For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

14208 PADMAVAT EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
14208-PADMAVAT EXPRES
Delhi to Partapgarh jn | Distance-660Kms | Travel Time 12:30Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
19851175820XX305XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DLIDELHISource19:5001
2GZBGHAZIABAD20:3220:342:00201
3PKWPILKHUA21:0021:022:00461
4HPUHAPUR21:1621:182:00571
5AMROAMROHA22:1522:172:001311
6MBMORADABAD23:1223:208:001611
7RMURAMPUR23:5123:532:001891
8BEBAREILLY00:5200:575:002522
9SPNSHAHJEHANPUR01:5902:012:003232
10HRIHARDOI02:5602:582:003852
11LKOLUCKNOW NR04:4004:5010:004872
12BCNBACHHRAWAN05:3805:402:005342
13RBLRAE BARELI JN06:1206:175:005652
14JAISJAIS06:4306:452:005942
15GNGGAURIGANJ07:0307:052:006122
16AMEAMETHI07:1807:202:006252
17PBHPARTAPGARH JN08:20Destination6602
Popular Station Combinations
17 results in 0.19 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
20-09-2019
Temporary Stoppage of Trains at Antu Station



 

For the convenience of rail passengers, Railways have decided to provide temporary stoppage to 14208/14207Delhi Jn.Pratapgarh-Delhi Jn. Padmavat Expressand 14202/14201Rae Bareli -Jaunpur- Rae Bareli Express trains at Antu station from 22.09.2019on experimental basis for six months as under :-

·The14208Delhi Jn.Pratapgarh Padmavat Expresstrain will arrive atAntuStation at07.44 a.m., while its return service, the14207Pratapgarh-Delhi Jn. Padmavat Expresstrain will arrive at Antu Station at05.45 p.m. with o­ne minute stoppagein both the directions.

·The14202 Rae Bareli-Jaunpur Express train will arrive at AntuStation at08.05 a.m. and will depart from there at 08.06 a.m. ( o­ne minute stoppage ), while its return service, the14201 Jaunpur- Rae Bareli Express train will arrive at Antu Station at07.53 p.m. and will depart from there at 07.55 p.m. ( two minutes stoppage).

…………….





2
16-09-2019
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS DURING DUSSEHARA / DEEPAWALI FESTIVAL



In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity during Puja / Deepawali Festival-2019 , Railways have decided to augment the following Trains on temporary basis as per the dates mentioned below-

 

 

S.No.

Train No and Name

Augmented by Coach

( Type & Number of coach )

Period of Temporary Augmentation

1

12015/12016 New Delhi-Daurai-New Delhi Shatabdi Express

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and Daurai.

 

2

12029/12030

New Delhi-Amritsar- New Delhi Swarna ShatabdiExpress

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 30.10.2019 from New Delhi and Amritsar.

 

3

12040/12039

New Delhi-Kathgodam -New Delhi Shatabdi Express

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and Kathgodam

 

4

12046/12045

Chandigarh-New Delhi- Chandigarh Shatabdi Express

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and Chandigarh.

 

5

12231/12232

Lucknow-Chandigarh- LucknowExpress

One A.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from Lucknow and From 04.10.2019 to 03.11.2019 from Chandigarh

 

6

14218/14217Chandigarh - Prayag ChandigarhUnchahar Express train

One A.C. three tier

From 02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019 from Chandigarh and from 03.10.2019 to 02.11.2019 from Prayag

 

7

12265/12266 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Jammu Tawi- Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express

One sleeper car

From 01.10.2019 to 29.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and from 02.10.2019 to 03.10.2019 from Jammu Tawi

 

8

12284/12283 Hazrat Nizammuddin - Ernakulam -Hazrat Nizammuddin Duronto Express

OneA.C. three tier&

Twosleeper car

 

From 05.10.2019 to 26.10.2019 from Hazrat Nizammuddin - and from 08.10.2019 to 29.10.2019 from Ernakulam

9

12424/12423 New Delhi – Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express

 

OneA.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and from 03.10.2019 to 02.11.2019 from Dibrugarh Town

10

12425/12426 New Delhi – Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express

 

OneA.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and from 02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019 from Jammu Tawi

11

12448/12447

Hazrat Nizammuddin - Manikpur -Hazrat Nizammuddin U.P.Sampark Kranti Express

OneA.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from Hazrat Nizammuddin and from 02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019 from Manikpur

12

12455/12456

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bikaner- Delhi Sarai RohillaExpress

Onesleeper car

 

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 fromDelhi Sarai Rohilla and from 04.10.2019 to 03.11.2019 from Bikaner

13

14205/14206

Faizabad-Delhi Jn. - Faizabad- Express

Onesleeper car

 

From01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019from Faizabad and from 04.10.2019to 03.11.2019 from Delhi Jn.

14

14208/14207

Delhi Jn. Pratapgarh-Delhi Jn. Padmavat Express

Onesleeper car

 

From02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019from Delhi Jn.and from 03.10.2019to 02.11.2019 fromPratapgarh

15

14314/14313

Bareilly –Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express

OneA.C. three tier

From05.10.2019 to 26.10.2019from Bareilly and from 07.10.2019to 28.10.2019 fromLokmanya Tilak Terminus

16

14320/14319 <

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit