For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SABAUR

STATION INFO

Address: Sabour Railway Station, Sabour, Bihar 813210, India

Station Code: SBO)SABAU

Station Name: SBO)SABAUR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 24

Train Frequency Weekly: 117

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13120ANVT SDAH EXP00:0400:051TU,SA3A,SL,GN
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESS00:0400:051M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN
53029AZ BGP PASS00:4300:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS02:2702:281TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13414FARKKA EXPRESS02:3402:351M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
53030BGP AZ PASS05:0905:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13133SDAH BSB EXP06:2106:221M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
13119SDAH ANVT EXP06:2106:221TH,SU3A,SL,GN
53042JYG HWH PASS07:5007:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53431SBG JMP PASS08:5208:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53416JMP SBG PASS09:2509:338M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13409MLDT JMP INTRCTY09:2709:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53037SBG BGP PASS10:4410:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53038BGP SBG PASS11:4911:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53403RPH GAYA PASS11:5511:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53408JMP RPH PASS15:5815:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13410JMP MLDT INTRCTY16:4016:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53415SBG JMP PASS17:1917:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53432JMP SBG PASS17:2417:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53041HWH JYG PGR19:5119:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53044RGD HWH PASS21:3621:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53043HWH RGD PASS22:0922:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS23:0123:021TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS23:0123:021M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
13-11-2019
Press Release: TRAFFIC BLOCK AT BHAGALPUR STATION FOR LAUNCHING OF FOB



TRAFFIC BLOCK AT BHAGALPUR STATION FOR LAUNCHING OF FOB

Kolkata, 13 November, 2019:-

For launching of Foot Overbridge (FOB) at Bhagalpur station, 300 minutes Traffic & Power Block will be required in two phases from 8.30 hrs. to 13.30 hrs. o­n Down Main line & 13.30 hrs. to 18.30 hrs. over Up Main Line o­n 17.11.2019 and from 8.30 hrs. to 13.30 hrs. over Common Loop Lines o­n 19.11.2019.

Consequently, following train running arrangements will be made:

1.53037/53038 Bhagalpur-Sahibganj-Bhagalpur Passenger will short terminate/short originate at Sabaur station o­n block days

2.73430/73429 Jamalpur-Bhagalpur-Jamalpur Passenger will short terminate/short originate at Nathnagar station o­n block days

3.05502 Saharsa-Bhagalpur train will be rescheduled by 02 hours late from Saharsa

4.53403 Rampurhat-Gaya Passenger will be controlled in between Sahibganj-Bhagalpur section for 90 minutes.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search