 21.01.2022) will be rescheduled by 40 minutes.

 

Moreover, 22947 Surat – Bhagalppur Superfast Express and 12350 New Delhi – Godda Humsafar Express will be controlled by 01 hour in between Kiul & Jamalpur o­n 26.01.2022.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 






2
19-01-2022
Press Release: TRAIN REGULATION FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR THE WORK OF DOUBLE LINE BETWEEN JAMALPUR AND RATANPUR

TRAIN REGULATION FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR THE WORK OF DOUBLE LINE BETWEEN JAMALPUR AND RATANPUR

 

Kolkata, January 19, 2022:

In connection with the work of double line in between Jamalpur and Ratanpur, non-interlocking work has been planned. For Pre-Non-Interlocking work, traffic and power block will be required and following arrangements in train running has also been made:-

On 20.01.2022 (Thursday):

04 hours (10:20 hrs. to 14:20 hrs.) Power Block o­n both Up and Down line in between Dharhara & Bariarpur and Jamalpur & Munger.

Train Regulation:

Ø03433/03434 Jamaplur – Kiul – Jamalpur Passenger will remain cancelled.

Ø13241 Baka – Rajendranagar (T) Express will be rescheduled by 90 monutes.

Ø03431/03432 Sahibganj – Jamalpur – Sahibganj Passenger will be short terminated at/short originated from Bhagalpur.

On 21.01.2022 (Friday):

04 hours (10:25 hrs. to 14:25 hrs.) Traffic & Power Block o­n both Up and Down line between Jamalpur, Ratanpur & Munger and Ratanpur & Bariarpur.Thereafter, 03 hours (14:25 hrs. to 17:25 hrs.) Traffic Block o­n Up line between Bariarpur & Ratanpur.

Train Regulation:

Ø03406/03405 Jamalpur – Bhagalpur – Jamalpur Passenger, 03433/03434 Jamaplur – Kiul – Jamalpur Passenger and 03474/03473 Jamalpur – Khagaria – Jamalpur Passenger will remain cancelled.

Ø03431/03432 Sahibganj – Jamalpur – Sahibganj Passenger and 13409/13410 Malda Town – Kiul – Malda Town Express will be short terminated at/short originated from Bhagalpur.

Ø13419 Bhagalpur – Muzaffarpur Express will be rescheduled by 02 hours, 13235 Sahibganj – Danapur Express will be rescheduled by 40 minutes and 03454 Jamalpur – Tilrath Passenger will be rescheduled by 01 hour 30 minutes.

On 22.01.2022 (Saturday):

06 hours (10:20 hrs. to 16:20 hrs.) Power Block o­n both Up and Down line between Dharhara, Jamalpur & Bariarpur and 03 hours Power block between Jamalpur & Munger.

Train Regulation:

Ø13419 Bhagalpur – Muzaffarpur Express will be rescheduled by 01 hour.

On 23.01.2022 (Sunday):

07 hours (10:25 hrs. to 17:25 hrs.) Traffic & Power Block between Jamalpur, Ratanpur & Bariarpur and 04 hours between Jamalpur & Munger.

Train Regulation:

Ø03406/03405 Jamalpur – Bhagalpur – Jamalpur Passenger, 03433/03434 Jamaplur – Kiul – Jamalpur Passenger and 03474/03473 Jamalpur – Khagaria – Jamalpur Passenger will remain cancelled.

Ø13409/13410 Malda Town – Kiul – Malda Town Express and 03431/03432 Sahibganj – Jamalpur – Sahibganj Passenger will be short terminated at/ short originated from Bhagalpur.

Ø03454 Jamalpur – Tilrath Passenger will be rescheduled by 01 hour 30 minutes.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search