For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








33 Trains from (DLI)DELHI to (BE)BAREILLY


Address: Old Delhi Railway Station, Indraprastha, New Delhi, Delhi 110006

Station Code: DLI

Station Name: DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1295

Station Traffic: High

Address: Station Road, Civil Lines, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh 243001, India

Station Code: BE

Station Name: BAREILLY

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 559

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19403SULTANPUR EXPDLI00:20BE04:4328:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19403 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPDLI05:00BE10:065:06TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
14556BAREILLY EXPDLI06:10NSU12:206:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN,14556 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPDLI07:50BE12:525:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNINDLS09:25BE13:474:22TH,SU1A,2A,3A,20506 Status
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNNDLS09:25BE13:454:20TU1A,2A,3A,20504 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHNDLS11:05BE15:184:13W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
14258KASHI V EXPRESSNDLS11:35BE16:425:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14258 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPNDLS13:10BE17:384:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12392 Status
12584LJN DOUBLE DKRGZB14:37BE18:243:47TU,TH,F,SUCC12584 Status
14322BAREILLY EXPRESSDLI14:55BE20:355:40W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14322 Status
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPDLI14:55BE20:355:40M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14312 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPDLI15:05BE19:394:34TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPDLI15:05BE19:574:52SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19601 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXPDLI15:05BE19:574:52TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19407 Status
14316INTERCITY EXPNDLS16:35BE21:505:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14316 Status
15274SATYAGRAH EXPSBB17:41BE22:224:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15274 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPGZB17:45BE22:525:07SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13430 Status
15280POORABIYA EXPGZB17:47BE22:094:22M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15280 Status
14004NDLS MLDT EXPNDLS18:00BE22:424:42TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14004 Status
14206DLI FD EXPDLI18:25BE23:475:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14206 Status
22418MAHAMANA EXPNDLS18:35BE23:084:33M,W,F1A,2A,SL,GN,22418 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPGZB18:51BE22:373:46TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
11111GD SUSHASAN EXPNZM19:10BE00:014:51W2A,3A,SL,GN,11111 Status
22420SUHAILDEV SF EXPGZB19:22BE23:083:46TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22420 Status
14208PADMAVAT EXPRESDLI19:50BE00:525:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14208 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPDLI20:30BE01:214:51M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,15716 Status
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPDLI20:30BE01:214:51TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19269 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPDLI21:10BE01:574:47TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPDLI21:10BE01:574:47M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
12230LUCKNOW MAILNDLS22:05BE02:504:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12230 Status
12430NDLS LKO AC SFNDLS23:25BE03:374:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12430 Status
54078DLI BE PASSENGRDLI23:50BE09:409:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54078 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
27-01-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON INTERLOCKING WORK AT PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI STATION OF NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON INTERLOCKING WORK AT PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI STATION OF NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY

 Kolkata, January 27, 2022:

               In connection with 3rd line between Naini & Prayagraj Chheoki and linking with New Karchhana station of Dedicated Freight Corridor line, Non-Interlocking work at Prayagraj Chheoki station has been planned from 27.01.2022 to 03.03.2022.

Consequently, 4 trains will be diverted and 5 trains will be controlled enroute as under:-

 Diversion: (Journey Commencing o­n & from 05.02.2022 to 27.02.2022)

 1.12308 Jodhpur – Howrah Express will be diverted via Prayagraj Jn. – Prayagraj Rambag – Varanasi Jn. – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. instead of Prayagraj Jn. – Mirzapur – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn.

2.22308 Bikaner – Howrah Express will be diverted via Prayagraj Jn. – Prayagraj Rambag – Varanasi Jn. – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. instead of Prayagraj Jn. – Mirzapur – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn.

3.12303 Howrah – New Delhi Poorva Express will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. – Janghai Jn. – Prayag – Prayagraj Jn. instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. – Mirzapur – Prayagraj Jn.

4.12304 New Delhi – Howrah Poorva Express will be diverted via Prayagraj Jn. – Prayag – Janghai Jn. – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. instead of Prayagraj Jn. – Mirzapur – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn.

 

Moreover, 12176 Gwalior – Howrah Chambal Express (Journey Commencing o­n 29.01.2022, 08.02.2022, 13.02.2022, 19.02.2022 & 26.02.2022), 20976 Agra Cantt. – Howrah Superfast Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.02.2022, 10.02.2022, 17.02.2022 & 24.02.2022), 12178 Mathura – Howrah Chambal Express (Journey Commencing o­n 07.02.2022, 14.02.2022 & 21.02.2022), 22911 Indore – Howrah Shipra Express (Journey Commencing o­n 29.01.2022, 30.01.2022, 04.02.2022, 11.02.2022, 18.02.2022, 20.02.2022, 23.02.2022, 25.02.2022 & 27.02.2022) and 12321 Howrah – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj (T) Mumbai Mail (Journey Commencing o­n 28.02.2022) will be controlled suitably enroute.

 

 Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 






2
27-01-2022
Press Release:EASTERN RAILWAY CELEBRATED 73rd REPUBLIC DAY

EASTERN RAILWAY CELEBRATED 73rd REPUBLIC DAY

                                   •     GM/ER HOISTED THE NATIONAL FLAG 

 Kolkata, January 26, 2022:

             Shri Arun Arora (अरुण अरोड़ा), General Manager, Eastern Railway hoisted the National Flag o­n the occasion of 73rd Republic Day celebration at Eastern Railway’s Sports Complex, James Long Sarani, Behala, Kolkata o­n Wednesday, 26th January, 2022. He also received the salute of RPF contingent o­n this occasion. 

Addressing the Railwaymen & their family members, General Manager, Eastern Railway, Shri Arun Arora said that officers and employees of Eastern Railway are discharging their duties and responsibilities with utmost dedication towards making a stronger, self-reliant and better India. 

Despite many Challenges of COVID pandemic, Railway staff are overcoming them together in a determined manner by continuing their duty undauntedly to ensure transportation of essential commodities as well as passenger services and oxygen express trains to various parts of the country.

He also added that all the doctors, nurses, paramedical staff of Railway hospitals deserve a special mention. Their standout efforts, sincere attention to the staff and beneficiaries have ensured that Railway staff gets the best of medical attention. Eastern Railway has installed medical oxygen generation plants at Kanchrapara, Jamalpur, Asansol & Malda Railway Hospitals of Eastern Railway.  This railway successfully administered the second dose of COVID Vaccination to most of Eastern Railway employees and their dependent family members and now launched the 3rd dose of vaccination & also vaccination for adolescent age group of 15 to 17 years.  So far, Eastern Railway has successfully administered over 3.8 Lakhs doses of COVID Vaccination in the last o­ne year, an achievement which the railway family is proud of.

In his address, Shri Arora highlighted that turning the pandemic crisis into an opportunity to, Eastern Railway has completed several important safety related works during pandemic crisis.  146.5 km of track renewal, 248 Nos. of turnout renewal, 322 km of deep screening, 94 Nos. of Bridge Rehabilitation Work and 4 Nos. of elimination of manned level crossings have been carried out till December 2021. During the last o­ne year, 16.50 km of new line,  22.41 km of Doubling/3rd Line/4th line, 78 Track km of electrification have been completed which have significantly improved mobility and throughput over Eastern Railway. It is worth mentioning that, no accident involving passenger injury/casualty has taken place during 2021. With greater focus o­n freight traffic, Eastern Railway has achieved a freight loading of 54 Million Tones and originating goods earning of `4322 Crores upto 31st December, 2021 which are respectively 18% and 27% higher compared to the same period of the last year. The Business Development Units of Eastern Railway are striving hard to explore newer avenues in freight traffic. In 2021-22, ER has inducted a total loading of 3.7 MT leading to a substantial earning of `236 Crores. During the o­ngoing financial year, the Railway also introduced several new long distance trains or extended services of long distance trains like Bhagalpur-Jaynagar Express, Godda-New Delhi Humsafar Express, Jasidih-Pune Express, Jasidih-Vasco-da-Gama Express, Asansol-Ahmedabad Express, Godda –Ranchi Express etc.

Shri Arora also stated that in the field of passenger security, RPF of Eastern Railway has done an excellent job by quickly responding to any complaint or to extend hands of assistance to passengers in distress. To strengthen and supervise the women security, ‘Meri Saheli’ &‘ Matangini Squad’ consisting of lady RPF personnel have been deployed and are now functioning at all important stations. 

It is worth mentioning that Eastern Railway made rapid strides in improving passenger and goods services. Installation of water recycling plants, organic waste composting plants, biogas plants, solar plants, energy saving devices, development of green patches were carried out in a big way in ER in 2021 thereby reiterating the commitment to reduce carbon footprint for a cleaner environment.

            GM/ER mentioned that the commendable activities of Eastern Railway Women’s Welfare Organisation (ERWWO) deserves special mention. ERWWO actively participated in the all cleanliness campaigns, tree plantation, distribution of food and other social welfare programmes.

        Principal Heads of Departments, Officers & employees of Eastern Railway attended the celebration of 73rd Republic Day.






COMMENTS

1
Mr Bilal- Fri Mar 23 8:00 2018
Old delhi to bareilly. Time u tel me...

2
Mr Bilal- Fri Mar 23 8:01 2018
Old delhi to bareilly. Time u tel me...


Add Comment






Submit