For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

53408 JMP RPH PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
53408-JMP RPH PASS
Jamalpur jn to Rampur hat | Distance-265Kms | Travel Time 8:00Hrs | Avg Speed 33Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JMPJAMALPUR JNSource14:0501
2RPURRATANPUR14:1314:141:0061
3RIKDRISHIKUND14:1814:191:0081
4BUPBARIARPUR14:2214:231:00111
5KPRDKALYANPUR ROAD14:3114:321:00161
6GOGGHORGHAT14:3714:381:00181
7GNNAGANGANIA14:4414:451:00221
8SGGSULTANGANJ14:5214:531:00291
9MVVMAHESHI14:5915:001:00351
10AKNAKBARNAGAR15:0515:061:00391
11CTMPCHHIT MAKANDPUR15:1115:121:00431
12MPYMURARPUR15:1515:161:00441
13NATNATHNAGAR15:2215:231:00491
14BGPBHAGALPUR15:3515:4510:00531
15SBOSABAUR15:5815:591:00611
16LMMLAILAKH MAMALKHA16:1116:121:00681
17GGAGHOGA16:2116:221:00741
18EKCEKCHARI16:3116:321:00791
19CLGKAHALGAON16:3816:391:00841
20BKSLBIKRAM SHILA16:5016:511:00901
21SVRPSHIVANARAYANPUR16:5917:001:00951
22PPTPIRPAINTI17:1117:121:001041
23AMPLAMMAPALI17:1717:181:001091
24MZCMIRZA CHEUKI17:2317:241:001131
25KRMAKARAMTOLLA17:3117:321:001191
26SBGSAHIBGANJ JN17:5818:035:001281
27SLJSAKRIGALI JN18:1418:151:001361
28MJPMOHARAJPUR18:2418:251:001421
29KPTOKARANPURATO18:3318:341:001491
30TLJTALJHARI19:0119:021:001561
31KXEKALYAN CHAK19:0719:081:001611
32TPHTINPAHAR JN19:1519:161:001661
33DDXDHAMDHAMIA19:2319:241:001721
34BKLEBAKUDI19:2919:301:001751
35BHWBARHARWA JN19:3919:445:001831
36GMANGUMANI20:0920:101:001921
37KLPKOTALPUKUR20:1720:181:001991
38TBBTILBHITA20:2520:261:002061
39PKRPAKUR20:3120:321:002111
40NGFNAGARNABI20:4220:431:002161
41RJGRAJGRAM20:5020:511:002221
42BSBRBANSHLAI BRIDGE20:5820:591:002291
43MRRMURARAI21:0521:061:002341
44CTRCHATRA21:1321:141:002421
45NHTNALHATI JN21:2321:241:002511
46SDLESWADINPUR21:3321:341:002581
47RPHRAMPUR HAT22:05Destination2651
Popular Station Combinations
47 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
14-02-2022
Press Release: RESTORATION OF PASSENGER TRAINS OVER MALDA DIVISION

RESTORATION OF PASSENGER TRAINS OVER MALDA DIVISION

 

Kolkata, February 12, 2022

For the convenience of passengers following passenger train services will be restored with revised number as under:-

SL. No.

Earlier Train No.

Revised Train No.

Train Name

Date of Restoration

(With Effect from)

1

53406

05406

Sahibganj – Rampurhat Passenger

14.02.22

2

53403

05407

Rampurhat – Gaya Passenger

15.02.22

3

53404

05404

Gaya – Jamalpur Passenger

16.02.22

4

53408

05408

Jamalpur – Rampurhat Passenger

17.02.22

5

53405

05405

Rampurhat – Sahibganj Passenger

18.02.22






2
12-03-2021
Press Release:ER TO RUN MORE UNRESERVED MAIL / EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS


ER TO RUN MORE UNRESERVED MAIL / EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS

 

Kolkata, March 10, 2021:

For convenience of the passengers, the following passenger trains will start services daily with revised number as unreserved Mail/Express special w.e.f. 11.03.2021:

Sl No

Earlier No

Revised No

Name

1.

53017/53018

03089/03090

Katwa-Azimganj-Katwa Passenger

2.

53021/53022

03091/03092

Azimganj-Sahibganj-Azimganj Passenger

3.

53023

03093

Azimganj-Rampurhat Passenger

4.

53008

03008

Rampurhat- Katwa Passenger

5.

53013

03013

Katwa-Azimganj Passenger

6.

53433/53434

05433/05434

Azimganj-Barharwa-Azimganj Passenger

7.

53436/53435

05436/05435

Azimganj-Katwa-Azimganj Passenger

8.

53403

05403

Rampurhat-Gaya Passenger

9.

53404

05404

Gaya-Jamalpur Passenger

10.

53408

05408

Jamalpur-Rampurhat Passenger

11.

53405

05405

Rampurhat-Sahibganj Passenger

12.

53037/53038

03037/03038

Sahibganj-Bhagalpur-Sahibganj Passenger

13.

53416/53415

05416/05415

Jamalpur-Sahibganj-Jamalpur Passenger

14.

53412/53411

05412/05411

Sahibganj-Barharwa-Sahibganj Passenger

15.

53511/53512

03521/03522

Madhupur-Giridih-Madhupur Passenger






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search