For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








63 Trains from (LKO)LUCKNOW NR to (DDU)PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN


Address: Lucknow Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LKO

Station Name: LUCKNOW NR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 860

Station Traffic: High

Address: GT Road, Mughalsarai, PIN - 232101, Distt. - Chandauli Uttar Pradesh

Station Code: DDU

Station Name: Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 899

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14236BE BSB EXPRESSLKO00:15BSB07:507:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14236 Status
19167SABARMATI EXPLKO01:05BSB09:358:30M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19167 Status
12354LKU HWH EXPLKO01:20DDU08:136:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12354 Status
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPLKO02:25BSB09:006:35F,SU3A,SL,GN,14016 Status
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPLKO02:25BSB09:006:35TU,TH3A,SL,GN,14008 Status
14004NDLS MLDT EXPLKO02:35DDU09:136:38TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14004 Status
22408BSB GARIB RATHLKO02:40BSB08:055:25M,W,F3A22408 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPLKO02:40DDU09:336:53TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
14018SADBHAVNA EXPLKO02:45BSB10:307:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,14018 Status
18104JALIANWALA B EXLKO03:00DDU11:138:13W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18104 Status
22418MAHAMANA EXPLKO03:15BSB08:255:10M,W,F1A,2A,SL,GN,22418 Status
14866MARUDHAR EXPRESLKO03:25BSB08:505:25W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14866 Status
14864MARUDHAR EXPRESLKO03:25BSB08:455:20TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14864 Status
14854MARUDHAR EXPRESLKO03:25BSB10:307:05M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14854 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPLKO03:56DDU11:067:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13430 Status
19321INDB RJPB EXPLKO05:35DDU12:286:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19321 Status
19305INDB GHY EXPLKO05:45BSB11:305:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19305 Status
19313INDB RJPB EXPLKO05:45DDU12:286:43M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,19313 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSLKO06:45BSB15:258:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,15934 Status
14204LKO BSB INTRCITYLKO07:00BSB13:306:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14204 Status
12238BEGAMPURA EXPLKO07:15BSB12:305:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12238 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSLKO07:39DDU16:088:29TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSLKO07:40DDU16:088:28M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
14266DDN BSB EXPRESSLKO08:00BSB15:457:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14266 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSLKO08:15DDU14:085:53W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12328 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPLKO08:15DDU14:085:53M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12370 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSLKO08:44DDU17:088:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
22356CDG PPTA S FASTLKO09:05DDU15:136:08M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22356 Status
13240KOTA PNBE EXPLKO09:15DDU16:567:41M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13240 Status
13238KOTA PNBE EXPLKO09:15DDU16:567:41TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13238 Status
14524HARIHARNATH EXPLKO09:35BSB15:255:50TU,SA3A,SL,GN,14524 Status
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSLKO10:15DDU17:407:25W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12356 Status
19669PPTA HUMSAFARLKO10:20DDU17:307:10W3A19669 Status
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPLKO10:30DDU21:4311:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13308 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILLKO10:45DDU17:537:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
54334LKO BSB PASSLKO10:55BSB21:4010:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54334 Status
54256LKO BSB PASSLKO11:15BSB21:2010:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54256 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSLKO11:40DDU20:188:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
14220LKO BSB EXPLKO12:55BSB20:257:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,14220 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPLKO14:10DDU23:379:27TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
13168AGC KOAA EXPLKO14:30DDU20:586:28SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13168 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPLKO14:30DDU20:586:28TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12876 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSLKO15:30DDU22:036:33M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPLKO17:20DDU02:359:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNILKO17:35BSB22:154:40TH,SU1A,2A,3A,20506 Status
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNLKO17:35BSB22:154:40TU1A,2A,3A,20504 Status
24228VARUNA EXPLKO17:50BSB23:205:30TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,GN,24228 Status
14228VARUNA EXPLKO17:50BSB23:205:30M,THCC,GN,14228 Status
12326NLDM KOAA EXPLKO20:15DDU02:236:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12326 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPLKO20:15DDU02:085:53M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12358 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPLKO20:27DDU02:235:56TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12318 Status
15054LJN CPR EXPLJN20:50BSB06:209:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15054 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSLKO21:15DDU06:589:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15667 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESLKO21:15DDU06:589:43F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
14258KASHI V EXPRESSLKO21:20BSB04:357:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14258 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPLKO21:30DDU03:336:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12392 Status
13258JAN SADHARAN EXPLKO22:00DDU03:525:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13258 Status
15008LJN BCY EXPLJN23:10SRNT12:0412:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15008 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPLKO23:18DDU06:136:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
22318HUMSAFAR SFLKO23:25DDU06:437:18W3A22318 Status
14262EKATMATA EXPRESSLKO23:35DDU07:157:40TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14262 Status
14260EKATMATA EXPRESSLKO23:35DDU06:457:10SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14260 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXPLKO23:45BSB05:405:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19407 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/9/1320-09-2019
MEGA BLOCK ON 22.9.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

MEGABLOCKON 22.9.2019

 

Central Railway will operate Mega Block on Main line and Harbour line for carrying out maintenance work o­n 22.9.2019

 

Mulund-Matunga Up fast line from 11.15 am to 3.45 pm

 

All Up fast line services leaving Kalyan from 10.37 am to 3.06 pm will be diverted o­n Up slow line between Diva and Parel stations halting at all stations up to Parel and further re-diverted o­n Up fast line and will arrive destination 20 minutes behind schedule.

Dn fast/semi fast services leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 10.05 am to 3.22 pm will halt at Ghatkopar, Vikhroli, Bhandup, Mulund and Diva stations in addition to their respective scheduled halts and arrive destination 20 minutes behind schedule.

 

All slow line services leaving/arriving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus between 11.00 am and 6.00 pm will arrive destination 10 minutes behind schedule.

 

All Mail / Express trains arriving Dadar and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus during the block period will be diverted o­n Up slow line between Mulund and Matunga stations and will arrive destination 20 minutes behind schedule.

 

Short Termination:

 

50104 Ratnagiri – Dadar Passenger will be terminated at Diva Jn. and

50103 Dadar – Ratnagiri Passenger will depart from Diva Jn. Special suburban service will be run from Dadar to Diva for passengers of 50103 which will depart from Dadar at 3.40 pm, reach Thane at 4.06 pm and arrive Diva at 4.13 pm.

 

Kurla-Vashi Up and Dn Harbour lines from 11.10 am To 3.40 pm

 

Dn harbour line services leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 10.34 am to 3.08 pm to Vashi/Belapur/Panvel and Up harbour line services leaving Panvel/Belapur/Vashi from 10.21 am to 3.00 pm will remain suspended.

 

However, special trains will be run o­n Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Kurla and Vashi-Panvel sections during the block period.

 

Harbour line passengers are permitted to travel via Transharbour line/main line from 10.00 am to 4.30 pm.

 

Due to these blocks, suburban trains are likely to be more crowded than usual. Passengers are requested not to take any risks while travelling. They are also requested to avoid travelling o­n footboard, rooftop of locals and not to board extremely over crowded trains. These maintenance mega blocks are essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety.

 

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

---- ---- ---- ---- ---- -

Date: September 20, 2019

This news issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
20-09-2019
Press Release: TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR OVERHEAD EQUIPMENT MODIFICATION WORK

                              

TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR OVERHEAD EQUIPMENT MODIFICATION WORK

 

Kolkata, 19 September, 2019:-

 

For modification of overhead equipment (OHE) in Baripur-Lakshmikantapur section, Traffic & Power block will be required for 4.00 hours (00.20 hrs. to 04.20 hrs.) o­n 06(six) Saturday/Sunday night between 21/22 September and 16/17 November, 2019.

Consequently, following arrangements in train running will be done during the period:

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

1)34752 Dn Sealdah- Lakshmikantapur local o­n Saturdays

2)34713 Lakshmikantapur-Sealdah local o­n Sundays.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION

1)34754 Down Sealdah- Lakshmikantapur local will short terminate at Baruipur o­n Saturdays.

2)34711 Up Lakshmikantapur-Sealdah local will short originate from Baruipur o­n Sundays.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

Three local trains in the section will be marginally rescheduled during the block.

Out of 58 EMU trains in Baruipur- Lakshmikantapur section o­nly two locals will remain cancelled and 01 local will short terminate & 01 local will short originate for the block.


 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit