For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PARSIPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Parsipur Railway Station, Parsipur, Uttar Pradesh 221402, India

Station Code: PRF)PARSIPU

Station Name: PRF)PARSIPUR

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 16

Train Frequency Weekly: 91

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14258KASHI V EXPRESS02:5302:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54255BSB LKO PASS06:4906:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54292PBH BSB PASS07:0407:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75115GCT PRG PASS07:0807:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
14265BSB DDN EXP09:0909:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP11:0711:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP11:1411:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP12:0612:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14266DDN BSB EXPRESS14:0014:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14257K V EXP14:2014:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11108BUNDELKHAND EXP17:2817:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
21108BSB KURJ LINK EX17:2817:291M,W,SA3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES17:5317:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54291BSB PBH PASS17:5918:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54256LKO BSB PASS18:5218:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75116PRG GCT DEMU20:0320:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/11/59 & 6029-11-2020
Special Trains with revised timings and halts - Sawantwadi Road, Lucknow and Varanasi

Central Railway
Press Release

Special Trains with revised timings and halts 
Central Railway will run following special trains with revised timings and halts as per details given below:

1) Dadar-Sawantwadi Road Special Train - daily

01003 special will leave Dadar at 00.05 hrs from 1.12.2020 (midnight of 30.11.2020/1.12.2020) till further advice and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 10.40 hrs same day.
01004 special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 19.10 hrs from 1.12.2020 till further advice and arrive Dadar 06.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal

2) Mumbai-Lucknow Special Train - daily
02533 special will leave Lucknow at 21.30 hrs from 1.12.2020 till further advice and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 22.45 hrs next day.
02534 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 08.25 hrs from 1.12.2020 till further advice and arrive Lucknow 08.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar (for 02533 o­nly), Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Bhopal, Lalitpur, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur Central, Unnao.

3) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Varanasi special train - daily

01071 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.00 hrs from 1.12.2020 till further advice and arrive Varanasi at 19.40 hrs next day.
01072 special will leave Varanasi at 15.50 hrs from 1.12.2020 till further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 22.55 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Pachora, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Raver, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Chhanera, Khirkiya, Harda, Itarsi, Hoshangabad, Habibganj, Bhopal, Vidisha, Ganj Basoda, Bina, Khurai, Saugor, Damoh, Katni Murwara, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Jn., Phulpur, Janghai, Suriawan (for 01072 o­nly), Bhadohi, Parsipur (for 01071 o­nly), Sewapuri (for 01071 o­nly)

There is no change in the composition
For detailed timings at the halts, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: November 29, 2020
PR No.2020/11/59 & 60
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai




2
02-04-2019
Changes in the operating times of trains.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/04/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक:01.04.2019

सर्वसाधारण को यह अधिसूचित किया जाता है कि, रेल प्रशासन द्वारा निम्न गाड़ियों के परिचालन समय में निम्न विवरणानुसार परिवर्तन किया जा रहा है -

1- गाड़ी स. 12403 इलाहाबाद-जयपुर एक्सप्रेस में परिवर्तित समय दिनांक 28.07.2019 से प्रभावी

स्टेशन

गाड़ी स. 12403इलाहाबाद-जयपुर एक्सप्रेस

वर्तमान समय

परिवर्तित समय (प्रभावी 28.07.2019)



Allahabad

Dep.- 23:30

Dep.- 23:00

Fatehpur

00:48-00:50

00:18-00:20

Kanpur Central

02:05-02:15

01:30-01:40

Tundla Jn

05:40-05:45

04:50-04:55

Raja Ki Mandi

06:30-06:32

05:50-05:52

Agra Cantt

06:55-07:15

06:15-06:35

Mathura Jn.

08:15-08:25

07:25-07:35

Goverdhan

08:46-08:48

08:02-08:04

Deeg

09:03-09:05

08:20-08:22

Brij Nagar

09:26-09:28

08:42-08:44

Alwar

10:35-10:37

10:20-10:22

Bandikui Jn

11:18-11:20

11:05-11:07

Dausa

11:38-11:40

11:26-11:28

Gandhinagar Jaipur

12:15-12:18

12:03-12:06

Jaipur Jn.

Arr. - 12:55

No Change





2- गाड़ी स. 12559 मंडुवाडीह-नई दिल्ली शिवगंगा एक्सप्रेस में परिवर्तित समय दिनांक 28.07.2019 से प्रभावी

स्टेशन

गाड़ी स. 12559 मंडुवाडीह-नई दिल्ली शिवगंगा एक्सप्रेस

वर्तमान समय

परिवर्तित समय (प्रभावी 28.07.19)



Manduadih

Dep.- 19:40

No change

Allahabad Jn

22:05-22:15

22:20-22:30

Kanpur Central

01:30-01:38

01:10-01:18

New Delhi

Arr.- 08:10

No Change

2- गाड़ी स. 11108 वाराणसी-ग्वालियर बुंदेलखंड एक्सप्रेस में परिवर्तित समय दिनांक 28.07.2019 से प्रभावी

स्टेशन

गाड़ी स. 11108 वाराणसी-ग्वालियर बुंदेलखंड एक्सप्रेस

वर्तमान समय

परिवर्तित समय प्रभावी 28.07.2019



VARANASI

Dep.- 17:45

Dep. 16:40

CHAUKHANDI

18:05-18:06

17:03-17:04

SEWAPURI

18:13-18:14

17:11-17:12

KAPSETI

18:21-18:22

17:21-17:22

PARSIPUR

18:34-18:35

17:34-17:35

BHADOHI

18:43-18:45

17:44-17:45

MONDH

18:54-18:55

17:54-17:55

SURIAWAN

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit