For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13120 ANVT SDAH EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13120-ANVT SDAH EXP
Anand vihar trm to Sealdah | Distance-1633Kms | Travel Time 40:40Hrs | Avg Speed 40Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX1435XX540XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ANVTANAND VIHAR TRMSource18:1501
2GZBGHAZIABAD18:4618:515:00131
3MBMORADABAD21:0221:108:001541
4BEBAREILLY22:3722:392:002451
5HRIHARDOI00:3800:402:003782
6LKOLUCKNOW NR02:3002:4010:004802
7SLNSULTANPUR04:3804:402:006202
8BSBVARANASI JN08:2508:3510:007632
9DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN09:3309:4815:007802
10SLDSAKALDIHA10:1210:142:007982
11ZNAZAMANIA10:3210:342:008242
12DLNDILDARNAGAR JN10:4710:525:008372
13BWHBHADAURA10:5911:012:008462
14GMRGAHMAR11:0911:112:008532
15CSACHAUSA11:2011:222:008632
16BXRBUXAR11:4211:442:008742
17DUREDUMRAON11:5511:572:008902
18TWGTWINING GANJ12:0512:072:008982
19RPRRAGHUNATHPUR12:1512:172:009062
20BYNBANAHI12:2512:272:009152
21BEABIHIYA12:3412:362:009212
22KRSKARISATH12:4612:482:009322
23ARAARA13:0013:055:009422
24KUAKULHARIA13:1313:152:009522
25KWRKOELWAR13:2013:222:009562
26PAILPALI A13:2713:292:009592
27BTABIHTA13:3513:372:009642
28SDESADISOPUR13:4313:441:009692
29NEONEORA13:5513:572:009762
30DNRDANAPUR15:0515:1510:009822
31PWSPHULWARI SHARIF15:2515:272:009852
32PNBEPATNA JN16:0016:1010:009912
33RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR16:2016:222:009942
34GZHGULZARBAGH16:2716:292:009982
35PNCPATNA SAHEB16:3616:382:0010012
36FUTFATWA16:4916:512:0010132
37HDEHARDAS BIGHA16:5716:581:0010192
38KOOKHUSROPUR17:0417:062:0010222
39KWOKARAUTA17:1417:162:0010282
40BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN17:3017:322:0010372
41ATLATHMAL GOLA17:3917:412:0010462
42BARHBARH17:5117:532:0010552
43PHKPUNARAKH18:0318:052:0010652
44MORMOR18:2318:252:0010732
45MKAMOKAMEH JN18:5619:015:0010812
46HTZHATHIDAH JN19:1019:122:0010882
47BRYABARHIYA19:2819:302:0010982
48LKRLUCKEESARAI JN19:4819:502:0011132
49KIULKIUL JN20:4520:5510:0011152
50KJHKAJRA21:1221:131:0011302
51AHAABHAIPUR21:2321:241:0011382
52DRHDHARHARA21:3621:371:0011482
53DRTPDASHARATHPUR21:4521:461:0011532
54JMPJAMALPUR JN22:0022:1010:0011602
55RPURRATANPUR22:1922:201:0011662
56BUPBARIARPUR22:2822:291:0011712
57SGGSULTANGANJ22:5022:511:0011882
58AKNAKBARNAGAR23:0523:061:0011992
59MPYMURARPUR23:1523:161:0012042
60NATNATHNAGAR23:2323:241:0012092
61BGPBHAGALPUR23:4523:5510:0012132
62SBOSABAUR00:0400:051:0012203
63GGAGHOGA00:2300:241:0012333
64EKCEKCHARI00:3300:341:0012383
65CLGKAHALGAON00:4200:431:0012433
66BKSLBIKRAM SHILA00:5500:561:0012483
67SVRPSHIVANARAYANPUR01:0501:061:0012543
68PPTPIRPAINTI01:1801:191:0012633
69MZCMIRZA CHEUKI01:3001:311:0012723
70SBGSAHIBGANJ JN02:0502:105:0012873
71TLJTALJHARI02:3502:361:0013153
72TPHTINPAHAR JN02:4902:501:0013253
73BHWBARHARWA JN03:3503:405:0013413
74KLPKOTALPUKUR03:5403:551:0013553
75PKRPAKUR04:0604:082:0013673
76RJGRAJGRAM04:2504:261:0013783
77MRRMURARAI04:4404:451:0013903
78CTRCHATRA04:5404:551:0013983
79NHTNALHATI JN05:0605:082:0014063
80RPHRAMPUR HAT05:3905:5415:0014203
81MLVMALLARPUR06:0306:041:0014333
82SNTSAINTHIA06:2406:262:0014483
83AMPAHMADPUR JN06:3806:391:0014623
84PNEPRANTIK06:5606:571:0014773
85BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN07:0507:105:0014813
86GKHGUSKARA07:2707:281:0015003
87BWNBARDDHAMAN JN08:5308:585:0015323
88DAKEDAKHINESWAR10:1510:172:0016203
89BNXRBIDHAN NAGAR10:3910:412:0016303
90SDAHSEALDAH10:55Destination16333
Popular Station Combinations
90 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
15-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: RPF/ER PROVIDED ALL ROUND SECURITY TO THE PASSENGERS TIRELESSLY ON 24X7 BASIS

