For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








52 Trains from (ANVT)ANAND VIHAR TRM to (LKO)LUCKNOW NR


Address: Anand Vihar, New Delhi, Delhi, India

Station Code: ANVT

Station Name: ANAND VIHAR TRM

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 243

Station Traffic: High

Address: Lucknow Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LKO

Station Name: LUCKNOW NR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 860

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19403SULTANPUR EXPDLI00:20LKO08:5532:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19403 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPDLI05:00LKO14:009:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
12004LJN SWRAN SHTBDNDLS06:10LJN12:456:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12004 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSSB06:30LKO17:5011:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPANVT06:30LKO14:157:45TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12876 Status
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNINDLS09:25LKO17:258:00TH,SU1A,2A,3A,20506 Status
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNNDLS09:25LKO17:258:00TU1A,2A,3A,20504 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHNDLS11:05LKO18:427:37W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
14258KASHI V EXPRESSNDLS11:35LKO21:059:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14258 Status
12420GOMTI EXPRESSNDLS12:25LKO21:309:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN,12420 Status
15026ANVT MAU EXPANVT12:55LKO20:507:55M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15026 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPNDLS13:10LKO21:158:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12392 Status
13258JAN SADHARAN EXPANVT13:30LKO21:508:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13258 Status
15706CHAMPARAN HMSFRDLI13:45LKO20:406:55TU,F3A15706 Status
15116LOK NAYAK EXPDLI14:00LKO01:5511:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15116 Status
12584LJN DOUBLE DKRANVT14:05LJN22:258:20TU,TH,F,SUCC12584 Status
12566BIHAR S KRANTINDLS14:15ASH21:477:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12566 Status
12558SAPT KRANTI EXPANVT14:50LKO22:457:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12558 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPDLI15:05LKO23:088:03TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPDLI15:05LKO23:358:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19601 Status
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPNDLS15:05LKO23:358:30W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12524 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXPDLI15:05LKO23:358:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19407 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSDLI15:19ASH00:229:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
22412ARUNACHAL EXPANVT15:45LKO22:206:35TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22412 Status
14018SADBHAVNA EXPANVT16:25LKO02:159:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,14018 Status
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPANVT16:25LKO02:159:50F,SU3A,SL,GN,14016 Status
14014SULTANPUR EXPANVT16:25LKO02:159:50M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14014 Status
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPANVT16:25LKO02:159:50TU,TH3A,SL,GN,14008 Status
15058ANVT GKP EXPANVT17:10LKO01:558:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,15058 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPANVT17:10LKO03:4610:36SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13430 Status
15280POORABIYA EXPANVT17:10LKO01:558:45M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15280 Status
14004NDLS MLDT EXPNDLS18:00LKO02:258:25TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14004 Status
22408BSB GARIB RATHANVT18:15LKO02:308:15M,W,F3A22408 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPANVT18:15LKO02:308:15TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
14206DLI FD EXPDLI18:25LKO03:359:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14206 Status
22418MAHAMANA EXPNDLS18:35LKO03:058:30M,W,F1A,2A,SL,GN,22418 Status
22420SUHAILDEV SF EXPANVT18:45LKO03:058:20TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22420 Status
11111GD SUSHASAN EXPNZM19:10LKO04:008:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,11111 Status
12226KAIFIYAT EXPDLI19:15LJN03:007:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12226 Status
12556GORAKDAM EXPRESSSB19:37LKO04:509:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12556 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPNDLS19:50ASH03:477:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12554 Status
14208PADMAVAT EXPRESDLI19:50LKO04:408:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14208 Status
12596GKP HUMSAFARANVT20:00LKO02:156:15TU,W,F3A12596 Status
12572GKP HUMSFARANVT20:00LKO02:156:15M,TH,SA,SU3A12572 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPDLI20:30LKO05:208:50M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,15716 Status
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPDLI20:30LKO05:208:50TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19269 Status
12212MFP GARIB RATHANVT20:40LKO05:208:40W3A12212 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPDLI21:10LKO06:109:00M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSDLI21:40LKO07:199:39TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSDLI21:40LKO07:209:40M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
12230LUCKNOW MAILNDLS22:05LJN06:508:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12230 Status
12430NDLS LKO AC SFNDLS23:25LKO07:308:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12430 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
No.151/2020-2117-06-2020
Chennai
Indian Railways deploys 960 COVID Care Coaches in 5 States



503 Coaches are deployed in Delhi at 9 Locations

Indian Railways, as its contribution to national cause, has converted Railway Coaches into COVID Care Centres

Doctors and paramedics are to be provided by State Governments as per Standard Operating Procedures issued by MOHFW o­n 6th May 2020

Railways to deploy 2 liaison officers for each location of coaches to assist State Government officials

All efforts are being made to maintain comfortable temperature inside the coaches in the given weather conditions

Railways to assist State Government in all possible manners to help in care of Covid patients

Sustaining the fight against Covid-19, Indian Railways is making an all out effort to supplement the health care efforts of State Governments. Indian Railways has geared up to provide its 5231 Covid Care Coaches to the States. Zonal Railways have converted these coaches as COVID Care Centres to be used for very mild / mild cases.

As of now, Indian Railways has deployed total 960 COVID Care coaches in 5 states i.e. Delhi, Uttar Pradesh, Andhara Pradesh, Telangana and Madhya Pradesh. Out of total 960 COVID Care coaches, 503 COVID Care coaches have been deployed in Delhi, 20 in Andhra Pradesh, 60 in Telangana, 372 in Uttar Pradesh and 5 in Madhya Pradesh.

In Delhi, 503 COVID Care coaches are deployed at 9 locations. 50 COVID Care coaches are deployed at Shakurbasti, 267 at Anand Vihar, 21 at Delhi Safdarjung, 50 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla, 33 at Delhi Cant, 30 at Adarsh Nagar, 13 at Delhi Shahadra, 13 at Tughlakabad and 26 at Patel Nagar.

In Uttar Pradesh, total 372 COVID Care coaches have been deployed at 23 different locations i.e. Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn., Lucknow, Varanasi, Bhadohi, Faizabad, Saharanpur, Mirzapur, Subedarganj, Kanpur, Jhansi, Jhansi Workshop, Agra, Nakha Jungle, Gonda, Nautanwa, Bahraich, Varanasi City, Manduadih, Mau, Bhatni, Bareilly City, Farrukhabad and Kasganj.

In Madhya Pradesh, total 5 COVID Care coaches are deployed at Gwalior. In Andhra Pradesh, total 20 COVID Care coaches are deployed at Vijayawada while in Telangana, a total of 60 COVID Care coaches are deployed at 3 different locations i.e. Secunderabad, Kachguda and Adilabad.

As per guidelines of Ministry of Health and Family Welfare (MoHFW) Government of India, these State Governments have sent the requisition to Indian Railways and Railways have allocated these coaches to the State/UTs.

It is worth mentioning that Indian Railways is working as Service Provider of Coaches as COVID Care Centres as its contribution to national cause. Doctors and paramedics are to be provided by State Governments. This is as per MOHFW guidelines issued o­n 6th May 2020.

Railways will deploy 2 liaison officers for each location of coaches to assist State  Government officials. All efforts are being made to reduce the heat in the coaches in the given weather conditions. Railways to assist State Government in all possible manners to help in care of Covid patients.

It may be noted that these Coaches can be used for very mild cases that can be clinically assigned to the Covid Care centers as per guidelines issued by MoHFW. These coaches can be used in areas where State has exhausted the facilities and needs to augment capacities for isolation of both suspect and confirmed Covid cases. These facilities are part of the integrated COVID plan developed by MoHFW and NITI Ayog.

*****

PIB Courtesy




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/0513-06-2020
mumbai
Porbandar – Shalimar & Okha – Guwahati Parcel Special Trains To Run With Revised Dates

WR Press Release No. 2020/06Mumbai, 12thJune, 2020

18.35 LAKH MIGRANT LABOURERS AND THEIR FAMILIES LEFT FOR THEIR HOME TOWNS IN WESTERN RLY’S 1221 SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS

 

Porbandar – Shalimar& Okha – Guwahati Parcel Special TrainsTo Run With Revised Dates


Western Railwayhas operated 1221SHRAMIK SPLtrains from 2ndMay, 2020 to 11thJune, 2020, which have carried approx. 18.35 lakh migrant labourers & their families to their desired destinations. Lakhs of migrant workers and their families have been benefitted by the Indian Railway's decision to run such Shramik Special trains.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, out of the 1221 Shramik special trains, maximumtrains were bound for Uttar Pradesh followed by Bihar. The special Shramik trains were also operatedto states ofOrissa, Madhya Pradesh, Jharkhand, Chhattisgarh, Rajasthan,Uttarakhand, West Bengal,Gujarat, Manipur, Jammu & Kashmir, Himachal Pradesh, Telangana, Andhra Pradesh, Tamil Nadu, Kerala, Assam and Maharashtra. Approx. 18.35 lakh passengers have been ferried by Western Rly totheir home towns in different states of the country from 2ndMay, 2020 to 11thJune, 2020. Shri Bhakar stated that these Shramik Special trains have helped in facilitating faster movement of stranded labourers and their families to their native places. o­n 11h June, 2020, o­ne Shramik special train left for Azamgarh in Uttar Pradeshfrom Borivali of Mumbai suburban section .From 3rd May to 11thJune, 2020, a total of 184 Shramik Special Trains have originated from Mumbai Suburban Section, including 67 Shramik special trains from Bandra Terminus, 72 from Borivali, 31 from Vasai Road, 2 from Dahanu Road and 12 from Palghar station. These trains were departed for Gorakhpur, Jaunpur , Gonda , Varanasi, Pratapgarh, Bhagalpur, Prayagraj, Darbhanga, Danapur, Howrah etc. Out of these 1221 trains, Mumbai division has handled highest 709 trains, Ahmedabad division 259, Vadodara division 100, Bhavnagar division 30, Rajkot division 117 and Ratlam division 6 Shramik trains.These special trains are being operated by maintaining social distancing norms, as well as proper thermal screening of passengers, is also being ensured before boarding the train. During the journey, passengers are also being given free meals and packaged drinking water.

