For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HARDAS BIGHA

STATION INFO

Address: Bihar 803202, India

Station Code: HDE)HARDAS BIGH

Station Name: HDE)HARDAS BIGHA

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 16

Train Frequency Weekly: 83

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
63205KIUL PNBE MEMU05:1405:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63272PNBE MKA MEMU05:4705:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63208PNBE JSME MEMU09:4609:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63207JAJ PNBE MEMU10:2810:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55527JYG PNBE PASS11:4611:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63210PNBE JAJ MEMU11:5411:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63209JAJ PNBE MEMU12:1812:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13119SDAH ANVT EXP13:1313:152TH,SU3A,SL,GN
13133SDAH BSB EXP13:1313:141M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
63212PNBE JAJ MEMU14:1414:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13120ANVT SDAH EXP16:5716:581TU,SA3A,SL,GN
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESS16:5716:581M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN
55528PNBE JYG PASS17:1717:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63271MKA PNBE MEMU17:3617:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63218DNR MKA DEMU19:1519:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63211JSME PNBE MEMU22:5923:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/02/2724-02-2020
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN THREE HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS




W.RLY TO RUN THREE HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN BANDRA (T)-GAYA, BANDRA (T)-BARAUNI & AHMEDABAD-PATNA

 

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush, Western Railway will run 3 Holi Special trains o­n special fare between Bandra Terminus – Gaya, Bandra Terminus – Barauni & Ahmedabad – Patna. The details are given as under :-

 

·Train No.09029/09030 Bandra Terminus – Gaya Superfast Humsafar Special Train o­n Special fare [02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09029 Bandra Terminus – Gaya Superfast Humsafar Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Saturday, 7thMarch, 2020 at 05.10 hrs and will reach Gaya at 14.00 hrs o­n Sunday, 8thMarch, 2020. In return direction, Train No. 09030 Gaya – Bandra Terminus Superfast Humsafar Special train will depart from Gaya o­n Sunday, 8th March, 2020 at 17.00 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 00.25 hrs. o­n Tuesday, 10thMarch, 2020.

 

The train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class coaches and Pantry Car. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Chalthan, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Chheoki, Pt. DeenDayal Upadhyaya Jn, Sasaram and Dehri o­n Son stations in both directions.

 

·Train No.09031/09032 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Humsafar Special Train o­n Special fare[02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09031 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Humsafar Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Tuesday, 3rd March, 2020 at 12.55 hrs and will reach Barauni at 02.30 hrs. o­n Thursday, 5th March, 2020. In return direction, Train No. 09032 Barauni – Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special train will depart from Barauni o­n Thursday, 5th March, 2020 at 05.55 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 17.35 hrs. o­n Friday, 6th March, 2020.

 

The train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class coaches and Pantry Car. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Udhana, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Chheoki, Pt. DeenDayal Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar, Ara, Danapur, Patliputra and Hajipurstations in both directions.

  

·Train No. 09417/09418Ahmedabad – Patna Special Train o­n Special Fare[02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09417 Ahmedabad – PatnaSpecial train will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Saturday, 7thMarch, 2020 at 19.55 hrs and will reach Patna at 08.45 hrs. o­n Monday, 10thMarch, 2020.In return direction, Train No. 09418 Patna – Ahmedabad Special train will depart from Patna o­n Monday, 10th March, 2020 at 11.45 hrs and will reach Ahmedabad at 22.20 hrs o­n Tuesday, 11th March, 2020.

 

    The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class General coaches and Pantry car. The train will halt at Nadiad, Ratlam, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur, Allahabad, Pt. DeenDayal Upadhayay, Buxar, Ara and Danapur in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 09029, 09031 & 09417 will open from 26th February, 2020 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

****************************

 






2
501/2019-2006-02-2020
Chennai
Weekly Special Trains


The following Special fare Specials will run to clear extra rush of Passengers

Weekly Special fare special Train from Jabalpur to Coimbatore

Train No.02198 Jabalpur – Coimbatore Weekly Special train will leave Jabalpur at 11.00 hrs o­n 07th, 14th, 21st& 28th March, 2020 (Saturdays) and reach Coimbatore at 02.50 o­n Mondays (Day 3) (Total 4 Services)

Stoppages: Narasinghpur, Gadarwara, Pipariya, Itarsi, Harda, Khandwa, Bhusaval, Manmad, Igatpuri, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Thivim, Madgoan, Karwar, Kumta, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mulki, Mangalore Jn, Kasargode, Kanhangad, Payyannur, Kannur, Thalassery, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur and Palghat

Train No.02197 Coimbatore – Jabalpur Superfast Special fare special train will leave Coimbatore at19.00 hrs o­n 09th, 16th, 23 & 30th March 2020, (Mondays) and reach Jabalpur at 10.20 hrs o­n Wednesdays (Day 3)  (Total 4 Services)

Stoppages: Palghat, Shoranur, Tirur, Kozhikode, Vadakara, Thalassery, Kannur, Payyanur, Kanhangad, Kasargod, Mangalore,Jn, Mulki, Udupi, Kundapura, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kumta, Karwar, Madgoan, Thivim, Kudal, Kankavali, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Khed, Roha, Panvel, Igatpuri, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara and Narasinghpur

Composition:  AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 5, Sleeper Class – 11, Second Class - 4&Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Advance reservations for above special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 06.02.2020



   (B.Guganesan)

Chief Public Relations Officer 



Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search