  

RPF/ER PROVIDED ALL ROUND SECURITY TO THE PASSENGERS TIRELESSLY o­n 24X7 BASIS

 

Kolkata, July 15, 2021:

 1)On 11.7.2021, officers & staff of RPF Post/Seoraphuli with the assistance of local police, Seoraphuli arrested two touts from a travel agency situated at Srirampur, district – Hooghly and recovered 16 Railway e-tickets valued Rs.13120/-, 15 Railway old tickets valued Rs.8270/- and other incriminating articles from their possession.

 2)On 10.7.2021, Escort Officials of RPF Post/Sealdah rescued a teenage girl from 02348 Darjeeling Mail Special. It could be learnt that she fled home o­n being scolded by her mother. o­n arrival of the train at Bolpur Railway station she was secured to RPF Post, Bolpur station. She was subsequently handed over to her mother after proper identification & documentation.

 3)On 11.7.2021, officers & staff of RPF Post/Jamalpur has rescued a minor girl found loitering aimlessly at Jamalpur Railway station. o­n query it could be learnt that she was separated from her father while boarding in 73431 UP Jamalpur – Kiul Passenger. The rescued girl was handed over to her cousin after proper verification & documentation.

 4)On 11.7.2021, officers & staff of RPF Central Post/Howrah conducted raid and recovered o­ne carton containing six packets of crackers worth of Rs.9000/- from Howrah Parcel area.

 5)On 11.7.2021, RPF Escort Officials of 03449 Poriyahat – Bhagalpur Passenger has recovered o­ne unclaimed polybag containing 169 bottles of country liquor worth of Rs.8740/- at Kumaradol Halt station and secured to RPF Post/Bhagalpur. These were subsequently handed over to GRP/Bhagalpur for next course of action.






2
26-02-2020
Press Release:RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICES



RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICES

Kolkata, February 26, 2020:

          Services of the following trains which were earlier regulated to ease mobility of train running affected due to foggy weather, will be restored as under:-

Ø13119 Sealdah –Delhi Express which were fully cancelled between Sealdah & Delhi upto 29.3.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 01.03.2020. However, the train will remain cancelled o­n 19.03.2020, 22.03.2020, 26.03.2020 & 29.03.2020 due to non-interlocking work at Kiul.

Ø13120 Delhi-Sealdah Express which were fully cancelled between Delhi & Sealdah upto 31.3.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 03.03.2020. However, the train will remain cancelled o­n 21.03.2020, 24.03.2020, 28.03.2020 & 31.03.2020 due to non-interlocking work at Kiul.

Ø13151 Kolkata –Jammu Tawi Express which were fully cancelled between Kolkata & Jammu Tawi upto 31.3.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 01.03.2020.

Ø13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express which were fully cancelled between Jammu Tawi & Kolkata upto 02.04.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 03.03.2020.

Ø12327 Howrah –Dehradun Express which were fully cancelled between Howrah & Dehradun upto 31.03.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 03.03.2020. However, the train will be diverted via Asansol – Pradhankhunta Jn.- Gaya – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya from 20.03.2020 to 02.04.2020.

Ø12328 Dehradun - Howrah Express which were fully cancelled between Dehradun & Howrah upto 01.04.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 04.03.2020. However, the train will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya – Gaya – Pradhankhunta Jn. – Asansol from 18.03.2020 to 02.04.2020.

Ø13413/13483 Malda Town –Delhi Express which were fully cancelled between Malda Town & Delhi upto 31.3.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 01.03.2020. However, the train will remain cancelled from 15.03.2020 to 01.04.2020 due to non-interlocking work at Kiul.

Ø13414/13484 Delhi - Malda Town Express which were fully cancelled between Delhi & Malda Town upto 02.04.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 03.03.2020. However, the train will remain cancelled from 17.03.2020 to 03.04.2020 due to non-interlocking work at Kiul.

Ø12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Express which were fully cancelled between Ajmer & Sealdah upto 31.03.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 01.03.2020.

Ø12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Express which were fully cancelled between Sealdah & Ajmer upto 01.04.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 02.03.2020.

Ø13005 Howrah – Amritsar Mail frequency of which were reduced by cancelling o­n every  Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday between Howrah & Amritsar upto 31.03.2020, will be restored w.e.f. 01.03.2020.

Ø13006 Amritsar – Howrah Mail frequency of which were reduced by cancelling o­n every  Thursday, Saturday & Monday between Amritsar & Howrah upto 02.04.2020, will be restored w.e.f. 03.03.2020.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search