For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ANTU

STATION INFO

Address: Jagesharganj, Uttar Pradesh 230501, India

Station Code: ANTU)ANT

Station Name: ANTU)ANTU

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 105

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14258KASHI V EXPRESS00:3100:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14307PRG BE EXPRESS00:3600:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
14308BE LKO ALD PASS02:5502:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14123CNB INTERCITY EXP04:4804:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74201PBH LKO DEMU05:2505:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
54293PBH LKO PASS07:0207:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14219BSB LKO EXP08:0708:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
54254LKO PYG PASS09:3409:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54255BSB LKO PASS09:5409:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14266DDN BSB EXPRESS11:0611:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14265BSB DDN EXP12:2012:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54256LKO BSB PASS15:1115:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14220LKO BSB EXP16:0016:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
14257K V EXP16:3516:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54253PYG LKO PASS17:5717:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54294LKO PBH PASS19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74202LKO PBH DEMU20:1620:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
14124PBH INTERCITY EXP22:0822:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 40809-03-2021
Press Release No. 408, COMMISSIONER OF RAILWAY SAFETY CONDUCTS STATUTARY INSPECTION OF ELECTRIFIED RAILWAY LINE BETWEEN PERIANAGANTUNAI – RAYAKOTTAI

           दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                            प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 408  Dt: 07.03.2021    

COMMISSIONER OF RAILWAY SAFETY CONDUCTS STATUTARY INSPECTION OF ELECTRIFIED RAILWAY LINE BETWEEN PERIANAGANTUNAI – RAYAKOTTAI

Shri Abhai Kumar Rai, Commissioner of Railway Safety (CRS), Southern Circle  conducted statutary inspection and speed trial of the newly electrified Railway Line between Periyanaganthunai – Rayakottai Railway Stations o­n Bayappanahalli – Omaluru Section of the Bengaluru Division in South Western Railway today (07.03.2021).

            Shri Ashok Kumar Verma, Divisional Railway Manager, Bengaluru Division was also present during the inspection and trial run. Shri Manoj Mahajan, Principal Chief Electrical Engineer, South Western Railway, South Western Railway,  Shri Dinesh Jain, General Manager (Electrical) Rail Vikas Nigam Limited (RVNL) and other Senior Officers were present o­n the occasion.The distance between Periyanaganthunai – Rayakottai is 47 Route Kms (RKMs).

 The section between  Baiyyappanahalli – Anekal Road – Periyanaganthunai (72 Rkm) o­n Bayappanahalli – Omaluru Section has already been commissioned. With this, total of 119 Rkm out of 196 Rkm is completed. This will facilitate faster running of trains including suburban trains in the section.

There will be 14 power line crossings and 8 Level Crossings (4-Interlocked & 4 Non-interlocked) between Periyanaganthunai – Rayakottai.

Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, General Manager, South Western Railway appreciated the efforts of Shri Manoj Mahajan, Principal Chief Electrical Engineer, South Western Railway and Shri Dinesh Jain, General Manager (Electrical), Rail Vikas Nigam Limited who were instrumental in achieving this progress.     

               

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
440/2020-2129-01-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully Reserved Daily Express Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

Train No.06328 / 06327 Guruvayur – Punalur – Guruvayur Daily Express Special Trains

With a composition of One AC Chair Car, Five Second Class Chair Cars, Eleven General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06328 Guruvayur – Punalur Daily Express Special train will leave Guruvayur at 05.45 hrs o­n and from 03rd February, 2021 and will reach Punalur at 14.35 hrs, the same day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 06327 Punalur - Guruvayur Daily Express Special train will leave Punalur at 18.25 hrs o­n and from 03rd February, 2021 and will reach Guruvayur at 02.20 hrs, next day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.06328 / 06327 Guruvayur – Punalur – Guruvayur Daily Express Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 06328 Guruvayur – Punalur Daily Express Special train

Stations

Train No. 06327 Punalur - Guruvayur Daily Express Special train

05.45

(d)

Guruvayur

(a)

02.20

06.03/06.04

(a/d)

Punkunnam

--

----

06.08/06.10

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

01.28/01.30

06.18/06.19

(a/d)

Ollur

--

----

06.27/06.28

(a/d)

Pudukad

--

----

06.39/06.40

(a/d)

Irinjalakuda

--

----

06.47/06.48

(a/d)

Chalakudi

--

----

06.57/06.58

(a/d)

Karukkutty

--

----

07.04/07.05

(a/d)

Angamali

(a/d)

00.29/00.30

07.14/07.16

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

00.08/00.09

07.24/07.25

(a/d)

Kalamasseri

(a/d)

23.58/23.59

07.33/07.34

(a/d)

Idapalli

(a/d)

23.49/23.50

07.57/08.00

(a/d)

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

23.32/23.35

08.21/08.22

(a/d)

Triupunittura

(a/d)

22.54/22.55

08.33/08.34

(a/d)

Mulanturutti

(a/d)

22.36/22.37

08.44/08.45

(a/d)

Piravam Road

(a/d)

22.22/22.23

08.52/08.53

(a/d)

Vaikam Road

(a/d)

22.13/22.14

09.04/09.05

(a/d)

Kuruppantara

(a/d)

22.05/22.06

09.19/09.20

(a/d)

Ettumanur

(a/d)

21.57/21.58

09.58/10.00

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

21.42/21.45

10.19/10.20

(a/d)

Chenganaseri

(a/d)

21.16/21.17

10.29/10.30

(a/d)

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

21.06/21.07

10.40/10.41

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

20.56/20.57

10.54/10.55

(a/d)

Mavelikara

(a/d)

20.44/20.45

11.08/11.10

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

20.33/20.35

11.24/11.25

(a/d)

Karunagapalli

(a/d)

20.14/20.15

11.34/11



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit