For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








63 Trains from (LKO)LUCKNOW NR to (DDU)PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN


Address: Lucknow Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LKO

Station Name: LUCKNOW NR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 860

Station Traffic: High

Address: GT Road, Mughalsarai, PIN - 232101, Distt. - Chandauli Uttar Pradesh

Station Code: DDU

Station Name: Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 899

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14236BE BSB EXPRESSLKO00:15BSB07:507:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14236 Status
19167SABARMATI EXPLKO01:05BSB09:358:30M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19167 Status
12354LKU HWH EXPLKO01:20DDU08:136:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12354 Status
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPLKO02:25BSB09:006:35F,SU3A,SL,GN,14016 Status
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPLKO02:25BSB09:006:35TU,TH3A,SL,GN,14008 Status
14004NDLS MLDT EXPLKO02:35DDU09:136:38TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14004 Status
22408BSB GARIB RATHLKO02:40BSB08:055:25M,W,F3A22408 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPLKO02:40DDU09:336:53TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
14018SADBHAVNA EXPLKO02:45BSB10:307:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,14018 Status
18104JALIANWALA B EXLKO03:00DDU11:138:13W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18104 Status
22418MAHAMANA EXPLKO03:15BSB08:255:10M,W,F1A,2A,SL,GN,22418 Status
14866MARUDHAR EXPRESLKO03:25BSB08:505:25W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14866 Status
14864MARUDHAR EXPRESLKO03:25BSB08:455:20TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14864 Status
14854MARUDHAR EXPRESLKO03:25BSB10:307:05M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14854 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPLKO03:56DDU11:067:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13430 Status
19321INDB RJPB EXPLKO05:35DDU12:286:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19321 Status
19305INDB GHY EXPLKO05:45BSB11:305:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19305 Status
19313INDB RJPB EXPLKO05:45DDU12:286:43M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,19313 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSLKO06:45BSB15:258:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,15934 Status
14204LKO BSB INTRCITYLKO07:00BSB13:306:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14204 Status
12238BEGAMPURA EXPLKO07:15BSB12:305:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12238 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSLKO07:39DDU16:088:29TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSLKO07:40DDU16:088:28M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
14266DDN BSB EXPRESSLKO08:00BSB15:457:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14266 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSLKO08:15DDU14:085:53W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12328 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPLKO08:15DDU14:085:53M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12370 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSLKO08:44DDU17:088:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
22356CDG PPTA S FASTLKO09:05DDU15:136:08M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22356 Status
13238KOTA PNBE EXPLKO09:15DDU16:567:41TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13238 Status
13240KOTA PNBE EXPLKO09:15DDU16:567:41M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13240 Status
14524HARIHARNATH EXPLKO09:35BSB15:255:50TU,SA3A,SL,GN,14524 Status
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSLKO10:15DDU17:407:25W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12356 Status
19669PPTA HUMSAFARLKO10:20DDU17:307:10W3A19669 Status
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPLKO10:30DDU21:4311:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13308 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILLKO10:45DDU17:537:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
54334LKO BSB PASSLKO10:55BSB21:4010:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54334 Status
54256LKO BSB PASSLKO11:15BSB21:2010:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54256 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSLKO11:40DDU20:188:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
14220LKO BSB EXPLKO12:55BSB20:257:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,14220 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPLKO14:10DDU23:379:27TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
13168AGC KOAA EXPLKO14:30DDU20:586:28SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13168 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPLKO14:30DDU20:586:28TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12876 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSLKO15:30DDU22:036:33M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPLKO17:20DDU02:359:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNILKO17:35BSB22:154:40TH,SU1A,2A,3A,20506 Status
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNLKO17:35BSB22:154:40TU1A,2A,3A,20504 Status
14228VARUNA EXPLKO17:50BSB23:205:30M,THCC,GN,14228 Status
24228VARUNA EXPLKO17:50BSB23:205:30TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,GN,24228 Status
12326NLDM KOAA EXPLKO20:15DDU02:236:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12326 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPLKO20:15DDU02:085:53M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12358 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPLKO20:27DDU02:235:56TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12318 Status
15054LJN CPR EXPLJN20:50BSB06:209:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15054 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESLKO21:15DDU06:589:43F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSLKO21:15DDU06:589:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15667 Status
14258KASHI V EXPRESSLKO21:20BSB04:357:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14258 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPLKO21:30DDU03:336:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12392 Status
13258JAN SADHARAN EXPLKO22:00DDU03:525:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13258 Status
15008LJN BCY EXPLJN23:10SRNT12:0412:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15008 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPLKO23:18DDU06:136:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
22318HUMSAFAR SFLKO23:25DDU06:437:18W3A22318 Status
14262EKATMATA EXPRESSLKO23:35DDU07:157:40TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14262 Status
14260EKATMATA EXPRESSLKO23:35DDU06:457:10SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14260 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXPLKO23:45BSB05:405:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19407 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 41724-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 417, DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 417  Dt. 24.02.2020

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

I.   Due to Pre-Non-Interlocking & Non-Interlocking work at Kiul Junction over   Danapur Division.

1.Train No. 12253 Yesvantpur – Bhagalpur Anga Express commencing journey from Yesventpur from 26.02.2020 to 02.04.2020 will be diverted to run via Bardhaman, Rajbandh & Sahibganj.

2.Train No. 12254 Bhagalpur –Yesvantpur Anga Express commencing journey from Bhagalpur from 26.02.2020 to 02.04.2020 will be diverted to run via Sahibganj, Rajbandh & Bardhaman.

II.   Due to Pre Non Interlocking & Non Interlocking work in connection with doubling work at Amethi, Talakhajuri & gauriganj stations in single stretch of 13.37 kms section o­n Lucknow – Pratapgarh – Varanasi Section of Lucknow Division.

1.Train No. 22683 Yesvantpur – Lucknow Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 24.02.2020 & 02.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Phaphamau, Unchahar & Raebareli. 


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 41624-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 416, REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKES FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 416  Dt. 24.02.2020

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKES FROM

 CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

4th i.e. last rake of following trains will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from date mentioned against each as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 16508/16507 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 26.02.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 29.02.2020 from Jodhpur.

2.Train No. 16506/16505 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 07.03.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 10.03.2020 from Gandhidham.

3.Train No. 16573/16574 Yesvantpur - Puducherry - Yesvantpur Express with effect from 13.03.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 14.03.2020 from Puducherry. 

4.Train No. 16534/16533 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 15.03.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 18.03.2020 from Jodhpur.

5.Train No. 16532/16531 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 20.03.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 23.03.2020 from Ajmer.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit