For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12876 NEELACHAL EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12876-NEELACHAL EXP
Anand vihar trm to Puri | Distance-1894Kms | Travel Time 34:20Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,TUE,,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23651620XX625XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ANVTANAND VIHAR TRMSourcee06:3001
2ALJNALIGARH JN08:1308:152:001191
3MXKMANDRAK08:2908:312:001331
4HRSHATHRAS JN08:4508:472:001491
5FZDFIROZABAD09:4509:472:002131
6ETWETAWAH10:3610:382:002891
7CNBKANPUR CENTRAL12:3012:4010:004271
8ONUNNAO JN13:0213:042:004441
9LKOLUCKNOW NR14:1514:3015:005011
10RBLRAE BARELI JN15:4515:505:005781
11GNGGAURIGANJ16:2816:302:006251
12AMEAMETHI16:4616:482:006381
13PBHPARTAPGARH JN17:2517:305:006741
14BOYBHADOHI18:4818:502:007571
15BSBVARANASI JN20:0020:1010:008021
16KEIKASHI20:2220:242:008071
17DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN20:5821:1820:008181
18BBUBHABUA ROAD21:5621:582:008711
19SSMSASARAM22:2922:312:009181
20DOSDEHRI ON SONE22:4622:482:009361
21AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD23:0123:021:009531
22RFJRAFIGANJ23:0623:2519:009841
23GAYAGAYA JN00:2000:255:0010212
24KQRKODERMA01:4301:452:0010982
25PNMEPARASNATH02:3502:372:0011732
26GMONSC BOSE J GOMO03:0503:105:0011912
27CRPCHANDRAPURA03:4403:462:0012082
28BKSCBOKARO STL CITY04:3004:355:0012232
29MURIMURI05:2805:302:0012752
30TATATATANAGAR JN07:3207:4210:0013792
31GTSGHATSILA08:1708:192:0014162
32HIJHIJILLI09:4009:5010:0015142
33JERJALESWAR10:4810:502:0015782
34BLSBALASORE11:3011:4010:0016262
35SOROSORO12:0412:051:0016592
36BHCBHADRAKH12:4812:502:0016882
37JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD13:3013:322:0017312
38DNMDHANMANDAL13:5914:001:0017682
39CTCCUTTACK14:3214:375:0018032
40BBSBHUBANESWAR15:1515:205:0018312
41KURKHURDA ROAD JN15:4515:505:0018502
42SILSAKHI GOPAL16:2016:222:0018772
43PURIPURI16:50Destination18942
Popular Station Combinations
43 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
26-09-2019
REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES

 

Kolkata, 26th September, 2019

 

In view of commissioning of new Electronic Interlocking system and modification of yard at Tundla Station over Allahabad Division of North Central Railway, the following trains will be regulated by wayof cancellation and diversion as under:-

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·12815 Puri-Anand Vihar Nandan Kanan Express leaving Puri o­n 19.10.2019.

·12816 Anand Vihar-Puri Nandan Kanan Express leaving Anand Vihar o­n 21.10.2019.

·12876 Anand Vihar-Puri Neelachal Express leaving Anand Vihar o­n 20.10.2019.

·12875Puri-Anand Vihar Neelachal Express leaving Puri o­n 18.10.2019.

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

·22857 Santragachi-Anand Vihar Express leaving Santragachi o­n 30.09.19, 07.10.19 & 14.10.19 will run via Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya -Varanasi-Lucknow-Moradabad-Ghaziabad instead of Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya- Kanpur Central-Chipyana Buzurg-Ghaziabad.

·12443 Haldia-Anand Vihar Express leaving Haldia o­n 03.10.19,
10.10.19 & 17.10.19
will run via Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya-Varanasi- Lucknow-Moradabad-Ghaziabad instead of Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya-Kanpur Central-Chipyana Buzurg-Ghaziabad.

·12825 Ranchi-Anand Vihar Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express leaving Ranchi o­n 03.10.19, 07.10.19, 10.10.19, 14.10.19 & 17.10.19 will run via Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya-Varanasi-Lucknow-Ghaziabad instead of Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya-Kanpur Central-Chipyana Buzurg-Ghaziabad.

·12826 Anand Vihar-Ranchi Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Expressleaving Anand Vihar o­n 02.10.19, 05.10.19, 09.10.19, 12.10.19, 16.10.19 & 19.10.19 will run via Ghaziabad - Moradabad-Lucknow- Varanasi-Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya instead of Ghaziabad-Chipyana Buzurg-Kanpur Central-Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya.

……..

 





2
09-09-2019
For the purpose of non-interlocking work at Tundla Junction, cancellation / partial cancellation / route and time change / regulation of trains

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक11/पीआर/2019/प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 31.08.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा अवगत कराया जाता है कि, उत्तर मध्य रेलवे के अतिव्यस्त गाज़ियाबाद-कानपुर खंड के महत्वपूर्ण टूंडला जंक्शन पर आधारभूत संरचना के सुदृढ़ीकरण के उद्देश्य से इस स्टेशन यार्ड की रीमॉडलिंग एवं पुरानी इंटर्लॉकिंग के स्थान पर इलेक्ट्रानिक इंटर्लॉकिंग की स्थापना के उद्देश्य से नॉन इंटरलॉकिंग कार्य किया जाना है। इस कर्य के पूरा होने से खंड में ट्रेनों का संचालन तो बेहतर होगा ही साथ ही संरक्षा में भी व्यापक सुधार होगा । इस कार्य को 127 दिनों में पूरा करने के लिए विस्तृत योजना बना कर किया जा रहा है। इस अवधि में विभिन्न गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण/ आंशिक निरस्तीकरण/ मार्ग एवं समय परिवर्तन/रेगुलेशन किया जाएगा।

गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण निम्नवत है :-

क्र सं

गाड़ी सं

कहां से –कहां तक

फ्रीक्वेंसी

यात्रा प्रारंभ करने की तिथि

1

12179

आगरा फोर्ट -लखनऊ जं

दैनिक

09.09.19 to 20.10.19=42 फेरा

2

12180

लखनऊ जं -आगरा फोर्ट

09.09.19 to 20.10.19=42 फेरा

3

18631

रांची -अजमेर

साप्ताहिक

12.09.19, 19.09.19, 26.09.19, 03.10.19, 10.10.19, 17.10.19=6 फेरा

4

18632

अजमेर -रांची

14.09.19, 21.09.19, 28.09.19, 05.10.19, 12.10.19, 19.10.19=6 फेरा

5

12395

राजेंद्र नगर पटना -अजमेर

साप्ताहिक

11.09.19, 18.09.19, 25.09.19, 02.10.19, 09.10.19, 16.10.19=6 फेरा

6

12396

अजमेर -राजेंद्र नगर पटना

12.09.19, 19.09.19, 26.09.19, 03.10.19, 10.10.19, 17.10.19=6 फेरा

7

15269

मुज़फ्फरपुर -अहमदाबाद

साप्ताहिक

05.09.19, 12.09.19, 19.09.19, 26.09.19, 03.10.19, 10.10.19, 17.10.19=7 फेरा

8

15270

अहमदाबाद-मुज़फ्फरपुर

08.09.19, 15.09.19, 22.09.19, 29.09.19, 06.10.19, 13.10.19, 20.10.19=7 फेरा

9

12419

लखनऊ -नई दिल्ली

दैनिक

09.09.19 to 20.10.19=42 फेरा

10

12420

नई दिल्ली -लखनऊ

09.09.19 to 20.10.19=42 फेरा

11

14218

चंडीगढ़ प्रयाग घाट

दैनिक

30.09.19 to 09.10.19=10 दिन

12

14217

प्रयाग घाट -चंडीगढ़

01.10.19 to 10.10.19=10 दिन

13

13413

मालदा टाउन -दिल्ली

दैनिक

28.09.19, 30.09.19, 03.10.19, 05.10.19, 07.10.19=5 फेरा

14

13483

मालदा टाउन -दिल्ली

29.09.19, 01.10.19, 02.10.19, 04.10.19, 06.10.19, 08.10.19, 09.10.19= 7 फेरा

15

13414

दिल्ली -मालदा टाउन

30.09.19, 02.10.19, 05.10.19, 07.10.19, 09.10.19= 5 फेरा

16

13484

दिल्ली -मालदा टाउन

01.10.19, 03.10.19, 04.10.19, 06.10.19, 08.10.19, 10.10.19, 11.10.19= 7 फेरा

17

14006

आनंद विहार टर्मिनस -सीतामढ़ी

दैनिक

28.09.19 to 09.10.19=12 फेरा

18

14005

सीतामढ़ी -आनंद विहार टर्मिनस

30.09.19 to 11.10.19=12 फेरा

19

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit