For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13119 SDAH ANVT EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13119-SDAH ANVT EXP
Sealdah to Anand vihar trm | Distance-1633Kms | Travel Time 37:50Hrs | Avg Speed 44Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX1435XX540XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SDAHSEALDAHSource21:1501
2BNXRBIDHAN NAGAR21:2321:241:0041
3DAKEDAKHINESWAR21:3821:391:00131
4BWNBARDDHAMAN JN22:5723:025:001011
5GKHGUSKARA23:3523:361:001341
6BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN00:0100:065:001532
7PNEPRANTIK00:1400:151:001572
8AMPAHMADPUR JN00:3100:321:001722
9SNTSAINTHIA00:4700:481:001862
10RPHRAMPUR HAT01:1501:205:002132
11NHTNALHATI JN01:3401:362:002272
12MRRMURARAI01:4901:501:002442
13RJGRAJGRAM02:1902:201:002552
14PKRPAKUR02:3302:352:002672
15KLPKOTALPUKUR02:5602:571:002792
16BHWBARHARWA JN03:2103:265:002932
17TPHTINPAHAR JN03:4103:421:003092
18TLJTALJHARI03:5503:561:003192
19SLJSAKRIGALI JN04:1604:171:003392
20SBGSAHIBGANJ JN04:3504:405:003472
21MZCMIRZA CHEUKI04:5504:561:003622
22PPTPIRPAINTI05:0705:081:003712
23SVRPSHIVANARAYANPUR05:2005:211:003802
24BKSLBIKRAM SHILA05:3005:311:003852
25CLGKAHALGAON05:4305:441:003912
26EKCEKCHARI05:5205:531:003952
27GGAGHOGA06:0206:031:004012
28SBOSABAUR06:2106:221:004132
29BGPBHAGALPUR06:4006:5010:004212
30NATNATHNAGAR06:5706:581:004252
31MPYMURARPUR07:0707:081:004302
32AKNAKBARNAGAR07:1707:181:004352
33SGGSULTANGANJ07:3007:311:004452
34BUPBARIARPUR07:5507:561:004632
35RPURRATANPUR08:0408:051:004682
36JMPJAMALPUR JN08:2008:3515:004742
37DRTPDASHARATHPUR08:4408:451:004802
38DRHDHARHARA08:5508:561:004862
39AHAABHAIPUR09:0909:101:004962
40KJHKAJRA09:2009:211:005032
41KIULKIUL JN10:2210:308:005192
42LKRLUCKEESARAI JN10:3510:372:005202
43BRYABARHIYA10:5110:532:005352
44HTZHATHIDAH JN11:0411:062:005462
45MKAMOKAMEH JN11:3011:322:005532
46MORMOR11:3811:402:005612
47PHKPUNARAKH11:4811:502:005692
48BARHBARH11:5912:012:005792
49ATLATHMAL GOLA12:1012:122:005882
50BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN12:4012:422:005972
51KWOKARAUTA12:5712:592:006062
52KOOKHUSROPUR13:0613:082:006122
53HDEHARDAS BIGHA13:1313:152:006152
54FUTFATWA13:2013:222:006202
55PNCPATNA SAHEB13:3813:402:006322
56GZHGULZARBAGH14:0514:072:006352
57RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR14:1614:182:006402
58PNBEPATNA JN14:2514:3510:006422
59PWSPHULWARI SHARIF14:4514:472:006492
60DNRDANAPUR14:5515:0510:006522
61NEONEORA15:1015:122:006582
62SDESADISOPUR15:1815:202:006652
63BTABIHTA15:2515:272:006692
64PAILPALI A15:3315:352:006752
65KWRKOELWAR15:3915:412:006782
66KUAKULHARIA15:4615:482:006812
67ARAARA15:5916:045:006912
68KRSKARISATH16:1116:132:007012
69BEABIHIYA16:2316:252:007132
70BYNBANAHI16:3316:352:007192
71RPRRAGHUNATHPUR16:4316:452:007272
72TWGTWINING GANJ16:5316:552:007362
73DUREDUMRAON17:0317:052:007442
74BXRBUXAR17:2517:305:007602
75CSACHAUSA17:3717:392:007712
76GMRGAHMAR17:4817:502:007802
77BWHBHADAURA18:0818:102:007882
78DLNDILDARNAGAR JN18:2018:255:007962
79ZNAZAMANIA18:3418:362:008102
80SLDSAKALDIHA18:5819:002:008362
81DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN20:3720:4710:008542
82BSBVARANASI JN21:4021:5515:008712
83SLNSULTANPUR00:0800:102:0010143
84LKOLUCKNOW NR02:4302:5310:0011543
85HRIHARDOI04:2004:222:0012563
86BEBAREILLY06:1706:192:0013893
87MBMORADABAD07:5007:588:0014803
88GZBGHAZIABAD10:2710:292:0016213
89ANVTANAND VIHAR TRM11:05Destination16333
Popular Station Combinations
89 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
04-12-2019
Press Release:TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCELLED FOR UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON



TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCELLED FOR UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON

Kolkata, December 4, 2019

          Due to upcoming foggy season 2019-20, Railways has decided to cancel following few Mail/Express trains as a precautionary measure from safety point of view:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·13119 Sealdah – Anand Vihar Express leaving Sealdah o­n every Thursday & Sunday between 19.12.2019 & 30.1.2020.

·13120 Anand Vihar – Sealdah Express leaving Anand Vihar o­n every Saturday & Tuesday between 21.12.2019 & 1.2.2020.

·13151 Kolkata – Jammu Tawi Express leaving Kolkata daily from 16.12.2019 to 31.1.2020.

·13152 Jammu Tawi – Kolkata Express leaving Jammu Tawi daily from 18.12.2019 to 2.2.2020.

·12369 Howrah – Haridwar Kumbh Express leaving Howrah o­n every Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday between 16.12.2019 & 30.1.2020.

·12370 Haridwar – Howrah Kumbh Express leaving Haridwar o­n every Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday between 17.12.2019 & 31.1.2020.

·12327 Howrah – Dehradun Upasana Express leaving Howrah o­n every Tuesday & Friday between 17.12.2019 & 31.1.2020.

·12328 Dehradun – Howrah Upasana Express leaving Dehradun o­n every Wednesday & Saturday between 18.12.2019 & 1.2.2020.






2
18-11-2019
Press Release:ER’S MASSIVE TICKET CHECKING DRIVE · 10.35 LAKH PERSONS APPREHENDED FOR TRAVELLING WITHOUT OR WITH IMPROPER TICKETS



ER’S MASSIVE TICKET CHECKING DRIVE

·10.35 LAKH PERSONS APPREHENDED FOR TRAVELLING WITHOUT OR WITH IMPROPER TICKETS

Kolkata, November 18, 2019:

Eastern Railway has given more thrust o­n ticket checking drive to curb ticket-less travelling or travelling without proper travelling authority and/or with un-booked luggage. Special drives have been intensified in all over the jurisdiction of Eastern Railway, even with Ticket Checking Special Trains.

As a result of such intensive ticket checking drive in ER’s jurisdiction, 10.35 lakh persons were apprehended for travelling without ticket or with improper ticket during April to October, 2019 with corresponding earning of Rs.37.13 crores (approx.).

Moreover, 110 magisterial checks were conducted during the period wherein 1005 persons were prosecuted. Apart from this, special ticket checking drive has been conducted in 13119 trains during April to October, 2019 wherein 92575 persons were detected for travelling without or with improper ticket.

Eastern Railway appeals to all users to travel with proper ticket for a peaceful journey with dignity.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search