For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12876 NEELACHAL EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12876-NEELACHAL EXP
Anand vihar trm to Puri | Distance-1894Kms | Travel Time 34:20Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,TUE,,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23651620XX625XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ANVTANAND VIHAR TRMSourcee06:3001
2ALJNALIGARH JN08:1308:152:001191
3MXKMANDRAK08:2908:312:001331
4HRSHATHRAS JN08:4508:472:001491
5FZDFIROZABAD09:4509:472:002131
6ETWETAWAH10:3610:382:002891
7CNBKANPUR CENTRAL12:3012:4010:004271
8ONUNNAO JN13:0213:042:004441
9LKOLUCKNOW NR14:1514:3015:005011
10RBLRAE BARELI JN15:4515:505:005781
11GNGGAURIGANJ16:2816:302:006251
12AMEAMETHI16:4616:482:006381
13PBHPARTAPGARH JN17:2517:305:006741
14BOYBHADOHI18:4818:502:007571
15BSBVARANASI JN20:0020:1010:008021
16KEIKASHI20:2220:242:008071
17DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN20:5821:1820:008181
18BBUBHABUA ROAD21:5621:582:008711
19SSMSASARAM22:2922:312:009181
20DOSDEHRI ON SONE22:4622:482:009361
21AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD23:0123:021:009531
22RFJRAFIGANJ23:0623:2519:009841
23GAYAGAYA JN00:2000:255:0010212
24KQRKODERMA01:4301:452:0010982
25PNMEPARASNATH02:3502:372:0011732
26GMONSC BOSE J GOMO03:0503:105:0011912
27CRPCHANDRAPURA03:4403:462:0012082
28BKSCBOKARO STL CITY04:3004:355:0012232
29MURIMURI05:2805:302:0012752
30TATATATANAGAR JN07:3207:4210:0013792
31GTSGHATSILA08:1708:192:0014162
32HIJHIJILLI09:4009:5010:0015142
33JERJALESWAR10:4810:502:0015782
34BLSBALASORE11:3011:4010:0016262
35SOROSORO12:0412:051:0016592
36BHCBHADRAKH12:4812:502:0016882
37JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD13:3013:322:0017312
38DNMDHANMANDAL13:5914:001:0017682
39CTCCUTTACK14:3214:375:0018032
40BBSBHUBANESWAR15:1515:205:0018312
41KURKHURDA ROAD JN15:4515:505:0018502
42SILSAKHI GOPAL16:2016:222:0018772
43PURIPURI16:50Destination18942
Popular Station Combinations
43 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
0119-12-2022
Bhubaneswar
MORE COACHES TO BE ADDED PERMANENTLY IN EIGHT PAIR OF IMPORTANT TRAINS




●      Decision taken keeping in view the aspirations & convenience of public, especially daily passengers.

 


●      Two pairs from Bhubaneswar, Four pairs from Puri & Two pairs from Sambalpur.


          For the convenience of general public, especially daily passengers and keeping in view the aspirations of the passengers, it has been decided to augment more coaches in important trains, originating from ECoR jurisdiction. 
Reviewing the Passenger Profile Management, it is seen that, the above trains are running with additional passengers. In view of this, it has been decided to add more coaches in important trains originating from Puri, Bhubaneswar & Sambalpur.

 


SAMBALPUR BASE TRAINS:

 

18311/18312 Sambalpur-Banaras-Sambalpur Express from Sambalpur w.e.f. 1st January, 2023 and from Banaras w.e.f. 2nd January, 2023 will be augmented with o­ne AC-3 Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class Coach each o­n permanent basis. After augmentation, this train will run with 21 Coaches instead of earlier 19 Coaches.

 

22804/22803 Sambalpur-Shalimar-Sambalpur Express via Angul & Bhadrak from Sambalpur w.e.f. 6th January, 2023 and from Shalimar w.e.f. 7th January, 2023 will be augmented with o­ne AC-3 Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class Coach each o­n permanent basis. After augmentation, this train will run with 21 Coaches instead of earlier 19 Coaches.

 


BHUBANESWAR BASE TRAINS:

 

12892/12891 Bhubaneswar-Bangiriposi-Bhubaneswar Express from Bhubaneswar w.e.f. 15th December, 2022 and from Bangiriposi w.e.f. 16th December, 2022 will be augmented with o­ne Second Class Seating Reserved Coach on permanent basis. After augmentation, this train will run with 15 Coaches instead of earlier 14 Coaches.

 

12893/12894 Bhubaneswar-Balangir-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express from both the directions w.e.f. 15th December, 2022 will be augmented with Three Second Class Seating Coach on permanent basis. After augmentation, this train will run with 15 Coaches instead of earlier 12 Coaches.

 


PURI BASE TRAINS:

 

12801/12802 Puri-New Delhi-Puri Purusottam Express from Puri w.e.f. 26th December, 2022 and from New Delhi w.e.f. 28th December, 2022 will be augmented with o­ne AC-2 Tier Coach on permanent basis. After augmentation, this train will run with 21 Coaches instead of earlier 20 Coaches.

 

12815/12816 Puri-Anand Vihar (New Delhi)-Puri Nandankanan Express from Puri w.e.f. 29th December, 2022 and from Anand Vihar w.e.f. 31st December, 2022 will be augmented with o­ne AC-2 Tier Coach on permanent basis. After augmentation, this train will run with 22 Coaches instead of earlier 21 Coaches.

 

 

12875/12876 Puri-Anand Vihar (New Delhi)-Puri Neelachal Express from Puri w.e.f. 30th December, 2022 and from Anand Vihar w.e.f. 1st January, 2023 will be augmented with o­ne AC-2 Tier Coach on permanent basis. After augmentation, this train will run with 22 Coaches instead of earlier 21 Coaches.

 

18410/18409 Puri-Shalimar-Puri Shri Jagannath Express from Puri w.e.f. 1st January, 2023 and from Shalimar w.e.f. 2nd January, 2023 will be augmented with Two Sleeper Class Coach on permanent basis. After augmentation, this train will run with 21 Coaches instead of earlier 20 Coaches.

 


VISAKHAPATNAM BASE TRAINS:

 

12727 Visakhapatnam-Hyderabad Godavari Express from Visakhapatnam w.e.f. 16th March, 2023 will be augmented with o­ne AC-3 Tier Coach by replacing o­ne Sleeper Class Coach on permanent basis.

 






2
0122-11-2022
Bhubaneswar
Derailment of Goods train at Korai

TRAIN SERVICES IN KHARAGPUR-CUTTACK RAILWAY SECTION HAVE BEEN AFFECTED FOR DERAILMENT OF GOODS TRAIN:

→THERE HAS BEEN 03 CAUSALITIES (DEATHS) AND 04 MINOR INJURIES.

→RESTORATION WORK BY ECOR o­n WAR FOOTING BASIS. 

→HELP DESK FOR PASSENGERS AT IMPORTANT STATIONS WERE OPENED.

→FREE FOOD AND TRANSPORTATION FOR STRANDED PASSENGERS:
 

Eight Wagons of a Goods Train from Dongoaposi (Jharkhand) moving towards Chhatrapur (Odisha) got derailed at about 6.44a.m o­n Monday (21.11.2022) at Korai Railway Station in Bhadrak-Kapilas Road Railway Section under Khurda Road Railway Division of East Coast Railway blocking both UP & Down lines.

RESTORATION WORK:

Accident Relief Train and Accident Relief Medical Teams were rushed to the site immediately for restoration work. Apart from this, General Manager ECoR Shri Roop Narayan Sunkar along with Principal Heads of the Departments of ECoR rushed to the site to monitor the restoration work so that train traffic movement will be done at the earliest along with relief work. Earlier, Divisional Railway Manager of Khurda Road Division Shri Rinkesh Roy along with Divisional Branch Officers rushed to the site for early restoration work. Wagons from rear portion and front portion of the affected Train were taken away from the accident site.  The affected wagons were also cleared from the track at about 5.35p.m. and track fit given in Down Line. Restoration work for Over Head Equipments (OHE) Work is o­n war footing basis. 


HELPLINE NUMBERS & DESK FOR PASSENGERS AT IMPORTANT STATIONS:

Emergency Helpline Numbers have been provided at important Railway Stations. These Numbers are - Korai Station – 8455889905, 8455887864, 8455887862; Bhubaneswar – 0674-2534027, Emergency Help Line Number at Control Room, Khurda Road - 0674-2492245, 


FREE FOOD ARRANGEMENTS FOR PASSENGERS: 

Railways have provided with free food and water to the stranded passengers at different Stations and in trains. 

ARRANGEMENTS FOR STRANDED PASSENGERS:

Free Road Transportation service for stranded passengers has also been arranged at Haridaspur station by the Railways. About 30 passengers at Jakhapura and 300 at Haridaspur were stranded. Out of 300 passengers stranded at Haridaspur station, 210 long distance passengers were accommodated in 18046 Hyderabad-Shalimar East Coast Express for their o­nward journey. 
 Similarly, 45 local passengers were provided with free road transport to reach their destinations at Chandikhole, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Bhadrak and Balasore. The rest 45 passengers were also provided with free road transportation to reach their destinations. All the above passengers were also provided with food and water free of cost, at the station.

EX-GRATIA:
 
Railway Minister has announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 5 lakhs each to the kins of the deceased person and Rs 1 Lakh each for grievous injuries and Rs 25 thousand for minor injuries.

DECEASED & INJURED:

There has been 03 causalities (Deaths) and 04 minor injuries. List of Casualties (dead) in Goods Train derailment at Korai Station are 1. Abujan Bibi (F/47), 2. Parbati Bindhani (F/55), 3. Kandhei Bindhani (F/26) (All from Jajpur District). 


TRAIN SERVICES AFFECTED AS PER THE FOLLOWING:

The following trains have been cancelled, partially cancelled and diverted due to Goods Train derailment at Korai Station in Bhadrak-Kapilas Road railway section under Khurda Road Division of East Coast Railway. 19 Trains have been cancelled, Six have cancelled partially and 20 trains were diverted in substitute route as per the following…

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS (21.11.2022):

1.12073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Janshatabdi Express
2.12277 Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express
3.12821 Shalimar-Puri Express
4.12822 Puri-Shalimar Express
5.18045 Shalimar-Hyderabad Express
6.08454/08453 Cuttack-Bhadrak-Cuttack Passenger Special
7.08441/08442 Bhbuaneswar-Brahmapur-Bhubaneswar Passenger Special
8.08412 Bhbuaneswar-Balasore Passenger Special
9.08438/08437 Cuttack-Bhadrak-Cuttack Passenger Special
10.22863 Howrah-SMVB Bangalore Express leaving Howrah o­n 21.11.2022 will be cancelled.
11.22841 Santragachi-Tambram Express leaving Howrah o­n 21.11.2022.
12.18037 Kharagpur-Jajpur Keonjhar Express leaving Kharagpur o­n 21.11.2022.
13.18038 Jajpur Keonjhar Road-Kharagpur Express leaving Jajpur Keonjhar Road o­n 22.11.2022.
14.08031/08031 Balasore-Bhadrak-Balasore Passenger Spl leaving o­n 21.11.2022.
15.18022 Khurda Road-Kharagpur Exp leaving Khurda Road o­n 21.11.2022.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.12074 Bhubaneswar-Howrah Janshatabdi Express will run upto Jajpur and remain cancelled between Jajpur and Howrah.
2.12278 Puri-Howrah Shatabdi Express will run upto Jajpur and remain cancelled between Jajpur and Howrah.
3.08411 Balasore-Bhubaneswar Passenger Special will run upto Kenduapada and remain cancelled between Kendupada and Bhubaneswar.
4.18021 Kharagpur-Khurda Express will run upto Khantapara and remain cancelled between Khantapara and Bhubaneswar..
5.12891 Bangiriposi-Bhubaneswar Express will run upto Soro and remain cancelled between Soro and Bhubaneswar.
6.12892 Bhubaneswar-Bangiriposi Express will originate from Soro towards Bangiriposi and will be remain cancelled between Bhubaneswar and Soro.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS:

1.18046 Hyderabad-Shalimar East Coast Express will be diverted via Jakhpura-Jaroli-Tata.
2.22852 Bangalore-Santragachi Express will be diverted via Jakhpura-Jaroli-Tata.
3.22641 Trivendrum-Shalimar Express will be diverted via Jakhpura-Jaroli-Tata.
4.12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma express will be diverted via Angul-Sambalpur city-Jharsuguda.
5.20890 Tirupati-Howrah Express will be diverted via Angul-Sambalpur city-Jharsuguda.
6.12246 Bangalore-Howrah Duronto Express will be diverted via Angul-Sambalpur city-Jharsuguda.
7.12864 Bangalore-Howrah Express will be diverted via Jakhpura-Jaroli-Tata.
8.22305 Bangalore-Jasidih Express will be diverted via Jakhpura-Jaroli-Tata..
9.22808 Chennai-Santragachi Express will be diverted via Jakhpura-Jaroli-Tata..
10.22823 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Express will be diverted via Jakhpura-Jaroli-Tata.
11.12815 Puri-Anand Vihar Nandan Kanan Express will be diverted via Jakhpura-Jaroli-Tata.
12.15906 Dibrugarh-Kanyakumari will be diverted via Hijili-Tata-Nayagarh-Jakhapura.
13.12703 Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express will be diverted via Kharagpur-Tata-Nayagarh-Jakhapura.
14.12876 Anand Vihar-Puri Neelachal Express will be diverted via Tata-Nayagarh-Jakhapura.
15.22605 Purilia-Villupuram Express will be diverted via Kharagpur-Tata-Nayagarh-Jakhapura.
16.18449 Puri-Patna Baidyanath Dham Express will be diverted via Jakhpura-Jaroli-Tata-Kharagpur-Midnapore.
17.18048 Vasco-Da-Gama – Shalimar Express (left Vasco-Da-Gama o­n 20.11.2022) will be diverted via Cuttack-Angul-Sambalpur City-Jharsuguda.
18.12840 Chennai-Howrah Express (left Chennai o­n 20.11.2022) will be diverted via Cuttack-Angul-Sambalpur City-Jharsuguda.
19.12841 Shalimar-Howrah Coromandal Express will be diverted via Kharagpur-Tata-Jharsuguda-Sambalpur City-Cuttack.
20.18477 Puri-Yog Nagri Rishikesh (leaving Puri o­n 20.11.2022) will be diverted via Sambalpur City-Jharsuguda Road-IB instead of Jharsuguda.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search