For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HARDAS BIGHA

STATION INFO

Address: Bihar 803202, India

Station Code: HDE)HARDAS BIGH

Station Name: HDE)HARDAS BIGHA

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 16

Train Frequency Weekly: 83

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
63205KIUL PNBE MEMU05:1405:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63272PNBE MKA MEMU05:4705:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63208PNBE JSME MEMU09:4609:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63207JAJ PNBE MEMU10:2810:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55527JYG PNBE PASS11:4611:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63210PNBE JAJ MEMU11:5411:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63209JAJ PNBE MEMU12:1812:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13119SDAH ANVT EXP13:1313:152TH,SU3A,SL,GN
13133SDAH BSB EXP13:1313:141M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
63212PNBE JAJ MEMU14:1414:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13120ANVT SDAH EXP16:5716:581TU,SA3A,SL,GN
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESS16:5716:581M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN
55528PNBE JYG PASS17:1717:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63271MKA PNBE MEMU17:3617:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63218DNR MKA DEMU19:1519:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63211JSME PNBE MEMU22:5923:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/11/2613-11-2021
Restoration of More Train services as Unreserved Trains

Central Railway

Press Release

Restoration of More Train services as Unreserved Trains

The Ministry of Railways have decided to restore the following train services between Bhusaval-Khandwa, Badnera-Narkher, Nagpur Amla, Amla-Itarsi, Amravati-Badnera and Amla-Chindwara as unreserved daily till further advice. All the specials will run with 8 Car MEMU. The details are as under-

1. Bhusaval-Itarsi

Train No. 01183 unreserved will leave Bhusaval at 20.40 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Itarsi at 06.05 hrs next day  

Train No. 01184 unreserved will leave Itarsi at 19.30 hrs daily with effect from 19.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Bhusaval at 04.25 hrs next day  

Halts: Savda, Nimbhora, Raver, Waghoda, Burhanpur, Nepanagar, Sagphata, Dongargaon, Bargaon Gujar, Khandwa, Mathela, Talvadya, Surgaon Banjari, Charkhera Khurd, Chhaner, Barud, Dagar Khedi, Khirkiya, Bhiringi, Masangaon, Palasner, Harda, Charkhera, Timarni, Pagdhal, Bhaironpur, Banapura, Dharamkundi and Dularia

2. Bhusaval-Badnera

Train No. 01365 unreserved will leave Bhusaval at 06.30 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Badnera at 11.35 hrs same day  

Train No. 01366 unreserved will leave Badnera at 13.30 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Bhusaval at 18.55 hrs same day  

Halts: Varangaon, Achegaon, Bodwad, Kolhadi, Khamkhed, Malkapur, Wadoda, Biswa Bridge, Khumgaon Burti, Nandura, Jalamb, Shegaon, Shri Kshetra Nagjhari, Paras, Gaigaon, Akola, Yeulkhed, Borgaon, Katepurna, Murtajapur, Mana, Kuram and Takli (only for 01366).

3. Badnera-Narkher

Train No. 01367 unreserved will leave Badnera at 13.05 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Narkher at 16.15 hrs same day  

Train No. 01368 unreserved will leave Narkher at 17.00 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Badnera at 20.35 hrs same day 

Train No. 01369 unreserved will leave Badnera at 05.50 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Narkher at 08.55 hrs same day  

Train No. 01370 unreserved will leave Narkher at 09.30 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Badnera at 13.00 hrs same day  

Halts: New Amravati, Walgaon, Chandur Bazar, Morshi, Warud Orange City, Pusla and Mowad.

4. Nagpur-Amla

Train No. 01323 unreserved  will leave Nagpur. at 18.05 hrs daily with effect from 18.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amla at 22.20 hrs same day  

Train No. 01324 unreserved will leave Amla at 04.30 hrs daily with effect from 18.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Nagpur at 09.10 hrs same day  

Halts: Godhani, Bharatwada, Kalmeshwar, Kohli, Sonkhamb, Metpanjra, Katol, Kalambha, Tinkheda, Narkher, Darimeta (only for 01323), Pandhurna, Teegaon, Ghundankhapa (only for 01323), Chichonda, Hatnapur, Multai and Jaulkhera

5. Amla-Itarsi

Train No. 01317 unreserved will leave Amla at 08.00 hrs daily with effect from 19.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Itarsi at 11.35 hrs same day  

Train No. 01318 unreserved will leave Itarsi at 12.20 hrs with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amla at 16.00 hrs same day  

Halts: Barsali, Malkapur Road, Betul, Maramjhiri, Ghoradongri, Barbatpur, Dhodramohar, Kala Akhar,Taku and Kiratgarh

6. Amravati-Wardha

Train No. 01371 unreserved will leave Amravati at 15.15 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Wardha at 17.10 hrs same day  

Train No. 01372 unreserved will leave Wardha at 10.00 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amravati at 12.10 hrs same day  

Halts: Timtala, Malkhed, Chandur, Dhamangaon, Talni, Pulgaon, Kaotha and Dahegaon.

7. Amla-Chindwara

Train No. 01319 unreserved will leave Amla at 08.00 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Chindwara at 11.15 hrs same day  

Train No. 01320 unreserved will leave Chindwara at 18.15 hrs with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amla at 21.20 hrs same day  

Halts: Jambara, Bordhai, Nawagaon, Hirdagarh, Junnor Deo, Palachauri, Iklehara and Parasia

8. Badnera-Amravati

Train No. 01379 unreserved will leave Badnera at 14.10 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amravati at 14.30 hrs same day  

Train No. 01380 unreserved will leave Amravati at 13.10 hrs with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Badnera at 13.25 hrs same day  

Passengers are requested to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination. CRIS is updating the system to run trains with regular numbers.

--- --- ---

Date: November 13, 2021

PR No. 2021/11/26

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





2
2021/10/5329-10-2021
HADAPSAR (Pune)– JHANSI WEEKLY FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN

Central Railway
Press Release
HADAPSAR (Pune)– JHANSI WEEKLY FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN
 
Central Railway will run Festival train between Hadapsar and Jhansi to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below - 

01921 Weekly superfast special will leave Hadapsar o­n every Thursday at 15.15 hrs from 04.11.2021 to 18.11.2021 (3 services) and will arrive Jhansi at 09.35 hrs next day.
01922 Weekly special will leave Jhansi o­n every Wednesday at 12.50 hrs from 03.11.2021 to 17.11.2021 (3 services) and will arrive Hadapsar at 11.30 hrs next day 

Halts: Daund Chord line, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Bhopal, Vidisha, Bina, Lalitpur

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 7 AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper class, 5 Second seating class
Reservation: Bookings for 01921 fully reserved superfast special o­n special charges will open o­n 31.10.2021 at all Computerized Reservation Centres and o­n website: www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- --- 
Date: October 29, 2021
PR No. 2021/10/53
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search