TRANSPORTATION OFESSENTIALS

Shri Bhakar informed that due to the demands received from the suppliers, WR has been very accommodating to revise the dates of run of Porbandar – Shalimar and Okha - Guwahati parcel special trains. It is pertinent to mention here that these parcel special trains transport essential and critical items to mitigate the effects of partial lockdown. Hence, WR makes all possible efforts to ensure that the supplies are reached to their destinations without any hitch. The Porbandar – Shalimar parcel special train will now run with revised dates. Train No 00913 Porbandar – Shalimar parcel special train will leave Porbandar at 8.00 hrs o­n 13th, 15th, 17th, 19th, 21st , 23rd , 25th , 27th& 29thJune2020 & will reach Shalimar at 03.30 hrs o­n third day. Similarly, Train No 00914 Shalimar – Porbandar parcel special will leave Shalimar at 22.50 hrs o­n15th, 17th, 19th, 21st , 23rd , 25th, 27th, 29thJune& 1st July 2020 & will reach Porbandar at 18.25 hrs o­n third day. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendra Nagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Surat, Nandurbar, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Nagpur, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda Jn, Rourkela, Chakaradharpur, Tata Nagar and Kharagpur Jn. in both directions.

Similarly, Revised dates of Okha – Guwahati parcel special trains are as follows :- Train No 00949 Okha – Guwahati parcel special train will leave Okha o­n 14th, 17th , 21st ,24th & 28thJune 2020 at 07.15 hrs & will reach Guwahati o­n the third day at 17.00 hrs. Similarly, Train No 00950 Guwahati – Okha parcel special train will leave Guwahati at 16.00 hrs o­n17th, 20th, 24th , 27th June & 1stJuly, 2020 & will reach Okha at 01.10 hrs o­n the fourth day. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur, Lucknow, Varanasi, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Patna, Muzaffarpur Jn, Katihar, New Bongaigaon and Changsari stations in both directions.

However, due to less utilization of the Bandra Terminus – Okha - Bandra Terminus parcel special trains, further trips of this train along with its pairing parcel special rake have been cancelled. Thus, trips of Train No 00931/00922 Bandra Terminus – Okha – Bandra Terminus parcel special trains, Journey Commencing o­n 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th & 28thJune 2020 have been cancelled.

Shri Bhakar stated that since 22ndMarch till 11th June, 2020, total 6073 rakes of goods trains have been used by WR to supply essential commodities amounting to 12.14 million tonnes. 11,982 freight trains have been interchanged with other zonal railways, in which 6030trains were handed over and 5,952 trains taken over at different interchange points.  328 Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans/ Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) have been sent to different parts of the country to supply as per the demands of essential items such as milk powder, liquid milk and other general consumer goods. Shri Bhakar further added that o­n 12th June, 2020, four parcel special trains, including a milk rake left from WR viz . Bandra Terminus – Ludhiana, Bandra Terminus – Okha and Okha – Bandra Terminus parcel special train. o­ne milk rake also left from Palanpur to Hind Terminal.

It is worth mentioning, that during the lockdown period, since 23rd March to 11hJune, 2020, commodities weighing more than 54thousand tonnes have been transported by Western Rly through its 327 parcel special trains, which included agricultural produce, medicines, fish, milk etc.The earnings generated through this transportation, has been approx Rs 17.40 crore. During this period, forty o­ne milk special trains were run by Western Rly, with a load of more than 30 thousand tonnes and 100% utilization of the wagons, generating revenue of approx Rs 5.24 crore. Similarly, 281Covid-19 special parcel trains with a load of more than 21 thousand tonnes were also run to transport essential commodities, for which the revenue earned was Rs 11.09 crore. In addition to this, 5 indented rakes carrying 2378 tonnes were also run with 100% utilization generating revenue of more than Rs 1.07 crore.

LOSS & REFUND UPDATE OF WR

Shri Bhakar said that the total loss of earnings over Western Railway o­n account of Corona Virus lockdown, has been over Rs 1275 crore, which includes Rs 181.83 crore for suburban section and Rs 1093.38 crore for non-suburban.Inspite of this, resulting to cancellation of tickets till now, Western Railway has ensured to return refund amount ofRs. 331.46 crore. It's worth mentioning that in this refund amount, Mumbai division alone, has ensured refund of Rs 154.69 crore. Till now, 50.79 lakh passengers have cancelled their tickets over entire Western Railway & have received their refund amount accordingly.

**********

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit