For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

14258 KASHI V EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
14258-KASHI V EXPRESS
New delhi to Varanasi jn | Distance-794Kms | Travel Time 17:00Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
22751340930XX345XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NDLSNEW DELHISource11:3501
2GZBGHAZIABAD12:1512:172:00261
3PKWPILKHUA12:4212:442:00521
4HPUHAPUR13:0213:042:00631
5GMSGARHMUKTESAR13:2813:302:00931
6GJLGAJRAULA JN13:5013:522:001141
7AMROAMROHA14:1914:212:001371
8MBMORADABAD15:0715:158:001671
9RMURAMPUR15:4315:452:001941
10BEBAREILLY16:4216:442:002581
11PMRPITAMBARPUR17:0617:082:002771
12TLHTILHAR17:3817:402:003101
13SPNSHAHJEHANPUR18:0818:102:003281
14AJIANJHI SHAHABAD18:3718:392:003591
15HRIHARDOI19:0419:062:003911
16BLMBALAMU JN19:3219:342:004241
17SANSANDILA19:5619:582:004441
18LKOLUCKNOW NR21:0521:2015:004931
19BCNBACHHRAWAN22:1322:152:005401
20RBLRAE BARELI JN23:0523:105:005711
21JAISJAIS23:3623:382:005991
22GNGGAURIGANJ23:5800:0058:006171
23AMEAMETHI00:1200:142:006312
24ANTUANTU00:3100:321:006452
25PBHPARTAPGARH JN01:0501:105:006662
26DNDDANDUPUR01:2401:251:006802
27BSEBADSHAHPUR01:4901:512:007022
28JNHJANGHAI JN02:0802:102:007192
29SAWSURIAWAN02:2602:282:007342
30BOYBHADOHI02:4202:442:007492
31PRFPARSIPUR02:5302:552:007582
32SWPRSEWAPURI03:1803:202:007712
33CHHCHAUKHANDI03:3303:352:007782
34BSBVARANASI JN04:35Destination7942
Popular Station Combinations
34 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
22-01-2020
TEMPORARY SUSPENSION OF RAIL TRAFFIC OVER TILAK BRIDGE FOR 1 HOURS 30 MINUTES DURING REHERSAL OF PARADE AND PASSING OF REPUBLIC DAY PARADE ON 23rd and 26th JAN. 2020



In view of rehearsal of Republic Day Parade o­n 23rd January 2020 ( Thursday ) and Republic Day Parade passing over Tilak Bridge o­n 26.01.2020 (Sunday), the rail traffic over Tilak Bridge will remain temporarily suspended for 1 hour 30 minutes from 10.30 a.m. to 12.00 noon o­n 23.01.2020 & 26.01.2020 respectively . As aresult , the following trains will be cancelled/ partially cancelled / diverted/regulatedas under:-

 

TRAINS CANCELLED o­n 23.01.2020& 26.01.2020

 

·The 64423/64430 Ghaziabad-New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU trains will remain cancelled o­n 23.01.2020 & 26.01.2020.

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS o­n23.01.2020& 26.01.2020

·The 64434 Delhi Jn. –New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU train will be diverted to run via Delhi Shahdara – Sahibabad and it will remain partially cancelled between Delhi Jn.-New Delhi -Sahibabad.

·The 64012 Shakurbasti-New Delhi –Palwal EMU will be diverted to run via Patel Nagar- Delhi Safdarjung - Hazrat Nizamuddin and o­nwards to Palwal

·The 12313 Sealdah-New Delhi Rajdhani Exp. train will be diverted to run via Delhi if required.

·The 64428 New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

·The 64901 Kosi Kalan- Ghaziabad EMU will be diverted to run via Hazrat Nizamuddin to Sahibabad.

·The 20817 & 22811 Bhubneshwar-New Delhi Rajhani Exp. train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

·20839 Ranchi-New Delhi Rajdhani Express train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

REGULATION OF TRAINS o­n 23.01.2020& 26.01.2020TILL CLEARANCE OF THE PARADE

·The11078 Jammu Tawi -Pune Jhelum Express train will be regulated at New Delhi if required.

·The 12626New Delhi-Trivandrum Kerala Express train will be regulated at New Delhi.

·The14258 New Delhi-Varanasi Kashi Vishwanath Express train will depart from New Delhi after clearance of the Parade.

·The 12627Bangalore-New Delhi Karnataka Express train will be regulated at Hazrat Nizamuddin till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12925Bandra Terminus-Amritsar/Kalka Paschim Express train will be regulatedat Okhla till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12204 Amritsar-Saharsa Garib Rath Express train will be regulated at New Delhi till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12033 Kanpur-New Delhi Shatabdi Express train will be regulated at Sahibabad for 15 minutes.

·The 12259 Sealdah-New Delhi Duronto Express train will be regulated at Ghaziabad for 15 minutes.

·The 20801 Patna-New Delhi Magadh Express train will be regulated at Ghaziabad for 15 minutes.

…………..

 

 






COMMENTS

1
Arvind maurya- Mon Mar 12 6:57 2018
Kaise ptakre ki kashi express Kha phichi hai kaon se station par hai


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search