For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GAJRAULA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Gajraula Jn, NH 24, Gajraula, Uttar Pradesh 244235, India

Station Code: GJL)GAJRAULA J

Station Name: GJL)GAJRAULA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 44

Train Frequency Weekly: 251

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15012CDG LJN EXPRESS00:3500:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14041MUSSOORIE EXP00:5501:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54078DLI BE PASSENGR02:4302:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14257K V EXP03:0103:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54076SITAPURCITY PAS03:0203:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14042MUSSOORIE EXP04:1504:3520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
24042MUSSOORIE EXP04:1504:3520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14511NAUCHANDI EXP04:4804:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15273SATYAGRAH EXP05:0805:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64553MB ANVT MEMU06:2206:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15011LJN CDG EXPRESS06:5507:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54396NBD MB PASS07:1007:133M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54305MB HPU PASS07:1507:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14315INTERCITY EXP07:3507:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54308DLI MB PASS07:3507:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14556BAREILLY EXP08:5308:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP09:0909:101M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP09:0909:101TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14044GARHWAL EXPRESS09:5010:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54391ALJN GJL PASS11:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54393MB GJL PASS12:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54382NBD GJL PASS12:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54056DLI MB PASS13:2313:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14258KASHI V EXPRESS13:5013:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS17:0517:072W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP17:0517:072M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54055MB DLI PASS17:1117:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14555BAREILLY DLI EX18:2818:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN
14316INTERCITY EXP18:5718:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14043GARHWAL EXPRESS19:3019:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15274SATYAGRAH EXP19:3519:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54307MB DLI PASS20:0120:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54306HPU MB PASS20:3220:408M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64554ANVT MB MEMU20:3420:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54395MB NBD PASS21:0021:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54384NBD GJL PASS21:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
24512KRJ ALD LINK EXP21:4921:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
14512NAUCHANDI EXP21:4921:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54077BE DLI PSNGR23:3023:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54075SPC DELHI PASS23:3023:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54383GJL NBD PASSSrc14:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54381GJL NBD PASSSrc07:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54394GJL MB PASSSrc14:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54392GJL ALJN PASSSrc14:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/1025-10-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL SHATABDI EXP TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL AND AHMEDABAD

WR/Press Release No. 2020/10Mumbai, 24th October, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL SHATABDI EXP TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL AND AHMEDABAD

74 TRIPS OF 2 FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO RUN BETWEEN BHUJ &BAREILLY

To clear the extra rush during festival seson and also for the convenience of passengers, it has been decided by Western Railway to run three more special trains for the benefit of passengers.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, Mumbai Central- Ahmedabadspecial Shatabdi Express will run from 28thOctober 2020, till further notice. Similarly, anothertwo pairs of festival special trains between Bhuj and Bareilly, with 74 trips are also being run to clear the rush during the festive occasion. Details of these trains are as follows:-

1) Train No 02009/02010 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Special Shatabdi Express (Daily except Sunday)

Train No 02009 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad special ShatabdiExpress will depart Mumbai Central daily except Sunday at 06.30 hrs, & will reach Ahmedabad at 12.45 hrs the same day. Similarly, Train No 02010 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central special will leave Ahmedabad daily except Sunday at 14.45 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 21.20 hrs the same day. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand and Nadiad stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC Executive Chair Car and AC Chair Car coaches.

2). Train No 04322/04321 Bhuj – Bareilly Festival Special {42 trips}

Train No 04322 Bhuj - Bareilly special will depart Bhuj every Wednesday, Friday, Saturday & Sunday at 17.05 hrs & will reach Bareilly at 20.35 hrs the next day. This train will run from 28th Oct, 2020 to 2nd Dec, 2020. Similarly, Train No 04321 Bareilly - Bhuj special will leave Bareilly every Monday, Wednesday, Friday & Sunday at 06.35 hrs & will reach Bhuj at 09.30 hrs the next day. This train will run from 25th October to 29th Nov, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Gandhidham BG, Samakhiali BG, Bhildi, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Beawar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh, Naraina, Phulera Jn, Jaipur, Gandhinagar JPR, Dausa, Bandikui Jn, Rajgarh,Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari Jn, Pataudi Rd, Garhi Harsaru, Gurgaon, Palam, Delhi Cantt, Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Delhi Jn, Ghaziabad, Pilkhua, Hapur, Gajraula Jn, Amroha, Moradabad, Rampur and Milak stations in both directions. Train No 04322 will also halt at Getor Jagatpura station, whereas, Train No 04321 will have an additional halt at Malakhera station. This train comprises of AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

3) Train No 04312/04311 Bhuj – Bareilly Festival Special (Tri-Weekly) {32 trips}

Train No 04312 Bhuj - Bareilly special will depart Bhuj every Monday, Tuesday & Thursday at 14.05 hrs & will reach Bareilly at 20.35 hrs the next day. This train will run from 26th Oct, 2020 to 30th Nov, 2020. Similarly, Train No 04311 Bareilly - Bhuj special will leave Bareilly every Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday at 06.35 hrs & will arrive Bhuj at 12.05 hrs the next day. This train will run from 27th October to 1st Dec, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Gandhidham BG, Samakhiali BG, Dhrangadhra, Viramgam Jn, Ambli Rd, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Sojat Rd, Beawar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh, Naraina, Phulera Jn, Jaipur, Gandhinagar JPR, Dausa, Bandikui Jn, Rajgarh, , Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari Jn, Pataudi Rd, Garhi Harsaru, Gurgaon, Palam, Delhi Cantt, Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Delhi Jn, Ghaziabad, Pilkhua, Hapur, Gajraula Jn, Amroha, Moradabad, Rampur and Milak stations in both directions. Train No 04312 will also halt at Getor Jagatpura station, whereas, Train No 04311 will have an additional halt at Malakhera station. This train comprises of AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

The Booking for Train No04312 will open from 25th October, 2020 and for Train No 02009/10 & 04322 will open from 26th October, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. All the above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

*********

 





2
21-06-2019
Extension of train no. 54391/54392 Aligarh-Moradabad passenger upto Gajraula.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/06/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 20.06.2019

रेल प्रशासन दारा सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि नई समय सारिणी (दिनांक 01.07.2019 से प्रभावी) के अनुसार गाड़ी संख्या 54391/54392 अलीगढ़-मुरादाबाद पैसेंजर का गजरौला तक विस्तार किया जा रहा है एवं निम्न गाड़ी अलीगढ़-गजरौला-अलीगढ़ के मध्य सिंगल नं. (54391/54392) के रूप मे संचालित की जाएगी। जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

गाड़ी सं. 54391 कीगजरौला से संशोधित समय सारिणी

स्टेशन

गाड़ी सं. 54392 की गजरौला तक संशोधित समय सारिणी

आगमन

प्रस्थान

आगमन

प्रस्थान

-

04.45

अलीगढ़

22.05

09.20

09.30

मुरादाबाद

16.50

17.00

11.30

-

गजरौला

-

14.20

नोट- गाड़ी सं. 54393/54394 मुरादाबाद-गजरौला पैसेंजर स्थाई रूप से निरस्त की जाएगी।








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search