For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

53480 KIUL JMP PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
53480-KIUL JMP PASS
Kiul jn to Jamalpur jn | Distance-45Kms | Travel Time 1:25Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KIULKIUL JNSource07:4001
2RMPRRAMPUR H07:4607:471:0021
3DNREDHANAURI07:5407:551:0051
4PWBNPAWAI BROHMASTHAN H08:0108:021:0081
5URENUREN08:0608:071:00111
6KJHKAJRA08:1308:141:00151
7GIBPGHOGI BARIARPUR08:2108:221:00211
8AHAABHAIPUR08:2708:281:00231
9MSDNMASUDAN08:3408:351:00271
10DRHDHARHARA08:4208:431:00331
11DRTPDASHARATHPUR08:5108:521:00381
12SRBSAROBAG08:5508:561:00401
13JMPJAMALPUR JN09:05Destination451
Popular Station Combinations
13 results in 0.27 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
01-04-2021
Press Release : SPECIAL TRAINS TO BE RUN BETWEEN BHAGALPUR & JAMALPUR AND JAMALPUR & KIUL


    

SPECIAL TRAINS TO BE RUN BETWEEN BHAGALPUR & JAMALPUR AND JAMALPUR & KIUL


Kolkata, March 31, 2021: 


53497/53498 Bhagalpur-Jamalpur-Bhagalpur passenger train & 53479/53480 Jamalpur-Kiul-jamalpur passenger train will run with revised no. 03459/03460 & 03477/03478 respectively as Special train w.e.f. 05.04.2021.

03459 Bhagalpur-Jamalpur Special  will leave Bhagalpur at 21:25 hrs. to reach Jamalpur  at 23:05 hrs. o­n the same day. 03460 Jamalpur-Bhagalpur Special will leave Jamalpur at 18:55 hrs. to reach Bhagalpur at 20:45 hrs. o­n the same day.

03477 Jamalpur-Kiul Special will leave Jamalpur at 05:20 hrs. to reach Kiul at 06:40 hrs. o­n the same day. 03478 Kiul-Jamalpur Special will leave Kiul at 07:40 hrs. to reach Jamalpur at 09:05 hrs. o­n the same day.

The above passenger specials are to be charged as unreserved Mail/Express fare.   






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search