For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

53408 JMP RPH PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
53408-JMP RPH PASS
Jamalpur jn to Rampur hat | Distance-265Kms | Travel Time 8:00Hrs | Avg Speed 33Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JMPJAMALPUR JNSource14:0501
2RPURRATANPUR14:1314:141:0061
3RIKDRISHIKUND14:1814:191:0081
4BUPBARIARPUR14:2214:231:00111
5KPRDKALYANPUR ROAD14:3114:321:00161
6GOGGHORGHAT14:3714:381:00181
7GNNAGANGANIA14:4414:451:00221
8SGGSULTANGANJ14:5214:531:00291
9MVVMAHESHI14:5915:001:00351
10AKNAKBARNAGAR15:0515:061:00391
11CTMPCHHIT MAKANDPUR15:1115:121:00431
12MPYMURARPUR15:1515:161:00441
13NATNATHNAGAR15:2215:231:00491
14BGPBHAGALPUR15:3515:4510:00531
15SBOSABAUR15:5815:591:00611
16LMMLAILAKH MAMALKHA16:1116:121:00681
17GGAGHOGA16:2116:221:00741
18EKCEKCHARI16:3116:321:00791
19CLGKAHALGAON16:3816:391:00841
20BKSLBIKRAM SHILA16:5016:511:00901
21SVRPSHIVANARAYANPUR16:5917:001:00951
22PPTPIRPAINTI17:1117:121:001041
23AMPLAMMAPALI17:1717:181:001091
24MZCMIRZA CHEUKI17:2317:241:001131
25KRMAKARAMTOLLA17:3117:321:001191
26SBGSAHIBGANJ JN17:5818:035:001281
27SLJSAKRIGALI JN18:1418:151:001361
28MJPMOHARAJPUR18:2418:251:001421
29KPTOKARANPURATO18:3318:341:001491
30TLJTALJHARI19:0119:021:001561
31KXEKALYAN CHAK19:0719:081:001611
32TPHTINPAHAR JN19:1519:161:001661
33DDXDHAMDHAMIA19:2319:241:001721
34BKLEBAKUDI19:2919:301:001751
35BHWBARHARWA JN19:3919:445:001831
36GMANGUMANI20:0920:101:001921
37KLPKOTALPUKUR20:1720:181:001991
38TBBTILBHITA20:2520:261:002061
39PKRPAKUR20:3120:321:002111
40NGFNAGARNABI20:4220:431:002161
41RJGRAJGRAM20:5020:511:002221
42BSBRBANSHLAI BRIDGE20:5820:591:002291
43MRRMURARAI21:0521:061:002341
44CTRCHATRA21:1321:141:002421
45NHTNALHATI JN21:2321:241:002511
46SDLESWADINPUR21:3321:341:002581
47RPHRAMPUR HAT22:05Destination2651
Popular Station Combinations
47 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
15-11-2019
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF LIMITED HEIGHT SUBWAY



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF

LIMITED HEIGHT SUBWAY

Kolkata, November 14, 2019

            For construction of Limited Height Subway, Traffic & Power Block from 8.30 hrs. to 22.15 hrs. between Murarai & Bansloi bridge will be imposed o­n 17.11.2019 (Sunday). Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made:

Cancellation of Trains

·53406 Sahibganj – Rampurhat passenger, 53073 Rampurhat – Sahibganj passenger will remain cancelled o­n 16.11.2019.

·13011 Howrah – Malda Intercity Express, 53417/18 Barddhaman – Malda Town – Barddhaman passenger, 53137/53138 Rampurhat – Barharwa – Rampurhat Passenger, 53074 Sahibganj – Rampurhat passenger, 53406 Sahibganj – Rampurhat passenger and 53405 Rampurhat – Sahibganj passenger will remain cancelled o­n 17.11.2019.

·13012 Malda Town – Howrah Intercity Express, 53405 Rampurhat – Sahibganj Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 18.11.2019.

Short-Termination/Origination of Trains

53063/53064 Barddhaman – Tinpahar – Barddhaman Passenger will be short-terminated at/originated from Rampurhat o­n 17.11.2019, 53408 Jamalpur – Rampurhat Passenger will be short terminated at Barharwa o­n 16 & 17.11.2019 and 53403 Rampurhat – Gaya passenger will originate from Sahibganj o­n 17 & 18.11.2019.

Rescheduling of Trains

53073 Rampurhat – Sahibganj Passenger will leave Rampurhat at 21.50 hrs. instead of 20.45 hrs. o­n 17.11.2019.

Besides, a few long distance & passenger trains will be diverted in different routes due to the block.

The block is absolutely essential from safety point of view and smooth running of trains. Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search